2009 Sectional Qualifier - Florida - Second-Round Pairings

LPGA SECTIONAL QUALIFIER
Plantation Golf & Country Club
Wednesday, September 30, 2009
Pairings: Second Round

Bobcat Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #1 8:00 am Sabina Imboden Cran Sur Sierre, Switzerland 87
    Tara Goedeken Dodge City, Kan. 81
    Lucy Davies Northridge, Calif. 74
       
10th / #2 8:00 am Diana Ramage Auburn, Ala. 79
    Veronica Felibert Caracas, Venezuela 72
    Olivia Chung (a) Auckland, New Zealand 80
       
1st / #3 8:11 am Maria Hernandez Pamplona, Spain 73
    Jessica Gebhardt Chandler, Ariz. 70
    Shasta Averyhardt Flint, Mich. 69
       
10th / #4 8:11 am Grace Woo Los Angeles, Calif. 78
    Carrie Morris Tyler, Texas 80
    Ling-Ti Chiu (a) Taiwan 76
       
1st / #5 8:22 am Angel Sze San Marino, Calif. 81
    Lilly Kobayashi Santa Monica, Calif. 75
    Kendall Dye Edmond, Okla. 77
       
10th / #6 8:22 am Esther Moon Nashville, Tenn. 75
    Benedikte Grotvedt Nesbru, Norway 74
    Leanne Bowditch (a) Peregian Bch, Australia 71
       
1st / #7 8:33 am Gwladys Nocera France 72
    Michaela Cavener Tulsa, Okla. 73
    Jennifer Ackerson Dallas, Texas 80
       
10th / #8 8:33 am Meredith Taylor (a) Lexington, S.C. 74
    Sara Wikstrom Jonkopin, Sweden 76
    Stephanie Na Adelaide, Australia 71
       
1st / #9 8:44 am Hydi Dixon Kennebunkport, Maine 83
    Stephanie Connelly Pasadena, Md. 76
       
10th / #10 8:44 am Sae Hee Son Seoul, South Korea 75
    Christina Lecuyer Edmonton, Canada 76
       
1st / #11 8:55 am Jessica Carafiello Coral Springs, Fla. 75
    Catherine Bristow (a) Auckland, New Zealand 74
    Stacey Bieber Winnipeg, Manitoba 73
       
10th / #12 8:55 am Jenny Kim Los Angeles, Calif. 72
    Malinda Johnson Eau Claire, Wis. 73
       
1st / #13 9:06 am Adrienne White Red Deer, Alberta Canada 74
    Gemma Webster Glasgow, Scotland 82
    Noon Huachai Bangkok, Thailand 78
       
10th / #14 9:06 am Jeannine Fiorito Bellevue, Wash. 79
    Tiffany Chudy Miramar, Fla. 80
    Sarah Brown (a) Phillipsburg, N.J. 72
       
1st / #15 9:17 am Marianne Skarpnord Sarpsborg, Norway 73
    Cindy Lee-Pridgen Sabah, Malaysia 78
    Tonya L Choate Mt. Vernon, Mo. 80
       
10th / #16 9:17 am Briana Vega Andover, Mass. 73
    Jenny Lee La Canada, Calif. 74
    Elena Kurokawa Redondo Beach, Calif. 78
       
1st / #17 9:28 am Seema Sadekar Toronto, Canada 70
    Caroline Martens (a) Oslo, Norway 77
    Rebecca Kim Tigard, Ore. 79
       
10th / #18 9:28 am Mari Suursalu Tallinn, Estonia 83
    Caroline Larsson Stockholm, Sweden 71
    Brit Hayes Polson, Mont. 78
       
10th / #20 9:39 am Jayne Pardus Charleston, S.C. 76
    Y.J. Jin Seoul, South Korea 74
    Sofie Andersson Angelholm, Sweden 72
       

Panther Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #21 8:00 am Mary J Kim Seoul, South Korea 75
    Lisa Ferrero Lodi, Calif. 72
    Clarissa Childs Columbia, S.C. 77
       
10th / #22 8:00 am Justina Yu Las Vegas, Nev. 78
    Carrie Riordan Spring Valley, Ill. 70
    Jutta Degerman Kauniainen, Finland 76
       
1st / #23 8:11 am Sara Brown Tucson, Ariz. 77
    Cassandra Blaney Champions Gate, Fla. 74
    Jasi Acharya Columbus, Mont. 81
       
10th / #24 8:11 am Shayna Miyajima Maui, Hawaii 74
    Min Seo Kwak Seoul, South Korea 75
    Shinah Ham Seoul, South Korea 81
       
1st / #25 8:22 am Jillian Wyne Calgary, Alberta Canada 78
    Paola Moreno Cali, Colombia 75
    Jennifer Gleason Clearwater, Fla. 69
       
10th / #26 8:22 am Elizabeth Stuart Tampa, Fla. 73
    Megan Heckeroth Los Angeles, Calif. 75
    Sydney L Cox (a) Edmond, Okla. 76
       
1st / #27 8:33 am LeAnna Wicks Brighton, Mich. 72
    Nicole Smith Riverside, Calif. 77
    Cassie Castleman Portland, Ore. 75
       
10th / #28 8:33 am Hae-Jung Kim Seoul, South Korea 74
    Erika Ilagan Cypress, Calif. 78
    Mari Chun Pearl City, Hawaii 85
       
1st / #29 8:44 am Vera Shimanskaya Moscow, Russia 87
    Miriam Nagl Berlin, Germany 74
    Carling Coffing Middletown, Ohio 79
       
10th / #30 8:44 am Madeleine Holmblad Stockholm, Sweden 72
    Nikki Garrett Shelly Beach, Australia 70
    Vanessa Brockett Los Angeles, Calif. 77
       
1st / #31 8:55 am Liebelei Lawrence Athens, Greece 68
    Izzy Beisiegel Montreal, Canada 72
    Carmen Alonso Madrid, Spain 77
       
10th / #32 8:55 am Debbie Munoz Boca Raton, Fla. 82
    Sung Ea Lee Tacoma, Wash. 83
    Juli Erekson Chicopee, Mass. 75
       
1st / #33 9:06 am Caryn Wilson Rancho Mirage, Calif. 74
    Caroline Westrup Ahus, Sweden 83
    Jennie Lee Henderson, Nev. 73
       
10th / #34 9:06 am Tiffany Joh San Diego, Calif. 69
    Jackie Gonzalez Valencia, Venezuela 84
    Heather Angell Winston-Salem, N.C. 78
       
1st / #35 9:17 am Kylie Walker (a) Glasgow, Scotland 75
    Eileen Vargas Ibague, Colombia 79
    Tiffany Tavee Tempe, Ariz. 69
       
10th / #36 9:17 am Perry Swenson Charlotte, N.C. 78
    Rucy Kim Overland Park, Kan. 72
    Lauren Doughtie Suffolk,Va. 73
       
1st / #37 9:28 am Jenna Pearson Wheaton, Ill. 74
    Amelia Lewis (a) Jacksonville, Fla. 76
    Jennifer Kovach Flowery Branch, Ga. 78
       
10th / #38 9:28 am Marina Choi Los Angeles, Calif. 74
    Aimee Cho Orlando, Fla. 78
    Jaclyn Burch St.Louis, Mo. 81
       
10th / #40 9:39 am Blair O'Neal Scottsdale,Ariz. 69
    Sophie Jang South Korea 81
    Alexandra Braga Pleasanton, Calif. 75
Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers