Second Round Pairings: LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage I

LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage I
Mission Hills Country Club
Wednesday, August 27, 2014
Pairings: Second Round

Dinah Shore
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #1 7:00 am Kelsey Kipp Tyler, Texas 78
    Hannah Arnold (a) Lufkin, Texas 79
       
10th / #2 7:00 am Brittany Tallman Seattle, Wash. 78
    Candra Sumedhatip Las Vegas, Nev. 74
       
1st / #3 7:10 am Elena Robles Redondo Beach, Calif. 72
    Jessi Berve Farmington, N.M. 77
    Anne-Catherine Tanguay (a) Quebec, Canada 75
       
10th / #4 7:10 am Muriel McIntyre (a) Penticton, British Columbia 86
    Yezhou Lin ShenZhen, China 74
    Taylor Camany Salinas, Calif. 75
       
1st / #5 7:20 am Nicole Zhang Calgary, Alberta 71
    Natalie Schmett Evansville, Ind. 72
    Alana Erlandson (a) Palm Desert, Calif. 76
       
10th / #6 7:20 am Lindsay Gahm (a) Louisville, Ky. 70
    Natalia Ghilzon Windsor, Ontario 68
    Peiyun Chien Ping Dong, Taiwan 76
       
1st / #7 7:30 am Hana Lee (a) Seoul, South Korea 78
    Amber Hensley Tulsa, Okla. 74
    Lauren Cate St. Augustine, Fla. 75
       
10th / #8 7:30 am Lauren Smith (a) Macon, Ga. 82
    Christina Miller Bradenton, Fla. 77
    Melissa Mabanta Langley, BC, Canada 77
       
1st / #9 7:40 am Jamie Ford (a) Greencastle, Ind. 78
    Hannah Collier Birmingham, Ala. 72
    Kristi Cardwell Kokomo, Ind. 72
       
10th / #10 7:40 am Jada Patipaksiri Cypress, Calif. 71
    Paula Hurtado Medellin, Colombia 71
    Doris Chen (a) Taipei,Taiwan 74
       
1st / #11 7:50 am Julie Yang (a) Garland, Texas 74
    Monica Villarreal Yorba Linda, Calif. 77
    Mary Snode Alliance, Ohio 77
       
10th / #12 7:50 am Augusta James (a) Kingston, Ontario 74
    Courtney Harter Clearwater, Fla. 77
    Gabriella Dominguez Chilton, Texas 75
       
1st / #13 8:00 am Eva Yoe New Territories, Hong Kong 77
    Britney Yada Hilo, Hawaii 71
    Allie Weng Tao Yuan City, Taiwan 83
       
10th / #14 8:00 am Carleigh Silvers Greeley, Colo. 72
    Alyssa Shimel Perrysburg, Ohio 79
    Melissa Martin (a) Grand Junction, Colo. 80
       
1st / #15 8:10 am Prima Thammaraks (a) Central, Thailand 74
    Jordan Ontiveros Alamo, Calif. 72
    Yushira Budhram Johannesburg, South Africa 84
       
10th / #16 8:10 am Meagan Roberts Ocean Springs, Miss. 77
    Carolina Perez Ibague, Colombia 72
    Erika Ilagan Cypress, Calif. 76
       
1st / #17 8:20 am Asa Sim-Knight Santa Barbara, Calif. 76
    Patricia Sanz Madrid, Spain 73
    Michelle Rosenhouse (a) Dix Hills, N.Y. 81
       
10th / #18 8:20 am Simone Strauss Rancho Mirage, Calif. 75
    Kyle Roig San Juan, Puerto Rico 75
    Nina Rodriguez San Jose, Calif. 78
       
1st / #19 8:30 am Sammi Stevens Hereford , Texas 70
    Hanule Sky Seo (a) Yeosu, South Korea 75
    Sydney Cox Edmond, Okla. 79
       
10th / #20 8:30 am Tanya Wadhwa McKinney, Texas 77
    Samantha Troyanovich Grosse Pointe Shores, Mich. 77
    Joanne Lee San Carlos, Calif. 78
       
1st / #21 8:40 am Sun Gyoung Park Hongcheon, South Korea 72
    Noon Huachai Bangkok, Thailand 74
       
10th / #22 8:40 am Alexandria Oh Placentia, Calif. 85
    Christabel Goh Singapore, Singapore 74
    Brooke Baker Edmond, Okla. 81
       
10th / #24 8:50 am Maggie Yuan Chengdu, China 71
    Taylor Yoshitake Los Angeles, Calif. 71
    Rebecca Samuelsson Gothenburg, Sweden 77
       
1st / #23 8:50 am Dominique DiNallo Elephant Butte, N.M. 82
    Amanda Steinhagen Oak Hill, Va. 77
       

Dinah Shore
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #25 11:30 am Alexa Rancourt Portland, Maine 72
    Jennifer Neville (a) Bradenton, Fla. 74
    Chirapat Jao-Javanil Phetchaburi, Thailand 71
       
10th / #26 11:30 am Luciane Lee (a) Sao Paulo, Brazil 73
    Noriko Inoue Tokyo, Japan 74
    Felicity Lloyd-Jones Atlanta, Ga. 86
       
1st / #27 11:40 am Brittany Henderson Smiths Falls, Ontario 74
    Allyssa Ferrell Edgerton, Wis. 74
    Alexandra Braga Pleasanton, Calif. 80
       
10th / #28 11:40 am Ashley Mooney Port St Lucie, Fla. 75
    SooBin Kim (a) DongHae, South Korea 71
    Michael Leah Baxley Brevard, N.C. 75
       
1st / #29 11:50 am Moyu Sasaki Tokyo, Japan 73
    Jordan Rose San Angelo, Texas 76
    Elizabeth Nagel DeWitt, Mich. 66
       
10th / #30 11:50 am Laura Huertas (a) Armenia, Colombia 77
    Steph Ellingwood Huntington Beach, Calif. 74
    Brittany Atterbury Rockton, Ill. 74
       
1st / #31 12:00 pm Ember Schuldt (a) Sterling, Ill. 73
    Kylee Duede Glendale, Ariz. 78
    Jordan Allyne Bellevue, Wash. 76
       
10th / #32 12:00 pm Melissa Yeazell West Chester, Ohio 76
    Christine Wong Richmond, Canada 74
    Maria Urquiola Santome,Venezuela 78
       
1st / #33 12:10 pm Courtney Shelton Franklin, Tenn. 75
    Euna Pak (a) Irvine, Calif. 74
    Lindsey Lammers Milan, Mich. 70
       
10th / #34 12:10 pm Chelcia Petersen Calgary, Alberta 78
    Neomi Hunt Chino Hills, Calif. 78
    Meghan Musk (a) San Antonio, Texas 83
       
1st / #35 12:20 pm Hsuan Ping Chang Chinese Taipei 81
    Joana De Sa Pereir (a) Porto, Portugal 87
    Ginny Brown Austin, Texas 78
       
10th / #36 12:20 pm Lauren Hibbert Sydney, Australia 76
    Szu Han Chen Chinese Taipei 74
    Ava Lourenco (a) Tulare, Calif. 78
       
1st / #37 12:30 pm Paola Pavon North, Mexico 73
    Michele Chun Huntington Beach, Calif. 78
    Aram Choi (a) Vancouver, British Columbia 77
       
10th / #38 12:30 pm Lauren Taylor Warwickshire, Great Britain 81
    Uloma Mbuko Abuja, Nigeria 79
    Fiamma Felitch Oklahoma City, Okla. 76
       
1st / #39 12:40 pm Taylor Schmidt (a) Kincardine, Ontaria 79
    Francesca Cuturi Johannesburg, South Africa 76
    Cheyenne Burbank Gilbert, Ariz. 77
       
10th / #40 12:40 pm MacKenzie Mack Las Vegas, Nev. 85
    Ryanne Haddow (a) Sugar Land, Texas 72
    Esther Moon Nashville, Tenn. 72
       
1st / #41 12:50 pm Amy Ruengmateekhun Garland, Texas 71
    Ana Menendez (a) Mexico City, Mexico 71
    Audra Kepler Pleasant Hill, Calif. 77
       
10th / #42 12:50 pm Jayde Panos (a) Perth, Australia 71
    Michele Nash Indianapolis, Ind. 75
    Jamila Jaxaliyeva Almaty, Kazakhstan 75
       
1st / #43 1:00 pm Mia Piccio Bacolod City, Phillipines 69
    Esther Park (a) Atlanta, Ga. 80
    Erin Misheff Silver Lake, Ohio 79
       
10th / #44 1:00 pm Rosie Davies (a) London, England 73
    Casey Kennedy Bristow, Va. 77
    Amelia Ek Cypress, Calif. 74
       
1st / #45 1:10 pm Jade Staggs Oklahoma City, Okla. 77
    Kathryn Detlefsen Eagan, Minn. 78
       
10th / #46 1:10 pm Scooby Liu Taichung, Taiwan 73
    Kaitlin Coons Wilbraham, Mass. 70
    Jenny Coleman Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. 76
       
1st / #47 1:20 pm Mackenzie Puryear Tampa, Fla. 78
    Ket Preamchuen Chachoengsao, Thailand 75
    Robyn Kim Cypress, Calif. 76
       
10th / #48 1:20 pm YanJiao Jiang Beijing, China 73
    Isabel Han Harrington Park, N.J. 75
       

Palmer Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #49 7:00 am Alexandrea Schulte Broken Arrow, Okla. 82
    Kaitlyn Rohrback Crofton, Md. 76
    Kyla Inaba Kelowna, British Columbia 75
       
10th / #50 7:00 am Sophia Popov Weingarten, Germany 75
    Jillian Fraccola Syracuse, N.Y. 80
    Liv Cheng (a) Manukau, New Zealand 72
       
1st / #51 7:10 am Emelie Lindskog Halmstad, Sweden 74
    Emily Gimpel (a) Lafayette Hill, Pa. 73
    Kristin Coleman Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. 80
       
10th / #52 7:10 am Kaylin Yost Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 71
    Agnes Sudjasmin Jakarta, Indonesia 79
    Amanda Robertson Bakersfield, Calif. 78
       
1st / #53 7:20 am Kristi O'Brien Fishers, Ind. 81
    Yu Liu Beijing, China 70
    Ashley Edwards Oakley, Calif. 72
       
10th / #54 7:20 am Mallory Kent (a) Tukwila, Wash. 77
    Taylore Karle Scottsdale, Ariz. 86
    Tara Dayer-Smith Hertfordshire, England 81
       
1st / #55 7:30 am Katherine Perry Cary, N.C. 74
    Harin Lee Bayside, N.Y. 78
    Diana Fernandez (a) Central, Paraguay 81
       
10th / #56 7:30 am Portland Rosen (a) Sugarland, Texas 76
    Kitty Hwang Guayaquil, Ecuador 75
    Alexandria Buelow Palm City, Fla. 73
       
1st / #57 7:40 am Emily Tubert Burbank, Calif. 68
    Grace Na (a) Alameda, Calif. 72
    Tara Lyons Myrtle Beach, S.C. 76
       
10th / #58 7:40 am Alison Lee (a) Valencia, Calif. 71
    Georgette Rolle Nassau, Bahamas 81
    Kelli Pry Coatesville, Pa. 79
       
1st / #59 7:50 am Louise Stahle Lund, Sweden 77
    Kristina Merkle Honolulu, Hawaii 75
    Anaelle Carnet (a) Jura, France 76
       
10th / #60 7:50 am Alice Han Daegu, South Korea 81
    Mari Chun Pearl City, Hawaii 75
    Angela Buzminski Oshawa, Ontario 80
       
1st / #61 8:00 am Kristin Paulson (a) Ottumwa, Iowa 82
    Tessa Teachman Baton Rouge, La. 79
    Courtney Coleman Rochester, Wash. 85
       
10th / #62 8:00 am Bea Serra Barcelona, Spain 81
    Seul Ki Park Northbrook, Ill. 77
    Justine Chen (a) Lake Forest, Calif. 77
       
1st / #63 8:10 am Kate Hoops (a) Lima, Ohio 76
    Melanie Audette Rutland,Vt. 77
    Sandra Angulo Minarro Torreon, Mexico 74
       
10th / #64 8:10 am Amanda Snyder Syracuse, Utah 76
    Lindsey Hughes (a) Plano, Texas 86
    Alejandra Cangrejo Bogota, Colombia 77
       
1st / #65 8:20 am Felicia Titus Placentia, Calif. 82
    Gianna Misenhelter (a) Overland Park, Kan. 78
    Vera Shimanskaya Moscow, Russia 86
       
10th / #66 8:20 am Jenna Hunter North Shore, New Zealand 82
    Julie Shutler Manteca, Calif. 74
    Jienalin Zhang (a) Zhengzhou, China 73
       
1st / #67 8:30 am Christina Vosters (a) Bethany Beach, Del. 76
    Gennifer Mendez North Port, Fla. 80
    Yeji Kim Pohang, Calif. 85
       
10th / #68 8:30 am Milena Savich Carmel, Ind. 76
    Katerina Ruzickova Ostrava, Czech Republic 75
    Ellen Oswald New City, N.Y. 77
       
1st / #69 8:40 am Jenna Pearson Wheaton, Ill. 78
    Kelsey Haynie (a) Houston, Texas 83
    Emily Collins Colleyville, Texas 74
       
10th / #70 8:40 am Molly Erickson (a) Bloomington, Minn. 83
    Meghan Hardin Lake Arrowhead, Calif. 83
    Nicole Crochet Harahan, La. 78
       
1st / #71 8:50 am Kimberly Lorenzana Long Beach, Calif. 84
    Celine Herbin Santander, Spain 72
    Jordan Britt (a) Chattanooga, Tenn. 77
       
10th / #72 8:50 am JiaYi Zhou (a) Dalian, China 73
    Emily Childs Alameda, Calif. 76
    Lacey Fears Bonaire, Ga. 78
       

Palmer Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #73 11:30 am Song-Hee Kim Dongjak-Gu,South Korea 78
    Hsien-Wen Huang Taichung, Taiwan 73
    Moah Chang Los Angeles, Calif. 71
       
10th / #74 11:30 am Daniela Recla Bahla, Brazil 84
    Kimberly Kim Hilo, Hawaii 75
    Laetitia Beck Caesarea, Israel 74
       
1st / #75 11:40 am Alexandra Stewart Oklahoma City, Okla. 71
    Taylor Slagle Southlake, Texas 87
    Shayna Miyajima Maui, Hawaii 81
       
10th / #76 11:40 am Pavarisa Yoktuan Thailand 73
    Ashlan Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga. 80
    Erica Dechowitz (a) Harrisburg, Pa. 84
       
1st / #77 11:50 am Paphada Wongwaikijphaisal (a) Suanluang, Thailand 83
    Keiko Kubo Osaka, Japan 75
    Kate Machado Gilbert, Ariz. 75
       
10th / #78 11:50 am Sadie Palmer (a) Tooele, Utah 76
    Laura Jansone Riga, Latvia 75
    Jennifer Brumbaugh Scotts Valley, Calif. 74
       
1st / #79 12:00 pm Sarah Almond Albemarle, N.C. 80
    Sydney Martien (a) Lafayette, La. 79
    Ki-Shui Liao Windermere, Fla. 80
       
10th / #80 12:00 pm Tonya McCall Mt. Vernon, Mo. 77
    Shena Yang (a) Tampa, Fla. 76
    Sherman Santiwiwatthanaphong Buengkan, Thailand 72
       
1st / #81 12:10 pm Su-Ann Heng Singapore 81
    Lucy Davies Los Angeles, Calif. 80
    Carmen Bandea Johns Creek, Ga. 72
       
10th / #82 12:10 pm Henrietta Zuel Surrey, England 81
    Samantha Swinehart North Myrtle Beach, S.C. 73
    Stephanie Smith The Woodlands, Texas 81
       
1st / #83 12:20 pm Taylor Neidy Clinton, Okla. 73
    Yushan Zhang (a) Shenzhen, China 77
    Kelli Bowers Chelan, Wash. 74
       
10th / #84 12:20 pm Piyathida Chaiyapan Bangkok, Thailand 75
    Annie Park (a) Levittown, N.Y. 68
    Lindsay Aho Brush Prairie, Wash. 81
       
1st / #85 12:30 pm Seo Hee Moon Mukilteo, Wash. 82
    Emily Flanigan Motta Windermere, Fla. 76
    Anne Marie Covar (a) Edgefield, S.C. 82
       
10th / #86 12:30 pm Gabriella Wahl (a) Heidenheim, Germany 72
    Heather Angell Winston-Salem, N.C. 75
    Rhea Nair Dubai, United Arab Emirates 78
       
1st / #87 12:40 pm Mesha Levister Louisburg, N.C. 76
    Sung Ea Lee Tacoma, Wash. 78
    Justine Lee (a) Sydney, Australia 76
       
10th / #88 12:40 pm Ashley Elias El Paso, Texas 75
    Karinn Dickinson Seattle, Wash. 73
    Fabiola Arriaga (a) Torreon, Mexico 70
       
1st / #89 12:50 pm Hsin-Ning Yeh Chinese Taipei 74
    Kirby Dreher Fort St. John, B.C. 73
    Kaitlen Parsons (a) Spokane, Wash. 78
       
10th / #90 12:50 pm Marta Sanz Barrio (a) Madrid, Spain 76
    Lauren Olaya Fort Worth, Texas 85
    Katy Jarochowicz Shellharbour, Australia 80
       
1st / #91 1:00 pm Rachael Schmidt Elk River, Minn. 75
    Brandi Rodriguez Winter Park, Fla. 75
    Catherine Dolan (a) Ballwin, Mo. 77
       
10th / #92 1:00 pm Megan Vaughn Lake Village, Ark. 71
    Amy Simanton Lake Oswego, Ore. 75
    Chelsea Pezzola Bradenton, Fla. 80
       
1st / #93 1:10 pm Amy West (a) Valrico, Fla. 79
    Chelsea Stelzmiller Placerville, Calif. 78
    Ani Gulugian Irvine, Calif. 75
       
10th / #94 1:10 pm Ericka Schneider Bradenton, Fla. 74
    Julia Roth Karlskrona, Sweden 75
    Alisha Matthews (a) St Louis, Mo. 87
       
1st / #95 1:20 pm Ashley Knoll The Woodlands, Texas 78
    Katie Jean Rantoul, Ill. 72
    Jennifer Yang (a) Busan, South Korea 77
       
10th / #96 1:20 pm Meghan Moore Durham, N.C. 78
    McKenzie Jackson Uniontown, Ohio 79
    Jessie Gerry Madison, Wis. 77

Topics: LPGA Qualifying Tournament

Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers