Final Round Pairings - Stage II LPGA Qualifying Tournament

LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage II
Plantation Golf & Country Club
Friday, October 11, 2013
Pairings: Final Round

Main Page | 3rd Round Results

Bobcat Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #1 8:00 am Corie Hou Sydney, Australia 221
    Samantha Richdale Kelowna, British Columbia 221
    Patricia Sanz Madrid, Spain 221
       
10th / #2 8:00 am Kendall Wright Orlando, Fla. 221
    Nicole Vandermade Brantford, Ontario 221
    Casey Grice (a) College Station, Texas 221
       
1st / #3 8:10 am Babe Liu Tao Yuan City, Taiwan 220
    Jasi Acharya Columbus, Mont. 221
    Katie Mundy Southampton, England 221
       
10th / #4 8:10 am Christine Meier (a) Rochester Hills, Mich. 221
    Jennifer Hong Granger, Ind. 222
    Rachael Schmidt Elk River, Minn. 222
       
1st / #5 8:20 am Ashley Tait Littleton, Colo. 220
    Madison Pressel Boca Raton, Fla. 220
    Susy Benavides Cochabamba, Bolivia 220
       
10th / #6 8:20 am Isabelle Boineau Marseille, France 222
    Anna Jang Aiea, Hawaii 222
    Julie Yang (a) Stillwater, Okla. 222
       
1st / #7 8:30 am Kristi Cardwell Kokomo, Ind. 220
    Benedikte Grotvedt Nesbru, Norway 220
    Jean Chua Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 220
       
10th / #8 8:30 am Angela Buzminski Oshawa, Ontario 222
    Carly Werwie Kenosha, Wis. 222
    Lee Lopez Whittier, Calif. 222
       
1st / #9 8:40 am Madeleine Sheils Boise, Idaho 219
    Jessi Gebhardt Bellingham, Wash. 220
    Nannette Hill Pelham Manor, N.Y. 220
       
10th / #10 8:40 am Jordan Ontiveros Alamo, Calif. 222
    Chessey Thomas (a) Spokane, Wash. 223
    Kelsey Vines Stillwater, Okla. 223
       
1st / #11 8:50 am Pinrath Loomboonruang Bangkok, Thailand 219
    Joanna Coe Mays Landing, N.J. 219
    Maribel Lopez Porras (a) Colombia, South America 219
       
10th / #12 8:50 am Brogan McKinnon (a) Mississauga, Ontario 223
    Brooke Beeler Butler, Ill. 224
    Alexandra Stewart Oklahoma City, Okla. 224
       
1st / #13 9:00 am Min Lee Taoyuan County, Taiwan 219
    Ashley Sholer Hamilton, Ontario 219
    Jaclyn Jansen Effingham, Ill. 219
       
10th / #14 9:00 am Megan Vaughn Lake Village, Ark. 224
    Marcela Leon Monterrey, Mexico 225
    Lauren Mielbrecht Gulf Stream, Fla. 226
       
1st / #15 9:10 am Kristie Smith Perth, Australia 218
    Shannon Fish Spring, Texas 219
    Britney Hamilton Lake Orion, Mich. 219
       
10th / #16 9:10 am Emily Childs Alameda, Calif. 226
    Joanne Lee San Carlos, Calif. 226
    Hsien-Wen Huang Taichung, Taiwan 228
       

Bobcat Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #17 11:55 am Stefanie Kenoyer Lighthouse Point, Fla. 215
    Catherine O'Donnell Ponte Verda Beach, Fla. 215
    Caroline Powers Bowling Green, Ohio 215
       
10th / #18 11:55 am Noriko Nakazaki Hanover Park, Ill. 215
    Paula Reto Cape Town, South Africa 215
    Brittany Altomare Shrewsbury, Mass. 215
       
1st / #19 12:05 pm Mallory Blackwelder Versailles, Ky. 214
    Kendra Little Eugene, Ore. 214
    Dani Holmqvist Lidingo,Sweden 214
       
10th / #20 12:05 pm Caroline Westrup Ahus, Sweden 215
    Stacey Keating Melbourne, Australia 215
    Calle Nielson Nashville, Tenn. 216
       
1st / #21 12:15 pm Marta Silva Santiago de Compostela, Spai 214
    Emma Jandel Dayton, Ohio 214
    Leigh Whittaker Baden-Baden, Germany 214
       
10th / #22 12:15 pm Anya Alvarez Tulsa, Okla. 216
    Cheyenne Woods Phoenix, Ariz. 216
    Cathryn Bristow Auckland, New Zealand 216
       
1st / #23 12:25 pm Hye-Min Kim Seoul, South Korea 213
    Rebecca Artis Coonabarabran, Australia 213
    Erica Popson Davenport, Fla. 214
       
10th / #24 12:25 pm Michelle Shin Cape Coral, Fla. 217
    Kelly Tan (a) Batu Pahat, Malaysia 217
    Katelyn Sepmoree Tyler, Texas 217
       
1st / #25 12:35 pm Lee-Anne Pace Mosselbay, South Africa 213
    Jean Reynolds Newnan, Ga. 213
    Yueer Cindy Feng (a) Chang De, China 213
       
10th / #26 12:35 pm Dottie Ardina Laguna, Philippines 217
    Megan Grehan Nashville, Tenn. 217
    Jennifer Kirby Paris, Ontario 217
       
1st / #27 12:45 pm Cara Freeman Chandler, Ariz. 212
    Line Vedel Region Syddanmark, Denmark 212
    Lindy Duncan Plantation, Fla. 213
       
10th / #28 12:45 pm Emma de Groot Coffs Harbour, Australia 217
    Carolin Pinegger Schladming, Austria 218
    Carlie Yadloczky Casselberry, Fla. 218
       
1st / #29 12:55 pm Xiyu Lin Tianhe, China 208
    Jenny Suh Fairfax, Va. 209
    Tzu-Chi Lin Chinese Taipei 211
       
10th / #30 12:55 pm Moah Chang Los Angeles, Calif. 218
    Michele Low Ipoh, Perak 218
    Fiona Puyo Paris, France 218
       
1st / #31 1:05 pm Amy Anderson Oxbow, N.D. 204
    Maiya Tanaka San Diego, Calif. 208
    Taylor Collins Davie, Fla. 208
       
10th / #32 1:05 pm Margarita Ramos Mexico City, Mexico 218
    Demi Runas Torrance, Calif. 218
    Natalie Gleadall Stratford, Ontario 218
       

Panther Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #33 8:00 am Danielle Mills Pointe-Claire, Quebec 230
    Ki-Shui Liao Windermere, Fla. 230
    Robyn Kim Cypress, Calif. 230
       
10th / #34 8:00 am Katie Jean Rantoul, Ill. 230
    Kristi O'Brien Fort Wayne, Ind. 231
    Britney Yada Hilo, Hawaii 231
       
1st / #35 8:10 am Jennifer Brumbaugh Scotts Valley, Calif. 230
    Ulrika Van-Niekerk Cape Town, South Africa 230
    Laura Wearn (a) Charlotte, N.C. 230
       
10th / #36 8:10 am Amy Meier Rochester Hills, Mich. 231
    Gloriana Soto San Jose, Costa Rica 231
    Kelli Pry (a) Coatesville, Pa. 231
       
1st / #37 8:20 am Tanya Wadhwa McKinney, Texas 229
    Alisara Wedchakama Bangkok, Thailand 229
    Nathalie Mansson Stockholm, Sweden 230
       
10th / #38 8:20 am Monica Villarreal Yorba Linda, Calif. 232
    Sandra Angulo Minarro Torreon, Mexico 232
    Sarah Bradley Cambridge, New Zealand 232
       
1st / #39 8:30 am Karinn Dickinson Mukilteo, Wash. 228
    Sally Watson Earlsferry, Scotland 229
    Elisa Serramia Barcelona, Spain 229
       
10th / #40 8:30 am Agnes Sudjasmin (a) Jakarta Timur, Indonesia 232
    Aimee Cho Los Angeles, Calif. 233
    Kirby Dreher Fort St. John, B.C. 233
       
1st / #41 8:40 am Amy Park Gwangju, South Korea 228
    Ket Preamchuen Chachoengsao, Thailand 228
    Amelia Ek Cypress, Calif. 228
       
10th / #42 8:40 am Alexandria Buelow Palm City, Fla. 233
    Renee Skidmore Everett, Wash. 234
    Ji Min Nam Seoul, South Korea 235
       
1st / #43 8:50 am Noriko Inoue Tokyo, Japan 228
    Kimberly Lorenzana Long Beach, Calif. 228
    Seul Ki Park Northbrook, Ill. 228
       
10th / #44 8:50 am Tanya Dergal Durango, Mexico 235
    Moyu Sasaki (a) Tokyo, Japan 235
    Sehee Son Seoul, South Korea 235
       
1st / #45 9:00 am Marion Duvernay (a) Evian, France 227
    Blair O'Neal Scottsdale, Ariz. 227
    Krista Puisite (a) NA, Latvia 228
       
10th / #46 9:00 am Christabel Goh Singapore, Singapore 237
    Meng Chu Chen Taoyuan, Taiwan 238
    Jessica Hauser Hartland, Wis. 240
       
1st / #47 9:10 am Alexandra Braga Pleasanton, Calif. 226
    Jennifer Yang (a) Busan, South Korea 226
    Emilie Burger Hoschton, Ga. 226
       
10th / #48 9:10 am JiSoo Park (a) Daegu, South Korea 242
    Amy Simanton (a) Lake Oswego, Ore. 242
       

Panther Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #49 11:55 am Jenni Jenq Saratoga, Calif. 222
    Catherine Matranga Fort Worth, Texas 222
    Stephanie Connelly Pasadena, Md. 222
       
10th / #50 11:55 am Kelly Shon (a) Port Washington, N.Y. 223
    Yuyang Zhang Henan, China 223
    Candace Schepperle Birmingham, Ala. 223
       
1st / #51 12:05 pm Brittany Benvenuto Langhorne, Pa. 221
    Elena Robles Redondo Beach, Calif. 222
    Vanessa Brockett Los Angeles, Calif. 222
       
10th / #52 12:05 pm Jessie Gerry (a) Madison, Wis. 223
    Molly Aronsson Shelburne, Vt. 223
    Ashleigh Albrecht Murrieta, Calif. 223
       
1st / #53 12:15 pm Ginger Howard Bradenton, Fla. 221
    Lili Alvarez Durango, Mexico 221
    Erica Rivard Tecumseh, Ontario 221
       
10th / #54 12:15 pm Nicole Sakamoto (a) Honolulu, Hawaii 224
    Jessica Alexander Riverview, Fla. 224
    Erin Misheff (a) Silver Lake, Ohio 224
       
1st / #55 12:25 pm Jessica Wallace Langley, British Columbia 220
    Laura Gonzalez Escallon (a) La Hulpe, Belgium 220
    Sadena Parks Scottsdale, Ariz. 221
       
10th / #56 12:25 pm Corinna Rees (a) Pebble Beach, Calif. 224
    Desiree Dubreuil (a) Santa Ana, Calif. 224
    Christine Wong Richmond, Canada 224
       
1st / #57 12:35 pm Rhea Nair Dubai, United Arab Emirates 220
    Joanna Klatten Paris, France 220
    Allie White Lancaster, Ohio 220
       
10th / #58 12:35 pm Jessy Tang Daytona Beach, Fla. 224
    Jacey Chun Seoul, South Korea 225
    Jamila Jaxaliyeva (a) Almaty, Kazakhstan 225
       
1st / #59 12:45 pm Mia Piccio Bacolod City, Phillipines 219
    Xin Wang Guangzhou, China 219
    Caitlin McCleary The Dalles, Ore. 219
       
10th / #60 12:45 pm Erika Ilagan Cypress, Calif. 225
    Scooby Liu (a) Taichung, Taiwan 226
    Shayna Miyajima Maui, Hawaii 226
       
1st / #61 12:55 pm Selanée Henderson Ann Arbor, Mich. 218
    Marina Choi Los Angeles, Calif. 219
    Natalie Sheary West Hartford, Conn. 219
       
10th / #62 12:55 pm Carling Nolan Middletown, Ohio 226
    Jenny Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 226
    Ellen Davies-Graham (a) Brisbane, Australia 226
       
1st / #63 1:05 pm Tracy Stanford Midland, Texas 218
    Kishi Sinha (a) Uttar Pradesh, Indonesia 218
    Jaye Marie Green Boca Raton, Fla. 218
       
10th / #64 1:05 pm Alice H. Kim Walnut, Calif. 226
    Eileen Vargas Ibague, Colombia 226
    Melissa Reid Derby, England 226
       
1st / #65 1:15 pm Mi Rim Lee Gwangju, South Korea 213
    Dawn Shockley Estes Park, Colo. 214
    Rachel Rohanna Waynesburg, Pa. 217

Topics: LPGA Qualifying Tournament

Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers