LPGA Qualifying Tournament Stage II final-round pairings

LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage II
Plantation Golf & Country Club
Friday, October 12, 2012
Pairings: Final Round

Bobcat Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #1 8:15 am Taylor Collins Davie, Fla. 216
    Aimee Cho Los Angeles, Calif. 217
    Kayla Mortellaro Phoenix, Ariz. 217
       
10th / #2 8:15 am Jasi Acharya Columbus, Mont. 217
    Isabelle Boineau (a) Marseille, France 217
    Michelle Shin Cape Coral, Fla. 217
       
1st / #3 8:25 am Jackie Barenborg Vero Beach, Fla. 216
    Jiayun Li Guangzhou City, China 216
    Fiona Puyo Epernay, France 216
       
10th / #4 8:25 am Cathryn Bristow Auckland, New Zealand 217
    Paz Echeverria Santiago, Chile 217
    Jean Reynolds Newnan, Ga. 218
       
1st / #5 8:35 am Sue Kim Langley, British Columbia 216
    Natalie Sheary West Hartford, Conn. 216
    Jessy Tang Daytona Beach, Fla. 216
       
10th / #6 8:35 am Frances Bondad Greystanes, Australia 218
    Perrine Delacour (a) Saint-Cloud, France 218
    Moriya Jutanugarn (a) Bangkok, Thailand 218
       
1st / #7 8:45 am Anne-Lise Caudal Ciboure, France 216
    Britney Hamilton Lake Orion, Mich. 216
    Emma Jandel Dayton, Ohio 216
       
10th / #8 8:45 am Line Vedel Aabenraa, Denmark 218
    Chie Arimura Kumamoto, Japan 218
    Joanna Klatten Paris, France 219
       
1st / #9 8:55 am Brianna Do Lakewood, Calif. 215
    Caroline Masson Gladbeck, Germany 216
    Ashley Sholer Hamilton, Ontario 216
       
10th / #10 8:55 am Seema Sadekar Las Vegas, Nev. 219
    Tracy Stanford Midland, Texas 219
    Marina Alex Wayne, N.J. 219
       
1st / #11 9:05 am Selanee Henderson Temecula, Calif. 214
    Marita Engzelius (a) Oslo, Norway 214
    Taylore Karle Scottsdale, Ariz. 214
       
10th / #12 9:05 am Jaclyn Burch Satellite Beach, Fla. 219
    Kitty Hwang Guayaquil, Ecuador 219
    Madeleine Sheils (a) Boise, Idaho 219
       
1st / #13 9:15 am Laura Martin West Chester, Ohio 214
    Jessica Speechley Perth, Australia 214
    Marissa Steen West Chester, Ohio 214
       
10th / #14 9:15 am Jaye Marie Green (a) Boca Raton, Fla. 220
    Joanna Coe Mays Landing, N.J. 220
    Victoria Alimonda-Lovelady Sao Paulo, Brazil 220
       
1st / #15 9:25 am Emily Talley Napa, Calif. 213
    Caroline Westrup Ahus, Sweden 213
    Ashleigh Simon Johannesburg, South Africa 213
       
10th / #16 9:25 am Alexandria Buelow Palm City, Fla. 220
    Kendall Dye Edmond, Okla. 220
    Dolores White Lakeland, Fla. 220
       
1st / #17 9:35 am Marina Stuetz (a) Linz, Austria 212
    Garrett Phillips St. Simons Island, Ga. 213
    Rachel Connor Manchester,England 213
       
10th / #18 9:35 am Vanessa Brockett Los Angeles, Calif. 220
    Inhong Lim Melbourne, Australia 220
    Therese Koelbaek Copenhagen, Denmark 220
       
1st / #19 9:45 am Stephanie Na Adelaide, Australia 212
    Austin Ernst (a) Seneca, S.C. 212
    Haley Millsap (a) Pace, Fla. 212
       
10th / #20 9:45 am Angela Buzminski Oshawa, Ontario 221
    Pamela Ontiveros Gomez Palacio, Mexico 221
    Jessi Gebhardt Chandler, Ariz. 222
       
1st / #21 9:55 am Wei-Ling Hsu (a) Taipei, Taiwan 210
    Lee-Anne Pace George, South Africa 210
    Giulia Molinaro Treviso, Italy 211
       
10th / #22 9:55 am Leigh Whittaker Baden-Baden, Germany 222
    Anna Scott Consett, England 223
    Jessica Wallace Langley, British Columbia 223
       
1st / #23 10:05 am Kelly Jacques Longmont, Colo. 208
    Lisa McCloskey (a) Houston, Texas 210
    Felicity Johnson Birmingham, England 210
       
10th / #24 10:05 am Renee Skidmore Everett, Wash. 223
    Sydney Cox Edmond, Okla. 223
    Justine Lee (a) Sydney, Australia 224
       
1st / #25 10:15 am Katie Burnett Brunswick, Ga. 202
    Melissa Reid Derby, United Kingdom 208
    Breanna Elliott (a) Yarrawonaa, Australia 208
       
10th / #26 10:15 am Tara Goedeken Dodge City, Kan. 224
    Kendra Little (a) Eugene, Ore. 227
       

Panther Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #27 8:15 am Jenny Kim Los Angeles, Calif. 225
    Anya Alvarez Tulsa, Okla. 225
    Dawn Shockley Estes Park, Colo. 226
       
10th / #28 8:15 am Jordan Ontiveros Alamo, Calif. 226
    Marcela Leon Monterey, Mexico 226
    Danielle Mills Pointe Claire, Quebec City 226
       
1st / #29 8:25 am Tanya Wadhwa McKinney, Texas 225
    Alejandra Llaneza Mexico City, Mexico 225
    Ashley Tait Littleton, Colo. 225
       
10th / #30 8:25 am Hye-Min Kim Seoul, South Korea 226
    Nicole Vandermade Brantford, Ontario 226
    Brittany Johnston Akron, Ohio 226
       
1st / #31 8:35 am Andy Jun Asuncion, Paraguay 225
    Rachel Rohanna (a) Waynesburg, Pa. 225
    Stacy Bregman Johannesburg, South Africa 225
       
10th / #32 8:35 am Lalita Patipaksiri Cypress, Calif. 226
    Blair O'Neal Scottsdale, Ariz. 226
    Kristin Ingram Pasadena, Calif. 226
       
1st / #33 8:45 am Justina Yu Las Vegas, Nev. 224
    Vikki Laing Musselburgh, Scotland 224
    Joy Trotter Chino Hills, Calif. 224
       
10th / #34 8:45 am Calle Nielson Nashville, Tenn. 226
    Megan Vaughn (a) Lake Village, Ark. 227
    Kaitlin Drolson San Diego, Calif. 227
       
1st / #35 8:55 am Lisa Meldrum Montreal, Canada 222
    Carly Werwie Kenosha, Wis. 223
    Kim Welch Sacramento, Calif. 223
       
10th / #36 8:55 am Haley Wilson Fort Mitchell, Ala. 227
    Molly Aronsson Shelburne, Vt. 228
    Laura Jansone Jurmala, Lativa 228
       
1st / #37 9:05 am Catherine O'Donnell (a) Ponte Verda Beach, Fla. 222
    Katie Kempter Albuquerque, N.M. 222
    Jacey Chun Seoul, South Korea 222
       
10th / #38 9:05 am Courtney Mahon Lee's Summit, Mo. 228
    Jaclyn Jansen (a) Effingham, Ill. 228
    Erika Malik Hinsdale, Ill. 228
       
1st / #39 9:15 am Shannon Fish Spring, Texas 222
    Mary Narzisi Omaha, Nebraska 222
    Shasta Averyhardt Flint, Mich. 222
       
10th / #40 9:15 am Victoria Park Irvine, Calif. 228
    Shayna Miyajima Maui, Hawaii 229
    Ashleigh Albrecht (a) Murrieta, Calif. 229
       
1st / #41 9:25 am Alice Kim Walnut, Calif. 221
    Jenna Pearson Wheaton, Ill. 221
    Jody Fleming Melbourne, Australia 222
       
10th / #42 9:25 am Catherine Matranga Fort Worth, Texas 229
    Lili Alvarez Durango,Mexico 229
    Alexandra Braga Pleasanton, Calif. 230
       
1st / #43 9:35 am Jordan Hardy Sylacauga, Ala. 221
    Hye-Joo Han Seoul, South Korea 221
    Xyra Suyetsugu Honolulu, Hawaii 221
       
10th / #44 9:35 am Michele Low (a) New York, N.Y. 230
    Sadena Parks (a) Puyallup, Wash. 230
    Pei-Yun Chien Ping Dong, Taiwan 231
       
1st / #45 9:45 am Stephanie Kenoyer Lighthouse Point, Fla. 220
    Briana Vega Andover, Mass. 220
    Carling Coffing Middletown, Ohio 221
       
10th / #46 9:45 am Kristin Walla Aspen, Colo. 231
    Rachel Schmidt Elk River, Minn. 231
    Caitlin McCleary (a) The Dalles, Ore. 232
       
1st / #47 9:55 am Candace Schepperle Birmingham, Ala. 219
    Cara Freeman Chandler, Ariz. 220
    Marta Silva Santiago de Compostela, Spai 220
       
10th / #48 9:55 am Saehee Son Seoul, South Korea 232
    Hwanhee Lee Lakewood, Calif. 233
    Britney Choy Wahiawa, Hawaii 233
       
1st / #49 10:05 am Ayako Uehara Chura-shima, Japan 219
    Brooke Pancake Chattanooga, Tenn. 219
    Ashley Barnes Alma, Ga. 219
       
10th / #50 10:05 am Cristina Corpus San Leandro, Calif. 234
    Seul-Ki Park Northbrook, Ill. 234
    Ki-Shui Liao Windermere, Fla. 235
       
1st / #51 10:15 am Ginger Howard Bradenton, Fla. 214
    Ulrika Van-Niekerk Cape Town, South Africa 217
    Benedikte Grotvedt Nesbru, Norway 218
       
10th / #52 10:15 am Alexandra Casi East Palestine, Ohio 237
    Victoria Thompson Akwesasne, Ontario 238
    Libby Smith Essex Junction, Vt. 244

Topics: Final Round, LPGA Qualifying Tournament

Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers