LPGA Qualifying Tournament-Stage II Second Round Pairings

LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage II
Plantation Golf & Country Club
Wednesday, September 28, 2011
Pairings: Second Round

Bobcat Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #1 7:45 am Megan McKinney Louisville, Ky. 76
    Melissa Mabanta Langley, B.C. Canada 81
    Emma De Groot (a) Coffs Harbour, Australia 72
       
10th / #2 7:45 am Therese Koelbaek Hoersholm, Denmark 78
    Danielle Kang Thousand Oaks, Calif. 73
    Jacqui Concolino Orlando, Fla. 69
       
1st / #3 7:55 am Elena Robles Redondo Beach, Calif. 74
    Stephanie Na Adelaide, Australia 70
    Lacey Agnew Jonesboro, Ga. 74
       
10th / #4 7:55 am Hannah Yun Bradenton, Fla. 68
    Mayule Tomimbang Kissimmee, Fla. 77
    Junko Nakada Fukushima, Japan 75
       
1st / #5 8:05 am Christina Proteau (a) Port Alberni, Canada 76
    Kelly Froelich Raizeux, France 79
    Jean Chua Malaysia 74
       
10th / #6 8:05 am Marissa Steen (a) West Chester, Ohio 82
    Lizette Salas Azusa, Calif. 69
    Ki-Shui Liao Alameda, Calif. 83
       
1st / #7 8:15 am Victoria Park Choong Joo, South Korea 72
    Stephanie Kenoyer Lighthouse Point, Fla. 80
    Katy Harris Humble, Texas 70
       
10th / #8 8:15 am Vanessa Vela Bogota, Colombia 74
    Lene Krog Lier, Norway 76
    Peiyun Chien Ping Dong, Taiwan 69
       
1st / #9 8:25 am Noriko Nakazaki Hanover Park, Ill. 78
    Stephanie Kono (a) Honolulu, Hawaii 73
    Anya Sarai Alvarez Pittsburgh, Pa. 73
       
10th / #10 8:25 am Angel Sze San Marino, Calif. 76
    Nicole Smith Riverside, Calif. 76
    Daria Cummings (a) Monroe, Conn. 78
       
1st / #11 8:35 am Gloriana Soto San Jose, Costa Rica 77
    Courtney Massey (a) Carrara, Australia 73
    Rebecca Durham St. Simon Island, Ga. 77
       
10th / #12 8:35 am Whitney Neuhauser Charlottesville, Va. 76
    Esther Moon Nashville, Tenn. 85
    Laura Bavaird Dearborn, Mich. 73
       
1st / #13 8:45 am Jennifer Gartin Port St. Lucie, Fla. 74
    Cydney Clanton Concord, N.C. 75
    Ginny Brown Austin, Texas 84
       
10th / #14 8:45 am Sara Ovadia Santa Barbara, Calif. 71
    Christina Jones Jensen Beach, Fla. 70
    Lauren Doughtie Suffolk, Va. 77
       
1st / #15 8:55 am Jennifer Hong Granger, Ind. 78
    Tara Goedeken Dodge City, Kan. 75
    Molly Aronsson Shelburne, Vt. 75
       
10th / #16 8:55 am Mary Narzisi (a) Omaha, Nebraska 77
    Lyndsay McBride Elkhart, Ind. 72
    Marisa Mauldin Utopia, Texas 77
       
1st / #17 9:05 am Sydney Cox Edmond, Okla. 73
    Marlowe Boukis Lutherville, Md. 73
    Izzy Beisiegel St.Hilaire, Canada 73
       
10th / #18 9:05 am Christin Thompson Fort Frances, Ontario Canada 84
    Jackie Gonzalez Valencia, Venezuela 83
    Heather Angell Winston-Salem, N.C. 75
       
10th / #20 9:15 am Maiya Tanaka San Diego, Calif. 76
    Macarena Silva Santiago, Chile 70
    Lauren Mueller Neptune, N.J. 79
       

Bobcat Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #21 11:40 am Ashley Walton Menifee, Calif. 72
    Nicole Vandermade (a) Brantford, Canada 74
    Xyra Suyetsugu Honolulu, Hawaii 77
       
10th / #22 11:40 am Ashley Smith Calgary, Alberta Canada 80
    Merrilyn Gibbs Boise, Idaho 81
    Benedikte Grotvedt Nesbru, Norway 71
       
1st / #23 11:50 am Ann Miles (a) Dublin, Ohio 79
    Megan Leineweber Salisbury, Md. 81
    Cristina Corpus San Leandro, Calif. 76
       
10th / #24 11:50 am Eileen Vargas Ibague, Colombia 74
    Marcela Leon Monterey, Mexico 76
    Krista Burton Jamestown, Ky. 78
       
1st / #25 12:00 pm Erika Ilagan Seal Beach, Calif. 73
    Melissa Eaton-Jackson Port Shepstone, S.Africa 77
    Alexandra Casi East Palestine, Ohio 81
       
10th / #26 12:00 pm Mi Hyang Lee (a) South Korea 73
    Jessica Carafiello Coral Springs, Fla. 75
    Janine Fellows Houston, Texas 83
       
1st / #27 12:10 pm Anna Hadd Crestview, Fla. 69
    Stacey Bieber Winnipeg, Manitoba 77
    Lindsey Bergeon Sarasota, Fla. 71
       
10th / #28 12:10 pm Christina Stockton Rocklin, Calif. 76
    Kelli Rackley Little Rock, Ark. 76
    Alejandra Llaneza (a) Mexico City, Mexico 68
       
1st / #29 12:20 pm Whitney Wright Rockingham, N.C. 71
    Kristin Walla Aspen, Colo. 74
    Marina Choi Los Angeles, Calif. 74
       
10th / #30 12:20 pm Natalie Sheary West Hartford, Conn. 69
    Maude-Aimee Leblanc Sherbrooke, Canada 69
    Sandra Changkija Orlando, Fla. 73
       
1st / #31 12:30 pm Min Seo Kwak Seoul, South Korea 71
    Hye-Min Kim Seoul, South Korea 78
    Noon Huachai Bangkok, Thailand 75
       
10th / #32 12:30 pm Anna Scott Consett, England 76
    Jordan Rose San Angelo, Texas 71
    Carling Coffing Middletown, Ohio 74
       
1st / #33 12:40 pm Darby Peters Lake Orion, Mich. 82
    Caroline Park Seoul, South Korea 79
    Danielle Mills Pointe Claire, Quebec Canada 78
       
10th / #34 12:40 pm Rachel Ingram Benton, Tenn. 72
    Paula Hurtado Colombia 81
    Vanessa Brockett Los Angeles, Calif. 81
       
1st / #35 12:50 pm Jessy Tang Daytona Beach, Fla. 77
    Susan Martin Norcross, Ga. 78
    Erika Malik Hinsdale, Ill. 73
       
10th / #36 12:50 pm Tovie St. Louis (a) Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 78
    Brittany Kelly Fishers, Ind. 72
    Mari Chun Pearl City, Hawaii 85
       
1st / #37 1:00 pm Elle Sandak Warilla, Australia 75
    Hye-Joo Han South Korea 76
    Sookhee Baek Orlando, Fla. 77
       
10th / #38 1:00 pm Sue Kim Langley, B.C. Canada 73
    Andy Jun (a) Asuncion, Paraguay 69
    Maria Laura Elvira Buenos Aires, Argentina 72
       
1st / #39 1:10 pm Dolores White Lakeland, Fla. 75
    Jutta Degerman Kauniainen, Finland 73
       
10th / #40 1:10 pm Ji Eun Oh Jeju, South Korea 74
    Emma Jandel Dayton, Ohio 76
    Alexandra Bodemann Palm City, Fla. 80
       

Panther Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #41 7:45 am Kendall Dye Edmond, Okla. 72
    Christine Appleton Seaford, Va. 74
    Sarah Almond Albemarle, N.C. 75
       
10th / #42 7:45 am Jessica Yadloczky Casselberry, Fla. 76
    Kristie Smith Perth, Australia 70
    Chelsea Curtis New Seabury, Mass. 78
       
1st / #43 7:55 am Annie Brophy Spokane, Wash. 71
    Alexandra Braga Pleasanton, Calif. 75
    Jasi Acharya Columbus, Mont. 71
       
10th / #44 7:55 am Patcharajutar Kongkraphan Bangkok, Thailand 69
    Erica Moston Belmont, Calif. 76
    Kristin-Lee Berretta Montreal, Canada 76
       
1st / #45 8:05 am Lauren Hunt Little River, S.C. 74
    Emily Flanigan (a) Celebration, Fla. 78
    Ashley Cox Oxford, Ala. 78
       
10th / #46 8:05 am Lisa Maunu St. Thomas, Ontario Canada 76
    Courtney Mahon Lee's Summit, Mo. 71
    Kelly Jacques Longmont, Colo. 78
       
1st / #47 8:15 am Ashley Tait Littleton, Colo. 76
    Aimee Neff Carmel, Ind. 71
    Lisa LaFollette Mililani, Hawaii 81
       
10th / #48 8:15 am Seema Sadekar Las Vegas, Nev. 75
    Megan McChrystal Stuart, Fla. 71
    Kirby Dreher Fort St. John, Canada 77
       
1st / #49 8:25 am Tatiana Gammicchia (a) Khabarovsk, Russia 82
    Melanie De Leon Santa Clarita, Calif. 79
    Lili Alvarez Durango, Mexico 70
       
10th / #50 8:25 am Shayna Miyajima Maui, Hawaii 70
    Mitsuki Katahira Kawasaki City, Japan 70
    Christabel Goh Singapore 76
       
1st / #51 8:35 am Jessica Speechley (a) Australia 73
    Saehee Son Seoul, South Korea 74
    Rhea Nair Dubai 75
       
10th / #52 8:35 am Alison Meyer Duluth, Minn. 76
    Ashley Buterbaugh Edmond, Okla. 76
    Karlin Beck Pike Road, Ala. 70
       
1st / #53 8:45 am Joy Trotter Chino Hills, Calif. 77
    Elisa Serramia Barcelona, Spain 73
    Sherri Pla Riviera Beach, Fla. 80
       
10th / #54 8:45 am Rachel Schmidt Elk River, Minn. 75
    Fiona Puyo (a) France 76
    Seira Nakashima Narita, Japan 74
       
1st / #55 8:55 am Tracy Stanford Midland, Texas 73
    Rebecca Samuelsson Gothenburg, Sweden 76
    Sara Hurwitch Potomac Falls, Va. 72
       
10th / #56 8:55 am Stacey Miller Bloomington, Ill. 69
    Laura Kueny Whitehall, Mich. 71
    Joanna Coe Mays Landing, N.J. 72
       
1st / #57 9:05 am Laura Jansone Jurmala, Lativa 74
    Paz Echeverria Santiago, Chile 71
    Kim Augusta Rumford, R.I. 79
       
10th / #58 9:05 am Katie Kempter Albuquerque, N.M. 74
    Allison Jordan Helotes, Texas 77
    Martina Gavier Cordoba, Argentina 76
       
10th / #60 9:15 am Junthima Gulyanamitta Rayong,Thailand 69
    Bridget Carr Buffalo, N.Y. 91
    Julia Boland (a) Tamworth, Australia 73
       

Panther Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #61 11:40 am Gemma Webster Glasgow, Scotland 79
    Tiffany Tavee Tempe, Ariz. 76
    Jenna Pearson Wheaton, Ill. 72
       
10th / #62 11:40 am Jenny Lee Simi Valley, Calif. 71
    Jenny Kim Los Angeles, Calif. 78
    Kristin Ingram Pasadena, Calif. 76
       
1st / #63 11:50 am Renee Skidmore Everett, Wash. 74
    Susan Nam Edmonton, Alberta Canada 73
    Seul-Ki Park Northbrook, Ill. 74
       
10th / #64 11:50 am Inhong Lim South Korea 74
    Eleanor Givens (a) Darlington, England 74
    Fiamma Felitch Oklahoma City, Okla. 74
       
1st / #65 12:00 pm Shelly Martinez Pecos, Texas 81
    Natasha Krishna Auckland, New Zealand 78
    Alice Kim Walnut, Calif. 70
       
10th / #66 12:00 pm Bobea Park South Korea 78
    Mesha Levister Louisburg, N.C. 76
    Ginger Howard Bradenton, Fla. 69
       
1st / #67 12:10 pm Jessica Wallace (a) Langley, B.C. Canada 76
    Elise Swartout Ann Arbor, Mich. 84
    Selanee Henderson Temecula, Calif. 73
       
10th / #68 12:10 pm Kendall Ann Wright Orlando, Fla. 75
    Thidapa Suwannapura Bangkok, Thailand 70
    Blair O'Neal Scottsdale, Ariz. 71
       
1st / #69 12:20 pm Nina Rodriguez San Jose, Calif. 72
    Rebecca Lee-Bentham (a) Toronto, Canada 70
    Sara Maude Juneau Fossambault, Quebec Canada 73
       
10th / #70 12:20 pm Catherine Matranga Fort Worth, Texas 77
    Stephanie Connelly Pasadena, Md. 69
    Brittany Benvenuto Langhorne, Pa. 74
       
1st / #71 12:30 pm Taylor Collins Davie, Fla. 73
    Carlota Ciganda Larrainzar, Spain 74
    Jacey Chun (a) Seoul, South Korea 77
       
10th / #72 12:30 pm Victoria Lovelady Sao Paulo, Brazil 73
    Ashley Knoll The Woodlands, Texas 75
    Jaclyn Burch Satellite Beach, Fla. 74
       
1st / #73 12:40 pm Ashley Sholer Hamilton, Ontario Canada 73
    Britney Hamilton Lake Orion, Mich. 73
    Esther Choe Scottsdale, Ariz. 74
       
10th / #74 12:40 pm Jordan Hardy Sylacauga, Ala. 81
    Laura Crawford Lancaster, S.C. 75
    Moah Chang Los Angeles, Calif. 78
       
1st / #75 12:50 pm Carrie Riordan Spring Valley, Ill. 76
    Laura Martin West Chester, Ohio 73
    Elvira Barcala Maracay, Venezuela 79
       
10th / #76 12:50 pm Briana Vega Andover, Mass. 73
    Ulrika Van-Niekerk Cape Town, South Africa 70
    Cassandra Blaney Champions Gate, Fla. 77
       
1st / #77 1:00 pm Sofia Gorelik Tandil, Argentina 73
    Brianna Do (a) Lakewood, Calif. 75
    Yi-Yu Cheng Chinese Taipei 77
       
10th / #78 1:00 pm Kristin Vincent Burlington, N.C. 73
    Sofi Toccafondi Buenos Aires, Argentina 74
    Camilla Lennarth (a) Stockholm, Sweden 72
       
1st / #79 1:10 pm Sam White Jupiter, Fla. 88
    Victoria Tanco (a) Bradenton, Fla. 71
    Juliana Murcia Ortiz Bogota, Colombia 73
       
10th / #80 1:10 pm Alainna Stefan Dearborn, Mich. 76
    Calle Nielson (a) Nashville, Tenn. 69
    Susan Choi Natick, Mass. 74
Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers