LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage III First Round Pairings

LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage III
LPGA International
Wednesday, November 28, 2012
Pairings: First Round

Champions Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #1 8:00 am Rachel Connor Manchester,England
    Cydney Clanton Concord, N.C.
    Anya Alvarez Tulsa, Okla.
       
10th / #2 8:00 am Katy Harris Humble, Texas
    Kathleen Ekey Akron, Ohio
    Karlin Beck Pike Road, Ala.
       
1st / #3 8:11 am Rebecca Lee-Bentham Toronto, Canada
    Isabelle Boineau (a) Marseille, France
    Katie Burnett Brunswick, Ga.
       
10th / #4 8:11 am Justina Yu Las Vegas, Nev.
    Haley Millsap Memphis, Tenn.
    Tanya Dergal Durango, Mexico
       
1st / #5 8:22 am Tzu-Chi Lin Chinese Taipei
    Therese Koelbaek Copenhagen, Denmark
    Kelly Jacques Longmont, Colo.
       
10th / #6 8:22 am Eunjung Yi Seoul, South Korea
    Megan McChrystal Stuart, Fla.
    Nicole Jeray Berwyn, Ill.
       
1st / #7 8:33 am Michelle Shin Cape Coral, Fla.
    Meredith Duncan Shreveport, La.
    Laura Diaz Scotia, N.Y.
       
10th / #8 8:33 am Brooke Pancake Chattanooga, Tenn.
    Jiayun Li Guangzhou City, China
    Nicole Hage Coral Springs, Fla.
       
1st / #9 8:44 am Fiona Puyo Epernay, France
    Laura Martin West Chester, Ohio
    Shasta Averyhardt Flint, Mich.
       
10th / #10 8:44 am Kim Welch Sacramento, Calif.
    Jessy Tang Daytona Beach, Fla.
    Marita Engzelius (a) Oslo, Norway
       
1st / #11 8:55 am Stefanie Kenoyer Lighthouse Point, Fla.
    Lauren Doughtie Suffolk, Va.
    Irene Cho La Habra, Calif.
       
10th / #12 8:55 am Hannah Yun Bradenton, Fla.
    Caroline Westrup Ahus, Sweden
    Emily Talley Napa, Calif.
       
1st / #13 9:06 am Ayaka Kaneko Honolulu, Hawaii
    Sandra Changkija Kissimmee, Fla.
    Marina Alex Wayne, N.J.
       
10th / #14 9:06 am Ulrika Van-Niekerk Cape Town, South Africa
    Natalie Sheary West Hartford, Conn.
    Stephanie Na Adelaide, Australia
       
1st / #15 9:17 am Christina Kim San Jose, Calif.
    Hannah Jun San Diego, Calif.
    Hye-Joo Han Seoul, South Korea
       
10th / #16 9:17 am Marissa Steen West Chester, Ohio
    Ashleigh Simon Johannesburg, South Africa
    Giulia Molinaro Treviso, Italy
       
1st / #17 9:28 am Christine Song Longwood, Fla.
    Samantha Richdale Kelowna, BC Canada
    Melissa Reid Derby, England
       
10th / #18 9:28 am Jenny Suh Fairfax, Va.
    Stephanie Kono Honolulu, Hawaii
    Taylore Karle Scottsdale, Ariz.
       
1st / #19 9:39 am Maria Hernandez Pamplona, Spain
    Sara Brown Tucson, Ariz.
    Jasi Acharya Columbus, Mont.
       
10th / #20 9:39 am Candace Schepperle Birmingham, Ala.
    Jamie Hullett Mesquite, Texas
    Cathryn Bristow Auckland, New Zealand
       
1st / #21 9:50 am Haru Nomura Tokyo, Japan
    Ginger Howard Bradenton, Fla.
    Lisa Ferrero Lodi, Calif.
       

Legends Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #23 8:00 am Felicity Johnson Birmingham, England
    Kitty Hwang Guayaquil, Ecuador
       
10th / #24 8:00 am Lisa McCloskey Houston, Texas
    Alejandra Llaneza Mexico City, Mexico
    Min Seo Kwak Seoul, South Korea
       
1st / #25 8:11 am Victoria Tanco Bradenton, Fla.
    Ashley Sholer Hamilton, Ontario
    Victoria Alimonda-Lovelady Sao Paulo, Brazil
       
10th / #26 8:11 am Breanna Elliott (a) Yarrawonaa, Australia
    Austin Ernst Seneca, S.C.
    Valentine Derrey Paris, France
       
1st / #27 8:22 am Kayla Mortellaro Phoenix, Ariz.
    Na On Min South Korea
    Paz Echeverria Santiago, Chile
       
10th / #28 8:22 am Elisa Serramia Barcelona, Spain
    Alexandria Buelow Palm City, Fla.
    Frances Bondad Greystanes, Australia
       
1st / #29 8:33 am Jackie Sweeney Bradenton, Fla.
    Marina Stuetz (a) Linz, Austria
    Moriya Jutanugarn Bangkok, Thailand
       
10th / #30 8:33 am Mitsuki Katahira Tokyo, Japan
    Jean Chua Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
    Jackie Barenborg Vero Beach, Fla.
       
1st / #31 8:44 am Nanette Hill Pelham Manor, N.Y.
    Aimee Cho Los Angeles, Calif.
    Vanessa Brockett Los Angeles, Calif.
       
10th / #32 8:44 am Caroline Masson Gladbeck, Germany
    Amelia Lewis Jacksonville, Fla.
    Wei-Ling Hsu Taiwan
       
1st / #33 8:55 am Inhong Lim Melbourne, Australia
    Britney Hamilton Lake Orion, Mich.
    Chie Arimura Kumamoto, Japan
       
10th / #34 8:55 am Ayako Uehara Chura-shima, Japan
    Kristie Smith Perth, Australia
    Jean Reynolds Newnan, Ga.
       
1st / #35 9:06 am Carly Werwie Kenosha, Wis.
    Reilley Rankin Hilton Head, S.C.
    Sue Kim Langley, British Columbia
       
10th / #36 9:06 am Stephanie Sherlock Barrie, Ontario
    Seema Sadekar Las Vegas, Nev.
    Garrett Phillips St. Simons Island, Ga.
       
1st / #37 9:17 am P.K. Kongkraphan Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
    Kirby Dreher Fort St. John, British Colum
    Lacey Agnew Jonesboro, Ga.
       
10th / #38 9:17 am Mary Narzisi Omaha, Neb.
    Perrine Delacour (a) Saint-Cloud, France
    Izzy Beisiegel St.Hilaire, Canada
       
1st / #39 9:28 am Birdie Kim Seoul, South Korea
    Meaghan Francella Port Chester, N.Y.
    Taylor Collins Davie, Fla.
       
10th / #40 9:28 am Emma Jandel Dayton, Ohio
    Jordan Hardy Sylacauga, Ala.
    Brianna Do Lakewood, Calif.
       
1st / #41 9:39 am Briana Vega Andover, Mass.
    Tracy Stanford Midland, Texas
    Angela Oh Maple Shade, N.J.
       
10th / #42 9:39 am Hanna Kang Seoul, South Korea
    Selanee Henderson Temecula, Calif.
    Anne-Lise Caudal Ciboure, France

Topics: LPGA Qualifying Tournament

Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers