Feb 14-16

SBS OPEN AT TURTLE BAY

KAHUKU, United States

View Results

Winner

Annika Sorenstam

70 - 67 - 69 - 0 = 206 (-10)

Feb 21-23

FIELDS OPEN IN HAWAII

KAPOLEI, OAHU, United States

View Results

Winner

Paula Creamer

66 - 68 - 66 - 0 = 200 (-16)

Feb 28-Mar 2

HSBC WOMEN'S CHAMPIONS

SINGAPORE, Singapore

View Results

Winner

Lorena Ochoa

66 - 65 - 69 - 68 = 268 (-20)

Mar 14-16

View Results

Winner

Louise Friberg

72 - 73 - 65 - 0 = 210 (-6)

Mar 27-30

SAFEWAY INTERNATIONAL PRESENTED BY COCA-COLA

SUPERSTITION MTN, United States

View Results

Winner

Lorena Ochoa

65 - 67 - 68 - 66 = 266 (-22)

Apr 3-6

KRAFT NABISCO CHAMPIONSHIP

RANCHO MIRAGE, United States

View Results

Winner

Lorena Ochoa

68 - 71 - 71 - 67 = 277 (-11)

Apr 10-13

CORONA CHAMPIONSHIP

MICHOACAN, Mexico

View Results

Winner

Lorena Ochoa

66 - 66 - 66 - 69 = 267 (-25)

Apr 17-20

GINN OPEN

ORLANDO, United States

View Results

Winner

Lorena Ochoa

68 - 67 - 65 - 69 = 269 (-19)

Apr 24-27

STANFORD INTERNATIONAL PRO-AM

AVENTURA, United States

May 1-4

View Results

Winner

Paula Creamer

70 - 71 - 69 - 72 = 282 (-2)

May 8-11

MICHELOB ULTRA OPEN AT KINGSMILL

WILLIAMSBURG, United States

View Results

Winner

Annika Sorenstam

64 - 66 - 69 - 66 = 265 (-19)

May 15-18

SYBASE CLASSIC PRESENTED BY SHOPRITE

CLIFTON, United States

View Results

Winner

Lorena Ochoa

68 - 67 - 71 - 0 = 206 (-10)

May 22-25

LPGA CORNING CLASSIC

CORNING, United States

View Results

Winner

Leta Lindley

73 - 67 - 70 - 67 = 277 (-11)

May 29-Jun 1

GINN TRIBUTE HOSTED BY ANNIKA

MT PLEASANT, United States

View Results

Winner

Seon Hwa Lee

68 - 70 - 69 - 67 = 274 (-14)

Jun 5-8

View Results

Winner

Yani Tseng

73 - 70 - 65 - 68 = 276 (-12)

Jun 19-22

WEGMANS LPGA

PITTSFORD, United States

View Results

Winner

Eun-Hee Ji

70 - 71 - 64 - 67 = 272 (-16)

Jun 26-29

View Results

Winner

Inbee Park

72 - 69 - 71 - 71 = 283 (-9)

Jul 4-6

P&G BEAUTY NW ARKANSAS CHAMPIONSHIP

ROGERS, United States

View Results

Winner

Seon Hwa Lee

64 - 69 - 68 - 0 = 201 (-15)

Jul 10-13

View Results

Winner

Paula Creamer

60 - 65 - 70 - 73 = 268 (-16)

Jul 17-20

LPGA STATE FARM CLASSIC

SPRINGFIELD, United States

View Results

Winner

Ji Young Oh

66 - 66 - 69 - 69 = 270 (-18)

Jul 24-27

EVIAN MASTERS

EVIAN-LES-BAINS, France

View Results

Winner

Helen Alfredsson

72 - 63 - 71 - 67 = 273 (-15)

Jul 31-Aug 3

RICOH WOMEN'S BRITISH OPEN

BERKSHIRE, United Kingdom

View Results

Winner

Jiyai Shin

66 - 68 - 70 - 66 = 270 (-18)

Aug 14-17

CN CANADIAN WOMEN'S OPEN

OTTAWA, Canada

View Results

Winner

Katherine Hull-Kirk

71 - 65 - 72 - 69 = 277 (-11)

Aug 22-24

View Results

Winner

Cristie Kerr

71 - 67 - 65 - 0 = 203 (-13)

Sep 11-14

BELL MICRO LPGA CLASSIC

MOBILE, United States

View Results

Winner

Angela Stanford

70 - 67 - 67 - 73 = 277 (-11)

Sep 25-28

NAVISTAR PRESENTED BY MAXXFORCE

PRATTVILLE, United States

View Results

Winner

Lorena Ochoa

67 - 67 - 69 - 70 = 273 (-15)

Oct 2-5

SAMSUNG WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

HALF MOON BAY, United States

View Results

Winner

Paula Creamer

68 - 74 - 68 - 69 = 279 (-9)

Oct 9-12

LONGS DRUGS CHALLENGE

DANVILLE, United States

View Results

Winner

I.K. Kim

67 - 69 - 69 - 73 = 278 (-10)

Oct 16-19

KAPALUA LPGA CLASSIC

MAUI, United States

View Results

Winner

Morgan Pressel

72 - 72 - 67 - 69 = 280 (-8)

Oct 24-26

GRAND CHINA AIR LPGA

HAINAN ISLAND, China

View Results

Winner

Helen Alfredsson

70 - 69 - 65 - 0 = 204 (-12)

Oct 31-Nov 2

HANA BANK KOLON CHAMPIONSHIP 2008

INCHEON, SOUTH KOREA, South Korea

View Results

Winner

Candie Kung

70 - 71 - 69 - 0 = 210 (-6)

Nov 7-9

MIZUNO CLASSIC

SHIMA MIE, Japan

View Results

Winner

Jiyai Shin

68 - 66 - 67 - 0 = 201 (-15)

Nov 13-16

View Results

Winner

Angela Stanford

68 - 66 - 72 - 69 = 275 (-13)

Nov 20-23

ADT CHAMPIONSHIP

WEST PALM BEACH, United States

View Results

Winner

Jiyai Shin

69 - 75 - 71 - 70 = 285 (-3)

Nov 28-30

LEXUS CUP

SINGAPORE, Singapore

View Results

Winner

Paula Creamer

Dec 20-21

WENDY'S 3-TOUR CHALLENGE

HENDERSON, United States

View Results

Winner

Natalie Gulbis
Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers