LPGA Qualifying Tournament Stage III Third-Round Pairings

LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage III
LPGA International
Friday, November 30, 2012
Pairings: Third Round

Champions Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #1 8:00 am Min Seo Kwak Seoul, South Korea 151
    Jean Reynolds Newnan, Ga. 151
    Izzy Beisiegel St.Hilaire, Canada 151
       
10th / #2 8:00 am Nanette Hill Pelham Manor, N.Y. 151
    Stefanie Kenoyer Lighthouse Point, Fla. 151
    Haru Nomura Tokyo, Japan 151
       
1st / #3 8:11 am Hannah Yun Bradenton, Fla. 150
    Inhong Lim Melbourne, Australia 151
    Vanessa Brockett Los Angeles, Calif. 151
       
10th / #4 8:11 am Carly Werwie Kenosha, Wis. 152
    Jackie Barenborg Vero Beach, Fla. 152
    Sandra Changkija Kissimmee, Fla. 152
       
1st / #5 8:22 am Emma Jandel Dayton, Ohio 150
    Elisa Serramia Barcelona, Spain 150
    Laura Martin West Chester, Ohio 150
       
10th / #6 8:22 am Ashley Sholer Hamilton, Ontario 153
    Megan McChrystal Stuart, Fla. 153
    Isabelle Boineau (a) Marseille, France 153
       
1st / #7 8:33 am Candace Schepperle Birmingham, Ala. 150
    Perrine Delacour (a) Saint-Cloud, France 150
    Paz Echeverria Santiago, Chile 150
       
10th / #8 8:33 am Angela Oh Maple Shade, N.J. 153
    Rachel Connor Manchester,England 154
    Birdie Kim Seoul, South Korea 154
       
1st / #9 8:44 am Samantha Richdale Kelowna, BC Canada 150
    Selanee Henderson Temecula, Calif. 150
    Anya Alvarez Tulsa, Okla. 150
       
10th / #10 8:44 am Eunjung Yi Seoul, South Korea 154
    Tracy Stanford Midland, Texas 154
    Kristie Smith Perth, Australia 155
       
1st / #11 8:55 am Valentine Derrey Paris, France 150
    Taylor Collins Davie, Fla. 150
    Na On Min South Korea 150
       
10th / #12 8:55 am Briana Vega Andover, Mass. 155
    Melissa Reid Derby, England 155
    Michelle Shin Cape Coral, Fla. 155
       
1st / #13 9:06 am Hannah Jun San Diego, Calif. 149
    Hye-Joo Han Seoul, South Korea 149
    Nicole Hage Coral Springs, Fla. 149
       
10th / #14 9:06 am Jasi Acharya Columbus, Mont. 155
    Justina Yu Las Vegas, Nev. 155
    Ulrika Van-Niekerk Cape Town, South Africa 157
       
1st / #15 9:17 am Aimee Cho Los Angeles, Calif. 149
    Jean Chua Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 149
    Wei-Ling Hsu Taiwan 149
       
10th / #16 9:17 am Marissa Steen West Chester, Ohio 157
    Britney Hamilton Lake Orion, Mich. 158
    Kirby Dreher Fort St. John, British Colum 158
       
1st / #17 9:28 am Ginger Howard Bradenton, Fla. 148
    Stephanie Kono Honolulu, Hawaii 148
    Victoria Alimonda-Lovelady Sao Paulo, Brazil 149
       
10th / #18 9:28 am Jessy Tang Daytona Beach, Fla. 158
    Mary Narzisi Omaha, Neb. 159
       
1st / #19 9:39 am Emily Talley Napa, Calif. 148
    Irene Cho La Habra, Calif. 148
    Therese Koelbaek Copenhagen, Denmark 148
       
10th / #20 9:39 am Tzu-Chi Lin Chinese Taipei 160
    Victoria Tanco Bradenton, Fla. 164
       
1st / #21 9:50 am Breanna Elliott (a) Yarrawonaa, Australia 148
    Cydney Clanton Concord, N.C. 148
    Lauren Doughtie Suffolk, Va. 148
       

Legends Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #23 8:00 am Katie Burnett Brunswick, Ga. 144
    Haley Millsap Memphis, Tenn. 144
    Caroline Westrup Ahus, Sweden 144
       
10th / #24 8:00 am Rebecca Lee-Bentham Toronto, Canada 144
    Hanna Kang Seoul, South Korea 145
    Caroline Masson Gladbeck, Germany 145
       
1st / #25 8:11 am Amelia Lewis Jacksonville, Fla. 144
    Mitsuki Katahira Tokyo, Japan 144
    Alejandra Llaneza Mexico City, Mexico 144
       
10th / #26 8:11 am Marina Stuetz (a) Linz, Austria 145
    Meaghan Francella Port Chester, N.Y. 145
    Ayaka Kaneko Honolulu, Hawaii 145
       
1st / #27 8:22 am Marina Alex Wayne, N.J. 143
    P.K. Kongkraphan Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand 144
    Felicity Johnson Birmingham, England 144
       
10th / #28 8:22 am Taylore Karle Scottsdale, Ariz. 145
    Natalie Sheary West Hartford, Conn. 145
    Frances Bondad Greystanes, Australia 146
       
1st / #29 8:33 am Giulia Molinaro Treviso, Italy 143
    Karlin Beck Pike Road, Ala. 143
    Lisa McCloskey Houston, Texas 143
       
10th / #30 8:33 am Seema Sadekar Las Vegas, Nev. 146
    Jamie Hullett Mesquite, Texas 146
    Reilley Rankin Hilton Head, S.C. 146
       
1st / #31 8:44 am Brooke Pancake Chattanooga, Tenn. 142
    Garrett Phillips St. Simons Island, Ga. 143
    Marita Engzelius (a) Oslo, Norway 143
       
10th / #32 8:44 am Katy Harris Humble, Texas 146
    Nicole Jeray Berwyn, Ill. 146
    Jenny Suh Fairfax, Va. 146
       
1st / #33 8:55 am Sara Brown Tucson, Ariz. 142
    Jiayun Li Guangzhou City, China 142
    Maria Hernandez Pamplona, Spain 142
       
10th / #34 8:55 am Fiona Puyo Epernay, France 146
    Anne-Lise Caudal Ciboure, France 147
    Sue Kim Langley, British Columbia 147
       
1st / #35 9:06 am Kelly Jacques Longmont, Colo. 141
    Ashleigh Simon Johannesburg, South Africa 141
    Kathleen Ekey Akron, Ohio 141
       
10th / #36 9:06 am Cathryn Bristow Auckland, New Zealand 147
    Jordan Hardy Sylacauga, Ala. 147
    Christine Song Longwood, Fla. 147
       
1st / #37 9:17 am Chie Arimura Kumamoto, Japan 141
    Austin Ernst Seneca, S.C. 141
    Laura Diaz Scotia, N.Y. 141
       
10th / #38 9:17 am Alexandria Buelow Palm City, Fla. 147
    Stephanie Na Adelaide, Australia 147
    Jackie Sweeney Bradenton, Fla. 147
       
1st / #39 9:28 am Ayako Uehara Chura-shima, Japan 140
    Kim Welch Sacramento, Calif. 140
    Stephanie Sherlock Barrie, Ontario 141
       
10th / #40 9:28 am Shasta Averyhardt Flint, Mich. 147
    Tanya Dergal Durango, Mexico 147
    Meredith Duncan Shreveport, La. 147
       
1st / #41 9:39 am Moriya Jutanugarn Bangkok, Thailand 134
    Lacey Agnew Jonesboro, Ga. 137
    Christina Kim San Jose, Calif. 139
       
10th / #42 9:39 am Kayla Mortellaro Phoenix, Ariz. 148
    Brianna Do Lakewood, Calif. 148
    Kitty Hwang Guayaquil, Ecuador 148

Topics: LPGA Qualifying Tournament

Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers