First Round Pairings - Stage II LPGA Qualifying Tournament

LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage II
Plantation Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, October 8, 2013
Pairings: First Round

Main Page

Bobcat Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #1 8:00 am Scooby Liu (a) Taichung, Taiwan
    Marcela Leon Monterrey, Mexico
    Emilie Burger Hoschton, Ga.
       
10th / #2 8:00 am Patricia Sanz Madrid, Spain
    JiSoo Park (a) Daegu, South Korea
    Jenny Suh Fairfax, Va.
       
1st / #3 8:10 am Jessie Gerry (a) Madison, Wis.
    Demi Runas Torrance, Calif.
    Fiona Puyo Paris, France
       
10th / #4 8:10 am Yuyang Zhang Henan, China
    Jennifer Yang (a) Busan, South Korea
    Cheyenne Woods Phoenix, Ariz.
       
1st / #5 8:20 am Kishi Sinha (a) Uttar Pradesh, Indonesia
    Candace Schepperle Birmingham, Ala.
    Kristi O'Brien Fort Wayne, Ind.
       
10th / #6 8:20 am Stefanie Kenoyer Lighthouse Point, Fla.
    Hsien-Wen Huang Taichung, Taiwan
    Kristi Cardwell Kokomo, Ind.
       
1st / #7 8:30 am Lauren Mielbrecht Gulf Stream, Fla.
    Karinn Dickinson Mukilteo, Wash.
    Dottie Ardina Laguna, Philippines
       
10th / #8 8:30 am Nathalie Mansson Stockholm, Sweden
    Lee Lopez Whittier, Calif.
    Jennifer Kirby Paris, Ontario
       
1st / #9 8:40 am Marta Silva Santiago de Compostela, Spai
    Casey Grice (a) College Station, Texas
    Sarah Bradley Cambridge, New Zealand
       
10th / #10 8:40 am Kristie Smith Perth, Australia
    Ashley Sholer Hamilton, Ontario
    Elena Robles Redondo Beach, Calif.
       
1st / #11 8:50 am Corinna Rees (a) Pebble Beach, Calif.
    Sadena Parks Scottsdale, Ariz.
    Hye-Min Kim Seoul, South Korea
       
10th / #12 8:50 am Kelsey Vines Stillwater, Okla.
    Kelly Tan (a) Batu Pahat, Malaysia
    Erica Popson Davenport, Fla.
       
1st / #13 9:00 am Julie Yang (a) Stillwater, Okla.
    Britney Yada Hilo, Hawaii
    Calle Nielson Nashville, Tenn.
       
10th / #14 9:00 am Katie Mundy Southampton, England
    Cara Freeman Chandler, Ariz.
    Amy Anderson Oxbow, N.D.
       
1st / #15 9:10 am Jenny Lee Los Angeles, Calif.
    Meng Chu Chen Taoyuan, Taiwan
    Jasi Acharya Columbus, Mont.
       
10th / #16 9:10 am Sally Watson Earlsferry, Scotland
    Noriko Inoue Tokyo, Japan
    Aimee Cho Los Angeles, Calif.
       

Bobcat Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #17 12:05 pm Stephanie Connelly Pasadena, Md.
    Line Vedel Region Syddanmark, Denmark
    Jessy Tang Daytona Beach, Fla.
       
10th / #18 12:05 pm Michelle Shin Cape Coral, Fla.
    Natalie Sheary West Hartford, Conn.
    Desiree Dubreuil (a) Santa Ana, Calif.
       
1st / #19 12:15 pm Corie Hou Sydney, Australia
    Dani Holmqvist Lidingo,Sweden
    Yueer Cindy Feng (a) Chang De, China
       
10th / #20 12:15 pm Noriko Nakazaki Hanover Park, Ill.
    Anna Jang Aiea, Hawaii
    Jennifer Brumbaugh Scotts Valley, Calif.
       
1st / #21 12:25 pm Susy Benavides Cochabamba, Bolivia
    Anya Alvarez Tulsa, Okla.
    Jessica Alexander Riverview, Fla.
       
10th / #22 12:25 pm Alisara Wedchakama Bangkok, Thailand
    Ket Preamchuen Chachoengsao, Thailand
    Caitlin McCleary The Dalles, Ore.
       
1st / #23 12:35 pm Katelyn Sepmoree Tyler, Texas
    Samantha Richdale Kelowna, British Columbia
    Jaye Marie Green Boca Raton, Fla.
       
10th / #24 12:35 pm Kimberly Lorenzana Long Beach, Calif.
    Jenni Jenq Saratoga, Calif.
    Christabel Goh Singapore, Singapore
       
1st / #25 12:45 pm Eileen Vargas Ibague, Colombia
    Cathryn Bristow Auckland, New Zealand
    Mallory Blackwelder Versailles, Ky.
       
10th / #26 12:45 pm Blair O'Neal Scottsdale, Ariz.
    Mi Rim Lee Gwangju, South Korea
    Britney Hamilton Lake Orion, Mich.
       
1st / #27 12:55 pm Alexandra Stewart Oklahoma City, Okla.
    Tzu-Chi Lin Chinese Taipei
    Marion Duvernay (a) Evian, France
       
10th / #28 12:55 pm Jessica Wallace Langley, British Columbia
    Nicole Vandermade Brantford, Ontario
    Caroline Westrup Ahus, Sweden
       
1st / #29 1:05 pm Mia Piccio Bacolod City, Phillipines
    Amy Meier Rochester Hills, Mich.
    Emma de Groot Coffs Harbour, Australia
       
10th / #30 1:05 pm Leigh Whittaker Baden-Baden, Germany
    Gloriana Soto San Jose, Costa Rica
    Jamila Jaxaliyeva (a) Almaty, Kazakhstan
       
1st / #31 1:15 pm Paula Reto Cape Town, South Africa
    Erin Misheff (a) Silver Lake, Ohio
    Rebecca Artis Coonabarabran, Australia
       
10th / #32 1:15 pm Lee-Anne Pace Mosselbay, South Africa
    Selanée Henderson Ann Arbor, Mich.
    Kelli Pry (a) Coatesville, Pa.
       
1st / #33 1:25 pm Kendra Little Eugene, Ore.
    Joanna Coe Mays Landing, N.J.
    Jean Chua Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
       

Panther Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #35 8:00 am Ji Min Nam Seoul, South Korea
    Tanya Dergal Durango, Mexico
    Jean Reynolds Newnan, Ga.
       
10th / #36 8:00 am Christine Wong Richmond, Canada
    Catherine O'Donnell Ponte Verda Beach, Fla.
    Melissa Reid Derby, England
       
1st / #37 8:10 am Marina Choi Los Angeles, Calif.
    Carolin Pinegger Schladming, Austria
    Katie Jean Rantoul, Ill.
       
10th / #38 8:10 am Rachael Schmidt Elk River, Minn.
    Carling Nolan Middletown, Ohio
    Isabelle Boineau Marseille, France
       
1st / #39 8:20 am Megan Vaughn Lake Village, Ark.
    Tracy Stanford Midland, Texas
    Erica Rivard Tecumseh, Ontario
       
10th / #40 8:20 am Jordan Ontiveros Alamo, Calif.
    Christine Meier (a) Rochester Hills, Mich.
    Stacey Keating Melbourne, Australia
       
1st / #41 8:30 am Carly Werwie Kenosha, Wis.
    Ulrika Van-Niekerk Cape Town, South Africa
    Chessey Thomas (a) Spokane, Wash.
       
10th / #42 8:30 am Agnes Sudjasmin (a) Jakarta Timur, Indonesia
    Madison Pressel Boca Raton, Fla.
    Michele Low Ipoh, Perak
       
1st / #43 8:40 am Tanya Wadhwa McKinney, Texas
    Taylor Collins Davie, Fla.
    Jacey Chun Seoul, South Korea
       
10th / #44 8:40 am Sehee Son Seoul, South Korea
    Danielle Mills Pointe-Claire, Quebec
    Kirby Dreher Fort St. John, B.C.
       
1st / #45 8:50 am Amy Simanton (a) Lake Oswego, Ore.
    Rachel Rohanna Waynesburg, Pa.
    Maribel Lopez Porras (a) Colombia, South America
       
10th / #46 8:50 am Benedikte Grotvedt Nesbru, Norway
    Megan Grehan Nashville, Tenn.
    Lindy Duncan Plantation, Fla.
       
1st / #47 9:00 am Maiya Tanaka San Diego, Calif.
    Seul Ki Park Northbrook, Ill.
    Lili Alvarez Durango, Mexico
       
10th / #48 9:00 am Allie White Lancaster, Ohio
    Monica Villarreal Yorba Linda, Calif.
    Dawn Shockley Estes Park, Colo.
       
1st / #49 9:10 am Xiyu Lin Tianhe, China
    Jessi Gebhardt Bellingham, Wash.
    Brooke Beeler Butler, Ill.
       
10th / #50 9:10 am Madeleine Sheils Boise, Idaho
    Joanna Klatten Paris, France
    Moah Chang Los Angeles, Calif.
       

Panther Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #51 12:05 pm Emily Childs Alameda, Calif.
    Vanessa Brockett Los Angeles, Calif.
    Alexandra Braga Pleasanton, Calif.
       
10th / #52 12:05 pm Ginger Howard Bradenton, Fla.
    Natalie Gleadall Stratford, Ontario
    Angela Buzminski Oshawa, Ontario
       
1st / #53 12:15 pm Moyu Sasaki (a) Tokyo, Japan
    Shayna Miyajima Maui, Hawaii
    Ashleigh Albrecht Murrieta, Calif.
       
10th / #54 12:15 pm Nannette Hill Pelham Manor, N.Y.
    Molly Aronsson Shelburne, Vt.
    Brogan McKinnon (a) Mississauga, Ontario
       
1st / #55 12:25 pm Kelly Shon (a) Port Washington, N.Y.
    Margarita Ramos Mexico City, Mexico
    Ki-Shui Liao Windermere, Fla.
       
10th / #56 12:25 pm Nicole Sakamoto (a) Honolulu, Hawaii
    Lalita Patipaksiri Cypress, Calif.
    Ellen Davies-Graham (a) Brisbane, Australia
       
1st / #57 12:35 pm Caroline Powers Bowling Green, Ohio
    Amy Park Gwangju, South Korea
    Joanne Lee San Carlos, Calif.
       
10th / #58 12:35 pm Catherine Matranga Fort Worth, Texas
    Babe Liu Tao Yuan City, Taiwan
    Brittany Benvenuto Langhorne, Pa.
       
1st / #59 12:45 pm Pinrath Loomboonruang Bangkok, Thailand
    Emma Jandel Dayton, Ohio
    Brittany Altomare Shrewsbury, Mass.
       
10th / #60 12:45 pm Laura Wearn (a) Charlotte, Ala.
    Xin Wang Guangzhou, China
    Robyn Kim Cypress, Calif.
       
1st / #61 12:55 pm Ashley Tait Littleton, Colo.
    Krista Puisite (a) NA, Latvia
    Min Lee Taoyuan County, Taiwan
       
10th / #62 12:55 pm Rhea Nair Dubai, United Arab Emirates
    Jessica Hauser Hartland, Wis.
    Laura Gonzalez Escallon (a) La Hulpe, Belgium
       
1st / #63 1:05 pm Alice H. Kim Walnut, Calif.
    Erika Ilagan Cypress, Calif.
    Alexandria Buelow Palm City, Fla.
       
10th / #64 1:05 pm Carlie Yadloczky Casselberry, Fla.
    Kendall Wright Orlando, Fla.
    Renee Skidmore Everett, Wash.
       
1st / #65 1:15 pm Jennifer Hong Granger, Ind.
    Shannon Fish Spring, Texas
    Sandra Angulo Minarro Torreon, Mexico
       
10th / #66 1:15 pm Elisa Serramia Barcelona, Spain
    Jaclyn Jansen Effingham, Ill.
    Amelia Ek Cypress, Calif.

Topics: LPGA Qualifying Tournament

Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers