LPGA Qualifying Tournament-Stage II First-Round Pairings

LPGA Qualifier Pairings for 09/27/11
LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage II
Plantation Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, September 27, 2011
Pairings: First Round

Bobcat Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #1 7:45 am Jenny Lee Simi Valley, Calif.
    Jenny Kim Los Angeles, Calif.
    Kristin Ingram Pasadena, Calif.
       
10th / #2 7:45 am Gemma Webster Glasgow, Scotland
    Tiffany Tavee Tempe, Ariz.
    Jenna Pearson Wheaton, Ill.
       
1st / #3 7:55 am Inhong Lim South Korea
    Eleanor Givens (a) Darlington, England
    Fiamma Felitch Oklahoma City, Okla.
       
10th / #4 7:55 am Renee Skidmore Everett, Wash.
    Susan Nam Edmonton, Alberta Canada
    Seul-Ki Park Northbrook, Ill.
       
1st / #5 8:05 am Bobea Park South Korea
    Mesha Levister Louisburg, N.C.
    Ginger Howard Bradenton, Fla.
       
10th / #6 8:05 am Shelly Martinez Pecos, Texas
    Natasha Krishna Auckland, New Zealand
    Alice Kim Walnut, Calif.
       
1st / #7 8:15 am Kendall Ann Wright Orlando, Fla.
    Thidapa Suwannapura Bangkok, Thailand
    Blair O'Neal Scottsdale, Ariz.
       
10th / #8 8:15 am Jessica Wallace (a) Langley, B.C. Canada
    Elise Swartout Ann Arbor, Mich.
    Selanee Henderson Temecula, Calif.
       
1st / #9 8:25 am Catherine Matranga Fort Worth, Texas
    Stephanie Connelly Pasadena, Md.
    Brittany Benvenuto Langhorne, Pa.
       
10th / #10 8:25 am Nina Rodriguez San Jose, Calif.
    Rebecca Lee-Bentham (a) Toronto, Canada
    Sara Maude Juneau Fossambault, Quebec Canada
       
1st / #11 8:35 am Victoria Lovelady Sao Paulo, Brazil
    Ashley Knoll The Woodlands, Texas
    Jaclyn Burch Satellite Beach, Fla.
       
10th / #12 8:35 am Taylor Collins Davie, Fla.
    Carlota Ciganda Larrainzar, Spain
    Jacey Chun (a) Seoul, South Korea
       
1st / #13 8:45 am Jordan Hardy Sylacauga, Ala.
    Laura Crawford Lancaster, S.C.
    Moah Chang Los Angeles, Calif.
       
10th / #14 8:45 am Ashley Sholer Hamilton, Ontario Canada
    Britney Hamilton Lake Orion, Mich.
    Esther Choe Scottsdale, Ariz.
       
1st / #15 8:55 am Briana Vega Andover, Mass.
    Ulrika Van-Niekerk Cape Town, South Africa
    Cassandra Blaney Champions Gate, Fla.
       
10th / #16 8:55 am Carrie Riordan Spring Valley, Ill.
    Laura Martin West Chester, Ohio
    Elvira Barcala Maracay, Venezuela
       
1st / #17 9:05 am Kristin Vincent Burlington, N.C.
    Sofi Toccafondi Buenos Aires, Argentina
    Camilla Lennarth (a) Stockholm, Sweden
       
10th / #18 9:05 am Sofia Gorelik Tandil, Argentina
    Brianna Do (a) Lakewood, Calif.
    Yi-Yu Cheng Chinese Taipei
       
1st / #19 9:15 am Alainna Stefan Dearborn, Mich.
    Calle Nielson (a) Nashville, Tenn.
    Susan Choi Natick, Mass.
       
10th / #20 9:15 am Sam White Jupiter, Fla.
    Victoria Tanco (a) Bradenton, Fla.
    Juliana Murcia Ortiz Bogota, Columbia
       

Bobcat Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #21 11:40 am Jessica Yadloczky Casselberry, Fla.
    Kristie Smith Perth, Australia
    Chelsea Curtis New Seabury, Mass.
       
10th / #22 11:40 am Kendall Dye Edmond, Okla.
    Christine Appleton Seaford, Va.
    Sarah Almond Albemarle, N.C.
       
1st / #23 11:50 am Patcharajutar Kongkraphan Bangkok, Thailand
    Erica Moston Belmont, Calif.
    Kristin-Lee Berretta Montreal, Canada
       
10th / #24 11:50 am Annie Brophy Spokane, Wash.
    Alexandra Braga Pleasanton, Calif.
    Jasi Acharya Columbus, Mont.
       
1st / #25 12:00 pm Lisa Maunu St. Thomas, Ontario
    Courtney Mahon Lee's Summit, Mo.
    Kelly Jacques Longmont, Colo.
       
10th / #26 12:00 pm Lauren Hunt Little River, S.C.
    Emily Flanigan (a) Celebration, Fla.
    Ashley Cox Oxford, Ala.
       
1st / #27 12:10 pm Seema Sadekar Las Vegas, Nev.
    Megan McChrystal Stuart, Fla.
    Kirby Dreher Fort St. John, Canada
       
10th / #28 12:10 pm Ashley Tait Littleton, Colo.
    Aimee Neff Carmel, Ind.
    Lisa LaFollette Mililani, Hawaii
       
1st / #29 12:20 pm Shayna Miyajima Maui, Hawaii
    Mitsuki Katahira Kawasaki City, Japan
    Christabel Goh Singapore
       
10th / #30 12:20 pm Tatiana Gammicchia (a) Khabarovsk, Russia
    Melanie De Leon Santa Clarita, Calif.
    Lili Alvarez Durango, Mexico
       
1st / #31 12:30 pm Alison Meyer Duluth, Minn.
    Ashley Buterbaugh Edmond, Okla.
    Karlin Beck Pike Road, Ala.
       
10th / #32 12:30 pm Jessica Speechley (a) Australia
    Saehee Son Seoul, South Korea
    Rhea Nair Dubai
       
1st / #33 12:40 pm Rachel Schmidt Elk River, Minn.
    Fiona Puyo (a) France
    Seira Nakashima Narita, Japan
       
10th / #34 12:40 pm Joy Trotter Chino Hills, Calif.
    Elisa Serramia Barcelona, Spain
    Sherri Pla Riviera Beach, Fla.
       
1st / #35 12:50 pm Stacey Miller Bloomington, Ill.
    Laura Kueny Whitehall, Mich.
    Joanna Coe Mays Landing, N.J.
       
10th / #36 12:50 pm Tracy Stanford Midland, Texas
    Rebecca Samuelsson Gothenburg, Sweden
    Sara Hurwitch Potomac Falls, Va.
       
1st / #37 1:00 pm Katie Kempter Albuquerque, N.M.
    Allison Jordan Helotes, Texas
    Martina Gavier Cordoba, Argentina
       
10th / #38 1:00 pm Laura Jansone Jurmala, Lativa
    Paz Echeverria Santiago, Chile
    Kim Augusta Rumford, R.I.
       
1st / #39 1:10 pm Junthima Gulyanamitta Rayong,Thailand
    Bridget Carr Buffalo, N.Y.
    Julia Boland (a) Tamworth, Australia
       

Panther Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #41 7:45 am Ashley Smith Calgary, Alberta Canada
    Merrilyn Gibbs Boise, Idaho
    Benedikte Grotvedt Nesbru, Norway
       
10th / #42 7:45 am Ashley Walton Menifee, Calif.
    Nicole Vandermade (a) Brantford, Canada
    Xyra Suyetsugu Honolulu, Hawaii
       
1st / #43 7:55 am Eileen Vargas Ibague, Colombia
    Marcela Leon Monterey, Mexico
    Krista Burton Jamestown, Ky.
       
10th / #44 7:55 am Ann Miles (a) Dublin, Ohio
    Megan Leineweber Salisbury, Md.
    Cristina Corpus San Leandro, Calif.
       
1st / #45 8:05 am Mi Hyang Lee (a) South Korea
    Jessica Carafiello Coral Springs, Fla.
    Janine Fellows Houston, Texas
       
10th / #46 8:05 am Erika Ilagan Seal Beach, Calif.
    Melissa Eaton-Jackson Port Shepstone, S.Africa
    Alexandra Casi East Palestine, Ohio
       
1st / #47 8:15 am Christina Stockton Rocklin, Calif.
    Kelli Rackley Little Rock, Ark.
    Alejandra Llaneza (a) Mexico City, Mexico
       
10th / #48 8:15 am Anna Hadd Crestview, Fla.
    Stacey Bieber Winnipeg, Manitoba
    Lindsey Bergeon Sarasota, Fla.
       
1st / #49 8:25 am Natalie Sheary West Hartford, Conn.
    Maude-Aimee Leblanc Sherbrooke, Canada
    Sandra Changkija Orlando, Fla.
       
10th / #50 8:25 am Whitney Wright Rockingham, N.C.
    Kristin Walla Aspen, Colo.
    Marina Choi Los Angeles, Calif.
       
1st / #51 8:35 am Anna Scott Consett, England
    Jordan Rose San Angelo, Texas
    Carling Coffing Middletown, Ohio
       
10th / #52 8:35 am Min Seo Kwak Seoul, South Korea
    Hye-Min Kim Seoul, South Korea
    Noon Huachai Bangkok, Thailand
       
1st / #53 8:45 am Rachel Ingram Benton, Tenn.
    Paula Hurtado Colombia
    Vanessa Brockett Los Angeles, Calif.
       
10th / #54 8:45 am Darby Peters Lake Orion, Mich.
    Caroline Park Seoul, South Korea
    Danielle Mills Pointe Claire, Quebec Canada
       
1st / #55 8:55 am Tovie St. Louis (a) Royal Palm Beach, Fla.
    Brittany Kelly Fishers, Ind.
    Mari Chun Pearl City, Hawaii
       
10th / #56 8:55 am Jessy Tang Daytona Beach, Fla.
    Susan Martin Norcross, Ga.
    Erika Malik Hinsdale, Ill.
       
1st / #57 9:05 am Sue Kim Langley, B.C. Canada
    Andy Jun (a) Asuncion, Paraguay
    Maria Laura Elvira Buenos Aires, Argentina
       
10th / #58 9:05 am Elle Sandak Warilla, Australia
    Hye-Joo Han South Korea
    Sookhee Baek Orlando, Fla.
       
1st / #59 9:15 am Ji Eun Oh Jeju, South Korea
    Emma Jandel Dayton, Ohio
    Alexandra Bodemann Palm City, Fla.
       
10th / #60 9:15 am Onike Williams Palos Verdes, Calif.
    Dolores White Lakeland, Fla.
    Jutta Degerman Kauniainen, Finland
       

Panther Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #61 11:40 am Therese Koelbaek Hoersholm, Denmark
    Danielle Kang Thousand Oaks, Calif.
    Jacqui Concolino Orlando, Fla.
       
10th / #62 11:40 am Megan McKinney Louisville, Ky.
    Melissa Mabanta Langley, B.C. Canada
    Emma De Groot (a) Coffs Harbour, Australia
       
1st / #63 11:50 am Hannah Yun Bradenton, Fla.
    Mayule Tomimbang Kissimmee, Fla.
    Junko Nakada Fukushima, Japan
       
10th / #64 11:50 am Elena Robles Redondo Beach, Calif.
    Stephanie Na Adelaide, Australia
    Lacey Agnew Jonesboro, Ga.
       
1st / #65 12:00 pm Marissa Steen (a) West Chester, Ohio
    Lizette Salas Azusa, Calif.
    Ki-Shui Liao Alameda, Calif.
       
10th / #66 12:00 pm Christina Proteau (a) Port Alberni, Canada
    Kelly Froelich Raizeux, France
    Jean Chua Malaysia
       
1st / #67 12:10 pm Vanessa Vela Bogota, Columbia
    Lene Krog Lier, Norway
    Peiyun Chien Ping Dong, Taiwan
       
10th / #68 12:10 pm Victoria Park Choong Joo, South Korea
    Stephanie Kenoyer Lighthouse Point, Fla.
    Katy Harris Humble, Texas
       
1st / #69 12:20 pm Angel Sze San Marino, Calif.
    Nicole Smith Riverside, Calif.
    Daria Cummings (a) Monroe, Conn.
       
10th / #70 12:20 pm Noriko Nakazaki Hanover Park, Ill.
    Stephanie Kono (a) Honolulu, Hawaii
    Anya Sarai Alvarez Pittsburgh, Pa.
       
1st / #71 12:30 pm Whitney Neuhauser Charlottesville, Va.
    Esther Moon Nashville, Tenn.
    Laura Bavaird Dearborn, Mich.
       
10th / #72 12:30 pm Gloriana Soto San Jose, Costa Rica
    Courtney Massey (a) Carrara, Australia
    Rebecca Durham St. Simon Island, Ga.
       
1st / #73 12:40 pm Sara Ovadia Santa Barbara, Calif.
    Christina Jones Jensen Beach, Fla.
    Lauren Doughtie Suffolk, Va.
       
10th / #74 12:40 pm Jennifer Gartin Port St. Lucie, Fla.
    Cydney Clanton Concord, N.C.
    Ginny Brown Austin, Texas
       
1st / #75 12:50 pm Mary Narzisi (a) Omaha, Nebraska
    Lyndsay McBride Elkhart, Ind.
    Marisa Mauldin Utopia, Texas
       
10th / #76 12:50 pm Jennifer Hong Granger, Ind.
    Tara Goedeken Dodge City, Kan.
    Molly Aronsson Shelburne, Vt.
       
1st / #77 1:00 pm Christin Thompson Fort Frances, Ontario Canada
    Jackie Gonzalez Valencia, Venezuela
    Heather Angell Winston-Salem, N.C.
       
10th / #78 1:00 pm Sydney Cox Edmond, Okla.
    Marlowe Boukis Lutherville, Md.
    Izzy Beisiegel St.Hilaire, Canada
       
1st / #79 1:10 pm Maiya Tanaka San Diego, Calif.
    Macarena Silva Santiago, Chile
    Lauren Mueller Neptune, N.J.
Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers