2010 LPGA Sectional Qualifier - First-Round Pairings

LPGA SECTIONAL QUALIFIER
Plantation Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, September 28, 2010
Pairings: First Round


Bobcat Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #1 8:00 am Ashley Sholer Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
    Hanna Kang Seoul, South Korea

    Kirby Dreher Fort St. John, Canada

       
10th / #2 8:00 am Nicole Thame Miami, Fla.
    Moah Chang Los Angeles, Calif.

    Shasta Averyhardt Flint, Mich.

       
1st / #3 8:11 am Alison Whitaker (a) Melbourne, Australia
    Carmen Bandea Atlanta, Ga.

    Sung Ea Lee Tacoma, Wash.

       
10th / #4 8:11 am Yukiko Nishiki Hyogo, Japan
    Tara Goedeken Dodge City, Kan.

    Rhea Nair (a) Dubai

       
1st / #5 8:22 am Kara Spence Hampton, Va.
    Stephanie Na Adelaide, Australia

    Sue Kim Langley, BC Canada

       
10th / #6 8:22 am Caryn Wilson Rancho Mirage, Calif.
    Henni Zuel London, England

    Jenny Suh Fairfax, Va.

       
1st / #7 8:33 am Sam White Jupiter, Fla.
    Lee-Anne Pace Mosselbay, S.Africa

    Megan Heckeroth Los Angeles, Calif.

       
10th / #8 8:33 am Nicole Perrot Santiago, Chile
    Benedikte Grotvedt Nesbru, Norway

    Abby Bools (a) Hickory, N.C.

       
1st / #9 8:44 am Caroline Park Seoul, South Korea
    Marieke Nivard (a) Eindhoven, Netherlands

    Lisa LaFollette Mililani, Hawaii

       
10th / #10 8:44 am Perry Swenson Livonius Charlotte, N.C.
    Seema Sadekar Las Vegas, Nev.

    Jaclyn Burch Satellite Beach, Fla.

       
1st / #11 8:55 am Tiffany Tavee Tempe, Ariz.
    Danielle McVeigh (a) Ireland

    Heather Angell Winston-Salem, N.C.

       
10th / #12 8:55 am Shayna Miyajima Maui, Hawaii
    Lilly Kobayashi Santa Monica, Calif.

    Sarah Almond (a) Albemarle, N.C.

       
1st / #13 9:06 am Plai Kongkraphan Thailand
    Young-yi Jang Chicago, Ill.

    Jessica Carafiello Coral Springs, Fla.

       
10th / #14 9:06 am Hsin-Ning Yeh Taiwan
    Elisa Serramia Barcelona, Spain

    Elena Robles Redondo Beach, Calif.

       
1st / #15 9:17 am Kelly Jacques Congmont, Colo.
    Mari Chun Pearl City, Hawaii

    Ashley Childers Dewey, Ariz.

       
10th / #16 9:17 am Mollie Fankhauser Columbus, Ohio
    Jean Chua Malaysia

    Alexandra Braga Pleasanton, Calif.

       
1st / #17 9:28 am Vera Shimanskaya Moscow, Russia
    Sabina Imboden Cran Sur Sierre, Switzerland

    Madeleine Holmblad Stockholm, Sweden

       

Panther Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #19 8:00 am Dolores White Lakeland, Fla.
    Thidapa Suwannapura (a) Bangkok,Thailand

       
10th / #20 8:00 am Amy Eneroth Spokane, Wash.
    Candace Schepperle Birmingham, Ala.

    Jenna Pearson Wheaton, Ill.

       
1st / #21 8:11 am Min Seo Kwak Seoul, South Korea
    Molly Aronsson (a) Shelburne, Vt.

    Lili Alvarez Durango, Mexico

       
10th / #22 8:11 am Georgette Rolle Nassau, Bahamas
    Emma Jandel Dayton, Ohio

    Veronica Felibert Caracas, Venezuela

       
1st / #23 8:22 am Tanaporn Kongkiatkrai Thailand
    Carling Coffing Middletown, Ohio

    Marina Choi Los Angeles, Calif.

       
10th / #24 8:22 am Kristen Ingram Pasadena, Calif.
    Izzy Beisiegel St.Hilarire, QC Canada

    Sookhee Baek Bradenton,Fla.

       
1st / #25 8:33 am Jayne Pardus Charleston, S.C.
    Jackie Gonzalez Valencia, Venezuela

    Szu-Han Chen (a) Taiwan

       
10th / #26 8:33 am Tracy Stanford Midland, Texas
    Andy Jun (a) Paraguay

    Jennifer Hong Granger,Ill.

       
1st / #27 8:44 am Selanee Henderson Temecula, Calif.
    Katy Harris Houston, Texas

    Cassie Castleman Portland, Ore.

       
10th / #28 8:44 am Briana Vega Andover, Mass.
    Ashley Tait Littleton, Colo.

    Dawn Shockley Estes Park, Colo.

       
1st / #29 8:55 am Jacey Chun (a) Seoul, South Korea
    Emma Cabrera-Bello Gran Canaria, Spain

    Marlowe Boukis Lutherville, Md.

       
10th / #30 8:55 am Sae Hee Son Seoul, South Korea
    Yukari Nishiyama Kanagawa, Japan

    Miriam Nagl Berlin, Germany

       
1st / #31 9:06 am Junko Nakada Fukushima, Japan
    Juliana Murcia Ortiz (a) Bogota, Columbia

    Becky Brewerton Kinmel Bay, United Kingdom

       
10th / #32 9:06 am Kylene Pulley Kokomo, Ind.
    Phillis Meti Auckland, New Zealand

    Jenny Lee Simi Valley, Calif.

       
1st / #33 9:17 am Charlotte Mayorkas Las Vegas, Nev.
    Yoora Kim Seoul, South Korea

    Meredith Taylor Lexington, S.C.

       
10th / #34 9:17 am Stephanie Sherlock Barrie, Ontario, Canada
    Lucy Nunn Lawton, Okla.

    Kimberly Kim Hilo, Hawaii

Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers