LPGA Qualifying Tournament-Stage II Final Round Pairings

LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage II
Plantation Golf & Country Club
Friday, September 30, 2011
Pairings: Final Round

Bobcat Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #1 7:45 am Megan McChrystal Stuart, Fla. 221
    Kendall Dye Edmond, Okla. 222
    Jenny Lee Simi Valley, Calif. 222
       
10th / #2 7:45 am Lene Krog Lier, Norway 222
    Sara Hurwitch Potomac Falls, Va. 222
    Nicole Smith Riverside, Calif. 223
       
1st / #3 7:55 am Anna Hadd Crestview, Fla. 221
    Sara Maude Juneau Fossambault, Quebec Canada 221
    Jordan Rose San Angelo, Texas 221
       
10th / #4 7:55 am Mary Narzisi (a) Omaha, Nebraska 223
    Elena Robles Redondo Beach, Calif. 223
    Katie Kempter Albuquerque, N.M. 223
       
1st / #5 8:05 am Ashley Walton Menifee, Calif. 220
    Nina Rodriguez San Jose, Calif. 221
    Eileen Vargas Ibague, Colombia 221
       
10th / #6 8:05 am Saehee Son Seoul, South Korea 223
    Britney Hamilton Lake Orion, Mich. 223
    Whitney Wright Rockingham, N.C. 223
       
1st / #7 8:15 am Taylor Collins Davie, Fla. 220
    Lindsey Bergeon Sarasota, Fla. 220
    Courtney Mahon Lee's Summit, Mo. 220
       
10th / #8 8:15 am Sydney Cox Edmond, Okla. 223
    Victoria Lovelady Sao Paulo, Brazil 223
    Annie Brophy Spokane, Wash. 223
       
1st / #9 8:25 am Sandra Changkija Orlando, Fla. 220
    Brianna Do (a) Lakewood, Calif. 220
    Brittany Kelly Fishers, Ind. 220
       
10th / #10 8:25 am Kelli Rackley Little Rock, Ark. 223
    Carlota Ciganda Larrainzar, Spain 223
    Victoria Park Choong Joo, South Korea 223
       
1st / #11 8:35 am Macarena Silva Santiago, Chile 219
    Selanee Henderson Temecula, Calif. 219
    Jenna Pearson Wheaton, Ill. 219
       
10th / #12 8:35 am Lauren Hunt Little River, S.C. 224
    Lauren Doughtie Suffolk, Va. 224
    Seul-Ki Park Northbrook, Ill. 224
       
1st / #13 8:45 am Emma De Groot (a) Coffs Harbour, Australia 219
    Kristin Ingram Pasadena, Calif. 219
    Anya Sarai Alvarez Pittsburgh, Pa. 219
       
10th / #14 8:45 am Hye-Joo Han South Korea 224
    Jessica Speechley (a) Australia 224
    Ashley Buterbaugh Edmond, Okla. 225
       
1st / #15 8:55 am Alice Kim Walnut, Calif. 218
    Kristie Smith Perth, Australia 218
    Peiyun Chien Ping Dong, Taiwan 218
       
10th / #16 8:55 am Marlowe Boukis Lutherville, Md. 225
    Cassandra Blaney Champions Gate, Fla. 225
    Angel Sze San Marino, Calif. 226
       
1st / #17 9:05 am Ashley Sholer Hamilton, Ontario Canada 218
    Sofia Gorelik Tandil, Argentina 218
    Christina Jones Jensen Beach, Fla. 218
       
10th / #18 9:05 am Lisa Maunu St. Thomas, Ontario Canada 226
    Brittany Benvenuto Langhorne, Pa. 227
       
1st / #19 9:15 am Fiona Puyo (a) France 218
    Laura Martin West Chester, Ohio 218
    Briana Vega Andover, Mass. 218
       
10th / #20 9:15 am Erika Ilagan Seal Beach, Calif. 228
    Kristin-Lee Berretta Montreal, Canada 230
       

Bobcat Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #21 11:50 am Laura Bavaird Dearborn, Mich. 215
    Stephanie Kono (a) Honolulu, Hawaii 215
    Mitsuki Katahira Kawasaki City, Japan 215
       
10th / #22 11:50 am Juliana Murcia Ortiz Bogota, Colombia 215
    Katy Harris Humble, Texas 215
    Patcharajutar Kongkraphan Bangkok, Thailand 215
       
1st / #23 12:00 pm Martina Gavier Cordoba, Argentina 215
    Nicole Vandermade (a) Brantford, Canada 215
    Benedikte Grotvedt Nesbru, Norway 215
       
10th / #24 12:00 pm Kirby Dreher Fort St. John, Canada 216
    Jaclyn Burch Satellite Beach, Fla. 216
    Dolores White Lakeland, Fla. 216
       
1st / #25 12:10 pm Laura Kueny Whitehall, Mich. 214
    Karlin Beck Pike Road, Ala. 214
    Rebecca Lee-Bentham (a) Toronto, Canada 214
       
10th / #26 12:10 pm Rachel Ingram Benton, Tenn. 216
    Natalie Sheary West Hartford, Conn. 216
    Stacey Miller Bloomington, Ill. 216
       
1st / #27 12:20 pm Mi Hyang Lee (a) South Korea 214
    Min Seo Kwak Seoul, South Korea 214
    Maude-Aimee Leblanc Sherbrooke, Canada 214
       
10th / #28 12:20 pm Tracy Stanford Midland, Texas 216
    Aimee Neff Carmel, Ind. 216
    Andy Jun (a) Asuncion, Paraguay 216
       
1st / #29 12:30 pm Victoria Tanco (a) Bradenton, Fla. 213
    Lili Alvarez Durango, Mexico 213
    Calle Nielson (a) Nashville, Tenn. 213
       
10th / #30 12:30 pm Anna Scott Consett, England 217
    Cydney Clanton Concord, N.C. 217
    Izzy Beisiegel St.Hilaire, Canada 217
       
1st / #31 12:40 pm Susan Nam Edmonton, Alberta Canada 213
    Jacqui Concolino Orlando, Fla. 213
    Paz Echeverria Santiago, Chile 213
       
10th / #32 12:40 pm Sue Kim Langley, B.C. Canada 217
    Gloriana Soto San Jose, Costa Rica 217
    Emma Jandel Dayton, Ohio 217
       
1st / #33 12:50 pm Kristin Walla Aspen, Colo. 212
    Alejandra Llaneza (a) Mexico City, Mexico 212
    Shayna Miyajima Maui, Hawaii 212
       
10th / #34 12:50 pm Molly Aronsson Shelburne, Vt. 217
    Courtney Massey (a) Carrara, Australia 217
    Elisa Serramia Barcelona, Spain 217
       
1st / #35 1:00 pm Hannah Yun Bradenton, Fla. 210
    Lizette Salas Azusa, Calif. 210
    Camilla Lennarth (a) Stockholm, Sweden 211
       
10th / #36 1:00 pm Ulrika Van-Niekerk Cape Town, South Africa 217
    Blair O'Neal Scottsdale, Ariz. 217
    Jasi Acharya Columbus, Mont. 218
       
1st / #37 1:10 pm Junthima Gulyanamitta Rayong,Thailand 208
    Stephanie Na Adelaide, Australia 208
    Stephanie Connelly Pasadena, Md. 210
       
10th / #38 1:10 pm Emily Flanigan (a) Celebration, Fla. 218
    Alexandra Braga Pleasanton, Calif. 218
    Danielle Kang Thousand Oaks, Calif. 218
       
1st / #39 1:20 pm Thidapa Suwannapura Bangkok, Thailand 207
    Julia Boland (a) Tamworth, Australia 207
    Ginger Howard Bradenton, Fla. 207
       

Panther Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #41 7:45 am Marina Choi Los Angeles, Calif. 232
    Christine Appleton Seaford, Va. 232
    Gemma Webster Glasgow, Scotland 233
       
10th / #42 7:45 am Caroline Park Seoul, South Korea 234
    Ki-Shui Liao Alameda, Calif. 234
    Marisa Mauldin Utopia, Texas 235
       
1st / #43 7:55 am Susan Martin Norcross, Ga. 232
    Natasha Krishna Auckland, New Zealand 232
    Allison Jordan Helotes, Texas 232
       
10th / #44 7:55 am Alexandra Casi East Palestine, Ohio 235
    Mayule Tomimbang Kissimmee, Fla. 235
    Bobea Park South Korea 236
       
1st / #45 8:05 am Fiamma Felitch Oklahoma City, Okla. 231
    Janine Fellows Houston, Texas 232
    Hye-Min Kim Seoul, South Korea 232
       
10th / #46 8:05 am Sherri Pla Riviera Beach, Fla. 236
    Stacey Bieber Winnipeg, Manitoba 236
    Krista Burton Jamestown, Ky. 237
       
1st / #47 8:15 am Chelsea Curtis New Seabury, Mass. 231
    Tovie St. Louis (a) Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 231
    Darby Peters Lake Orion, Mich. 231
       
10th / #48 8:15 am Ashley Cox Oxford, Ala. 238
    Alexandra Bodemann Palm City, Fla. 240
    Kim Augusta Rumford, R.I. 240
       
1st / #49 8:25 am Sarah Almond Albemarle, N.C. 230
    Susan Choi Natick, Mass. 230
    Kelly Froelich Raizeux, France 231
       
10th / #50 8:25 am Elise Swartout Ann Arbor, Mich. 240
    Christina Stockton Rocklin, Calif. 240
    Esther Moon Nashville, Tenn. 241
       
1st / #51 8:35 am Melissa Eaton-Jackson Port Shepstone, S.Africa 229
    Maria Laura Elvira Buenos Aires, Argentina 229
    Melanie De Leon Santa Clarita, Calif. 230
       
10th / #52 8:35 am Jackie Gonzalez Valencia, Venezuela 241
    Megan Leineweber Salisbury, Md. 241
    Lauren Mueller Neptune, N.J. 242
       
1st / #53 8:45 am Moah Chang Los Angeles, Calif. 229
    Rebecca Samuelsson Gothenburg, Sweden 229
    Yi-Yu Cheng Chinese Taipei 229
       
10th / #54 8:45 am Tatiana Gammicchia (a) Khabarovsk, Russia 243
    Ashley Smith Calgary, Alberta Canada 244
    Elvira Barcala Maracay, Venezuela 244
       
1st / #55 8:55 am Shelly Martinez Pecos, Texas 229
    Stephanie Kenoyer Lighthouse Point, Fla. 229
    Jutta Degerman Kauniainen, Finland 229
       
10th / #56 8:55 am Ginny Brown Austin, Texas 244
    Christin Thompson Fort Frances, Ontario Canada 247
    Merrilyn Gibbs Boise, Idaho 247
       
1st / #57 9:05 am Sofi Toccafondi Buenos Aires, Argentina 228
    Mesha Levister Louisburg, N.C. 228
    Noon Huachai Bangkok, Thailand 228
       
10th / #58 9:05 am Daria Cummings (a) Monroe, Conn. 247
    Melissa Mabanta Langley, B.C. Canada 248
    Mari Chun Pearl City, Hawaii 254
       
1st / #59 9:15 am Heather Angell Winston-Salem, N.C. 228
    Sookhee Baek Orlando, Fla. 228
    Jacey Chun (a) Seoul, South Korea 228
       
10th / #60 9:15 am Lisa LaFollette Mililani, Hawaii 256
    Bridget Carr Buffalo, N.Y. 258
    Sam White Jupiter, Fla. 265
       

Panther Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #61 11:50 am Kendall Ann Wright Orlando, Fla. 225
    Jessy Tang Daytona Beach, Fla. 225
    Joy Trotter Chino Hills, Calif. 225
       
10th / #62 11:50 am Megan McKinney Louisville, Ky. 225
    Maiya Tanaka San Diego, Calif. 225
    Erika Malik Hinsdale, Ill. 225
       
1st / #63 12:00 pm Ann Miles (a) Dublin, Ohio 225
    Therese Koelbaek Hoersholm, Denmark 225
    Catherine Matranga Fort Worth, Texas 225
       
10th / #64 12:00 pm Rebecca Durham St. Simon Island, Ga. 225
    Whitney Neuhauser Charlottesville, Va. 225
    Carling Coffing Middletown, Ohio 225
       
1st / #65 12:10 pm Jessica Yadloczky Casselberry, Fla. 224
    Jessica Carafiello Coral Springs, Fla. 224
    Kristin Vincent Burlington, N.C. 224
       
10th / #66 12:10 pm Lyndsay McBride Elkhart, Ind. 225
    Marcela Leon Monterey, Mexico 226
    Marissa Steen (a) West Chester, Ohio 226
       
1st / #67 12:20 pm Danielle Mills Pointe Claire, Quebec Canada 224
    Alainna Stefan Dearborn, Mich. 224
    Carrie Riordan Spring Valley, Ill. 224
       
10th / #68 12:20 pm Jenny Kim Los Angeles, Calif. 226
    Jessica Wallace (a) Langley, B.C. Canada 226
    Ji Eun Oh Jeju, South Korea 226
       
1st / #69 12:30 pm Sara Ovadia Santa Barbara, Calif. 223
    Inhong Lim South Korea 223
    Renee Skidmore Everett, Wash. 223
       
10th / #70 12:30 pm Seira Nakashima Narita, Japan 226
    Jordan Hardy Sylacauga, Ala. 227
    Alison Meyer Duluth, Minn. 227
       
1st / #71 12:40 pm Seema Sadekar Las Vegas, Nev. 223
    Rachel Schmidt Elk River, Minn. 223
    Eleanor Givens (a) Darlington, England 223
       
10th / #72 12:40 pm Christina Proteau (a) Port Alberni, Canada 227
    Vanessa Vela Bogota, Colombia 227
    Erica Moston Belmont, Calif. 227
       
1st / #73 12:50 pm Christabel Goh Singapore 223
    Laura Crawford Lancaster, S.C. 223
    Tara Goedeken Dodge City, Kan. 223
       
10th / #74 12:50 pm Laura Jansone Jurmala, Lativa 227
    Tiffany Tavee Tempe, Ariz. 228
    Vanessa Brockett Los Angeles, Calif. 228
       
1st / #75 1:00 pm Kelly Jacques Longmont, Colo. 222
    Esther Choe Scottsdale, Ariz. 222
    Cristina Corpus San Leandro, Calif. 223
       
10th / #76 1:00 pm Paula Hurtado Colombia 228
    Jennifer Hong Granger, Ind. 228
    Xyra Suyetsugu Honolulu, Hawaii 228
       
1st / #77 1:10 pm Jean Chua Malaysia 221
    Lacey Agnew Jonesboro, Ga. 221
    Ashley Knoll The Woodlands, Texas 221
       
10th / #78 1:10 pm Rhea Nair Dubai 228
    Jennifer Gartin Port St. Lucie, Fla. 228
    Noriko Nakazaki Hanover Park, Ill. 228
       
1st / #79 1:20 pm Ashley Tait Littleton, Colo. 219
    Elle Sandak Warilla, Australia 220
    Joanna Coe Mays Landing, N.J. 220

Topics: Canyon Ranch, Final Field

Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers