LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage I second-round pairings

LPGA Qualifying School - Stage I
LPGA International
Wednesday, September 5, 2012
Pairings: Second Round

Champions Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #1 7:45 am Amanda Robertson Bakersfield, Calif. 81
    Nikki Hadd-Gray Crestview, Fla. 75
    Ellen Davies-Graham (a) Brisbane, Australia 79
       
10th / #2 7:45 am Kristina Wong (a) Vestal, N.Y. 82
    Rhea Nair Dubai, United Arab Emirates 76
    Moriya Jutanugarn (a) Bangkok, Thailand 69
       
1st / #3 7:55 am Garrett Phillips St. Simons Island, Ga. 69
    Amy Meier (a) Rochester Hills, Mich. 75
    Maria Castellanos Stuart, Fla. 82
       
10th / #4 7:55 am Rui Yokomine Tokyo, Japan 74
    Emily Talley Napa, Calif. 72
    Annie Miles Dublin, Ohio 78
       
1st / #5 8:05 am Seema Sadekar Las Vegas, Nev. 71
    Kimberly Johnson (a) San Diego, Calif. 87
    Christine Branch Quinton, Va. 71
       
10th / #6 8:05 am MacKenzie Mack Las Vegas, Nev. 87
    Michele Low (a) New York, N.Y. 68
    Sofia Gorelik Tandil, Argentina 71
       
1st / #7 8:15 am Ana Morales (a) Bogota, Colombia 86
    Susan Martin Norcross, Ga. 76
    Diana Hong San Francisco, Calif. 82
       
10th / #8 8:15 am Sally Watson (a) Earlsferry, Scotland 76
    Victoria Thompson Akwesasne, Ontario 69
    Sherri Pla Riviera Beach, Fla. 80
       
1st / #9 8:25 am Nikki Stewart (a) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 85
    Becca Huffer Denver, Colo. 74
    Moah Chang Los Angeles, Calif. 71
       
10th / #10 8:25 am Mint Swaschuto Bangkok, Thailand 75
    Xyra Suyetsugu Honolulu, Hawaii 72
    Justine Lee (a) Sydney, Australia 71
       
1st / #11 8:35 am Stephanie Smith The Woodlands, Texas 80
    Mary Mattson Ijamsville, Md. 74
       
10th / #12 8:35 am Marina Stuetz (a) Linz, Austria 69
    Juanita Rico Calgary, Alberta 77
    Tatiana Kernen Gstaad, Switzerland 78
       
1st / #13 8:45 am Esther Moon Nashville, Tenn. 82
    Natalia Ghilzon Windsor, Ontario 77
    Allie Bodemann Palm City, Fla. 72
       
10th / #14 8:45 am Haley Wilson Fort Mitchell, Ala. 71
    Kitty Hwang Guayaquil, Ecuador 76
       
1st / #15 8:55 am Rachel Schmidt Elk River, Minn. 75
    Madeleine Sheils (a) Boise, Idaho 74
    Priscilla Duffield Adelaide, Australia 79
       
10th / #16 8:55 am Lisa McCloskey (a) Houston, Texas 73
    Danielle Downey Spencerport, N.Y. 75
    Brittany Benvenuto Langhorne, Pa. 72
       
1st / #17 9:05 am Jody Fleming Melbourne, Australia 74
    Shannon Fish Spring, Texas 75
    Aimee Cho Los Angeles, Calif. 71
       
10th / #18 9:05 am Julie Shutler Manteca, Calif. 77
    Brittany Penny Peoria, Ariz. 82
    Sarah Nygard (a) Redding, Calif. 84
       
1st / #19 9:15 am Yuyang Zhang Henan, China 74
    Maggie Yuan China 78
    Maggie Welch (a) Lake Charles, La. 86
       
10th / #20 9:15 am Maggie Noel Houston, Texas 71
    Fiamma Felitch Oklahoma City, Okla. 81
    Susan Choi Natick, Mass. 79
       

Champions Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #21 12:00 pm Megan Leineweber Salisbury, Md. 79
    Robyn Kim Cypress, Calif. 82
    Natalie Gleadall (a) Stratford, Ontario 76
       
10th / #22 12:00 pm Leigh Whittaker Baden-Baden, Germany 73
    Tanya Wadhwa McKinney, Texas 74
    Tatiana Gammicchia (a) Khabarovsk, Russia 78
       
1st / #23 12:10 pm Allison Micheletti St. Louis, Mo. 77
    Wei-Ling Hsu (a) Taipei, Taiwan 72
    Ashley Edwards Oakley, Calif. 80
       
10th / #24 12:10 pm Sydney Cox Edmond, Okla. 71
    Jamie Clark (a) Greencastle, Ind. 81
       
1st / #25 12:20 pm Crystal Reeves (a) Broken Arrow, Okla. 83
    Laura Jansone Jurmala, Lativa 72
    Sara Ovadia Santa Barbara, Calif. 81
       
10th / #26 12:20 pm Hae Mun Lexington, S.C. 73
    Sarah Almond Albemarle, N.C. 74
       
1st / #27 12:30 pm Marita Engzelius (a) Oslo, Norway 72
    Ji Eun Oh Jeju, South Korea 77
    KyLa Inaba Kelowna, British Columbia 80
       
10th / #28 12:30 pm Sadena Parks (a) Puyallup, Wash. 73
    Jessica Hauser Hartland, Wis. 79
    MJ Audette Lakeland, Fla. 74
       
1st / #29 12:40 pm Melissa Mabanta Vancouver, British Columbia 81
    Kameron Carter Farmville, Va. 72
       
10th / #30 12:40 pm Megan Vaughn (a) Lake Village, Ark. 73
    Jordan Ontiveros Alamo, Calif. 75
    Erika Malik Hinsdale, Ill. 77
       
1st / #31 12:50 pm Kelly Villarreal Birmingham, Ala. 84
    Renee Skidmore Everett, Wash. 73
    Lauren Hibbert (a) Sydney, Australia 78
       
10th / #32 12:50 pm Carly Werwie Kenosha, Wis. 73
    Addison Long (a) Andrews, Texas 77
       
1st / #33 1:00 pm Jessica Lin (a) ShenZhen, China 78
    Jackie Kazarian Temecula, Calif. 78
    Kelsey Kipp Tyler, Texas 76
       
10th / #34 1:00 pm Amanda Xu (a) Lilburn, Ga. 86
    Rebecca Samuelsson Gothenburg, Sweden 77
    Jiayun Li Guangzhou City, China 72
       
1st / #35 1:10 pm Rachel Rohanna (a) Waynesburg, Pa. 65
    Kelly Jacques Longmont, Colo. 72
    Katie Detlefsen Eagan, Minn. 77
       
10th / #36 1:10 pm Breanna Elliott (a) Yarrawonaa, Australia 70
    Elvira Barcala Maracay, Venezuela 81
    Sandra Angulo Minarro Torreon, Mexico 79
       
1st / #37 1:20 pm Brooke Pancake Chattanooga, Tenn. 71
    Megan Grehan Nashville, Tenn. 82
    Susy Benavides (a) Cochabamba, Bolivia 82
       
10th / #38 1:20 pm Jennifer Tucker Casper, Wyo. 82
    Milena Savich (a) Carmel, Ind. 79
       
1st / #39 1:30 pm Giulia Molinaro (a) Treviso, Italy 71
    Katie Burnett Brunswick, Ga. 75
       
10th / #40 1:30 pm Keiko Kubo Osaka, Japan 78
    Jordan Hardy Sylacauga, Ala. 72
    Ashleigh Albrecht (a) Murrieta, Calif. 73
       

Legends Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #41 7:45 am Whitney Hillier (a) Joondalup, Australia 72
    Patricia Sanz (a) Madrid, Spain 79
    Violeta Retamoza Aguascalientes, Mexico 87
       
10th / #42 7:45 am Carolina Perez Ibague, Colombia 77
    Jacey Chun Seoul, South Korea 73
    Austin Ernst (a) Seneca, S.C. 70
       
1st / #43 7:55 am Monica Villarreal (a) Yorba Linda, Calif. 75
    Elena Robles Torrance, Calif. 78
    Erica Rivard Tecumseh, Ontario 77
       
10th / #44 7:55 am Kate Scarpetta (a) Crystal Lake, Pa. 73
    Vanessa Vela Bogota, Colombia 75
    Christy Yun Tacoma, Wash. 80
       
1st / #45 8:05 am Michele Chun (a) Huntington Beach, Calif. 76
    Alexis Bennett Rockford, Ill. 79
    Chelsea Bach Roscoe, Ill. 78
       
10th / #46 8:05 am Amanda McPhee Winchester, Mass. 77
    Nathalie Mansson (a) Stockholm, Sweeden 71
    Emily Flanigan Columbus, Ohio 77
       
1st / #47 8:15 am Kendra Little (a) Eugene, Ore. 70
    Stefanie Ferguson Denver, Colo. 76
    Kaitlin Drolson San Diego, Calif. 77
       
10th / #48 8:15 am Mia Piccio (a) Bacolod City, Philippines 74
    Angela Park Brazil 76
    Cathy Kim Bellevue, Wash. 77
       
1st / #49 8:25 am Courtney Harter Clearwater, Fla. 73
    Kalyn Dodge (a) Irvine, Calif. 74
    Heather Angell Winston-Salem, N.C. 79
       
10th / #50 8:25 am Lauren Mielbrecht Gulf Stream, Fla. 75
    Meghan Hardin Lake Arrowhead, Calif. 81
       
1st / #51 8:35 am Teresa Nogues Fraile Huesca, Spain 77
    Jenni Jenq Saratoga, Calif. 69
    Jaye Marie Green (a) Boca Raton, Fla. 70
       
10th / #52 8:35 am Christina Stockton Rocklin, Calif. 76
    Jennifer Hong Granger, Ind. 73
    Trina Casburn (a) Quincy, Ill. 79
       
1st / #53 8:45 am Ana Malagon (a) Tampico, Mexico 75
    Paula Hurtado Medellin, Colombia 72
    Natalie Guidry Temecula, Calif. 80
       
10th / #54 8:45 am Cristina Corpus San Leandro, Calif. 74
    Eun Cho (a) Bunea Park, Calif. 78
    Celeste Bobbitt Rogers, Ark. 79
       
1st / #55 8:55 am Margarita Ramos (a) Mexico City, Mexico 73
    Seira Nakashima Northbrook, Ill. 76
    Katja Dammann (a) Schwerin, Germany 83
       
10th / #56 8:55 am Hillary Packard Thousand Oaks, Calif. 74
    Ki-Shui Liao Windermere, Fla. 71
    Christine Wolf (a) Innsbruck, Austria 74
       
1st / #57 9:05 am Catherine O'Donnell (a) Ponte Verdra Beach, Fla. 72
    Maiya Tanaka San Diego, Calif. 72
    Shang-Fan Huang Sugar Land, Texas 77
       
10th / #58 9:05 am Elise Swartout Ann Arbor, Mich. 77
    Sung Ea Lee Tacoma, Wash. 77
    Brooke Beeler (a) Butler, Ill. 77
       
1st / #59 9:15 am Cheyenne Woods Phoenix, Ariz. 77
    Jessie Gerry (a) Madison, Wis. 78
    Vanessa Brockett Los Angeles, Calif. 70
       
10th / #60 9:15 am Justina Yu Las Vegas, Nev. 75
    Melissa Yeazell West Chester, Ohio 79
    Katie Mundy (a) Southampton, England 76
       

Legends Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #61 12:00 pm Pamela Ontiveros Gomez Palacio, Mexico 74
    Ginny Brown Austin, Texas 75
    Perrine Delacour (a) Saint-Cloud, France 73
       
10th / #62 12:00 pm Kate Machado Phoenix, Ariz. 77
    Allie Jordan Monahans, Texas 76
       
1st / #63 12:10 pm Xin Wang Guangzhou, China 73
    Marta Silva (a) Santiago de Compostela, Spai 67
    Brittany Smith Rancho Murieta, Calif. 81
       
10th / #64 12:10 pm Maria Salinas (a) Lima, Peru 73
    Onike Williams Palos Verdes, Calif. 78
    Christabel Goh Singapore 74
       
1st / #65 12:20 pm Rachel Levi Brook Park, Ohio 81
    Hwanhee Lee Lakewood, Calif. 71
    Jaclyn Jansen (a) Effingham, Ill. 74
       
10th / #66 12:20 pm Stephanie Ellingwood (a) Huntington Beach, Calif. 81
    Brittany Atterbury Rockton, Ill. 74
       
1st / #67 12:30 pm Daniela Vargas Iabgue, Colombia 76
    Candra Sumedhatip Las Vegas, Nev. 85
    Stephanie Kim (a) Tempe, Ariz. 80
       
10th / #68 12:30 pm Keiko Kiyomoto (a) Tokyo, Japan 78
    Mayule Tomimbang Kissimmee, Fla. 74
    Shelly Martinez Pecos, Texas 74
       
1st / #69 12:40 pm Stephanie Arcala (a) Oceanside, Calif. 74
    Kayla Mortellaro Phoenix, Ariz. 71
    Cassie Castleman Portland, Ore. 73
       
10th / #70 12:40 pm Anna Minami (a) Houston, Texas 79
    McKenzie Jackson Uniontown, Ohio 74
    Taylore Karle Scottsdale, Ariz. 73
       
1st / #71 12:50 pm Tovie St. Louis (a) West Palm Beach, Fla. 78
    Jillian Fraccola Manlius, N.Y. 70
       
10th / #72 12:50 pm Liz Wendt Houston, Texas 71
    Lindsey Bergeon Sarasota, Fla. 77
       
1st / #73 1:00 pm Tiffany Lua (a) Rowland Heights, Calif. 75
    Su-Ann Heng Singapore 75
    Isabelle Boineau (a) Marseille, France 73
       
10th / #74 1:00 pm Haley Millsap (a) Pace, Fla. 73
    Ellen Dunne Lauderdale By-The-Sea, Fla. 77
    Alexandra Gibson Bradenton, Fla. 73
       
1st / #75 1:10 pm Lalita Patipaksiri Cypress, Calif. 67
    Xena Lee Duluth, Ga. 79
    Caitlin McCleary (a) The Dalles, Ore. 69
       
10th / #76 1:10 pm Xiaoying Shi Liaoning, China 80
    Katie Root Port Charlotte, Fla. 85
    Lindsay Aho (a) Brush Prairie, Wash. 79
       
1st / #77 1:20 pm Erika Ilagan Cypress, Calif. 73
    Ashley Mooney (a) Port Saint Lucie, Fla. 72
    Chandra Alexander San Angelo, Texas 76
       
10th / #78 1:20 pm Allie White (a) Lancaster, Ohio 72
    Kim Welch Sacramento, Calif. 67
    Angel Sze Hong Kong, Hong Kong 77
       
1st / #79 1:30 pm Brittany Stewart Phoenix, Ariz. 80
    Sara Molyneux (a) Vancouver, Wash. 80
    Meng-Chu Chen Taoyuan, Taiwan 78
       
10th / #80 1:30 pm Maria Laura Elvira Buenos Aires, Argentina 75
    Tessa Teachman Baton Rouge, La. 78
    Lee Lopez (a) Whittier, Calif. 72

Topics: LPGA Qualifying Tournament

Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers