3rd Round Pairings: LPGA Qualifying Tournament Stage I

LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage I
Mission Hills Country Club
Thursday, August 29, 2013
Pairings: Third Round

SCORING >>


Dinah Shore
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #1 7:00 am Kaitlin Coons Wilbraham, Mass. 159
    Lauren Williams (a) Hillsboro, Ill. 159
    Caroline Culler Miami Springs, Fla. 159
       
10th / #2 7:00 am Stephanie Smith The Woodlands, Texas 159
    Mari Chun Pearl City, Hawaii 159
    Tiffany Schoning Bend, Ore. 159
       
1st / #3 7:10 am Alexandra Gibson Windermere, Fla. 159
    Allie Weng (a) Tao Yuan City, Taiwan 159
    Lindsay Aho Brush Prairie, Wash. 159
       
10th / #4 7:10 am Lauren Stratton Spring Hill, Tenn. 159
    Jillian Fraccola Syracuse, N.Y. 160
    Jamie Ford (a) Greencastle, Ind. 160
       
1st / #5 7:20 am Sally Kim (a) Fullerton, Calif. 158
    Bobbi Lancaster Gold Canyon, Ariz. 158
    Asa Sim-Knight Santa Barbara, Calif. 158
       
10th / #6 7:20 am Laura Huertas (a) Armenia, Colombia 160
    Xiao Ying Shi Shenyang, China 160
    Isabel Han (a) Harrington Park, N.J. 160
       
1st / #7 7:30 am Melissa Martin (a) Grand Junction, Colo. 157
    Robbi Howard Bradenton, Fla. 157
    Meredith Swanson (a) Roanoke, Va. 158
       
10th / #8 7:30 am MacKenzie Mack Las Vegas, Nev. 161
    Tessa Teachman Baton Rouge, La. 161
    Angela Park Brazil 161
       
1st / #9 7:40 am Christina Stockton Rocklin, Calif. 157
    Kalyn Dodge Irvine, Calif. 157
    Su-Ann Heng Singapore, Singapore 157
       
10th / #10 7:40 am Daniela Recla (a) Espirito Santo, Brazil 161
    Bow Phuntumabamrung Bangkok, Thailand 161
    Maria Urquiola Santome,Venezuela 162
       
1st / #11 7:50 am Seema Sadekar Las Vegas, Nev. 157
    Meghan Hardin Lake Arrowhead, Calif. 157
    Courtney Harter Clearwater, Fla. 157
       
10th / #12 7:50 am Celeste Bobbitt Rogers, Ark. 162
    Jessi Berve Farmington, N.M. 163
    Kelsey Chugg (a) Salt Lake City, Utah 163
       
1st / #13 8:00 am Rosie Davies (a) London, England 156
    Lucy Davies Los Angeles, Calif. 157
    Keiko Kubo Osaka, Japan 157
       
10th / #14 8:00 am Christie Branch Quinton, Va. 164
    Mari Maeda Tanabe, Japan 164
    Mackenzie Puryear (a) Tampa, Fla. 164
       
1st / #15 8:10 am Alexandria Oh (a) Yorba Linda, Calif. 156
    Amanda Snyder (a) Syracuse, Utah 156
    Courtney Mahon Lee's Summit, Mo. 156
       
10th / #16 8:10 am Margo Dionisio Whittier, Calif. 164
    Tammy Lee Milpitas, Calif. 165
    Brittany Bomar Anchorage, Alaska 166
       
1st / #17 8:20 am Amber Hensley (a) Tulsa, Okla. 156
    Susan Martin Norcross, Ga. 156
    Jessica Negron Ocala, Fla. 156
       
10th / #18 8:20 am Alana Erlandson (a) Palm Desert, Calif. 166
    Stephanie Ellingwood Huntington Beach, Calif. 167
       
1st / #19 8:30 am McKenzie Jackson Uniontown, Ohio 156
    Melissa Mabanta Langley, British Columbia 156
    Britney Hayes Polson, Mont. 156
       
10th / #20 8:30 am Janelle Wilson Austin, Texas 172
    Lolita Moore (a) Portland, Ore. 174
       

Dinah Shore
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #21 11:20 am Katie Mundy Southampton, England 154
    Liz Wendt Houston, Texas 154
    Izzy Lendl (a) Goshen, Conn. 154
       
10th / #22 11:20 am Ava Lourenco (a) Tulare, Calif. 154
    Jordan Rose San Angelo, Texas 154
    Ashley Edwards Oakley, Calif. 154
       
1st / #23 11:30 am Ana Malagon (a) Tampico, Mexico 153
    Meagan Roberts (a) Ocean Springs, Miss. 153
    Becca Huffer Denver, Colo. 153
       
10th / #24 11:30 am Hwanhee Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 154
    Pamela Ontiveros Gomez Palacio, Mexico 154
    Tiffany Lua Rowland Heights, Calif. 154
       
1st / #25 11:40 am Maiya Tanaka San Diego, Calif. 153
    Lalita Patipaksiri Cypress, Calif. 153
    Lauren Hibbert (a) Sydney, Australia 153
       
10th / #26 11:40 am Manuela Tarazona Bahia Blanca, Argentina 154
    Samantha Troyanovich (a) Grosse Pointe, Mich. 154
    Chelsea Harris Normal, Ill. 154
       
1st / #27 11:50 am Shang-Fan Huang Sugar Land, Texas 153
    Brogan McKinnon (a) Mississauga, Ontario 153
    Jennifer Tucker Casper, Wyo. 153
       
10th / #28 11:50 am Carleigh Silvers Greeley, Colo. 154
    Daniela Vargas Ibague, Colombia 154
    Sung Lee Tacoma, Wash. 154
       
1st / #29 12:00 pm Esther Moon Nashville, Tenn. 153
    Brittany Stewart Phoenix, Ariz. 153
    Melissa Yeazell West Chester, Ohio 153
       
10th / #30 12:00 pm Megan Leineweber Salisbury, Md. 154
    Lauren Cate (a) St. Augustine, Fla. 154
    Michele Chun (a) Huntington Beach, Calif. 155
       
1st / #31 12:10 pm Agnes Sudjasmin (a) Jakarta Timur, Indonesia 152
    Desiree Dubreuil (a) Santa Ana, Calif. 152
    Ashley Elias El Paso, Texas 153
       
10th / #32 12:10 pm Chelcia Petersen Calgary, Alberta 155
    Alexandrea Schulte Naples, Fla. 155
    Courtney Soekland Santa Rosa, Calif. 155
       
1st / #33 12:20 pm Amelia Ek Cypress, Calif. 152
    Alexa Rancourt Portland, Maine 152
    Sofia Gorelik Tandil, Argentina 152
       
10th / #34 12:20 pm Carolina Perez Ibague, Colombia 155
    Simone Strauss Rancho Mirage, Calif. 155
    Christy Yun Tacoma, Wash. 155
       
1st / #35 12:30 pm Michele Nash Indianapolis, Ind. 152
    Emily Flanigan Windermere, Fla. 152
    Sarah Almond Albemarle, N.C. 152
       
10th / #36 12:30 pm Onike Williams Palos Verdes, Calif. 155
    Maggie Yuan China 156
    Lauren Bond (a) Marion, Ill. 156
       
1st / #37 12:40 pm Alisara Wedchakama Bangkok, Thailand 151
    Adriana Brent Sydney, Australia 152
    Ji Min Nam Seoul, South Korea 152
       
10th / #38 12:40 pm Frederique Bruell Winter Garden, Fla. 156
    Kelsey Kipp Tyler, Texas 156
    Stephanie Y. Kim (a) Tempe, Ariz. 156
       
1st / #39 12:50 pm Kate Machado Gilbert, Ariz. 151
    Kyle Roig Pembroke Pines, Fla. 151
    Hanule Sky Seo (a) Kangnam, South Korea 151
       
10th / #40 12:50 pm Heather Angell Winston-Salem, N.C. 156
    Julia Hodgson (a) Unionville, Canada 156
    Paola Pavon North, Mexico 156
       
1st / #41 1:00 pm Fiamma Felitch Oklahoma City, Okla. 151
    Joanne Lee San Carlos, Calif. 151
    Moah Chang Los Angeles, Calif. 151
       

Palmer Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #43 7:00 am Kristi O'Brien Fort Wayne, Ind. 149
    Kate Scarpetta Crystal Lake, Pa. 150
    Marion Duvernay (a) Evian, France 150
       
10th / #44 7:00 am Kylee Duede (a) Glendale, Ariz. 150
    Jordan Ontiveros Alamo, Calif. 150
    Rebecca Samuelsson Gothenburg, Sweden 150
       
1st / #45 7:10 am Jackie Smith Tomball, Texas 149
    Sally Watson Earlsferry, Scotland 149
    Victoria Thompson Akwesasne, Ontario 149
       
10th / #46 7:10 am Lauren Mielbrecht Gulf Stream, Fla. 150
    Ket Preamchuen Chachoengsao, Thailand 150
    Carmen Bandea Johns Creek, Ga. 150
       
1st / #47 7:20 am Christabel Goh Singapore, Singapore 149
    Lee Lopez Whittier, Calif. 149
    Amanda Robertson Bakersfield, Calif. 149
       
10th / #48 7:20 am Kristi Cardwell Kokomo, Ind. 150
    Jessy Tang Daytona Beach, Fla. 150
    Hsuan Ping Chang Taipei, Taiwan 150
       
1st / #49 7:30 am Margarita Ramos Mexico City, Mexico 149
    Candra Sumedhatip Las Vegas, Nev. 149
    Nathalie Mansson Stockholm, Sweden 149
       
10th / #50 7:30 am Paula Hurtado Medellin, Colombia 150
    Madison Pressel Boca Raton, Fla. 150
    Sarah Bradley Cambridge, New Zealand 150
       
1st / #51 7:40 am Sydney Cox Edmond, Okla. 149
    Jessica Hauser Hartland, Wis. 149
    Kimberly Lorenzana Long Beach, Calif. 149
       
10th / #52 7:40 am Kathryn Detlefsen Eagan, Minn. 150
    Christine Wong Richmond, Canada 150
    Brooke Beeler Butler, Ill. 150
       
1st / #53 7:50 am Monica Villarreal Yorba Linda, Calif. 149
    Jennifer Yang (a) Busan, South Korea 149
    Aimee Cho Los Angeles, Calif. 149
       
10th / #54 7:50 am Ginny Brown Austin, Texas 150
    Maria Salinas Lima, Peru 150
    Rhea Nair Dubai, United Arab Emirates 150
       
1st / #55 8:00 am Hillary Packard Thousand Oaks, Calif. 149
    Kyla Inaba Kelowna, British Columbia 149
    Moyu Sasaki (a) Toykyo, Japan 149
       
10th / #56 8:00 am Kali Quick Jackson, Wyo. 151
    Dani Holmqvist Lidingo,Sweden 151
    Kimberly Kim Hilo, Hawaii 151
       
1st / #57 8:10 am Maribel Lopez Porras (a) South America, Colombia 148
    Britney Yada Hilo, Hawaii 148
    Demi Runas Torrance, Calif. 148
       
10th / #58 8:10 am Jennifer Brumbaugh Scotts Valley, Calif. 151
    Natalia Ghilzon Windsor, Ontario 151
    Brooke Baker Edmond, Okla. 151
       
1st / #59 8:20 am JiSoo Park (a) Seogu, South Korea 148
    Erica Rivard Tecumseh, Ontario 148
    Leigh Whittaker Baden-Baden, Germany 148
       
10th / #60 8:20 am Noriko Inoue Tokyo, Japan 151
    Noriko Nakazaki Hanover Park, Ill. 151
       
1st / #61 8:30 am Jennifer Welch Little Rock, Ark. 148
    Katie Jean Rantoul, Ill. 148
    Ki-Shui Liao Windermere, Fla. 148
       
10th / #62 8:30 am Jenna Pearson Wheaton, Ill. 151
    Kelly Shon (a) Port Washington, N.Y. 151
       

Palmer Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #63 11:20 am Ellen Davies-Graham (a) Brisbane, Australia 145
    Alice H. Kim Walnut, Calif. 145
    Patricia Sanz Madrid, Spain 145
       
10th / #64 11:20 am Corie Hou Sydney, Australia 145
    Amy Park Gwangju, South Korea 146
    Erin Misheff (a) Silver Lake, Ohio 146
       
1st / #65 11:30 am Katelyn Sepmoree Tyler, Texas 145
    Xin Wang Guangzhou, China 145
    Meng Chu Chen Taoyuan, Taiwan 145
       
10th / #66 11:30 am Angel Sze San Marino, Calif. 146
    Kelli Pry (a) Coatesville, Pa. 146
    Min Lee Taoyuan County, Taiwan 146
       
1st / #67 11:40 am Cheyenne Burbank Gilbert, Ariz. 145
    Dottie Ardina Laguna, Philippines 145
    Jamila Jaxaliyeva (a) Almaty, Kazakhstan 145
       
10th / #68 11:40 am Amy Simanton (a) Lake Oswego, Ore. 146
    Sandra Angulo Minarro Torreon, Mexico 146
    Alexandra Stewart Oklahoma City, Okla. 146
       
1st / #69 11:50 am Kishi Sinha (a) Uttar Pradesh, Indonesia 144
    Yuyang Zhang Henan, China 144
    Casey Grice (a) College Station, Texas 144
       
10th / #70 11:50 am Elise Swartout Ann Arbor, Mich. 146
    Amy Anderson Oxbow, N.D. 146
    Carlie Yadloczky Casselberry, Fla. 146
       
1st / #71 12:00 pm Kendall Wright Orlando, Fla. 143
    Jenny Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 144
    Susy Benavides Cochabamba, Bolivia 144
       
10th / #72 12:00 pm Justine Chen (a) Lake Forest,Calif. 147
    Megan Grehan Nashville, Tenn. 147
    Anna Jang Aiea, Hawaii 147
       
1st / #73 12:10 pm Julie Yang (a) Stillwater, Okla. 143
    Megan Vaughn Lake Village, Ark. 143
    Benedikte Grotvedt Nesbru, Norway 143
       
10th / #74 12:10 pm Karinn Dickinson Mukilteo, Wash. 147
    Corinna Rees (a) Pebble Beach, Calif. 147
    Alexandra Braga Pleasanton, Calif. 147
       
1st / #75 12:20 pm Hsien-Wen Huang Taichung, Taiwan 143
    Elena Robles Redondo Beach, Calif. 143
    Babe Liu Tao Yuan City, Taiwan 143
       
10th / #76 12:20 pm Chessey Thomas (a) Spokane, Wash. 147
    Laura Wearn (a) Charlotte, Ala. 147
    Jessie Gerry (a) Madison, Wis. 147
       
1st / #77 12:30 pm Carolin Pinegger Schladming, Austria 142
    Emily Childs Alameda, Calif. 142
    Kelly Tan (a) Batu Pahat, Malaysia 142
       
10th / #78 12:30 pm Nicole Sakamoto (a) Honolulu, Hawaii 147
    Erika Ilagan Cypress, Calif. 147
    Milena Savich Carmel, Ind. 147
       
1st / #79 12:40 pm Pinrath Loomboonruang Bangkok, Thailand 142
    Krista Puisite (a) NA, Latvia 142
    Jessica Alexander Riverview, Fla. 142
       
10th / #80 12:40 pm Robyn Kim Cypress, Calif. 147
    Christine Meier (a) Rochester Hills, Mich. 148
    Seul Ki Park Northbrook, Ill. 148
       
1st / #81 12:50 pm Mia Piccio Bacolod City, Phillipines 141
    Cheyenne Woods Phoenix, Ariz. 141
    Ashleigh Albrecht Murrieta, Calif. 142
       
10th / #82 12:50 pm Scooby Liu (a) Taichung, Taiwan 148
    Shayna Miyajima Maui, Hawaii 148
    Jasi Acharya Columbus, Mont. 148
       
1st / #83 1:00 pm Laura Gonzalez Escallon (a) None, Belgium 135
    Yueer Cindy Feng (a) Chang De, China 140
    Erica Popson Davenport, Fla. 140

Topics: LPGA Qualifying Tournament

Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers