LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage I: Third Round Pairings

LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage I
Mission Hills Country Club
Thursday, August 28, 2014
Pairings: Third Round

Dinah Shore
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #1 7:00 am Uloma Mbuko Abuja, Nigeria 160
    Audra Kepler Pleasant Hill, Calif. 160
    Taylore Karle Scottsdale, Ariz. 161
       
10th / #2 7:00 am Su-Ann Heng Singapore 161
    Kylee Duede Glendale, Ariz. 161
    Laura Huertas (a) Armenia, Colombia 161
       
1st / #3 7:10 am Mary Snode Alliance, Ohio 159
    Fiamma Felitch Oklahoma City, Okla. 159
    Alexandra Braga Pleasanton, Calif. 160
       
10th / #4 7:10 am Felicia Titus Placentia, Calif. 162
    Stephanie Smith The Woodlands, Texas 162
    McKenzie Jackson Uniontown, Ohio 162
       
1st / #5 7:20 am Georgette Rolle Nassau, Bahamas 159
    Sydney Martien (a) Lafayette, La. 159
    Nicole Crochet Harahan, La. 159
       
10th / #6 7:20 am Michele Chun Huntington Beach, Calif. 162
    Jade Staggs Oklahoma City, Okla. 162
    Justine Chen (a) Lake Forest, Calif. 162
       
1st / #7 7:30 am Tonya McCall Mt. Vernon, Mo. 158
    Melissa Yeazell West Chester, Ohio 158
    Michael Leah Baxley Brevard, N.C. 158
       
10th / #8 7:30 am Vera Shimanskaya Moscow, Russia 163
    Allie Weng Tao Yuan City, Taiwan 163
    Alice Han Daegu, South Korea 163
       
1st / #9 7:40 am Maria Urquiola Santome,Venezuela 158
    Sung Ea Lee Tacoma, Wash. 158
    Christina Miller Bradenton, Fla. 158
       
10th / #10 7:40 am Bea Serra Barcelona, Spain 163
    Jessi Berve Farmington, N.M. 163
    Asa Sim-Knight Santa Barbara, Calif. 163
       
1st / #11 7:50 am Kelsey Kipp Tyler, Texas 158
    Hana Lee (a) Seoul, South Korea 158
    Ava Lourenco (a) Tulare, Calif. 158
       
10th / #12 7:50 am Daniela Recla Bahla, Brazil 164
    Meghan Musk (a) San Antonio, Texas 164
    Sydney Cox Edmond, Okla. 164
       
1st / #13 8:00 am Lucy Davies Los Angeles, Calif. 158
    Gennifer Mendez North Port, Fla. 158
    Chelsea Pezzola Bradenton, Fla. 158
       
10th / #14 8:00 am Muriel McIntyre (a) Penticton, British Columbia 165
    Seo Hee Moon Mukilteo, Wash. 165
    Michelle Rosenhouse (a) Dix Hills, N.Y. 165
       
1st / #15 8:10 am Alexandrea Schulte Broken Arrow, Okla. 158
    Brooke Baker Edmond, Okla. 158
    Esther Park (a) Atlanta, Ga. 158
       
10th / #16 8:10 am Kathryn Detlefsen Eagan, Minn. 165
    Alexandria Oh Placentia, Calif. 166
    Lauren Olaya Fort Worth, Texas 166
       
1st / #17 8:20 am Lindsey Hughes (a) Plano, Texas 158
    Lauren Smith (a) Macon, Ga. 158
    Jenna Hunter North Shore, New Zealand 158
       
10th / #18 8:20 am Meghan Hardin Lake Arrowhead, Calif. 166
    Kelsey Haynie (a) Houston, Texas 166
    Felicity Lloyd-Jones Atlanta, Ga. 167
       
1st / #19 8:30 am Melanie Audette Rutland,Vt. 157
    Yushan Zhang (a) Shenzhen, China 157
    Peiyun Chien Ping Dong, Taiwan 157
       
10th / #20 8:30 am Erica Dechowitz (a) Harrisburg, Pa. 167
    Joana De Sa Pereir (a) Porto, Portugal 168
    Taylor Slagle Southlake, Texas 168
       
1st / #21 8:40 am Ginny Brown Austin, Texas 157
    Chelcia Petersen Calgary, Alberta 157
    Mackenzie Puryear Tampa, Fla. 157
       
10th / #22 8:40 am MacKenzie Mack Las Vegas, Nev. 170
    Molly Erickson (a) Bloomington, Minn. 170
       
1st / #23 8:50 am Shayna Miyajima Maui, Hawaii 157
    Henrietta Zuel Surrey, England 157
    Ashlan Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga. 157
       
10th / #24 8:50 am Alisha Matthews (a) St Louis, Mo. 172
    Courtney Coleman Rochester, Wash. 172
       

Dinah Shore
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #25 11:30 am Robyn Kim Cypress, Calif. 154
    Jordan Rose San Angelo, Texas 154
    Taylor Camany Salinas, Calif. 154
       
10th / #26 11:30 am Kyle Roig San Juan, Puerto Rico 154
    Hsuan Ping Chang Chinese Taipei 155
    Taylor Schmidt (a) Kincardine, Ontaria 155
       
1st / #27 11:40 am Casey Kennedy Bristow, Va. 154
    Rebecca Samuelsson Gothenburg, Sweden 154
    Alana Erlandson (a) Palm Desert, Calif. 154
       
10th / #28 11:40 am Joanne Lee San Carlos, Calif. 155
    Aram Choi (a) Vancouver, British Columbia 155
    Meagan Roberts Ocean Springs, Miss. 155
       
1st / #29 11:50 am Anne Marie Covar (a) Edgefield, S.C. 154
    Diana Fernandez (a) Central, Paraguay 154
    Alyssa Shimel Perrysburg, Ohio 154
       
10th / #30 11:50 am Samantha Troyanovich Grosse Pointe Shores, Mich. 155
    Monica Villarreal Yorba Linda, Calif. 155
    Jenny Coleman Rolling Hills Estates, Calif 155
       
1st / #31 12:00 pm Kristi Cardwell Kokomo, Ind. 153
    Jordan Ontiveros Alamo, Calif. 153
    Paphada Wongwaikijphaisal (a) Suanluang, Thailand 154
       
10th / #32 12:00 pm Michele Nash Indianapolis, Ind. 155
    Courtney Shelton Franklin, Tenn. 155
    Simone Strauss Rancho Mirage, Calif. 155
       
1st / #33 12:10 pm Marta Sanz Barrio (a) Madrid, Spain 153
    Hanule Sky Seo (a) Yeosu, South Korea 153
    Christabel Goh Singapore, Singapore 153
       
10th / #34 12:10 pm Kitty Hwang Guayaquil, Ecuador 155
    Brittany Atterbury Rockton, Ill. 155
    Steph Ellingwood Huntington Beach, Calif. 155
       
1st / #35 12:20 pm Courtney Harter Clearwater, Fla. 153
    Jessie Gerry Madison, Wis. 153
    Erika Ilagan Cypress, Calif. 153
       
10th / #36 12:20 pm YanJiao Jiang Beijing, China 155
    Lindsay Aho Brush Prairie, Wash. 156
    Kristi O'Brien Fishers, Ind. 156
       
1st / #37 12:30 pm Tessa Teachman Baton Rouge, La. 153
    Gianna Misenhelter (a) Overland Park, Kan. 153
    Kaitlen Parsons (a) Spokane, Wash. 153
       
10th / #38 12:30 pm Jillian Fraccola Syracuse, N.Y. 156
    Katy Jarochowicz Shellharbour, Australia 156
    Hannah Arnold (a) Lufkin, Texas 156
       
1st / #39 12:40 pm Sarah Almond Albemarle, N.C. 153
    Angela Buzminski Oshawa, Ontario 153
    Kristin Coleman Rolling Hills Estates, Calif 153
       
10th / #40 12:40 pm Erin Misheff Silver Lake, Ohio 156
    Jamie Ford (a) Greencastle, Ind. 156
    Neomi Hunt Chino Hills, Calif. 156
       
1st / #41 12:50 pm Ryanne Haddow (a) Sugar Land, Texas 152
    Esther Moon Nashville, Tenn. 152
    Alexa Rancourt Portland, Maine 152
       
10th / #42 12:50 pm Brittany Tallman Seattle, Wash. 156
    Amanda Robertson Bakersfield, Calif. 156
    Chelsea Stelzmiller Placerville, Calif. 156
       
1st / #43 1:00 pm Kimberly Kim Hilo, Hawaii 152
    Amelia Ek Cypress, Calif. 152
    Amber Hensley Tulsa, Okla. 152
       
10th / #44 1:00 pm Melissa Mabanta Langley, BC, Canada 156
    Francesca Cuturi Johannesburg, South Africa 156
    Kimberly Lorenzana Long Beach, Calif. 157
       
1st / #45 1:10 pm Ashley Mooney Port St Lucie, Fla. 152
    Ket Preamchuen Chachoengsao, Thailand 152
    Kyla Inaba Kelowna, British Columbia 152
       
10th / #46 1:10 pm Kristin Paulson (a) Ottumwa, Iowa 157
    Lauren Taylor Warwickshire, Great Britain 157
    Tara Dayer-Smith Hertfordshire, England 157
       
1st / #47 1:20 pm Mallory Kent (a) Tukwila, Wash. 152
    Jordan Allyne Bellevue, Wash. 152
    Isabel Han Harrington Park, N.J. 152
       

Palmer Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #49 7:00 am Brittany Henderson Smiths Falls, Ontario 150
    Candra Sumedhatip Las Vegas, Nev. 150
    Moyu Sasaki Tokyo, Japan 150
       
10th / #50 7:00 am Jada Patipaksiri Cypress, Calif. 150
    Agnes Sudjasmin Jakarta, Indonesia 151
    Harin Lee Bayside, N.Y. 151
       
1st / #51 7:10 am Kaitlyn Rohrback Crofton, Md. 150
    Lauren Cate St. Augustine, Fla. 150
    Katerina Ruzickova Ostrava, Czech Republic 150
       
10th / #52 7:10 am Meghan Moore Durham, N.C. 151
    Jenna Pearson Wheaton, Ill. 151
    Amanda Steinhagen Oak Hill, Va. 151
       
1st / #53 7:20 am Cheyenne Burbank Gilbert, Ariz. 150
    Lauren Hibbert Sydney, Australia 150
    Justine Lee (a) Sydney, Australia 150
       
10th / #54 7:20 am Catherine Dolan (a) Ballwin, Mo. 151
    Ellen Oswald New City, N.Y. 151
    Jennifer Yang (a) Busan, South Korea 151
       
1st / #55 7:30 am Ana Menendez (a) Mexico City, Mexico 149
    Lacey Fears Bonaire, Ga. 150
    Song-Hee Kim Dongjak-Gu,South Korea 150
       
10th / #56 7:30 am Emily Flanigan Motta Windermere, Fla. 151
    Mesha Levister Louisburg, N.C. 151
    Tara Lyons Myrtle Beach, S.C. 151
       
1st / #57 7:40 am Julie Yang (a) Garland, Texas 149
    Rosie Davies (a) London, England 149
    Hannah Collier Birmingham, Ala. 149
       
10th / #58 7:40 am Sadie Palmer (a) Tooele, Utah 151
    Shena Yang (a) Tampa, Fla. 151
    Gabriella Dominguez Chilton, Texas 151
       
1st / #59 7:50 am Yezhou Lin ShenZhen, China 149
    Jennifer Neville (a) Bradenton, Fla. 149
    Christine Wong Richmond, Canada 149
       
10th / #60 7:50 am Kate Machado Gilbert, Ariz. 151
    Rachael Schmidt Elk River, Minn. 151
    Heather Angell Winston-Salem, N.C. 151
       
1st / #61 8:00 am Ashley Elias El Paso, Texas 149
    Kristina Merkle Honolulu, Hawaii 149
    Noriko Inoue Tokyo, Japan 149
       
10th / #62 8:00 am Doris Chen (a) Taipei,Taiwan 151
    Prima Thammaraks (a) Central, Thailand 151
    Sandra Angulo Minarro Torreon, Mexico 151
       
1st / #63 8:10 am Amanda Snyder Syracuse, Utah 149
    Piyathida Chaiyapan Bangkok, Thailand 149
    Mari Chun Pearl City, Hawaii 149
       
10th / #64 8:10 am Emily Gimpel (a) Lafayette Hill, Pa. 151
    Samantha Swinehart North Myrtle Beach, S.C. 151
    Jienalin Zhang (a) Zhengzhou, China 151
       
1st / #65 8:20 am Jordan Britt (a) Chattanooga, Tenn. 149
    Emily Childs Alameda, Calif. 149
    Milena Savich Carmel, Ind. 149
       
10th / #66 8:20 am JiaYi Zhou (a) Dalian, China 151
    Carolina Perez Ibague, Colombia 151
    Ashley Edwards Oakley, Calif. 151
       
1st / #67 8:30 am Natalie Schmett Evansville, Ind. 148
    Britney Yada Hilo, Hawaii 148
    Ashley Knoll The Woodlands, Texas 149
       
10th / #68 8:30 am Paula Hurtado Medellin, Colombia 151
    Melissa Martin (a) Grand Junction, Colo. 152
    Ki-Shui Liao Windermere, Fla. 152
       
1st / #69 8:40 am Paola Pavon North, Mexico 148
    Ember Schuldt (a) Sterling, Ill. 149
    Karinn Dickinson Seattle, Wash. 148
       
10th / #70 8:40 am Kelli Pry Coatesville, Pa. 152
    Amy West (a) Valrico, Fla. 152
       
1st / #71 8:50 am Noon Huachai Bangkok, Thailand 148
    Euna Pak (a) Irvine, Calif. 148
    Hsin-Ning Yeh Chinese Taipei 148
       
10th / #72 8:50 am Rhea Nair Dubai, United Arab Emirates 152
    Tanya Wadhwa McKinney, Texas 152
       

Palmer Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #73 11:30 am Sophia Popov Weingarten, Germany 146
    Kelli Bowers Chelan, Wash. 146
    Jennifer Brumbaugh Scotts Valley, Calif. 146
       
10th / #74 11:30 am Luciane Lee (a) Sao Paulo, Brazil 146
    Taylor Neidy Clinton, Okla. 146
    Elena Robles Redondo Beach, Calif. 146
       
1st / #75 11:40 am Amy Ruengmateekhun Garland, Texas 145
    Seul Ki Park Northbrook, Ill. 146
    Portland Rosen (a) Sugarland, Texas 146
       
10th / #76 11:40 am Katie Jean Rantoul, Ill. 146
    Sherman Santiwiwatthanaphong Buengkan, Thailand 146
    Chirapat Jao-Javanil Phetchaburi, Thailand 146
       
1st / #77 11:50 am Sun Gyoung Park Hongcheon, South Korea 145
    Grace Na (a) Alameda, Calif. 145
    Gabriella Wahl (a) Heidenheim, Germany 145
       
10th / #78 11:50 am Jayde Panos (a) Perth, Australia 146
    Maggie Yuan Chengdu, China 146
    Megan Vaughn Lake Village, Ark. 146
       
1st / #79 12:00 pm Augusta James (a) Kingston, Ontario 145
    Scooby Liu Taichung, Taiwan 145
    Kirby Dreher Fort St. John, B.C. 145
       
10th / #80 12:00 pm Lindsey Lammers Milan, Mich. 146
    Alejandra Cangrejo (a) Bogota, Colombia 147
    Christina Vosters (a) Bethany Beach, Del. 147
       
1st / #81 12:10 pm Celine Herbin Santander, Spain 144
    Nicole Zhang Calgary, Alberta 144
    Anne-Catherine Tanguay (a) Quebec, Canada 145
       
10th / #82 12:10 pm Keiko Kubo Osaka, Japan 147
    Julia Roth Karlskrona, Sweden 147
    Szu Han Chen Chinese Taipei 147
       
1st / #83 12:20 pm Louise Stahle Lund, Sweden 144
    Ericka Schneider Bradenton, Fla. 144
    Pavarisa Yoktuan Thailand 144
       
10th / #84 12:20 pm Allyssa Ferrell Edgerton, Wis. 147
    Laetitia Beck Caesarea, Israel 147
    Emily Collins Colleyville, Texas 147
       
1st / #85 12:30 pm Fabiola Arriaga (a) Torreon, Mexico 143
    Mia Piccio Bacolod City, Phillipines 143
    Natalia Ghilzon Windsor, Ontario 143
       
10th / #86 12:30 pm Emelie Lindskog Halmstad, Sweden 147
    Julie Shutler Manteca, Calif. 147
    Patricia Sanz Madrid, Spain 147
       
1st / #87 12:40 pm Elizabeth Nagel DeWitt, Mich. 142
    Anaelle Carnet (a) Jura, France 143
    Kaitlin Coons Wilbraham, Mass. 143
       
10th / #88 12:40 pm Alexandria Buelow Palm City, Fla. 147
    Hsien-Wen Huang Taichung, Taiwan 147
    Carleigh Silvers Greeley, Colo. 147
       
1st / #89 12:50 pm Carmen Bandea Johns Creek, Ga. 142
    Alison Lee (a) Valencia, Calif. 142
    Lindsay Gahm (a) Louisville, Ky. 142
       
10th / #90 12:50 pm Liv Cheng (a) Manukau, New Zealand 147
    Taylor Yoshitake Los Angeles, Calif. 147
    Moah Chang Los Angeles, Calif. 147
       
1st / #91 1:00 pm SooBin Kim (a) DongHae, South Korea 141
    Alexandra Stewart Oklahoma City, Okla. 141
    Amy Simanton Lake Oswego, Ore. 142
       
10th / #92 1:00 pm Nina Rodriguez San Jose, Calif. 148
    Kate Hoops (a) Lima, Ohio 148
    Jamila Jaxaliyeva Almaty, Kazakhstan 148
       
1st / #93 1:10 pm Sammi Stevens Hereford , Texas 140
    Annie Park (a) Levittown, N.Y. 140
    Katherine Perry Cary, N.C. 141
       
10th / #94 1:10 pm Ani Gulugian Irvine, Calif. 148
    Laura Jansone Riga, Latvia 148
    Brandi Rodriguez Winter Park, Fla. 148
       
1st / #95 1:20 pm Kaylin Yost Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 139
    Yu Liu Beijing, China 139
    Emily Tubert Burbank, Calif. 139

Topics: LPGA Qualifying Tournament

Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers