LPGA Final Qualifying Tournament Second-round pairings

LPGA Final Qualifying Tournament
LPGA International
Thursday, December 1, 2011
Pairings: Second Round

Champions Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #1 9:00 am Ashley Sholer Hamilton, Ontario Canada 78
    Calle Nielson Nashville, Tenn. 75
    Camilla Lennarth (a) Stockholm, Sweden 76
       
10th / #2 9:00 am Jean Chua Malaysia 77
    Dori Carter Valdosta, Ga. 74
    Julia Boland Tamworth, Australia 73
       
1st / #3 9:11 am Jenna Pearson Wheaton, Ill. 75
    Aimee Neff Carmel, Ind. 77
    Lili Alvarez Durango, Mexico 73
       
10th / #4 9:11 am Sue Kim Langley, B.C. Canada 73
    Rebecca Durham St. Simon Island, Ga. 71
    Shasta Averyhardt Flint, Mich. 74
       
1st / #5 9:22 am Victoria Tanco (a) Bradenton, Fla. 74
    Natalie Sheary West Hartford, Conn. 75
    Sara Hurwitch Potomac Falls, Va. 77
       
10th / #6 9:22 am Jimin Jeong Seoul, South Korea 75
    Karlin Beck Pike Road, Ala. 71
    Lacey Agnew Jonesboro, Ga. 76
       
1st / #7 9:33 am Jaclyn Sweeney Bradenton, Fla. 76
    Yu-Ling Hsieh Chinese Taipei 78
    Cathryn Bristow Auckland, New Zealand 72
       
10th / #8 9:33 am Brittany Kelly Fishers, Ind. 74
    Kirby Dreher Fort St. John, Canada 74
    Mallory Blackwelder Versailles, Ky. 72
       
1st / #9 9:44 am Martina Gavier Cordoba, Argentina 74
    Veronica Felibert Caracas, Venezuela 76
    Emma De Groot Coffs Harbour, Australia 77
       
10th / #10 9:44 am Junko Nakada Fukushima, Japan 78
    Maude-Aimee Leblanc Sherbrooke, Canada 75
    Brittany Johnston Akron, Ohio 69
       
1st / #11 9:55 am Hanna Kang Seoul, South Korea 74
    Junthima Gulyanamitta Rayong,Thailand 71
    Stephanie Connelly Pasadena, Md. 78
       
10th / #12 9:55 am Paz Echeverria Santiago, Chile 74
    Peiyun Chien Ping Dong, Taiwan 76
    Jean Bartholomew Garden City, N.Y. 80
       
1st / #13 10:06 am Nicole Smith Riverside, Calif. 75
    Stephanie Sherlock Barrie, Ontario Canada 73
    Courtney Mahon Lee's Summit, Mo. 73
       
10th / #14 10:06 am Jennifer Gleason Clearwater, Fla. 75
    Valentine Derrey Paris, France 73
       
1st / #15 10:17 am Ulrika Van-Niekerk Cape Town, South Africa 85
    Alejandra Llaneza (a) Mexico City, Mexico 74
    Allison Hanna Portland, Ore. 83
       
10th / #16 10:17 am Andy Jun Asuncion, Paraguay 79
    Selanee Henderson Temecula, Calif. 79
    Allison Fouch Duncan Indianapolis, Ind. 73
       
1st / #17 10:28 am Kristie Smith Perth, Australia 80
    Juliana Murcia Ortiz Bogota, Colombia 75
       
10th / #18 10:28 am Shayna Miyajima Maui, Hawaii 75
    Patcharajutar Kongkraphan Khonkaen, Thailand 74
    Kimberly Kim Hilo, Hawaii 89
       
1st / #19 10:39 am Adrienne White Red Deer, Alberta Canada 77
    Kristin Walla Aspen, Colo. 76
    Blair O'Neal Scottsdale, Ariz. 78
       
10th / #20 10:39 am Jenny Suh Fairfax, Va. 73
    Anna Scott Consett, England 75
    Carrie Riordan Spring Valley, Ill. 88
       
1st / #21 10:50 am Gloriana Soto San Jose, Costa Rica 78
    Lisa Meldrum Montreal, Canada 74
    Laura Kueny Whitehall, Mich. 77
       
10th / #22 10:50 am Mi Hyang Lee Incheon, Korea 76
    Ayaka Kaneko Honolulu, Hawaii 79
    Cydney Clanton Concord, N.C. 72
       
10th / #24 11:01 am Jean Reynolds Newnan, Ga. 72
    Taylor Collins Davie, Fla. 82
    Sarah Brown Dallas, Pa. 78
       

Legends Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #25 9:00 am Paola Moreno Cali, Colombia 73
    Brianna Do (a) Lakewood, Calif. 78
    Jacqui Concolino Orlando, Fla. 70
       
10th / #26 9:00 am Leah Wigger Louisville, Ky. 73
    Alison Whitaker Melbourne, Australia 72
    Briana Vega Andover, Mass. 76
       
1st / #27 9:11 am Min Seo Kwak Seoul, South Korea 71
    Hannah Jun San Diego, Calif. 73
    Molly Aronsson Shelburne, Vt. 73
       
10th / #28 9:11 am Mitsuki Katahira Kawasaki City, Japan 70
    Joanna Coe Mays Landing, N.J. 75
    Jessica Carafiello Coral Springs, Fla. 77
       
1st / #29 9:22 am Nicole Jeray Berwyn, Ill. 76
    Danah Bordner Indianapolis, Ind. 72
    Meredith Duncan Shreveport, La. 76
       
10th / #30 9:22 am Tzu-Chi Lin Chinese Taipei 77
    Birdie Kim South Korea 73
    Anya Sarai Alvarez Pittsburgh, Pa. 74
       
1st / #31 9:33 am Thidapa Suwannapura Bangkok, Thailand 68
    Victoria Lovelady Sao Paulo, Brazil 76
    Jaclyn Burch Satellite Beach, Fla. 77
       
10th / #32 9:33 am Seul-Ki Park Northbrook, Ill. 74
    Christina Jones Jensen Beach, Fla. 73
    Laura Bavaird Grosse Ile, Mich. 73
       
1st / #33 9:44 am Dawn Shockley Estes Park, Colo. 73
    Lizette Salas Azusa, Calif. 72
    Jacqueline Barenborg Vero Beach, Fla. 72
       
10th / #34 9:44 am Ashley Tait Littleton, Colo. 75
    Libby Smith Essex Junction, Vt. 85
    Stephanie Na Adelaide, Australia 70
       
1st / #35 9:55 am Elisa Serramia Barcelona, Spain 72
    Samantha Richdale Kelowna, BC Canada 76
    Susan Nam Edmonton, Alberta Canada 77
       
10th / #36 9:55 am Mariajo Uribe Bucaramanga, Colombia 71
    Stephanie Kim Bayside, N.Y. 76
    Izzy Beisiegel St.Hilaire, Canada 71
       
1st / #37 10:06 am Tanya Dergal Durango, Mexico 71
    Carlota Ciganda Larrainzar, Spain 72
    Esther Choe Scottsdale, Ariz. 73
       
10th / #38 10:06 am Jennie Lee Henderson, Nev. 71
    Ashley Knoll The Woodlands, Texas 78
    Nicole Hage Coral Springs, Fla. 72
       
1st / #39 10:17 am Christine Song Fullerton, Calif. 66
    Jessi Gebhardt Bellingham, Wash. 71
    Jasi Acharya Columbus, Mont. 71
       
10th / #40 10:17 am Stacey Miller Bloomington, Ill. 80
    Laura Martin West Chester, Ohio 78
    Katy Harris Houston, Texas 71
       
1st / #41 10:28 am Tracy Stanford Midland, Texas 78
    Danielle Kang Thousand Oaks, Calif. 72
    Cara Freeman San Tan Valley, Ariz. 74
       
10th / #42 10:28 am Sophia Sheridan Guadalajara, Mexico 75
    Fiona Puyo (a) France 76
    Jodi Ewart North Yorkshire, England 70
       
1st / #43 10:39 am Angela Oh Baltimore, Md. 70
    Benedikte Grotvedt Nesbru, Norway 74
    Alexandra Braga Pleasanton, Calif. 73
       
10th / #44 10:39 am Hannah Yun Bradenton, Fla. 76
    Ginger Howard Bradenton, Fla. 70
    Laura Crawford Lancaster, S.C. 76
       
1st / #45 10:50 am Macarena Silva Santiago, Chile 77
    Stephanie Kono (a) Honolulu, Hawaii 67
    Sara Brown Tucson, Ariz. 74
       
10th / #46 10:50 am Rebecca Lee-Bentham Toronto, Canada 73
    Jamie Hullett Mesquite, Texas 73
    Kendall Dye Edmond, Okla. 75
       
1st / #47 11:01 am Whitney Wright Rockingham, N.C. 78
    Dolores White Lakeland, Fla. 71
    Sandra Changkija Orlando, Fla. 73
       
10th / #48 11:01 am Whitney Neuhauser Charlottesville, Va. 70
    Kristin Ingram Pasadena, Calif. 77
    Minea Blomqvist Espoo, Finland 70

Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers