FINAL FIELD-SAFEWAY CLASSIC PRESENTED BY COCA-COLA


August 20-22, 2010 | Pumpkin Ridge-Ghost Creek Course | North Plains, OR | Par - 72 | Yardage - 6546

FINAL FIELD
Shi Hyun Ahn
Dina Ammaccapane
Beth Bader
Kyeong Bae
Mallory Blackwelder
Amanda Blumenherst
Heather Bowie Young
Cathryn Bristow
Ashli Bunch
Brandie Burton
Christi Cano
Irene Cho
Misun Cho
Chella Choi
Na Yeon Choi
Ilmi Chung
Paula Creamer
Diana D'Alessio
Laura Davies
Dorothy Delasin
Tanya Dergal
Danielle Downey
Meredith Duncan
Moira Dunn
Michelle Ellis
Shanshan Feng
Allison Fouch
Louise Friberg
Katie Futcher
Sandra Gal
Julieta Granada
Russy Gulyanamitta
Sophie Gustafson
Nicole Hage
Hee-Won Han
Allison Hanna
Mina Harigae
Maria Hernandez
Rachel Hetherington
Nannette Hill
Maria Hjorth
Katherine Hull
Jamie Hullett
Amy Hung
M.J. Hur
Pat Hurst
Vicky Hurst
Karine Icher
Juli Inkster
Liz Janangelo
Jeong Jang
Jimin Jeong
Nicole Jeray
Eun-Hee Ji
Lorie Kane
Haeji Kang
Jimin Kang
Soo-Yun Kang
Sarah Kemp
Katie Kempter
Cristie Kerr
Christina Kim
In-Kyung Kim
Mi Hyun Kim
Mindy Kim
Song-Hee Kim
Yoo Kyeong Kim
Kelli Kuehne
Candie Kung
Cindy Lacrosse
Brittany Lang
Ilhee Lee
Jee Young Lee
Meena Lee
Sarah Lee
Seon Hwa Lee
Taylor Leon
Stacy Lewis
Brittany Lincicome
Pernilla Lindberg
Leta Lindley
Stephanie Louden
Teresa Lu
Paige Mackenzie
Catriona Matthew
Jill McGill
Kristy McPherson
Lisa Meldrum
(a)Kristina Merkle*
Na On Min
Ai Miyazato
Mika Miyazato
Janice Moodie
Paola Moreno
Becky Morgan
Belen Mozo*
Azahara Munoz
Gwladys Nocera
Anna Nordqvist
Ji Young Oh
Angela Park
Gloria Park
Hee Young Park
Inbee Park
Jane Park
Mikaela Parmlid
Suzann Pettersen
Stacy Prammanasudh
Morgan Pressel
Reilley Rankin
Anna Rawson
Beatriz Recari
Michele Redman
Jean Reynolds
Samantha Richdale
Jennifer Rosales
Giulia Sergas
Alena Sharp
Jiyai Shin
Karin Sjodin
Marianne Skarpnord
Libby Smith
Sarah Jane Smith
Aree Song
Christine Song
Jennifer Song*
Louise Stahle
Angela Stanford
Sherri Steinhauer
Lisa Strom
Karen Stupples
Kris Tamulis
Iben Tinning
Kris Tschetter
Yani Tseng
Momoko Ueda
Mariajo Uribe
Alison Walshe
Wendy Ward
Karrie Webb
Adrienne White
Michelle Wie
Leah Wigger
Lindsey Wright
Amy Yang
Young-A Yang
Eunjung Yi
Sun Young Yoo
 
Qualifier Results
Jean Bartholomew (71)
Amy Simanton (a) (71)
 
Alternates
Lisa Ferrero
Kim Welch
Kim Williams
Carri Wood
Lee Ann Walker-Cooper
Sue Daniels

                *sponsor exemptions 
                (a)  denotes amateur

Topics: Final Field, Portland Classic

Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers