Plantation Golf & Country Club Wednesday, October 1, 2014 Pairings: Second Round |
||||
Bobcat Course | ||||
Tee/Group | Time | Player | Hometown | Score |
1st / #1 | 8:00 am | Rachel Rohanna | Waynesburg, Pa. | 71 |
Jennifer Neville | Bradenton, Fla. | 79 | ||
Lacey Agnew | Jonesboro, Ga. | 76 | ||
10th / #2 | 8:00 am | Julia Roth | Karlskrona, Sweden | 73 |
Vanessa Brockett | Los Angeles, Calif. | 76 | ||
Lauren Hibbert | Sydney, Australia | 72 | ||
1st / #3 | 8:10 am | Nicole Zhang | Calgary, Alberta | 71 |
Sammi Stevens | Hereford, Texas | 80 | ||
Carolin Pinegger | Schladming, Austria | 73 | ||
10th / #4 | 8:10 am | Ember Schuldt (a) | Sterling, Ill. | 73 |
Emily Collins | Colleyville, Texas | 74 | ||
Amy West | Valrico, Fla. | 75 | ||
1st / #5 | 8:20 am | Ju Young Park | Seoul, South Korea | 71 |
Natalie Gleadall | Stratford, Ontario, Canada | 72 | ||
Simin Feng (a) | Beijing, China | 73 | ||
10th / #6 | 8:20 am | Cheyenne Woods | Phoenix, Ariz. | 74 |
Fabiola Arriaga | Torreon, Mexico | 69 | ||
Christina Vosters (a) | Bethany Beach, Del. | 80 | ||
1st / #7 | 8:30 am | Liz Wendt | Houston, Texas | 82 |
Alejandra Cangrejo (a) | Bogota, Colombia | 74 | ||
Natalie Schmett | Evansville, Ind. | 81 | ||
10th / #8 | 8:30 am | Ellen Davies-Graham | Brisbane, Australia | 76 |
Liv Cheng (a) | Manukau, New Zealand | 75 | ||
Brittany Benvenuto | Langhorne, Pa. | 72 | ||
1st / #9 | 8:40 am | Amber Hensley | Tulsa, Okla. | 75 |
Valentine Derrey | Ciboure, France | 73 | ||
Jessica Alexander | Riverview, Fla. | 75 | ||
10th / #10 | 8:40 am | Desiree Dubreuil | Santa Ana, Calif. | 77 |
Minjee Lee | Perth, Australia | 72 | ||
Stacy Bregman | Johannesburg, South Africa | 77 | ||
1st / #11 | 8:50 am | Gabriella Wahl (a) | Heidenheim, Germany | 74 |
Samantha Richdale | Kelowna, British Columbia | 74 | ||
Cara Freeman | Chandler, Ariz. | 72 | ||
10th / #12 | 8:50 am | Lindsey Lammers | Milan, Mich. | 74 |
Shannon Fish | Spring, Texas | 72 | ||
Lauren Cate | St. Augustine, Fla. | 76 | ||
1st / #13 | 9:00 am | Kelly Shon | Port Washington, N.Y. | 71 |
Brandi Rodriguez | Winter Park, Fla. | 77 | ||
Su Oh (a) | Bentleigh East, Australia | 72 | ||
10th / #14 | 9:00 am | Elisa Serramia | Barcelona, Spain | 78 |
Jenni Jenq | Saratoga, Calif. | 73 | ||
Laetitia Beck | Caesarea, Israel | 77 | ||
1st / #15 | 9:10 am | Haruka Morita-WanyaoLu (a) | Takamatsu City, Japan | 71 |
Amy Meier | Rochester Hills, Mich. | 74 | ||
Jessica Wallace | Langley, British Columbia | 76 | ||
10th / #16 | 9:10 am | Scooby Liu | Taichung, Taiwan | 76 |
Emily Gimpel (a) | Lafayette Hill, Pa. | 76 | ||
Jessie Gerry | Madison, Wis. | 73 | ||
Bobcat Course | ||||
Tee/Group | Time | Player | Hometown | Score |
1st / #17 | 12:00 pm | Pinrath Loomboonruang | Bangkok, Thailand | 70 |
Britney Hamilton | Lake Orion, Mich. | 79 | ||
Lauren Doughtie | Suffolk, Va. | 77 | ||
10th / #18 | 12:00 pm | Brogan McKinnon | Mississauga, Ontario | 66 |
Fiona Puyo | Biarritz, France | 72 | ||
Garrett Phillips | St. Simons Island, Ga. | 72 | ||
1st / #19 | 12:10 pm | Ket Preamchuen | Chachoengsao, Thailand | 79 |
Kristina Merkle | Honolulu, Hawaii | 81 | ||
Laura Jansone | Riga, Latvia | 77 | ||
10th / #20 | 12:10 pm | Jessy Tang | Daytona Beach, Fla. | 71 |
Sherman Santiwiwatthanaphong | Buengkan, Thailand | 76 | ||
Emelie Lindskog | Halmstad, Sweden | 72 | ||
1st / #21 | 12:20 pm | Sophia Popov | Weingarten, Germany | 71 |
Keiko Kubo | Osaka, Japan | 79 | ||
Nannette Hill | Pelham Manor, N.Y. | 75 | ||
10th / #22 | 12:20 pm | Mitsuki Katahira | Tokyo, Japan | 75 |
Augusta James (a) | Kingston, Ontario | 74 | ||
Alexandria Buelow | Palm City, Fla. | 80 | ||
1st / #23 | 12:30 pm | Justine Lee (a) | Sydney, Australia | 78 |
Ginger Howard | Bradenton, Fla. | 72 | ||
10th / #24 | 12:30 pm | Amanda Snyder | Syracuse, Utah | 75 |
Annie Park (a) | Levittown, N.Y. | 70 | ||
Harin Lee | Bayside, N.Y. | 73 | ||
1st / #25 | 12:40 pm | Anaelle Carnet (a) | Jura, France | 71 |
Hsien-Wen Huang | Taichung, Taiwan | 77 | ||
Carmen Bandea | Johns Creek, Ga. | 83 | ||
10th / #26 | 12:40 pm | Amy Simanton | Lake Oswego, Ore. | 74 |
SooBin Kim (a) | DongHae, South Korea | 75 | ||
Therese Koelbaek | Copenhagen, Denmark | 72 | ||
1st / #27 | 12:50 pm | Jing Yan (a) | Shanghai, China | 74 |
Paola Pavon | North, Mexico | 80 | ||
Inhong Lim | Melbourne, Australia | 76 | ||
10th / #28 | 12:50 pm | Julie Yang (a) | Garland, Texas | 78 |
Stephanie Na | Adelaide, Australia | 81 | ||
Louise Stahle | Lund, Sweden | 76 | ||
1st / #29 | 1:00 pm | Hsin-Ning Yeh | Chinese Taipei | 74 |
Marta Sanz Barrio (a) | Madrid, Spain | 71 | ||
Kaitlin Coons | Wilbraham, Mass. | 74 | ||
10th / #30 | 1:00 pm | Ulrika Van-Niekerk | Cape Town, South Africa | 78 |
Prima Thammaraks | Central, Thailand | 74 | ||
Marina Choi | Los Angeles, Calif. | 74 | ||
1st / #31 | 1:10 pm | Kaylin Yost | Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | 79 |
Rhea Nair | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 77 | ||
Jamila Jaxaliyeva | Almaty, Kazakhstan | 81 | ||
10th / #32 | 1:10 pm | Britney Yada | Hilo, Hawaii | 70 |
Agnes Sudjasmin | Jakarta, Indonesia | 75 | ||
Jacey Chun | Seoul, South Korea | 72 | ||
Panther Course | ||||
Tee/Group | Time | Player | Hometown | Score |
1st / #33 | 8:00 am | Krista Puisite | Riga, Latvia | 79 |
Lauren Mielbrecht | Gulf Stream, Fla. | 77 | ||
Vikki Laing | Musselburgh, Scotland | 76 | ||
10th / #34 | 8:00 am | Madeleine Sheils | Boise, Idaho | 72 |
Katherine Perry | Cary, N.C. | 75 | ||
Susy Benavides | Cochabamba, Bolivia | 70 | ||
1st / #35 | 8:10 am | Caroline Powers | Bowling Green, Ohio | 81 |
Kirby Dreher | Fort St. John, B.C. | 74 | ||
Karlin Beck | Pike Road, Ala. | 73 | ||
10th / #36 | 8:10 am | Yu Liu | Beijing, China | 77 |
Chirapat Jao-Javanil | Phetchaburi, Thailand | 72 | ||
Celine Herbin | Santander, Spain | 69 | ||
1st / #37 | 8:20 am | Katie Kempter | Albuquerque, N.M. | 76 |
Jaclyn Jansen | Effingham, Ill. | 74 | ||
Ani Gulugian | Irvine, Calif. | 74 | ||
10th / #38 | 8:20 am | Maggie Yuan | Chengdu, China | 74 |
Shena Yang (a) | Tampa, Fla. | 75 | ||
Tracy Stanford | Midland, Texas | 78 | ||
1st / #39 | 8:30 am | Sophie Giquel | Lyon, France | 76 |
Emily Childs | Alameda, Calif. | 73 | ||
Diana Fernandez (a) | Central, Paraguay | 79 | ||
10th / #40 | 8:30 am | Portland Rosen (a) | Sugarland, Texas | 74 |
Margarita Ramos | Mexico City, Mexico | 72 | ||
Ashley Knoll | The Woodlands, Texas | 77 | ||
1st / #41 | 8:40 am | Christine Meier | Rochester Hills, Mich. | 77 |
Kate Hoops (a) | Lima, Ohio | 82 | ||
Jasi Acharya | Columbus, Mont. | 74 | ||
10th / #42 | 8:40 am | Mia Piccio | Bacolod City, Phillipines | 77 |
Emma de Groot | Coffs Harbour, Australia | 71 | ||
Rosie Davies | London, England | 80 | ||
1st / #43 | 8:50 am | Maribel Lopez Porras | Bogota, Colombia | 72 |
Emily Flanigan Motta | Windermere, Fla. | 74 | ||
Kristi Cardwell | Kokomo, Ind. | 73 | ||
10th / #44 | 8:50 am | JiSoo Park | Daegu, South Korea | 82 |
Taylor Neidy | Clinton, Okla. | 74 | ||
Kelli Bowers | Chelan, Wash. | 75 | ||
1st / #45 | 9:00 am | Nina Rodriguez | San Jose, Calif. | 70 |
Erica Rivard | Tecumseh, Ontario | 76 | ||
Elizabeth Nagel | DeWitt, Mich. | 80 | ||
10th / #46 | 9:00 am | Jeong Eun Lee | Seoul, South Korea | 71 |
Stephanie Kono | Honolulu, Hawaii | 73 | ||
Szu Han Chen | Chinese Taipei | 76 | ||
1st / #47 | 9:10 am | Alexandra Stewart | Oklahoma City, Okla. | 75 |
Jennifer Brumbaugh | Scotts Valley, Calif. | 75 | ||
Maria Balikoeva | Moscow, Russia | 74 | ||
10th / #48 | 9:10 am | Tanya Wadhwa | McKinney, Texas | 77 |
Emily Tubert | Burbank, Calif. | 76 | ||
Stephanie Meadow | Jordanstown, Northern Ireland | 71 | ||
Panther Course | ||||
Tee/Group | Time | Player | Hometown | Score |
1st / #49 | 12:00 pm | Ariya Jutanugarn | Thailand | 73 |
Katie Jean | Rantoul, Ill. | 73 | ||
Stephanie Connelly | Pasadena, Md. | 79 | ||
10th / #50 | 12:00 pm | Carly Werwie | Kenosha, Wis. | 70 |
Amy Ruengmateekhun | Garland, Texas | 75 | ||
Lindsay Gahm (a) | Louisville, Ky. | 74 | ||
1st / #51 | 12:10 pm | Katelyn Sepmoree | Tyler, Texas | 70 |
Breanna Elliott | Yarrawonaa, Australia | 77 | ||
Ye-na Chung | Gwangju, South Korea | 73 | ||
10th / #52 | 12:10 pm | Pavarisa Yoktuan | Thailand | 71 |
Jessi White | Bellingham, Wash. | 76 | ||
Michelle Piyapapattra | Corona, Calif. | 75 | ||
1st / #53 | 12:20 pm | Megan Vaughn | Lake Village, Ark. | 77 |
Grace Na (a) | Alameda, Calif. | 71 | ||
Natalia Ghilzon | Windsor, Ontario | 74 | ||
10th / #54 | 12:20 pm | Angela Buzminski | Oshawa, Ontario | 79 |
Luciane Lee (a) | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 76 | ||
Ashleigh Albrecht | Murrieta, Calif. | 76 | ||
1st / #55 | 12:30 pm | Jennifer Yang (a) | Busan, South Korea | 80 |
Noon Huachai | Bangkok, Thailand | 73 | ||
Jean Chua | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | 75 | ||
10th / #56 | 12:30 pm | Alison Lee (a) | Valencia, Calif. | 71 |
Brittany Henderson | Smiths Falls, Ontario | 73 | ||
Seul Ki Park | Northbrook, Ill. | 79 | ||
1st / #57 | 12:40 pm | Laura Wearn | Charlotte, N.C. | 72 |
Milena Savich | Carmel, Ind. | 74 | ||
Becca Huffer | Denver, Colo. | 74 | ||
10th / #58 | 12:40 pm | Anne-Catherine Tanguay (a) | Quebec, Canada | 72 |
Kendra Little | Eugene, Ore. | 76 | ||
Jordan Britt (a) | Chattanooga, Tenn. | 78 | ||
1st / #59 | 12:50 pm | Kylie Walker | Glasgow, Scotland | 75 |
Carleigh Silvers | Greeley, Colo. | 74 | ||
Karinn Dickinson | Seattle, Wash. | 76 | ||
10th / #60 | 12:50 pm | Carlie Yadloczky | Casselberry, Fla. | 78 |
Patricia Sanz | Madrid, Spain | 72 | ||
Jayde Panos (a) | Perth, Australia | 77 | ||
1st / #61 | 1:00 pm | Ashley Tait | Littleton, Colo. | 75 |
Kishi Sinha | Delhi, India | 72 | ||
Ericka Schneider | Bradenton, Fla. | 72 | ||
10th / #62 | 1:00 pm | Kendall Wright | Duluth, Ga. | 76 |
Camilla Lennarth | Stockholm, Sweden | 71 | ||
Mamiko Higa | Kunigami-gun, Japan | 74 | ||
1st / #63 | 1:10 pm | Nontaya Srisawang | Chiang Mai, Thailand | 72 |
Tzu-Chi Lin | Taichung, Taiwan | 78 | ||
Alexandra Casi | East Palestine, Ohio | 71 | ||
10th / #64 | 1:10 pm | Hannah Collier | Birmingham, Ala. | 76 |
Catherine O'Donnell | Ponte Vedra, Fla. | 75 | ||
Lili Alvarez | Durango, Mexico | 74 |