LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage I: Final Round Pairings

LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage I
Mission Hills Country Club
Friday, August 29, 2014
Pairings: Final Round

Dinah Shore
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #1 7:00 am Katerina Ruzickova Ostrava, Czech Republic 224
    Kristina Merkle Honolulu, Hawaii 224
    Melissa Martin (a) Grand Junction, Colo. 225
       
10th / #2 7:00 am Tanya Wadhwa McKinney, Texas 225
    Ashley Edwards Oakley, Calif. 225
    Kaitlyn Rohrback Crofton, Md. 225
       
1st / #3 7:10 am Sandra Angulo Minarro Torreon, Mexico 224
    Samantha Swinehart North Myrtle Beach, S.C. 224
    Lauren Hibbert Sydney, Australia 224
       
10th / #4 7:10 am Lauren Cate St. Augustine, Fla. 225
    Candra Sumedhatip Las Vegas, Nev. 225
    Amanda Snyder Syracuse, Utah 225
       
1st / #5 7:20 am Sun Gyoung Park Hongcheon, South Korea 223
    Amy West (a) Valrico, Fla. 224
    Ellen Oswald New City, N.Y. 224
       
10th / #6 7:20 am Nina Rodriguez San Jose, Calif. 225
    Euna Pak (a) Irvine, Calif. 225
    Allyssa Ferrell Edgerton, Wis. 225
       
1st / #7 7:30 am Szu Han Chen Chinese Taipei 223
    Hsien-Wen Huang Taichung, Taiwan 223
    Maggie Yuan Chengdu, China 223
       
10th / #8 7:30 am Rhea Nair Dubai, United Arab Emirates 226
    Harin Lee Bayside, N.Y. 226
    Heather Angell Winston-Salem, N.C. 226
       
1st / #9 7:40 am Mari Chun Pearl City, Hawaii 223
    Paola Pavon North, Mexico 223
    Emelie Lindskog Halmstad, Sweden 223
       
10th / #10 7:40 am JiaYi Zhou (a) Dalian, China 226
    Paula Hurtado Medellin, Colombia 226
    Cheyenne Burbank Gilbert, Ariz. 226
       
1st / #11 7:50 am Emily Gimpel (a) Lafayette Hill, Pa. 223
    Jienalin Zhang (a) Zhengzhou, China 223
    Lacey Fears Bonaire, Ga. 223
       
10th / #12 7:50 am Jada Patipaksiri Cypress, Calif. 226
    Christine Wong Richmond, Canada 226
    Noriko Inoue Tokyo, Japan 226
       
1st / #13 8:00 am Ember Schuldt (a) Sterling, Ill. 222
    Agnes Sudjasmin Jakarta, Indonesia 223
    Amanda Steinhagen Oak Hill, Va. 223
       
10th / #14 8:00 am Ana Menendez (a) Mexico City, Mexico 226
    Kelli Pry Coatesville, Pa. 227
    Jenna Pearson Wheaton, Ill. 227
       
1st / #15 8:10 am Rachael Schmidt Elk River, Minn. 222
    Ashley Knoll The Woodlands, Texas 222
    Jennifer Neville (a) Bradenton, Fla. 222
       
10th / #16 8:10 am Mesha Levister Louisburg, N.C. 227
    Moyu Sasaki Tokyo, Japan 227
    Piyathida Chaiyapan Bangkok, Thailand 227
       
1st / #17 8:20 am Luciane Lee (a) Sao Paulo, Brazil 221
    Jennifer Yang (a) Busan, South Korea 222
    Emily Flanigan Motta Windermere, Fla. 222
       
10th / #18 8:20 am Ashley Elias El Paso, Texas 227
    Sadie Palmer (a) Tooele, Utah 228
    Shena Yang (a) Tampa, Fla. 228
       
1st / #19 8:30 am Brandi Rodriguez Winter Park, Fla. 221
    Noon Huachai Bangkok, Thailand 221
    Alexandria Buelow Palm City, Fla. 221
       
10th / #20 8:30 am Yezhou Lin ShenZhen, China 229
    Ki-Shui Liao Windermere, Fla. 230
    Catherine Dolan (a) Ballwin, Mo. 231
       
1st / #21 8:40 am Julie Yang (a) Garland, Texas 221
    Rosie Davies (a) London, England 221
    Ani Gulugian Irvine, Calif. 221
       
10th / #22 8:40 am Gabriella Dominguez Chilton, Texas 231
    Song-Hee Kim Dongjak-Gu,South Korea 231
    Julie Shutler Manteca, Calif. 231
       
1st / #23 8:50 am Prima Thammaraks (a) Central, Thailand 221
    Jordan Britt (a) Chattanooga, Tenn. 221
    Emily Childs Alameda, Calif. 221
       
10th / #24 8:50 am Kate Machado Gilbert, Ariz. 232
    Tara Lyons Myrtle Beach, S.C. 233
    Carolina Perez Ibague, Colombia 233
       

Dinah Shore
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #25 11:30 am Sophia Popov Weingarten, Germany 217
    Jennifer Brumbaugh Scotts Valley, Calif. 217
    Lindsey Lammers Milan, Mich. 217
       
10th / #26 11:30 am Augusta James (a) Kingston, Ontario 217
    Gabriella Wahl (a) Heidenheim, Germany 217
    Ericka Schneider Bradenton, Fla. 217
       
1st / #27 11:40 am Mia Piccio Bacolod City, Phillipines 216
    Natalia Ghilzon Windsor, Ontario 216
    Kaylin Yost Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 216
       
10th / #28 11:40 am Kaitlin Coons Wilbraham, Mass. 217
    Karinn Dickinson Seattle, Wash. 218
    Laetitia Beck Caesarea, Israel 218
       
1st / #29 11:50 am Seul Ki Park Northbrook, Ill. 216
    Anne-Catherine Tanguay (a) Quebec, Canada 216
    Nicole Zhang Calgary, Alberta 216
       
10th / #30 11:50 am Taylor Neidy Clinton, Okla. 218
    Chirapat Jao-Javanil Phetchaburi, Thailand 218
    Celine Herbin Santander, Spain 218
       
1st / #31 12:00 pm Alejandra Cangrejo (a) Bogota, Colombia 216
    Christina Vosters (a) Bethany Beach, Del. 216
    Emily Collins Colleyville, Texas 216
       
10th / #32 12:00 pm Milena Savich Carmel, Ind. 219
    Laura Jansone Riga, Latvia 219
    Natalie Schmett Evansville, Ind. 219
       
1st / #33 12:10 pm Louise Stahle Lund, Sweden 215
    Amy Simanton Lake Oswego, Ore. 215
    Hannah Collier Birmingham, Ala. 216
       
10th / #34 12:10 pm Patricia Sanz Madrid, Spain 219
    Liv Cheng (a) Manukau, New Zealand 219
    Taylor Yoshitake Los Angeles, Calif. 219
       
1st / #35 12:20 pm Kelli Bowers Chelan, Wash. 215
    Elena Robles Redondo Beach, Calif. 215
    Grace Na (a) Alameda, Calif. 215
       
10th / #36 12:20 pm Sherman Santiwiwatthanaphong Buengkan, Thailand 219
    Kirby Dreher Fort St. John, B.C. 219
    Amy Ruengmateekhun Garland, Texas 219
       
1st / #37 12:30 pm Anaelle Carnet (a) Jura, France 214
    Carmen Bandea Johns Creek, Ga. 214
    Lindsay Gahm (a) Louisville, Ky. 214
       
10th / #38 12:30 pm Pavarisa Yoktuan Thailand 219
    Fabiola Arriaga (a) Torreon, Mexico 219
    Elizabeth Nagel DeWitt, Mich. 219
       
1st / #39 12:40 pm Yu Liu Beijing, China 213
    Portland Rosen (a) Sugarland, Texas 214
    Katie Jean Rantoul, Ill. 214
       
10th / #40 12:40 pm Justine Lee (a) Sydney, Australia 220
    Brittany Henderson Smiths Falls, Ontario 220
    Kate Hoops (a) Lima, Ohio 220
       
1st / #41 12:50 pm Alison Lee (a) Valencia, Calif. 212
    Annie Park (a) Levittown, N.Y. 212
    Carleigh Silvers Greeley, Colo. 213
       
10th / #42 12:50 pm Jamila Jaxaliyeva Almaty, Kazakhstan 220
    Hsin-Ning Yeh Chinese Taipei 220
    Britney Yada Hilo, Hawaii 220
       
1st / #43 1:00 pm Katherine Perry Cary, N.C. 210
    Alexandra Stewart Oklahoma City, Okla. 210
    Scooby Liu Taichung, Taiwan 211
       
10th / #44 1:00 pm Keiko Kubo Osaka, Japan 220
    Julia Roth Karlskrona, Sweden 220
    Moah Chang Los Angeles, Calif. 220
       
1st / #45 1:10 pm Emily Tubert Burbank, Calif. 206
    SooBin Kim (a) DongHae, South Korea 207
    Sammi Stevens Hereford , Texas 209
       
10th / #46 1:10 pm Jayde Panos (a) Perth, Australia 220
    Megan Vaughn Lake Village, Ark. 220
    Meghan Moore Durham, N.C. 221
       

Palmer Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #49 7:00 am Bea Serra Barcelona, Spain 240
    Stephanie Smith The Woodlands, Texas 240
    Michael Leah Baxley Brevard, N.C. 240
       
10th / #50 7:00 am Brittany Tallman Seattle, Wash. 240
    Michelle Rosenhouse (a) Dix Hills, N.Y. 241
    Sydney Cox Edmond, Okla. 241
       
1st / #51 7:10 am Lucy Davies Los Angeles, Calif. 239
    Melissa Mabanta Langley, BC, Canada 239
    Steph Ellingwood Huntington Beach, Calif. 239
       
10th / #52 7:10 am Laura Huertas (a) Armenia, Colombia 241
    Uloma Mbuko Abuja, Nigeria 241
    Melissa Yeazell West Chester, Ohio 241
       
1st / #53 7:20 am Alexandra Braga Pleasanton, Calif. 239
    Audra Kepler Pleasant Hill, Calif. 239
    Georgette Rolle Nassau, Bahamas 239
       
10th / #54 7:20 am Daniela Recla Bahla, Brazil 242
    Vera Shimanskaya Moscow, Russia 242
    Allie Weng Tao Yuan City, Taiwan 242
       
1st / #55 7:30 am Henrietta Zuel Surrey, England 238
    Yushan Zhang (a) Shenzhen, China 238
    Felicia Titus Placentia, Calif. 239
       
10th / #56 7:30 am Asa Sim-Knight Santa Barbara, Calif. 242
    McKenzie Jackson Uniontown, Ohio 242
    Kathryn Detlefsen Eagan, Minn. 243
       
1st / #57 7:40 am Lindsey Hughes (a) Plano, Texas 238
    Lauren Smith (a) Macon, Ga. 238
    Kristin Paulson (a) Ottumwa, Iowa 238
       
10th / #58 7:40 am Jessi Berve Farmington, N.M. 243
    Meghan Musk (a) San Antonio, Texas 244
    Michele Chun Huntington Beach, Calif. 244
       
1st / #59 7:50 am Kelsey Kipp Tyler, Texas 237
    Neomi Hunt Chino Hills, Calif. 237
    Rebecca Samuelsson Gothenburg, Sweden 237
       
10th / #60 7:50 am Justine Chen (a) Lake Forest, Calif. 244
    Taylore Karle Scottsdale, Ariz. 244
    Su-Ann Heng Singapore 245
       
1st / #61 8:00 am Kylee Duede Glendale, Ariz. 237
    Nicole Crochet Harahan, La. 237
    Esther Park (a) Atlanta, Ga. 237
       
10th / #62 8:00 am Tonya McCall Mt. Vernon, Mo. 245
    Taylor Slagle Southlake, Texas 246
    Seo Hee Moon Mukilteo, Wash. 246
       
1st / #63 8:10 am Tara Dayer-Smith Hertfordshire, England 236
    Amanda Robertson Bakersfield, Calif. 236
    Tessa Teachman Baton Rouge, La. 236
       
10th / #64 8:10 am Alexandria Oh Placentia, Calif. 247
    Alice Han Daegu, South Korea 248
    Joana De Sa Pereir (a) Porto, Portugal 250
       
1st / #65 8:20 am Jade Staggs Oklahoma City, Okla. 236
    Alexandrea Schulte Broken Arrow, Okla. 236
    Sung Ea Lee Tacoma, Wash. 236
       
10th / #66 8:20 am Kelsey Haynie (a) Houston, Texas 250
    Molly Erickson (a) Bloomington, Minn. 251
    Felicity Lloyd-Jones Atlanta, Ga. 251
       
1st / #67 8:30 am Jillian Fraccola Syracuse, N.Y. 235
    Jamie Ford (a) Greencastle, Ind. 235
    Paphada Wongwaikijphaisal (a) Suanluang, Thailand 235
       
10th / #68 8:30 am Meghan Hardin Lake Arrowhead, Calif. 251
    Muriel McIntyre (a) Penticton, British Columbia 251
    Erica Dechowitz (a) Harrisburg, Pa. 253
       
1st / #69 8:40 am Jenna Hunter North Shore, New Zealand 235
    Chelsea Pezzola Bradenton, Fla. 235
    Ava Lourenco (a) Tulare, Calif. 235
       
10th / #70 8:40 am MacKenzie Mack Las Vegas, Nev. 258
    Lauren Olaya Fort Worth, Texas 258
       
1st / #71 8:50 am Joanne Lee San Carlos, Calif. 234
    Monica Villarreal Yorba Linda, Calif. 234
    Robyn Kim Cypress, Calif. 234
       
10th / #72 8:50 am Alisha Matthews (a) St Louis, Mo. 259
    Courtney Coleman Rochester, Wash. 260
       

Palmer Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #73 11:30 am Kyla Inaba Kelowna, British Columbia 230
    Kimberly Kim Hilo, Hawaii 230
    Ryanne Haddow (a) Sugar Land, Texas 230
       
10th / #74 11:30 am Gennifer Mendez North Port, Fla. 231
    Hana Lee (a) Seoul, South Korea 231
    Melanie Audette Rutland,Vt. 231
       
1st / #75 11:40 am Kristin Coleman Rolling Hills Estates, Calif 230
    Christabel Goh Singapore, Singapore 230
    Mallory Kent (a) Tukwila, Wash. 230
       
10th / #76 11:40 am Aram Choi (a) Vancouver, British Columbia 231
    Brittany Atterbury Rockton, Ill. 231
    Isabel Han Harrington Park, N.J. 231
       
1st / #77 11:50 am Alexa Rancourt Portland, Maine 229
    Shayna Miyajima Maui, Hawaii 230
    Taylor Schmidt (a) Kincardine, Ontaria 230
       
10th / #78 11:50 am Ket Preamchuen Chachoengsao, Thailand 231
    Fiamma Felitch Oklahoma City, Okla. 232
    Christina Miller Bradenton, Fla. 232
       
1st / #79 12:00 pm Peiyun Chien Ping Dong, Taiwan 229
    Erin Misheff Silver Lake, Ohio 229
    Alyssa Shimel Perrysburg, Ohio 229
       
10th / #80 12:00 pm Kimberly Lorenzana Long Beach, Calif. 232
    Chelsea Stelzmiller Placerville, Calif. 232
    Francesca Cuturi Johannesburg, South Africa 232
       
1st / #81 12:10 pm Casey Kennedy Bristow, Va. 228
    Alana Erlandson (a) Palm Desert, Calif. 228
    Sarah Almond Albemarle, N.C. 228
       
10th / #82 12:10 pm Courtney Shelton Franklin, Tenn. 232
    Kitty Hwang Guayaquil, Ecuador 232
    Anne Marie Covar (a) Edgefield, S.C. 232
       
1st / #83 12:20 pm Lindsay Aho Brush Prairie, Wash. 228
    Hannah Arnold (a) Lufkin, Texas 228
    Michele Nash Indianapolis, Ind. 228
       
10th / #84 12:20 pm Kyle Roig San Juan, Puerto Rico 232
    Courtney Harter Clearwater, Fla. 232
    Ashley Mooney Port St Lucie, Fla. 232
       
1st / #85 12:30 pm Jordan Ontiveros Alamo, Calif. 227
    Amelia Ek Cypress, Calif. 227
    Ashlan Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga. 228
       
10th / #86 12:30 pm Sydney Martien (a) Lafayette, La. 233
    Ginny Brown Austin, Texas 233
    Chelcia Petersen Calgary, Alberta 233
       
1st / #87 12:40 pm Taylor Camany Salinas, Calif. 227
    Kaitlen Parsons (a) Spokane, Wash. 227
    Erika Ilagan Cypress, Calif. 227
       
10th / #88 12:40 pm Mackenzie Puryear Tampa, Fla. 233
    Kristi O'Brien Fishers, Ind. 233
    Katy Jarochowicz Shellharbour, Australia 233
       
1st / #89 12:50 pm Esther Moon Nashville, Tenn. 226
    Lauren Taylor Warwickshire, Great Britain 227
    Hsuan Ping Chang Chinese Taipei 227
       
10th / #90 12:50 pm Meagan Roberts Ocean Springs, Miss. 233
    Simone Strauss Rancho Mirage, Calif. 233
    YanJiao Jiang Beijing, China 233
       
1st / #91 1:00 pm Diana Fernandez (a) Central, Paraguay 226
    Jessie Gerry Madison, Wis. 226
    Hanule Sky Seo (a) Yeosu, South Korea 226
       
10th / #92 1:00 pm Jordan Rose San Angelo, Texas 233
    Gianna Misenhelter (a) Overland Park, Kan. 233
    Jordan Allyne Bellevue, Wash. 233
       
1st / #93 1:10 pm Amber Hensley Tulsa, Okla. 224
    Samantha Troyanovich Grosse Pointe Shores, Mich. 226
    Jenny Coleman Rolling Hills Estates, Calif 226
       
10th / #94 1:10 pm Mary Snode Alliance, Ohio 234
    Brooke Baker Edmond, Okla. 234
    Maria Urquiola Santome,Venezuela 234
       
1st / #95 1:20 pm Angela Buzminski Oshawa, Ontario 224
    Marta Sanz Barrio (a) Madrid, Spain 224
    Kristi Cardwell Kokomo, Ind. 224

Topics: LPGA Qualifying Tournament

Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers