LPGA Qualifying School - Stage I First Round Pairings

LPGA Qualifying School - Stage I
LPGA International
Tuesday, September 4, 2012
Pairings: First Round

Champions Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #1 7:45 am Ashley Ona (a) Brisbane, Australia
    Liz Wendt Houston, Texas
    Lindsey Bergeon Sarasota, Fla.
       
10th / #2 7:45 am Tovie St. Louis (a) West Palm Beach, Fla.
    Alexandrea Schutle Naples, Fla.
    Jillian Fraccola Manlius, N.Y.
       
1st / #3 7:55 am Haley Millsap (a) Pace, Fla.
    Ellen Dunne Lauderdale By-The-Sea, Fla.
    Alexandra Gibson Bradenton, Fla.
       
10th / #4 7:55 am Tiffany Lua (a) Rowland Heights, Calif.
    Su-Ann Heng Singapore
    Isabelle Boineau (a) Marseille, France
       
1st / #5 8:05 am Xiaoying Shi Liaoning, China
    Katie Root Port Charlotte, Fla.
    Lindsay Aho (a) Brush Prairie, Wash.
       
10th / #6 8:05 am Lalita Patipaksiri Cypress, Calif.
    Xena Lee Duluth, Ga.
    Caitlin McCleary (a) The Dalles, Ore.
       
1st / #7 8:15 am Allie White (a) Lancaster, Ohio
    Kim Welch Sacramento, Calif.
    Angel Sze Hong Kong, Hong Kong
       
10th / #8 8:15 am Erika Ilagan Cypress, Calif.
    Ashley Mooney (a) Port Saint Lucie, Fla.
    Chandra Alexander San Angelo, Texas
       
1st / #9 8:25 am Maria Laura Elvira Buenos Aires, Argentina
    Tessa Teachman Baton Rouge, La.
    Lee Lopez (a) Whittier, Calif.
       
10th / #10 8:25 am Brittany Stewart Phoenix, Ariz.
    Sara Molyneux (a) Vancouver, Wash.
    Meng-Chu Chen Taoyuan, Taiwan
       
1st / #11 8:35 am Kate Machado Phoenix, Ariz.
    Brittany Keller (a) Dexter, Mich.
    Allie Jordan Monahans, Texas
       
10th / #12 8:35 am Pamela Ontiveros Gomez Palacio, Mexico
    Ginny Brown Austin, Texas
    Perrine Delacour (a) Saint-Cloud, France
       
1st / #13 8:45 am Maria Salinas (a) Lima, Peru
    Onike Williams Palos Verdes, Calif.
    Christabel Goh Singapore
       
10th / #14 8:45 am Xin Wang Guangzhou, China
    Marta Silva (a) Santiago de Compostela, Spai
    Brittany Smith Rancho Murieta, Calif.
       
1st / #15 8:55 am Brittany Mendez (a) Plano, Texas
    Stephanie Ellingwood (a) Huntington Beach, Calif.
    Brittany Atterbury Rockton, Ill.
       
10th / #16 8:55 am Rachel Levi Brook Park, Ohio
    Hwanhee Lee Lakewood, Calif.
    Jaclyn Jansen (a) Effingham, Ill.
       
1st / #17 9:05 am Keiko Kiyomoto (a) Tokyo, Japan
    Mayule Tomimbang Kissimmee, Fla.
    Shelly Martinez Pecos, Texas
       
10th / #18 9:05 am Daniela Vargas Iabgue, Colombia
    Candra Sumedhatip Las Vegas, Nev.
    Stephanie Kim (a) Tempe, Ariz.
       
1st / #19 9:15 am Anna Minami (a) Houston, Texas
    McKenzie Jackson Uniontown, Ohio
    Taylore Karle Scottsdale, Ariz.
       
10th / #20 9:15 am Stephanie Arcala (a) Oceanside, Calif.
    Kayla Mortellaro Phoenix, Ariz.
    Cassie Castleman Portland, Ore.
       

Champions Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #21 12:00 pm Christina Stockton Rocklin, Calif.
    Jennifer Hong Granger, Ind.
    Trina Casburn (a) Quincy, Ill.
       
10th / #22 12:00 pm Teresa Nogues Fraile Huesca, Spain
    Jenni Jenq Saratoga, Calif.
    Jaye Marie Green (a) Boca Raton, Fla.
       
1st / #23 12:10 pm Cristina Corpus San Leandro, Calif.
    Eun Cho (a) Bunea Park, Calif.
    Celeste Bobbitt Rogers, Ark.
       
10th / #24 12:10 pm Ana Malagon (a) Tampico, Mexico
    Paula Hurtado Medellin, Colombia
    Natalie Guidry Temecula, Calif.
       
1st / #25 12:20 pm Hillary Packard Thousand Oaks, Calif.
    Ki-Shui Liao Windermere, Fla.
    Christine Wolf (a) Innsbruck, Austria
       
10th / #26 12:20 pm Margarita Ramos (a) Mexico City, Mexico
    Seira Nakashima Northbrook, Ill.
    Katja Dammann (a) Schwerin, Germany
       
1st / #27 12:30 pm Elise Swartout Ann Arbor, Mich.
    Sung Ea Lee Tacoma, Wash.
    Brooke Beeler (a) Butler, Ill.
       
10th / #28 12:30 pm Catherine O'Donnell (a) Ponte Verdra Beach, Fla.
    Maiya Tanaka San Diego, Calif.
    Shang-Fan Huang Sugar Land, Texas
       
1st / #29 12:40 pm Justina Yu Las Vegas, Nev.
    Melissa Yeazell West Chester, Ohio
    Katie Mundy (a) Southampton, England
       
10th / #30 12:40 pm Cheyenne Woods Phoenix, Ariz.
    Jessie Gerry (a) Madison, Wis.
    Vanessa Brockett Los Angeles, Calif.
       
1st / #31 12:50 pm Carolina Perez Ibague, Colombia
    Jacey Chun Seoul, South Korea
    Austin Ernst (a) Seneca, S.C.
       
10th / #32 12:50 pm Whitney Hillier (a) Joondalup, Australia
    Patricia Sanz (a) Madrid, Spain
    Violeta Retamoza Aguascalientes, Mexico
       
1st / #33 1:00 pm Kate Scarpetta (a) Crystal Lake, Pa.
    Vanessa Vela Bogota, Colombia
    Christy Yun Tacoma, Wash.
       
10th / #34 1:00 pm Monica Villarreal (a) Yorba Linda, Calif.
    Elena Robles Torrance, Calif.
    Erica Rivard Tecumseh, Ontario
       
1st / #35 1:10 pm Amanda McPhee Winchester, Mass.
    Nathalie Mansson (a) Stockholm, Sweeden
    Emily Flanigan Columbus, Ohio
       
10th / #36 1:10 pm Michele Chun (a) Huntington Beach, Calif.
    Alexis Bennett Rockford, Ill.
    Chelsea Bach Roscoe, Ill.
       
1st / #37 1:20 pm Mia Piccio (a) Bacolod City, Philippines
    Angela Park Brazil
    Cathy Kim Bellevue, Wash.
       
10th / #38 1:20 pm Kendra Little (a) Eugene, Ore.
    Stefanie Ferguson Denver, Colo.
    Kaitlin Drolson San Diego, Calif.
       
1st / #39 1:30 pm Lauren Mielbrecht Gulf Stream, Fla.
    Meghan Hardin Lake Arrowhead, Calif.
    Chris Carr (a) Pacific Palisades, Calif.
       
10th / #40 1:30 pm Courtney Harter Clearwater, Fla.
    Kalyn Dodge (a) Irvine, Calif.
    Heather Angell Winston-Salem, N.C.
       

Legends Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #41 7:45 am Carly Werwie Kenosha, Wis.
    Addison Long (a) Andrews, Texas
    Mari Chun Pearl City, Hawaii
       
10th / #42 7:45 am Kelly Villarreal Birmingham, Ala.
    Renee Skidmore Everett, Wash.
    Lauren Hibbert (a) Sydney, Australia
       
1st / #43 7:55 am Amanda Xu (a) Lilburn, Ga.
    Rebecca Samuelsson Gothenburg, Sweden
    Jiayun Li Guangzhou City, China
       
10th / #44 7:55 am Jessica Lin (a) ShenZhen, China
    Jackie Kazarian Temecula, Calif.
    Kelsey Kipp Tyler, Texas
       
1st / #45 8:05 am Breanna Elliott (a) Yarrawonaa, Australia
    Elvira Barcala Maracay, Venezuela
    Sandra Angulo Minarro Torreon, Mexico
       
10th / #46 8:05 am Rachel Rohanna (a) Waynesburg, Pa.
    Kelly Jacques Longmont, Colo.
    Katie Detlefsen Eagan, Minn.
       
1st / #47 8:15 am Jennifer Tucker Casper, Wyo.
    Milena Savich (a) Carmel, Ind.
    Alice Brown Valrico, Fla.
       
10th / #48 8:15 am Brooke Pancake Chattanooga, Tenn.
    Megan Grehan Nashville, Tenn.
    Susy Benavides (a) Cochabamba, Bolivia
       
1st / #49 8:25 am Keiko Kubo Osaka, Japan
    Jordan Hardy Sylacauga, Ala.
    Ashleigh Albrecht (a) Murrieta, Calif.
       
10th / #50 8:25 am Giulia Molinaro (a) Treviso, Italy
    Katie Burnett Brunswick, Ga.
    Jeanine Aronica Garden City, N.Y.
       
1st / #51 8:35 am Leigh Whittaker Baden-Baden, Germany
    Tanya Wadhwa McKinney, Texas
    Tatiana Gammicchia (a) Khabarovsk, Russia
       
10th / #52 8:35 am Megan Leineweber Salisbury, Md.
    Robyn Kim Cypress, Calif.
    Natalie Gleadall (a) Stratford, Ontario
       
1st / #53 8:45 am Rio Milord Delray Beach, Fla.
    Sydney Cox Edmond, Okla.
    Jamie Clark (a) Greencastle, Ind.
       
10th / #54 8:45 am Allison Micheletti St. Louis, Mo.
    Wei-Ling Hsu (a) Taipei, Taiwan
    Ashley Edwards Oakley, Calif.
       
1st / #55 8:55 am Tonya Taylor (a) Del City, Okla.
    Hae Mun Lexington, S.C.
    Sarah Almond Albemarle, N.C.
       
10th / #56 8:55 am Crystal Reeves (a) Broken Arrow, Okla.
    Laura Jansone Jurmala, Lativa
    Sara Ovadia Santa Barbara, Calif.
       
1st / #57 9:05 am Sadena Parks (a) Puyallup, Wash.
    Jessica Hauser Hartland, Wis.
    MJ Audette Lakeland, Fla.
       
10th / #58 9:05 am Marita Engzelius (a) Oslo, Norway
    Ji Eun Oh Jeju, South Korea
    KyLa Inaba Kelowna, British Columbia
       
1st / #59 9:15 am Megan Vaughn (a) Lake Village, Ark.
    Jordan Ontiveros Alamo, Calif.
    Erika Malik Hinsdale, Ill.
       
10th / #60 9:15 am Melissa Mabanta Vancouver, British Columbia
    Kameron Carter Farmville, Va.
    Anna Bergstrom (a) Orlando, Fla.
       

Legends Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #61 12:00 pm Marina Stuetz (a) Linz, Austria
    Juanita Rico Calgary, Alberta
    Tatiana Kernen Gstaad, Switzerland
       
10th / #62 12:00 pm Stephanie Smith The Woodlands, Texas
    Mary Mattson Ijamsville, Md.
    Tammy Lee (a) Milpitas, Calif.
       
1st / #63 12:10 pm Haley Wilson Fort Mitchell, Ala.
    Amy Stearns (a) Monticello, Ind.
    Kitty Hwang Guayaquil, Ecuador
       
10th / #64 12:10 pm Esther Moon Nashville, Tenn.
    Natalia Ghilzon Windsor, Ontario
    Allie Bodemann Palm City, Fla.
       
1st / #65 12:20 pm Lisa McCloskey (a) Houston, Texas
    Danielle Downey Spencerport, N.Y.
    Brittany Benvenuto Langhorne, Pa.
       
10th / #66 12:20 pm Rachel Schmidt Elk River, Minn.
    Madeleine Sheils (a) Boise, Idaho
    Priscilla Duffield Adelaide, Australia
       
1st / #67 12:30 pm Julie Shutler Manteca, Calif.
    Brittany Penny Peoria, Ariz.
    Sarah Nygard (a) Redding, Calif.
       
10th / #68 12:30 pm Jody Fleming Melbourne, Australia
    Shannon Fish Spring, Texas
    Aimee Cho Los Angeles, Calif.
       
1st / #69 12:40 pm Maggie Noel Houston, Texas
    Fiamma Felitch Oklahoma City, Okla.
    Susan Choi Natick, Mass.
       
10th / #70 12:40 pm Yuyang Zhang Henan, China
    Maggie Yuan China
    Maggie Welch (a) Lake Charles, La.
       
1st / #71 12:50 pm Kristina Wong (a) Vestal, N.Y.
    Rhea Nair Dubai, United Arab Emirates
    Moriya Jutanugarn (a) Bangkok, Thailand
       
10th / #72 12:50 pm Amanda Robertson Bakersfield, Calif.
    Nikki Hadd-Gray Crestview, Fla.
    Ellen Davies-Graham (a) Brisbane, Australia
       
1st / #73 1:00 pm Rui Yokomine Tokyo, Japan
    Emily Talley Napa, Calif.
    Annie Miles Dublin, Ohio
       
10th / #74 1:00 pm Garrett Phillips St. Simons Island, Ga.
    Amy Meier (a) Rochester Hills, Mich.
    Maria Castellanos Stuart, Fla.
       
1st / #75 1:10 pm MacKenzie Mack Las Vegas, Nev.
    Michele Low (a) New York, N.Y.
    Sofia Gorelik Tandil, Argentina
       
10th / #76 1:10 pm Seema Sadekar Las Vegas, Nev.
    Kimberly Johnson (a) San Diego, Calif.
    Christine Branch Quinton, Va.
       
1st / #77 1:20 pm Sally Watson (a) Earlsferry, Scotland
    Victoria Thompson Akwesasne, Ontario
    Sherri Pla Riviera Beach, Fla.
       
10th / #78 1:20 pm Ana Morales (a) Bogota, Colombia
    Susan Martin Norcross, Ga.
    Diana Hong San Francisco, Calif.
       
1st / #79 1:30 pm Mint Swaschuto Bangkok, Thailand
    Xyra Suyetsugu Honolulu, Hawaii
    Justine Lee (a) Sydney, Australia
       
10th / #80 1:30 pm Nikki Stewart (a) Aliso Viejo, Calif.
    Becca Huffer Denver, Colo.
    Moah Chang Los Angeles, Calif.
Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers