LPGA Qualifying Tournament First Round Pairings

LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage I
LPGA International
Tuesday, July 26, 2011
Pairings: First Round
1st / #1 7:00 am Junthima Gulyanamitta West Lafayette, Ind.
    Jessica Carafiello Coral Springs, Fla.

    Danielle Bonjovi (a) Toledo, Ohio

       
10th / #2 7:00 am Sarah Zwartynski (a) Allen, Texas
    Marissa Steen (a) West Chester, Ohio

    Kayla Skiles Kokomo, Ind.

       
1st / #3 7:11 am Paige Pillar (a) Monroe, N.J.
    Meaghan Montoya (a) Highland, Calif.

    Allison Micheletti White Plains, N.Y.

       
10th / #4 7:11 am Lauren Mielbrecht (a) Gulf Stream, Fla.
    Chelsea Czinski (a) El Dorado Hills, Calif.

    Chelsea Bach Scottsdale, Ariz.

       
1st / #5 7:22 am Candra Sumedhatip Las Vegas, Nev.
    Ellie Dutch (a) Moodus, Conn.

    Carmen Bandea Johns Creek, Ga.

       
10th / #6 7:22 am Liz Wendt (a) Houston, Texas
    Ashley Walton Dewey, Ariz.

    Cathy Schmidt Bradenton, Fla.

       
1st / #7 7:33 am Shellie Morton (a) Detroit, Mich.
    Bryana Gregory Roseville, Calif.

    Stephanie Ferguson Denver, Colo.

       
10th / #8 7:33 am Stephanie Yocum Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
    Calle Nielson (a) Nashville, Tenn.

    Melissa Nawa (a) Montgomery, Ala.

       
1st / #9 7:44 am Therese Koelbaek (a) Hoersholm, Denmark
    Meagan Harris Charlotte, N.C.

    Joanna Coe Orlando, Fla.

       
10th / #10 7:44 am Jandee Kim Buena Park, Calif.
    Doris Chen (a) Bradenton, Fla.

    Stacey Bieber Forth Worth, Texas

       
1st / #11 7:55 am Elle Sandak Warilla, Australia
    Lynna Rader (a) Knoxville, Tenn.

    Amanda McCurdy Mansfield, Texas

       
10th / #12 7:55 am Rebecca Lee-Bentham (a) Scarborough, ON
    Alice Kim (a) Walnut, Calif.

    Su-Ann Heng Singapore

       
1st / #13 8:06 am Brianna Do (a) Lakewood, Calif.
    Jennifer Heinz Jacksonville Beach, Fla.

    Jacqui Concolino Orlando, Fla.

       
10th / #14 8:06 am Sung Ea Lee Tacoma, Wash.
    Taylore Karle (a) Scottsdale, Ariz.

    Caitlin Bliss (a) Katy, Texas

       
1st / #15 8:17 am Anna Scott Durham, England
    Amber Pedersen Saint Petersburg, Fla.

    Jamie Clark (a) Concord, N.C.

       
10th / #16 8:17 am Courtney Massey (a) Carrara, Australia
    Paula Hurtado (a) Medellin, Colombia

    Peiyun Chien New Taipei City, Taiwan

       
1st / #17 8:28 am Kate Scarpetta (a) Moosic, Pa.
    Mary Narzisi (a) Minneapolis, Minn.

    Maite Cupp Rome, N.Y.

       
10th / #18 8:28 am Alejandra Llaneza (a) Tucson, Ariz.
    Emily Flanigan (a) Celebration, Fla.

    Sookhee Baek Orlando, Fla.

       
1st / #19 8:39 am Jessica Speechley (a) Duncraig, Wash.
    Arliss Hoy San Antonio, Texas

    Frederique Bruell (a) Winter Garden, Fla.

       
10th / #20 8:39 am Valerie Tan Bradenton, Fla.
    Annie Miles (a) Dublin, Ohio

    Shannon Fish Spring, Texas

       
1st / #21 8:50 am Brooke Marnitz (a) Los Angeles, Calif.
    Camilla Lennarth (a) Stockholm, Sweden

    KyLee Brown Ogden, Utah

       
10th / #22 8:50 am Kimberly Johnson (a) San Diego, Calif.
    Tiarra Honce Kelowna, Canada

    Vanessa Brockett Los Angeles, Calif.

       
1st / #23 9:01 am Emily Wolff Florence, Ky.
    Alainna Stefan (a) Dearborn, Mich.

    Stephanie Kono (a) Honolulu, Hawaii

       
10th / #24 9:01 am Tanya Wadhwa McKinney, Texas
    Suzanne Stanley (a) Decatur, Ala.

    Alexandra Braga Sun Valley, Calif.

       
1st / #25 11:45 am Rachel Levi Brook Park, Ohio
    Katja Dammann (a) Pinehurst, N.C.

    Susy Benavides (a) Cochabamba, Bolivia

       
10th / #26 11:45 am Shayna Miyajima San Diego, Calif.
    Britney Hamilton (a) Lake Orion, Mich.

    Yayoi Garcia G. Champions Gate, Fla.

       
1st / #27 11:56 am Casey Gee (a) Sacramento, Calif.
    Jillian Fraccola (a) Manlius, N.Y.

    Rebecca Durham St. Simon Island, Ga.

       
10th / #28 11:56 am Fiona Puyo (a) Frankfurt, Germany
    Hsang-Ping Chang Beaumont, Calif.

    Alexis Bennett (a) Rockford, Ill.

       
1st / #29 12:07 pm Maggie Yuan (a) Provo, Utah
    Tovie St. Louis (a) West Palm Beach, Fla.

    Russy Gulyanamitta Vista, Calif.

       
10th / #30 12:07 pm Jessica Hauser (a) Minneapolis, Minn.
    Jennifer Gartin Port Saint Luice

    Sandra Angulo Minarro (a) Buies Creek, N.C.

       
1st / #31 12:18 pm Alexis Thompson Coral Springs, Fla.
    Carrie Rowe St. Augustine, Fla.

    Christina Proteau (a) Port Alberni, Canada

       
10th / #32 12:18 pm Shena Yang (a) Tampa, Fla.
    Mari Suursalu Tallinn, Estonia

    Kyle Roig (a) Pembroke Pines, Fla.

       
1st / #33 12:29 pm Mitsuki Katahira (a) Kawasaki City, Japan
    Haley Gildea Ocoee, Fla.

    Jeanine Aronica Garden City, N.Y.

       
10th / #34 12:29 pm Stephanie Smith Lafayette, La.
    Minhee Park (a) Tieton, Wash.

    Minami Levonowich (a) Hilton Head Island, S.C.

       
1st / #35 12:40 pm Kelli Rackley Little Rock, Ark.
    Jennette Premo (a) Saginaw, Mich.

    Meng-Chu Chen Beaumont, Calif.

       
10th / #36 12:40 pm Amanda Xu (a) Lilburn, Ga.
    Nicole Vandermade (a) Brantford, Canada

    Megan McKinney Fisherville, Ky.

       
1st / #37 12:51 pm Alexandrea Schutle Naples, Fla.
    Mi Hyang Lee (a) Incheon Korea

    Courtney Harter Clearwater, Fla.

       
10th / #38 12:51 pm Maude-Aimee Leblanc (a) West Lafayette, Ind.
    Jackie Kazarian (a) Dana Point, Calif.

    Ginger Howard Bradenton, Fla.

       
1st / #39 1:02 pm Violeta Retamoza Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas
    Whitney Hillier (a) Joondalup, AUSTRALIA

    Wan-Ling Chung (a) Beaumont, Calif.

       
10th / #40 1:02 pm Reana Yun (a) Glendale, Calif.
    Carlota Ciganda Larrainzar, Spain

    Moah Chang Los Angeles, Calif.

       
1st / #41 1:13 pm Carly Werwie (a) Kenosha, Wis.
    Victoria Tanco (a) Bradenton, Fla.

    Martina Gavier Kent, Ohio

       
10th / #42 1:13 pm Stephanie Mingos (a) Mission Hills, Kan.
    Hwanhee Lee Los Angeles, Calif.

    Julia Boland (a) Bryan, Texas

       
1st / #43 1:24 pm Kendall Wright (a) Sugar Hill, Ga.
    Kelsey Kipp (a) Tyler, Texas

    Justina Yu Las Vegas, Nev.

       
10th / #44 1:24 pm Julia Puscheck (a) Arroyo Grande, Calif.
    Iris Ocariza Las Vegas, Nev.

    Eleanor Givens (a) Darlington, England

       
1st / #45 1:35 pm Nina Jordal Offenberg (a) Oslo, Norway
    Emma De Groot (a) Chattanooga, Tenn.

    Alexa Kim Chandler, Ariz.

       
10th / #46 1:35 pm Janelle Wilson (a) Austin, Texas
    Lynette Duran Lakewood, Colo.

    Taylor Collins Davie, Fla.

       
1st / #47 1:46 pm Alexandra Gibson (a) Lubbock, Texas
    Lauren Archer (a) Phoenix, Ariz.

    Anya Sarai Alvarez Pittsburgh, Pa.

       
10th / #48 1:46 pm Meredith Taylor Lexington, S.C.
    Andy Jun (a) Asuncion, Paraguay

    Katie Detlefsen (a) Eagan, Minn.

       
1st / #49 1:57 pm Michelle Yang (a) Los Angeles, Calif.
    Grace Thiry (a) Altona Meadows, Australia

    Amanda McPhee Winchester, Mass.

       
10th / #50 1:57 pm Shamira Marshall (a) Macedonia, Ohio
    Lauren Mueller Neptune, N.J.

    Jacklyn Conklin Riverview, Fla.

Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers