LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage I First-Round Pairings

LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage I
Mission Hills Country Club
Tuesday, August 27, 2013
Pairings: First Round

SCORING >>

Dinah Shore
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #1 7:00 am Demi Runas Torrance, Calif.
    Kali Quick Jackson, Wyo.
    Melissa Mabanta Langley, British Columbia
       
10th / #2 7:00 am Erin Misheff (a) Silver Lake, Ohio
    Angela Park Brazil
    Min Lee Taoyuan County, Taiwan
       
1st / #3 7:10 am Kyla Inaba Kelowna, British Columbia
    Kalyn Dodge Irvine, Calif.
    Carmen Bandea Johns Creek, Ga.
       
10th / #4 7:10 am Kelly Shon (a) Port Washington, N.Y.
    Elena Robles Redondo Beach, Calif.
    Ashleigh Albrecht Murrieta, Calif.
       
1st / #5 7:20 am Meagan Roberts (a) Ocean Springs, Miss.
    Madison Pressel Boca Raton, Fla.
    Michele Nash Indianapolis, Ind.
       
10th / #6 7:20 am Katelyn Sepmoree Tyler, Texas
    Ava Lourenco (a) Tulare, Calif.
    Jasi Acharya Columbus, Mont.
       
1st / #7 7:30 am Rebecca Samuelsson Gothenburg, Sweden
    Jordan Ontiveros Alamo, Calif.
    Babe Liu Tao Yuan City, Taiwan
       
10th / #8 7:30 am Corinna Rees (a) Pebble Beach, Calif.
    Nathalie Mansson Stockholm, Sweden
    Minhee Park Tieton, Wash.
       
1st / #9 7:40 am Cheyenne Woods Phoenix, Ariz.
    Kylee Duede (a) Glendale, Ariz.
    Maiya Tanaka San Diego, Calif.
       
10th / #10 7:40 am Janelle Wilson Austin, Texas
    Courtney Soekland Santa Rosa, Calif.
    Amber Hensley (a) Tulsa, Okla.
       
1st / #11 7:50 am Britney Yada Hilo, Hawaii
    Jamie Ford (a) Greencastle, Ind.
    Erica Popson Davenport, Fla.
       
10th / #12 7:50 am Manuela Tarazona Bahia Blanca, Argentina
    Alexandra Gibson Windermere, Fla.
    Karinn Dickinson Mukilteo, Wash.
       
1st / #13 8:00 am Moyu Sasaki (a) Toykyo, Japan
    Bobbi Lancaster Gold Canyon, Ariz.
    Dottie Ardina Laguna, Philippines
       
10th / #14 8:00 am Agnes Sudjasmin (a) Jakarta Timur, Indonesia
    Corie Hou Sydney, Australia
    Britney Hayes Polson, Mont.
       
1st / #15 8:10 am Courtney Mahon Lee's Summit, Mo.
    Hsien-Wen Huang Taichung, Taiwan
    Ellen Davies-Graham (a) Brisbane, Australia
       
10th / #16 8:10 am Yuyang Zhang Henan, China
    Melissa Yeazell West Chester, Ohio
    Angel Sze San Marino, Calif.
       
1st / #17 8:20 am Meredith Swanson (a) Roanoke, Va.
    Ashley Elias El Paso, Texas
    Adriana Brent Sydney, Australia
       
10th / #18 8:20 am Maggie Yuan China
    Maria Urquiola Santome,Venezuela
    Maribel Lopez Porras (a) South America, Colombia
       
1st / #19 8:30 am Jennifer Yang (a) Busan, South Korea
    Lucy Davies Los Angeles, Calif.
    Sarah Almond Albemarle, N.C.
       
10th / #20 8:30 am Allie Weng (a) Tao Yuan City, Taiwan
    Xin Wang Guangzhou, China
    MacKenzie Mack Las Vegas, Nev.
       
1st / #21 8:40 am Taita Jreige (a) Ponce, Puerto Rico
    Stephanie Smith The Woodlands, Texas
    Jennifer Welch Little Rock, Ark.
       

Dinah Shore
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #23 11:20 am Tammy Lee Milpitas, Calif.
    Laura Huertas (a) Armenia, Colombia
    Christy Yun Tacoma, Wash.
       
10th / #24 11:20 am Alana Erlandson (a) Palm Desert, Calif.
    Alexandra Braga Pleasanton, Calif.
    Celeste Bobbitt Rogers, Ark.
       
1st / #25 11:30 am Megan Vaughn Lake Village, Ark.
    Kristi O'Brien Fort Wayne, Ind.
    Michele Chun (a) Huntington Beach, Calif.
       
10th / #26 11:30 am Jenny Lee Los Angeles, Calif.
    Frederique Bruell Winter Garden, Fla.
    Susy Benavides Cochabamba, Bolivia
       
1st / #27 11:40 am Whitney Young Wilkinsburg, Pa.
    Laura Gonzalez Escallon (a) None, Belgium
    Jenna Pearson Wheaton, Ill.
       
10th / #28 11:40 am Izzy Lendl (a) Goshen, Conn.
    Courtney Harter Clearwater, Fla.
    Emily Childs Alameda, Calif.
       
1st / #29 11:50 am Pinrath Loomboonruang Bangkok, Thailand
    Kelsey Kipp Tyler, Texas
    Sydney Cox Edmond, Okla.
       
10th / #30 11:50 am Sally Kim (a) Fullerton, Calif.
    Amy Simanton (a) Lake Oswego, Ore.
    Megan Grehan Nashville, Tenn.
       
1st / #31 12:00 pm Nicole Sakamoto (a) Honolulu, Hawaii
    Georgette Rolle Central, Bahamas
    Noriko Nakazaki Hanover Park, Ill.
       
10th / #32 12:00 pm Samantha Troyanovich (a) Grosse Pointe, Mich.
    Paula Hurtado Medellin, Colombia
    Kate Scarpetta Crystal Lake, Pa.
       
1st / #33 12:10 pm Hillary Packard Thousand Oaks, Calif.
    Christine Meier (a) Rochester Hills, Mich.
    Cheyenne Burbank Gilbert, Ariz.
       
10th / #34 12:10 pm Alexandrea Schulte Naples, Fla.
    Susan Martin Norcross, Ga.
    Justine Chen (a) Lake Forest,Calif.
       
1st / #35 12:20 pm Lalita Patipaksiri Cypress, Calif.
    Kishi Sinha (a) Uttar Pradesh, Indonesia
    Ashley Edwards Oakley, Calif.
       
10th / #36 12:20 pm Esther Moon Nashville, Tenn.
    Jamila Jaxaliyeva (a) Almaty, Kazakhstan
    Kelsey Chugg (a) Salt Lake City, Utah
       
1st / #37 12:30 pm Katie Mundy Southampton, England
    Hsuan Ping Chang Taipei, Taiwan
    Kalynd Carson (a) The Woodlands, Texas
       
10th / #38 12:30 pm Laura Wearn (a) Charlotte, Ala.
    Mia Piccio Bacolod City, Phillipines
    Benedikte Grotvedt Nesbru, Norway
       
1st / #39 12:40 pm Brittany Stewart Phoenix, Ariz.
    Lauren Williams (a) Hillsboro, Ill.
    Heather Angell Winston-Salem, N.C.
       
10th / #40 12:40 pm Alexa Rancourt Portland, Maine
    Julia Hodgson (a) Unionville, Canada
    Yueer Cindy Feng (a) Chang De, China
       
1st / #41 12:50 pm Krista Puisite (a) NA, Latvia
    Chelcia Petersen Calgary, Alberta
    Jessie Gerry (a) Madison, Wis.
       
10th / #42 12:50 pm Chessey Thomas (a) Spokane, Wash.
    Lauren Stratton Spring Hill, Tenn.
    Meghan Hardin Lake Arrowhead, Calif.
       
1st / #43 1:00 pm McKenzie Jackson Uniontown, Ohio
    Kimberly Kim Hilo, Hawaii
    Lauren Bond (a) Marion, Ill.
       

Palmer Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #45 7:00 am Onike Williams Palos Verdes, Calif.
    Leigh Whittaker Baden-Baden, Germany
       
10th / #46 7:00 am Pamela Ontiveros Gomez Palacio, Mexico
    Ji Min Nam Seoul, South Korea
       
1st / #47 7:10 am Su-Ann Heng Singapore, Singapore
    Moah Chang Los Angeles, Calif.
    Lauren Cate (a) St. Augustine, Fla.
       
10th / #48 7:10 am Hanule Sky Seo (a) Kangnam, South Korea
    Robbi Howard Bradenton, Fla.
    Lindsay Aho Brush Prairie, Wash.
       
1st / #49 7:20 am Christine Wong Richmond, Canada
    Jackie Smith Tomball, Texas
    Chelsea Harris Normal, Ill.
       
10th / #50 7:20 am Victoria Thompson Akwesasne, Ontario
    Xiao Ying Shi Shenyang, China
    Anna Jang Aiea, Hawaii
       
1st / #51 7:30 am Joanne Lee San Carlos, Calif.
    Noriko Inoue Tokyo, Japan
    Amelia Ek Cypress, Calif.
       
10th / #52 7:30 am Carolina Perez Ibague, Colombia
    Shang-Fan Huang Sugar Land, Texas
    Isabel Han (a) Harrington Park, N.J.
       
1st / #53 7:40 am Mari Maeda Tanabe, Japan
    Stephanie Y. Kim (a) Tempe, Ariz.
    Sandra Angulo Minarro Torreon, Mexico
       
10th / #54 7:40 am Katie Jean Rantoul, Ill.
    Sofia Gorelik Tandil, Argentina
    Jennifer Brumbaugh Scotts Valley, Calif.
       
1st / #55 7:50 am Rhea Nair Dubai, United Arab Emirates
    Scooby Liu (a) Taichung, Taiwan
    Kristi Cardwell Kokomo, Ind.
       
10th / #56 7:50 am Monica Villarreal Yorba Linda, Calif.
    Elise Swartout Ann Arbor, Mich.
    Simone Strauss Rancho Mirage, Calif.
       
1st / #57 8:00 am Emily Flanigan Windermere, Fla.
    Christie Branch Quinton, Va.
    Brooke Beeler Butler, Ill.
       
10th / #58 8:00 am Alisara Wedchakama Bangkok, Thailand
    Mackenzie Puryear (a) Tampa, Fla.
    Bow Phuntumabamrung Bangkok, Thailand
       
1st / #59 8:10 am Patricia Sanz Madrid, Spain
    Brogan McKinnon (a) Mississauga, Ontario
    Ginny Brown Austin, Texas
       
10th / #60 8:10 am Alexandra Stewart Oklahoma City, Okla.
    Alexandria Oh (a) Yorba Linda, Calif.
    Lee Lopez Whittier, Calif.
       
1st / #61 8:20 am Jessica Negron Ocala, Fla.
    Lolita Moore (a) Portland, Ore.
    Keiko Kubo Osaka, Japan
       
10th / #62 8:20 am Ana Malagon (a) Tampico, Mexico
    Alice H. Kim Walnut, Calif.
    Brooke Baker Edmond, Okla.
       
1st / #63 8:30 am Kelly Tan (a) Batu Pahat, Malaysia
    Tiffany Schoning Bend, Ore.
    Dani Holmqvist Lidingo,Sweden
       
10th / #64 8:30 am Daniela Vargas Ibague, Colombia
    Kyle Roig Pembroke Pines, Fla.
    Tiffany Lua Rowland Heights, Calif.
       
1st / #65 8:40 am Erika Ilagan Cypress, Calif.
    Margo Dionisio Whittier, Calif.
    Kaitlin Coons Wilbraham, Mass.
       

Palmer Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #67 11:20 am Jessy Tang Daytona Beach, Fla.
    Candra Sumedhatip Las Vegas, Nev.
    Casey Grice (a) College Station, Texas
       
10th / #68 11:20 am Tessa Teachman Baton Rouge, La.
    Jillian Fraccola Syracuse, N.Y.
    Mari Chun Pearl City, Hawaii
       
1st / #69 11:30 am Kimberly Lorenzana Long Beach, Calif.
    Christabel Goh Singapore, Singapore
    Caroline Culler Miami Springs, Fla.
       
10th / #70 11:30 am Marion Duvernay (a) Evian, France
    Aimee Cho Los Angeles, Calif.
    Brittany Bomar Anchorage, Alaska
       
1st / #71 11:40 am Ket Preamchuen East, Thailand
    Jessi Berve Farmington, N.M.
    Jessica Alexander Riverview, Fla.
       
10th / #72 11:40 am Hwanhee Lee Los Angeles, Calif.
    Lauren Hibbert (a) Sydney, Australia
    Stephanie Ellingwood Huntington Beach, Calif.
       
1st / #73 11:50 am Sally Watson Earlsferry, Scotland
    Seema Sadekar Las Vegas, Nev.
    Caolin Pinegger Schladming, Austria
       
10th / #74 11:50 am Asa Sim-Knight Santa Barbara, Calif.
    Seul Ki Park Northbrook, Ill.
    Fiamma Felitch Oklahoma City, Okla.
       
1st / #75 12:00 pm Amanda Snyder (a) Syracuse, Utah
    Carleigh Silvers Greeley, Colo.
    Jordan Rose San Angelo, Texas
       
10th / #76 12:00 pm Megan Leineweber Salisbury, Md.
    Kathryn Detlefsen Eagan, Minn.
    Amy Anderson Oxbow, N.D.
       
1st / #77 12:10 pm Maria Salinas Lima, Peru
    Amanda Robertson Bakersfield, Calif.
    Kate Machado Gilbert, Ariz.
       
10th / #78 12:10 pm Christina Stockton Rocklin, Calif.
    Kelli Pry (a) Coatesville, Pa.
    Robyn Kim Cypress, Calif.
       
1st / #79 12:20 pm Erica Rivard Tecumseh, Ontario
    Paola Pavon North, Mexico
    Lauren Mielbrecht Gulf Stream, Fla.
       
10th / #80 12:20 pm Julie Yang (a) Stillwater, Okla.
    Carlie Yadloczky Casselberry, Fla.
    Kendall Wright Orlando, Fla.
       
1st / #81 12:30 pm Milena Savich Carmel, Ind.
    Ki-Shui Liao Windermere, Fla.
    Natalia Ghilzon Windsor, Ontario
       
10th / #82 12:30 pm Liz Wendt Houston, Texas
    Jennifer Tucker Casper, Wyo.
    Margarita Ramos Mexico City, Mexico
       
1st / #83 12:40 pm Desiree Dubreuil (a) Santa Ana, Calif.
    Rosie Davies (a) London, England
    Sarah Bradley Cambridge, New Zealand
       
10th / #84 12:40 pm Amy Park Gwangju, South Korea
    Melissa Martin (a) Grand Junction, Colo.
    Sung Lee Tacoma, Wash.
       
1st / #85 12:50 pm JiSoo Park (a) Seogu, South Korea
    Shayna Miyajima Maui, Hawaii
    Jessica Hauser Hartland, Wis.
       
10th / #86 12:50 pm Daniela Recla (a) Espirito Santo, Brazil
    Becca Huffer Denver, Colo.
    Meng Chu Chen Taoyuan, Taiwan

Topics: LPGA Qualifying Tournament

Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers