LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage II Third Round Pairings

LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage II
Plantation Golf & Country Club
Thursday, September 29, 2011
Pairings: Third Round

Bobcat Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #1 7:45 am Caroline Park Seoul, South Korea 157
    Shelly Martinez Pecos, Texas 157
    Elise Swartout Ann Arbor, Mich. 157
       
10th / #2 7:45 am Gemma Webster Glasgow, Scotland 157
    Hye-Min Kim Seoul, South Korea 157
    Susan Martin Norcross, Ga. 157
       
1st / #3 7:55 am Tiffany Tavee Tempe, Ariz. 156
    Marcela Leon Monterey, Mexico 156
    Tovie St. Louis (a) Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 156
       
10th / #4 7:55 am Chelsea Curtis New Seabury, Mass. 157
    Natasha Krishna Auckland, New Zealand 157
    Christina Stockton Rocklin, Calif. 157
       
1st / #5 8:05 am Alexandra Casi East Palestine, Ohio 156
    Mayule Tomimbang Kissimmee, Fla. 155
    Stacey Bieber Winnipeg, Manitoba 155
       
10th / #6 8:05 am Janine Fellows Houston, Texas 158
    Sherri Pla Riviera Beach, Fla. 158
    Marisa Mauldin Utopia, Texas 158
       
1st / #7 8:15 am Danielle Mills Pointe Claire, Quebec Canada 155
    Jennifer Hong Granger, Ind. 155
    Lauren Mueller Neptune, N.J. 155
       
10th / #8 8:15 am Kelly Froelich Raizeux, France 159
    Kim Augusta Rumford, R.I. 159
    Krista Burton Jamestown, Ky. 159
       
1st / #9 8:25 am Ann Miles (a) Dublin, Ohio 155
    Paula Hurtado Colombia 155
    Vanessa Brockett Los Angeles, Calif. 155
       
10th / #10 8:25 am Bobea Park South Korea 159
    Alexandra Bodemann Palm City, Fla. 160
    Ashley Cox Oxford, Ala. 160
       
1st / #11 8:35 am Darby Peters Lake Orion, Mich. 155
    Jutta Degerman Kauniainen, Finland 154
    Jennifer Gartin Port St. Lucie, Fla. 154
       
10th / #12 8:35 am Merrilyn Gibbs Boise, Idaho 163
    Megan Leineweber Salisbury, Md. 163
    Daria Cummings (a) Monroe, Conn. 163
       
1st / #13 8:45 am Rhea Nair Dubai 154
    Allison Jordan Helotes, Texas 154
    Xyra Suyetsugu Honolulu, Hawaii 154
       
10th / #14 8:45 am Esther Moon Nashville, Tenn. 164
    Ginny Brown Austin, Texas 164
    Jackie Gonzalez Valencia, Venezuela 164
       
1st / #15 8:55 am Stephanie Kenoyer Lighthouse Point, Fla. 154
    Jordan Hardy Sylacauga, Ala. 154
    Ki-Shui Liao Alameda, Calif. 154
       
10th / #16 8:55 am Christin Thompson Fort Frances, Ontario Canada 165
    Tatiana Gammicchia (a) Khabarovsk, Russia 165
    Mari Chun Pearl City, Hawaii 167
       
1st / #17 9:05 am Heather Angell Winston-Salem, N.C. 153
    Alainna Stefan Dearborn, Mich. 153
    Rebecca Samuelsson Gothenburg, Sweden 153
       
10th / #18 9:05 am Ashley Smith Calgary, Alberta Canada 167
    Elvira Barcala Maracay, Venezuela 167
    Lisa LaFollette Mililani, Hawaii 168
       
1st / #19 9:15 am Cristina Corpus San Leandro, Calif. 153
    Moah Chang Los Angeles, Calif. 153
    Noriko Nakazaki Hanover Park, Ill. 153
       
10th / #20 9:15 am Melissa Mabanta Langley, B.C. Canada 169
    Bridget Carr Buffalo, N.Y. 171
    Sam White Jupiter, Fla. 178
       

Bobcat Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #21 11:50 am Jenny Kim Los Angeles, Calif. 151
    Kelly Jacques Longmont, Colo. 151
    Sara Ovadia Santa Barbara, Calif. 150
       
10th / #22 11:50 am Jessy Tang Daytona Beach, Fla. 151
    Yi-Yu Cheng Chinese Taipei 151
    Joy Trotter Chino Hills, Calif. 151
       
1st / #23 12:00 pm Eleanor Givens (a) Darlington, England 150
    Carling Coffing Middletown, Ohio 150
    Lacey Agnew Jonesboro, Ga. 150
       
10th / #24 12:00 pm Megan McKinney Louisville, Ky. 151
    Christina Proteau (a) Port Alberni, Canada 151
    Maiya Tanaka San Diego, Calif. 151
       
1st / #25 12:10 pm Rachel Schmidt Elk River, Minn. 150
    Seema Sadekar Las Vegas, Nev. 150
    Tara Goedeken Dodge City, Kan. 150
       
10th / #26 12:10 pm Jessica Carafiello Coral Springs, Fla. 151
    Laura Crawford Lancaster, S.C. 151
    Jean Chua Malaysia 151
       
1st / #27 12:20 pm Jessica Wallace (a) Langley, B.C. Canada 150
    Ashley Tait Littleton, Colo. 150
    Erica Moston Belmont, Calif. 150
       
10th / #28 12:20 pm Vanessa Vela Bogota, Colombia 151
    Christine Appleton Seaford, Va. 151
    Susan Choi Natick, Mass. 151
       
1st / #29 12:30 pm Whitney Neuhauser Charlottesville, Va. 150
    Rebecca Durham St. Simon Island, Ga. 150
    Joanna Coe Mays Landing, N.J. 149
       
10th / #30 12:30 pm Sofi Toccafondi Buenos Aires, Argentina 151
    Erika Malik Hinsdale, Ill. 151
    Therese Koelbaek Hoersholm, Denmark 152
       
1st / #31 12:40 pm Lyndsay McBride Elkhart, Ind. 149
    Maria Laura Elvira Buenos Aires, Argentina 149
    Kristin Vincent Burlington, N.C. 149
       
10th / #32 12:40 pm Sookhee Baek Orlando, Fla. 152
    Jacey Chun (a) Seoul, South Korea 152
    Catherine Matranga Fort Worth, Texas 152
       
1st / #33 12:50 pm Renee Skidmore Everett, Wash. 149
    Seira Nakashima Narita, Japan 149
    Inhong Lim South Korea 149
       
10th / #34 12:50 pm Christabel Goh Singapore 152
    Alison Meyer Duluth, Minn. 152
    Carrie Riordan Spring Valley, Ill. 152
       
1st / #35 1:00 pm Laura Jansone Jurmala, Lativa 149
    Fiamma Felitch Oklahoma City, Okla. 149
    Esther Choe Scottsdale, Ariz. 149
       
10th / #36 1:00 pm Jessica Yadloczky Casselberry, Fla. 152
    Sarah Almond Albemarle, N.C. 152
    Kendall Ann Wright Orlando, Fla. 152
       
1st / #37 1:10 pm Ji Eun Oh Jeju, South Korea 149
    Ashley Knoll The Woodlands, Texas 149
    Elle Sandak Warilla, Australia 149
       
10th / #38 1:10 pm Marina Choi Los Angeles, Calif. 152
    Marissa Steen (a) West Chester, Ohio 153
    Melanie De Leon Santa Clarita, Calif. 153
       
1st / #39 1:20 pm Noon Huachai Bangkok, Thailand 149
    Mesha Levister Louisburg, N.C. 149
    Melissa Eaton-Jackson Port Shepstone, S.Africa 149
       

Panther Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #41 7:45 am Jaclyn Burch Satellite Beach, Fla. 147
    Brianna Do (a) Lakewood, Calif. 147
    Alexandra Braga Pleasanton, Calif. 147
       
10th / #42 7:45 am Anya Sarai Alvarez Pittsburgh, Pa. 147
    Sydney Cox Edmond, Okla. 147
    Danielle Kang Thousand Oaks, Calif. 147
       
1st / #43 7:55 am Junko Nakada Fukushima, Japan 147
    Kristin Ingram Pasadena, Calif. 147
    Anna Scott Consett, England 147
       
10th / #44 7:55 am Victoria Lovelady Sao Paulo, Brazil 147
    Nina Rodriguez San Jose, Calif. 147
    Annie Brophy Spokane, Wash. 147
       
1st / #45 8:05 am Lene Krog Lier, Norway 147
    Hye-Joo Han South Korea 147
    Emily Flanigan (a) Celebration, Fla. 147
       
10th / #46 8:05 am Lauren Doughtie Suffolk, Va. 148
    Mary Narzisi (a) Omaha, Nebraska 148
    Lisa Maunu St. Thomas, Ontario Canada 148
       
1st / #47 8:15 am Anna Hadd Crestview, Fla. 146
    Macarena Silva Santiago, Chile 146
    Benedikte Grotvedt Nesbru, Norway 146
       
10th / #48 8:15 am Elena Robles Redondo Beach, Calif. 148
    Brittany Benvenuto Langhorne, Pa. 148
    Katie Kempter Albuquerque, N.M. 148
       
1st / #49 8:25 am Victoria Park Choong Joo, South Korea 146
    Brittany Kelly Fishers, Ind. 146
    Briana Vega Andover, Mass. 146
       
10th / #50 8:25 am Seul-Ki Park Northbrook, Ill. 148
    Saehee Son Seoul, South Korea 148
    Marlowe Boukis Lutherville, Md. 148
       
1st / #51 8:35 am Jessica Speechley (a) Australia 146
    Laura Martin West Chester, Ohio 146
    Sue Kim Langley, B.C. Canada 146
       
10th / #52 8:35 am Sandra Changkija Orlando, Fla. 148
    Erika Ilagan Seal Beach, Calif. 148
    Britney Hamilton Lake Orion, Mich. 148
       
1st / #53 8:45 am Izzy Beisiegel St.Hilaire, Canada 146
    Carlota Ciganda Larrainzar, Spain 146
    Eileen Vargas Ibague, Colombia 146
       
10th / #54 8:45 am Susan Nam Edmonton, Alberta Canada 148
    Kendall Dye Edmond, Okla. 148
    Whitney Wright Rockingham, N.C. 148
       
1st / #55 8:55 am Nicole Vandermade (a) Brantford, Canada 146
    Dolores White Lakeland, Fla. 146
    Cydney Clanton Concord, N.C. 146
       
10th / #56 8:55 am Jasi Acharya Columbus, Mont. 148
    Jenny Lee Simi Valley, Calif. 148
    Kirby Dreher Fort St. John, Canada 149
       
1st / #57 9:05 am Fiona Puyo (a) France 146
    Martina Gavier Cordoba, Argentina 146
    Kelli Rackley Little Rock, Ark. 146
       
10th / #58 9:05 am Nicole Smith Riverside, Calif. 149
    Angel Sze San Marino, Calif. 149
    Kristin-Lee Berretta Montreal, Canada 149
       
1st / #59 9:15 am Stacey Miller Bloomington, Ill. 145
    Natalie Sheary West Hartford, Conn. 145
    Megan McChrystal Stuart, Fla. 145
       
10th / #60 9:15 am Ashley Buterbaugh Edmond, Okla. 149
    Lauren Hunt Little River, S.C. 149
    Emma De Groot (a) Coffs Harbour, Australia 149
       

Panther Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #61 11:50 am Alice Kim Walnut, Calif. 143
    Christina Jones Jensen Beach, Fla. 143
    Katy Harris Humble, Texas 143
       
10th / #62 11:50 am Kristie Smith Perth, Australia 143
    Jacqui Concolino Orlando, Fla. 143
    Alejandra Llaneza (a) Mexico City, Mexico 143
       
1st / #63 12:00 pm Aimee Neff Carmel, Ind. 143
    Ashley Walton Menifee, Calif. 143
    Tracy Stanford Midland, Texas 143
       
10th / #64 12:00 pm Cassandra Blaney Champions Gate, Fla. 144
    Stephanie Kono (a) Honolulu, Hawaii 144
    Mi Hyang Lee (a) South Korea 144
       
1st / #65 12:10 pm Juliana Murcia Ortiz Bogota, Colombia 143
    Sofia Gorelik Tandil, Argentina 143
    Kristin Walla Aspen, Colo. 143
       
10th / #66 12:10 pm Min Seo Kwak Seoul, South Korea 144
    Mitsuki Katahira Kawasaki City, Japan 144
    Ulrika Van-Niekerk Cape Town, South Africa 144
       
1st / #67 12:20 pm Stephanie Connelly Pasadena, Md. 142
    Andy Jun (a) Asuncion, Paraguay 142
    Peiyun Chien Ping Dong, Taiwan 142
       
10th / #68 12:20 pm Maude-Aimee Leblanc Sherbrooke, Canada 144
    Gloriana Soto San Jose, Costa Rica 145
    Emma Jandel Dayton, Ohio 145
       
1st / #69 12:30 pm Victoria Tanco (a) Bradenton, Fla. 142
    Blair O'Neal Scottsdale, Ariz. 142
    Paz Echeverria Santiago, Chile 142
       
10th / #70 12:30 pm Molly Aronsson Shelburne, Vt. 145
    Laura Bavaird Dearborn, Mich. 145
    Courtney Massey (a) Carrara, Australia 145
       
1st / #71 12:40 pm Camilla Lennarth (a) Stockholm, Sweden 142
    Calle Nielson (a) Nashville, Tenn. 141
    Thidapa Suwannapura Bangkok, Thailand 141
       
10th / #72 12:40 pm Taylor Collins Davie, Fla. 145
    Selanee Henderson Temecula, Calif. 145
    Sara Maude Juneau Fossambault, Quebec Canada 145
       
1st / #73 12:50 pm Shayna Miyajima Maui, Hawaii 141
    Karlin Beck Pike Road, Ala. 141
    Lili Alvarez Durango, Mexico 141
       
10th / #74 12:50 pm Elisa Serramia Barcelona, Spain 145
    Ashley Sholer Hamilton, Ontario Canada 145
    Rachel Ingram Benton, Tenn. 145
       
1st / #75 1:00 pm Laura Kueny Whitehall, Mich. 141
    Patcharajutar Kongkraphan Bangkok, Thailand 140
    Rebecca Lee-Bentham (a) Toronto, Canada 140
       
10th / #76 1:00 pm Sara Hurwitch Potomac Falls, Va. 145
    Jenna Pearson Wheaton, Ill. 145
    Lindsey Bergeon Sarasota, Fla. 145
       
1st / #77 1:10 pm Julia Boland (a) Tamworth, Australia 140
    Hannah Yun Bradenton, Fla. 139
    Ginger Howard Bradenton, Fla. 139
       
10th / #78 1:10 pm Jordan Rose San Angelo, Texas 145
    Courtney Mahon Lee's Summit, Mo. 145
       
1st / #79 1:20 pm Lizette Salas Azusa, Calif. 138
    Junthima Gulyanamitta Rayong,Thailand 137
    Stephanie Na Adelaide, Australia 136
Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers