LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage III second-round pairings

LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage III
LPGA International
Thursday, November 29, 2012
Pairings: Second Round

Champions Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #1 8:00 am Ayako Uehara Chura-shima, Japan 70
    Kristie Smith Perth, Australia 83
    Jean Reynolds Newnan, Ga. 77
       
10th / #2 8:00 am Inhong Lim Melbourne, Australia 79
    Britney Hamilton Lake Orion, Mich. 82
    Chie Arimura Kumamoto, Japan 70
       
1st / #3 8:11 am Stephanie Sherlock Barrie, Ontario 71
    Seema Sadekar Las Vegas, Nev. 76
    Garrett Phillips St. Simons Island, Ga. 74
       
10th / #4 8:11 am Carly Werwie Kenosha, Wis. 78
    Reilley Rankin Hilton Head, S.C. 73
    Sue Kim Langley, British Columbia 76
       
1st / #5 8:22 am Mary Narzisi Omaha, Neb. 82
    Perrine Delacour (a) Saint-Cloud, France 74
    Izzy Beisiegel St.Hilaire, Canada 76
       
10th / #6 8:22 am P.K. Kongkraphan Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand 76
    Kirby Dreher Fort St. John, British Colum 78
    Lacey Agnew Jonesboro, Ga. 70
       
1st / #7 8:33 am Emma Jandel Dayton, Ohio 73
    Jordan Hardy Sylacauga, Ala. 75
    Brianna Do Lakewood, Calif. 76
       
10th / #8 8:33 am Birdie Kim Seoul, South Korea 76
    Meaghan Francella Port Chester, N.Y. 73
    Taylor Collins Davie, Fla. 77
       
1st / #9 8:44 am Hanna Kang Seoul, South Korea 77
    Selanee Henderson Temecula, Calif. 75
    Anne-Lise Caudal Ciboure, France 76
       
10th / #10 8:44 am Briana Vega Andover, Mass. 82
    Tracy Stanford Midland, Texas 73
    Angela Oh Maple Shade, N.J. 75
       
1st / #11 8:55 am Lisa McCloskey Houston, Texas 70
    Alejandra Llaneza Mexico City, Mexico 73
    Min Seo Kwak Seoul, South Korea 77
       
10th / #12 8:55 am Felicity Johnson Birmingham, England 75
    Kitty Hwang Guayaquil, Ecuador 76
       
1st / #13 9:06 am Breanna Elliott (a) Yarrawonaa, Australia 75
    Austin Ernst Seneca, S.C. 70
    Valentine Derrey Paris, France 79
       
10th / #14 9:06 am Victoria Tanco Bradenton, Fla. 81
    Ashley Sholer Hamilton, Ontario 80
    Victoria Alimonda-Lovelady Sao Paulo, Brazil 77
       
1st / #15 9:17 am Elisa Serramia Barcelona, Spain 73
    Alexandria Buelow Palm City, Fla. 73
    Frances Bondad Greystanes, Australia 78
       
10th / #16 9:17 am Kayla Mortellaro Phoenix, Ariz. 79
    Na On Min South Korea 76
    Paz Echeverria Santiago, Chile 74
       
1st / #17 9:28 am Mitsuki Katahira Tokyo, Japan 73
    Jean Chua Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 76
    Jackie Barenborg Vero Beach, Fla. 76
       
10th / #18 9:28 am Jackie Sweeney Bradenton, Fla. 72
    Marina Stuetz (a) Linz, Austria 74
    Moriya Jutanugarn Bangkok, Thailand 68
       
1st / #19 9:39 am Caroline Masson Gladbeck, Germany 76
    Amelia Lewis Jacksonville, Fla. 74
    Wei-Ling Hsu Taiwan 74
       
10th / #20 9:39 am Nanette Hill Pelham Manor, N.Y. 76
    Aimee Cho Los Angeles, Calif. 76
    Vanessa Brockett Los Angeles, Calif. 77
       

Legends Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #21 8:00 am Hannah Yun Bradenton, Fla. 72
    Caroline Westrup Ahus, Sweden 72
    Emily Talley Napa, Calif. 74
       
10th / #22 8:00 am Stefanie Kenoyer Lighthouse Point, Fla. 75
    Lauren Doughtie Suffolk, Va. 74
    Irene Cho La Habra, Calif. 73
       
1st / #23 8:11 am Ulrika Van-Niekerk Cape Town, South Africa 80
    Natalie Sheary West Hartford, Conn. 72
    Stephanie Na Adelaide, Australia 73
       
10th / #24 8:11 am Ayaka Kaneko Honolulu, Hawaii 72
    Sandra Changkija Kissimmee, Fla. 73
    Marina Alex Wayne, N.J. 70
       
1st / #25 8:22 am Marissa Steen West Chester, Ohio 75
    Ashleigh Simon Johannesburg, South Africa 69
    Giulia Molinaro Treviso, Italy 72
       
10th / #26 8:22 am Christina Kim San Jose, Calif. 72
    Hannah Jun San Diego, Calif. 74
    Hye-Joo Han Seoul, South Korea 73
       
1st / #27 8:33 am Jenny Suh Fairfax, Va. 72
    Stephanie Kono Honolulu, Hawaii 70
    Taylore Karle Scottsdale, Ariz. 72
       
10th / #28 8:33 am Christine Song Longwood, Fla. 74
    Samantha Richdale Kelowna, BC Canada 76
    Melissa Reid Derby, England 79
       
1st / #29 8:44 am Candace Schepperle Birmingham, Ala. 75
    Jamie Hullett Mesquite, Texas 76
    Cathryn Bristow Auckland, New Zealand 76
       
10th / #30 8:44 am Maria Hernandez Pamplona, Spain 71
    Sara Brown Tucson, Ariz. 73
    Jasi Acharya Columbus, Mont. 77
       
1st / #31 8:55 am Katy Harris Humble, Texas 73
    Kathleen Ekey Akron, Ohio 68
    Karlin Beck Pike Road, Ala. 71
       
10th / #32 8:55 am Haru Nomura Tokyo, Japan 74
    Ginger Howard Bradenton, Fla. 70
       
1st / #33 9:06 am Justina Yu Las Vegas, Nev. 75
    Haley Millsap Memphis, Tenn. 72
    Tanya Dergal Durango, Mexico 70
       
10th / #34 9:06 am Rachel Connor Manchester,England 77
    Cydney Clanton Concord, N.C. 75
    Anya Alvarez Tulsa, Okla. 75
       
1st / #35 9:17 am Eunjung Yi Seoul, South Korea 75
    Megan McChrystal Stuart, Fla. 78
    Nicole Jeray Berwyn, Ill. 72
       
10th / #36 9:17 am Rebecca Lee-Bentham Toronto, Canada 69
    Isabelle Boineau (a) Marseille, France 76
    Katie Burnett Brunswick, Ga. 72
       
1st / #37 9:28 am Brooke Pancake Chattanooga, Tenn. 70
    Jiayun Li Guangzhou City, China 72
    Nicole Hage Coral Springs, Fla. 70
       
10th / #38 9:28 am Tzu-Chi Lin Chinese Taipei 74
    Therese Koelbaek Copenhagen, Denmark 73
    Kelly Jacques Longmont, Colo. 70
       
1st / #39 9:39 am Kim Welch Sacramento, Calif. 68
    Jessy Tang Daytona Beach, Fla. 76
    Marita Engzelius (a) Oslo, Norway 72
       
10th / #40 9:39 am Michelle Shin Cape Coral, Fla. 79
    Meredith Duncan Shreveport, La. 70
    Laura Diaz Scotia, N.Y. 70
       
10th / #42 9:50 am Fiona Puyo Epernay, France 71
    Laura Martin West Chester, Ohio 72
    Shasta Averyhardt Flint, Mich. 72

Topics: LPGA Qualifying Tournament

Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers