LPGA Qualifying Tournament Stage II - Third Round Pairings

LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage II
Plantation Golf & Country Club
Thursday, October 11, 2012
Pairings: Third Round

Bobcat Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #1 8:15 am Tanya Wadhwa McKinney, Texas 149
    Jordan Hardy Sylacauga, Ala. 149
    Hye-Joo Han Seoul, South Korea 149
       
10th / #2 8:15 am Kim Welch Sacramento, Calif. 149
    Seul-Ki Park Northbrook, Ill. 149
    Lalita Patipaksiri Cypress, Calif. 150
       
1st / #3 8:25 am Mary Narzisi Omaha, Nebraska 149
    Stacy Bregman Johannesburg, South Africa 149
    Ayako Uehara Chura-shima, Japan 149
       
10th / #4 8:25 am Blair O'Neal Scottsdale, Ariz. 150
    Carly Werwie Kenosha, Wis. 150
    Rachel Rohanna (a) Waynesburg, Pa. 150
       
1st / #5 8:35 am Sadena Parks (a) Puyallup, Wash. 148
    Justina Yu Las Vegas, Nev. 149
    Carling Coffing Middletown, Ohio 149
       
10th / #6 8:35 am Lili Alvarez Durango,Mexico 150
    Jaclyn Jansen (a) Effingham, Ill. 150
    Kaitlin Drolson San Diego, Calif. 150
       
1st / #7 8:45 am Erika Malik Hinsdale, Ill. 148
    Brooke Pancake Chattanooga, Tenn. 148
    Victoria Park Irvine, Calif. 148
       
10th / #8 8:45 am Saehee Son Seoul, South Korea 150
    Hye-Min Kim Seoul, South Korea 151
    Courtney Mahon Lee's Summit, Mo. 151
       
1st / #9 8:55 am Cara Freeman Chandler, Ariz. 148
    Britney Choy Wahiawa, Hawaii 148
    Kristin Ingram Pasadena, Calif. 148
       
10th / #10 8:55 am Nicole Vandermade Brantford, Ontario 151
    Victoria Thompson Akwesasne, Ontario 151
    Jody Fleming Melbourne, Australia 151
       
1st / #11 9:05 am Katie Kempter Albuquerque, N.M. 147
    Jacey Chun Seoul, South Korea 147
    Haley Wilson Fort Mitchell, Ala. 148
       
10th / #12 9:05 am Catherine Matranga Fort Worth, Texas 151
    Shannon Fish Spring, Texas 151
    Brittany Johnston Akron, Ohio 151
       
1st / #13 9:15 am Jenny Kim Los Angeles, Calif. 147
    Calle Nielson Nashville, Tenn. 147
    Anya Alvarez Tulsa, Okla. 147
       
10th / #14 9:15 am Hwanhee Lee Lakewood, Calif. 151
    Michele Low (a) New York, N.Y. 151
    Rachel Schmidt Elk River, Minn. 151
       
1st / #15 9:25 am Shasta Averyhardt Flint, Mich. 147
    Catherine O'Donnell (a) Ponte Verda Beach, Fla. 147
    Marta Silva Santiago de Compostela, Spai 147
       
10th / #16 9:25 am Molly Aronsson Shelburne, Vt. 152
    Kristin Walla Aspen, Colo. 152
    Laura Jansone Jurmala, Lativa 152
       
1st / #17 9:35 am Alejandra Llaneza Mexico City, Mexico 147
    Candace Schepperle Birmingham, Ala. 147
    Ashley Tait Littleton, Colo. 147
       
10th / #18 9:35 am Megan Vaughn (a) Lake Village, Ark. 152
    Danielle Mills Pointe Claire, Quebec City 152
    Andy Jun Asuncion, Paraguay 152
       
1st / #19 9:45 am Benedikte Grotvedt Nesbru, Norway 146
    Ashley Barnes Alma, Ga. 147
    Xyra Suyetsugu Honolulu, Hawaii 147
       
10th / #20 9:45 am Dawn Shockley Estes Park, Colo. 153
    Jordan Ontiveros Alamo, Calif. 153
    Marcela Leon Monterey, Mexico 153
       
1st / #21 9:55 am Joy Trotter Chino Hills, Calif. 146
    Vikki Laing Musselburgh, Scotland 146
    Lisa Meldrum Montreal, Canada 146
       
10th / #22 9:55 am Ashleigh Albrecht (a) Murrieta, Calif. 153
    Pei-Yun Chien Ping Dong, Taiwan 153
    Shayna Miyajima Maui, Hawaii 154
       
1st / #23 10:05 am Ulrika Van-Niekerk Cape Town, South Africa 146
    Ginger Howard Bradenton, Fla. 146
    Briana Vega Andover, Mass. 146
       
10th / #24 10:05 am Cristina Corpus San Leandro, Calif. 155
    Alexandra Braga Pleasanton, Calif. 156
    Alexandra Casi East Palestine, Ohio 156
       
10th / #26 10:15 am Caitlin McCleary (a) The Dalles, Ore. 156
    Ki-Shui Liao Windermere, Fla. 157
    Libby Smith Essex Junction, Vt. 165
       
1st / #25 10:15 am Alice Kim Walnut, Calif. 146
    Stephanie Kenoyer Lighthouse Point, Fla. 146
    Jenna Pearson Wheaton, Ill. 146
       

Panther Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #27 8:15 am Sue Kim Langley, British Columbia 144
    Natalie Sheary West Hartford, Conn. 144
    Sydney Cox Edmond, Okla. 144
       
10th / #28 8:15 am Brianna Do Lakewood, Calif. 144
    Laura Martin West Chester, Ohio 144
    Jessy Tang Daytona Beach, Fla. 144
       
1st / #29 8:25 am Jasi Acharya Columbus, Mont. 143
    Rachel Connor Manchester,England 143
    Emma Jandel Dayton, Ohio 144
       
10th / #30 8:25 am Giulia Molinaro Treviso, Italy 144
    Aimee Cho Los Angeles, Calif. 144
    Kitty Hwang Guayaquil, Ecuador 144
       
1st / #31 8:35 am Kayla Mortellaro Phoenix, Ariz. 143
    Garrett Phillips St. Simons Island, Ga. 143
    Line Vedel Aabenraa, Denmark 143
       
10th / #32 8:35 am Inhong Lim Melbourne, Australia 144
    Madeleine Sheils (a) Boise, Idaho 144
    Jessica Speechley Perth, Australia 144
       
1st / #33 8:45 am Emily Talley Napa, Calif. 142
    Fiona Puyo Epernay, France 142
    Jackie Barenborg Vero Beach, Fla. 143
       
10th / #34 8:45 am Joanna Coe Mays Landing, N.J. 145
    Leigh Whittaker Baden-Baden, Germany 145
    Anne-Lise Caudal Ciboure, France 145
       
1st / #35 8:55 am Michelle Shin Cape Coral, Fla. 142
    Chie Arimura Kumamoto, Japan 142
    Cathryn Bristow Auckland, New Zealand 142
       
10th / #36 8:55 am Victoria Alimonda-Lovelady Sao Paulo, Brazil 145
    Alexandria Buelow Palm City, Fla. 145
    Jean Reynolds Newnan, Ga. 145
       
1st / #37 9:05 am Austin Ernst (a) Seneca, S.C. 142
    Jiayun Li Guangzhou City, China 142
    Isabelle Boineau (a) Marseille, France 142
       
10th / #38 9:05 am Britney Hamilton Lake Orion, Mich. 145
    Jessica Wallace Langley, British Columbia 145
    Marina Alex Wayne, N.J. 145
       
1st / #39 9:15 am Caroline Westrup Ahus, Sweden 141
    Tara Goedeken Dodge City, Kan. 141
    Pamela Ontiveros Gomez Palacio, Mexico 141
       
10th / #40 9:15 am Frances Bondad Greystanes, Australia 145
    Renee Skidmore Everett, Wash. 145
    Stephanie Na Adelaide, Australia 145
       
1st / #41 9:25 am Haley Millsap (a) Pace, Fla. 141
    Lisa McCloskey (a) Houston, Texas 141
    Taylor Collins Davie, Fla. 141
       
10th / #42 9:25 am Kendall Dye Edmond, Okla. 145
    Benjamina Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 145
    Justine Lee (a) Sydney, Australia 145
       
1st / #43 9:35 am Wei-Ling Hsu (a) Taipei, Taiwan 140
    Therese Koelbaek Copenhagen, Denmark 140
    Selanee Henderson Temecula, Calif. 140
       
10th / #44 9:35 am Dolores White Lakeland, Fla. 145
    Perrine Delacour (a) Saint-Cloud, France 145
    Moriya Jutanugarn (a) Bangkok, Thailand 145
       
1st / #45 9:45 am Felicity Johnson Birmingham, England 140
    Marissa Steen West Chester, Ohio 140
    Paz Echeverria Santiago, Chile 140
       
10th / #46 9:45 am Jaclyn Burch Satellite Beach, Fla. 145
    Vanessa Brockett Los Angeles, Calif. 145
    Jaye Marie Green (a) Boca Raton, Fla. 146
       
1st / #47 9:55 am Ashleigh Simon Johannesburg, South Africa 139
    Melissa Reid Derby, United Kingdom 139
    Marita Engzelius (a) Oslo, Norway 139
       
10th / #48 9:55 am Kendra Little (a) Eugene, Ore. 146
    Joanna Klatten Paris, France 146
    Seema Sadekar Las Vegas, Nev. 146
       
1st / #49 10:05 am Kelly Jacques Longmont, Colo. 138
    Lee-Anne Pace George, South Africa 138
    Taylore Karle Scottsdale, Ariz. 138
       
10th / #50 10:05 am Ashley Sholer Hamilton, Ontario 146
    Caroline Masson Gladbeck, Germany 146
    Angela Buzminski Oshawa, Ontario 146
       
1st / #51 10:15 am Katie Burnett Brunswick, Ga. 136
    Breanna Elliott (a) Yarrawonaa, Australia 138
    Marina Stuetz (a) Linz, Austria 138
       
10th / #52 10:15 am Jessi Gebhardt Chandler, Ariz. 146
    Tracy Stanford Midland, Texas 146
    Anna Scott Consett, England 146

Topics: LPGA Qualifying Tournament

Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers