LPGA Qualifying Tournament Stage II - First Round Pairings

LPGA Qualifying School - Stage II
Plantation Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, October 9, 2012
Pairings: First Round

 


Bobcat Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #1 8:15 am Therese Koelbaek Copenhagen, Denmark
    Stephanie Kenoyer Lighthouse Point, Fla.
    Britney Hamilton Lake Orion, Mich.
       
10th / #2 8:15 am Saehee Son Seoul, South Korea
    Rachel Rohanna (a) Waynesburg, Pa.
    Shasta Averyhardt Flint, Mich.
       
1st / #3 8:24 am Catherine O'Donnell (a) Ponte Verda Beach, Fla.
    Alejandra Llaneza Mexico City, Mexico
    Vanessa Brockett Los Angeles, Calif.
       
10th / #4 8:24 am Dolores White Lakeland, Fla.
    Seul-Ki Park Northbrook, Ill.
    Hye-Min Kim Seoul, South Korea
       
1st / #5 8:33 am Haley Wilson Fort Mitchell, Ala.
    Kim Welch Sacramento, Calif.
    Justine Lee (a) Sydney, Australia
       
10th / #6 8:33 am Kristin Walla Aspen, Colo.
    Kayla Mortellaro Phoenix, Ariz.
    Inhong Lim Melbourne, Australia
       
1st / #7 8:42 am Mia Piccio (a) Bacolod City, Philippines
    Sue Kim Langley, British Columbia
    Kitty Hwang Guayaquil, Ecuador
       
10th / #8 8:42 am Joy Trotter Chino Hills, Calif.
    Marina Stuetz (a) Linz, Austria
    Jessi Gebhardt Chandler, Ariz.
       
1st / #9 8:51 am Justina Yu Las Vegas, Nev.
    Leigh Whittaker Baden-Baden, Germany
    Jordan Hardy Sylacauga, Ala.
       
10th / #10 8:51 am Kelly Jacques Longmont, Colo.
    Breanna Elliott (a) Yarrawonaa, Australia
    Brianna Do Lakewood, Calif.
       
1st / #11 9:00 am Andy Jun Asuncion, Paraguay
    Felicity Johnson Birmingham, England
    Chie Arimura Kumamoto, Japan
       
10th / #12 9:00 am Madeleine Sheils (a) Boise, Idaho
    Stacy Bregman Johannesburg, South Africa
    Frances Bondad Greystanes, Australia
       
1st / #13 9:09 am Sydney Cox Edmond, Okla.
    Anne-Lise Caudal Ciboure, France
    Jasi Acharya Columbus, Mont.
       
10th / #14 9:09 am Taylore Karle Scottsdale, Ariz.
    Jaclyn Jansen (a) Effingham, Ill.
    Jaclyn Burch Satellite Beach, Fla.
       
1st / #15 9:18 am Benjamina Lee Los Angeles, Calif.
    Jaye Marie Green (a) Boca Raton, Fla.
    Ashley Barnes Alma, Ga.
       
10th / #16 9:18 am Candace Schepperle Birmingham, Ala.
    Sadena Parks (a) Puyallup, Wash.
    Anya Alvarez Tulsa, Okla.
       
1st / #17 9:27 am Melissa Reid Derby, United Kingdom
    Catherine Matranga Fort Worth, Texas
    Jiayun Li Guangzhou City, China
       
10th / #18 9:27 am Courtney Mahon Lee's Summit, Mo.
    Austin Ernst (a) Seneca, S.C.
    Jacey Chun Seoul, South Korea
       
1st / #19 9:36 am Ashley Tait Littleton, Colo.
    Dawn Shockley Estes Park, Colo.
    Angela Buzminski Oshawa, Ontario
       
10th / #20 9:36 am Jordan Ontiveros Alamo, Calif.
    Laura Martin West Chester, Ohio
    Rachel Connor Manchester,England
       
1st / #21 9:45 am Jessy Tang Daytona Beach, Fla.
    Renee Skidmore Everett, Wash.
    Aimee Cho Los Angeles, Calif.
       
10th / #22 9:45 am Danielle Mills Pointe Claire, Quebec City
    Ginger Howard Bradenton, Fla.
    Carling Coffing Middletown, Ohio
       
1st / #23 9:54 am Briana Vega Andover, Mass.
    Megan Vaughn (a) Lake Village, Ark.
    Jenna Pearson Wheaton, Ill.
       
10th / #24 9:54 am Caroline Westrup Ahus, Sweden
    Tracy Stanford Midland, Texas
    Marta Silva Santiago de Compostela, Spai
       
1st / #25 10:03 am Lee-Anne Pace George, South Africa
    Shayna Miyajima Maui, Hawaii
    Marina Alex Wayne, N.J.
       
10th / #26 10:03 am Anna Scott Consett, England
    Jody Fleming Melbourne, Australia
    Kendall Dye Edmond, Okla.
       
1st / #27 10:12 am Nicole Vandermade Brantford, Ontario
    Mary Narzisi Omaha, Nebraska
    Lisa McCloskey (a) Houston, Texas
       

Panther Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #29 8:15 am Emma Jandel Dayton, Ohio
    Joanna Coe Mays Landing, N.J.
       
10th / #30 8:15 am Laura Jansone Jurmala, Lativa
    Pei-Yun Chien Ping Dong, Taiwan
       
1st / #31 8:24 am Rachel Schmidt Elk River, Minn.
    Stephanie Na Adelaide, Australia
    Michele Low (a) New York, N.Y.
       
10th / #32 8:24 am Giulia Molinaro Treviso, Italy
    Caitlin McCleary (a) The Dalles, Ore.
    Alice Kim Walnut, Calif.
       
1st / #33 8:33 am Jessica Wallace Langley, British Columbia
    Line Vedel Aabenraa, Denmark
    Ulrika Van-Niekerk Cape Town, South Africa
       
10th / #34 8:33 am Ashleigh Simon Johannesburg, South Africa
    Perrine Delacour (a) Saint-Cloud, France
    Caroline Masson Gladbeck, Germany
       
1st / #35 8:42 am Carly Werwie Kenosha, Wis.
    Garrett Phillips St. Simons Island, Ga.
    Marcela Leon Monterey, Mexico
       
10th / #36 8:42 am Michelle Shin Cape Coral, Fla.
    Alexandra Braga Pleasanton, Calif.
    Ashleigh Albrecht (a) Murrieta, Calif.
       
1st / #37 8:51 am Haley Millsap (a) Pace, Fla.
    Tara Goedeken Dodge City, Kan.
    Victoria Alimonda-Lovelady Sao Paulo, Brazil
       
10th / #38 8:51 am Natalie Sheary West Hartford, Conn.
    Ki-Shui Liao Windermere, Fla.
    Hwanhee Lee Lakewood, Calif.
       
1st / #39 9:00 am Moriya Jutanugarn (a) Bangkok, Thailand
    Selanee Henderson Temecula, Calif.
    Alexandria Buelow Palm City, Fla.
       
10th / #40 9:00 am Kristin Ingram Pasadena, Calif.
    Taylor Collins Davie, Fla.
    Katie Burnett Brunswick, Ga.
       
1st / #41 9:09 am Fiona Puyo Epernay, France
    Vikki Laing Musselburgh, Scotland
    Cathryn Bristow Auckland, New Zealand
       
10th / #42 9:09 am Lalita Patipaksiri Cypress, Calif.
    Blair O'Neal Scottsdale, Ariz.
    Molly Aronsson Shelburne, Vt.
       
1st / #43 9:18 am Katie Kempter Albuquerque, N.M.
    Alexandra Casi East Palestine, Ohio
    Jackie Barenborg Vero Beach, Fla.
       
10th / #44 9:18 am Ayako Uehara Chura-shima, Japan
    Victoria Thompson Akwesasne, Ontario
    Lili Alvarez Durango,Mexico
       
1st / #45 9:27 am Brooke Pancake Chattanooga, Tenn.
    Kendra Little (a) Eugene, Ore.
    Brittany Johnston Akron, Ohio
       
10th / #46 9:27 am Xyra Suyetsugu Honolulu, Hawaii
    Marissa Steen West Chester, Ohio
    Joanna Klatten Paris, France
       
1st / #47 9:36 am Hye-Joo Han Seoul, South Korea
    Benedikte Grotvedt Nesbru, Norway
    Kaitlin Drolson San Diego, Calif.
       
10th / #48 9:36 am Jessica Speechley Perth, Australia
    Libby Smith Essex Junction, Vt.
    Pamela Ontiveros Gomez Palacio, Mexico
       
1st / #49 9:45 am Tanya Wadhwa McKinney, Texas
    Emily Talley Napa, Calif.
    Britney Choy Wahiawa, Hawaii
       
10th / #50 9:45 am Seema Sadekar Las Vegas, Nev.
    Wei-Ling Hsu (a) Taipei, Taiwan
    Cara Freeman Chandler, Ariz.
       
1st / #51 9:54 am Calle Nielson Nashville, Tenn.
    Lisa Meldrum Montreal, Canada
    Paz Echeverria Santiago, Chile
       
10th / #52 9:54 am Shannon Fish Spring, Texas
    Cristina Corpus San Leandro, Calif.
    Isabelle Boineau (a) Marseille, France
       
1st / #53 10:03 am Jean Reynolds Newnan, Ga.
    Erika Malik Hinsdale, Ill.
    Marita Engzelius (a) Oslo, Norway
       
10th / #54 10:03 am Ashley Sholer Hamilton, Ontario
    Victoria Park Irvine, Calif.
    Jenny Kim Los Angeles, Calif.

Topics: LPGA Qualifying Tournament

Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers