Second Round Pairings - Stage II LPGA Qualifying Tournament

LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage II
Plantation Golf & Country Club
Wednesday, October 9, 2013
Pairings: Second Round

Main Page | 1st Round Results

Bobcat Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #1 8:00 am Ginger Howard Bradenton, Fla. 75
    Natalie Gleadall Stratford, Ontario 72
    Angela Buzminski Oshawa, Ontario 76
       
10th / #2 8:00 am Emily Childs Alameda, Calif. 74
    Vanessa Brockett Los Angeles, Calif. 74
    Alexandra Braga Pleasanton, Calif. 78
       
1st / #3 8:10 am Nannette Hill Pelham Manor, N.Y. 74
    Molly Aronsson Shelburne, Vt. 74
    Brogan McKinnon (a) Mississauga, Ontario 70
       
10th / #4 8:10 am Moyu Sasaki (a) Tokyo, Japan 79
    Shayna Miyajima Maui, Hawaii 79
    Ashleigh Albrecht Murrieta, Calif. 75
       
1st / #5 8:20 am Nicole Sakamoto (a) Honolulu, Hawaii 78
    Lalita Patipaksiri Cypress, Calif. 74
    Ellen Davies-Graham (a) Brisbane, Australia 77
       
10th / #6 8:20 am Kelly Shon (a) Port Washington, N.Y. 75
    Margarita Ramos Mexico City, Mexico 72
    Ki-Shui Liao Windermere, Fla. 77
       
1st / #7 8:30 am Catherine Matranga Fort Worth, Texas 75
    Babe Liu Tao Yuan City, Taiwan 70
    Brittany Benvenuto Langhorne, Pa. 78
       
10th / #8 8:30 am Caroline Powers Bowling Green, Ohio 74
    Amy Park Gwangju, South Korea 77
    Joanne Lee San Carlos, Calif. 74
       
1st / #9 8:40 am Laura Wearn (a) Charlotte, N.C. 77
    Xin Wang Guangzhou, China 76
    Robyn Kim Cypress, Calif. 76
       
10th / #10 8:40 am Pinrath Loomboonruang Bangkok, Thailand 73
    Emma Jandel Dayton, Ohio 71
    Brittany Altomare Shrewsbury, Mass. 69
       
1st / #11 8:50 am Rhea Nair Dubai, United Arab Emirates 75
    Jessica Hauser Hartland, Wis. 79
    Laura Gonzalez Escallon (a) La Hulpe, Belgium 74
       
10th / #12 8:50 am Ashley Tait Littleton, Colo. 73
    Krista Puisite (a) NA, Latvia 77
    Min Lee Taoyuan County, Taiwan 74
       
1st / #13 9:00 am Carlie Yadloczky Casselberry, Fla. 72
    Kendall Wright Orlando, Fla. 69
    Renee Skidmore Everett, Wash. 81
       
10th / #14 9:00 am Alice H. Kim Walnut, Calif. 77
    Erika Ilagan Cypress, Calif. 77
    Alexandria Buelow Palm City, Fla. 80
       
1st / #15 9:10 am Elisa Serramia Barcelona, Spain 77
    Jaclyn Jansen Effingham, Ill. 73
    Amelia Ek Cypress, Calif. 75
       
10th / #16 9:10 am Jennifer Hong Granger, Ind. 76
    Shannon Fish Spring, Texas 76
    Sandra Angulo Minarro Torreon, Mexico 78
       

Bobcat Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #17 12:05 pm Christine Wong Richmond, Canada 74
    Catherine O'Donnell Ponte Verda Beach, Fla. 74
    Melissa Reid Derby, England 73
       
10th / #18 12:05 pm Ji Min Nam Seoul, South Korea 79
    Tanya Dergal Durango, Mexico 82
    Jean Reynolds Newnan, Ga. 71
       
1st / #19 12:15 pm Rachael Schmidt Elk River, Minn. 76
    Carling Nolan Middletown, Ohio 80
    Isabelle Boineau Marseille, France 73
       
10th / #20 12:15 pm Marina Choi Los Angeles, Calif. 76
    Carolin Pinegger Schladming, Austria 74
    Katie Jean Rantoul, Ill. 74
       
1st / #21 12:25 pm Jordan Ontiveros Alamo, Calif. 72
    Christine Meier (a) Rochester Hills, Mich. 71
    Stacey Keating Melbourne, Australia 71
       
10th / #22 12:25 pm Megan Vaughn Lake Village, Ark. 74
    Tracy Stanford Midland, Texas 77
    Erica Rivard Tecumseh, Ontario 79
       
1st / #23 12:35 pm Agnes Sudjasmin (a) Jakarta Timur, Indonesia 78
    Madison Pressel Boca Raton, Fla. 74
    Michele Low Ipoh, Perak 73
       
10th / #24 12:35 pm Carly Werwie Kenosha, Wis. 73
    Ulrika Van-Niekerk Cape Town, South Africa 76
    Chessey Thomas (a) Spokane, Wash. 74
       
1st / #25 12:45 pm Sehee Son Seoul, South Korea 79
    Danielle Mills Pointe-Claire, Quebec 81
    Kirby Dreher Fort St. John, B.C. 79
       
10th / #26 12:45 pm Tanya Wadhwa McKinney, Texas 78
    Taylor Collins Davie, Fla. 67
    Jacey Chun Seoul, South Korea 80
       
1st / #27 12:55 pm Benedikte Grotvedt Nesbru, Norway 75
    Megan Grehan Nashville, Tenn. 72
    Lindy Duncan Plantation, Fla. 73
       
10th / #28 12:55 pm Amy Simanton (a) Lake Oswego, Ore. 82
    Rachel Rohanna Waynesburg, Pa. 76
    Maribel Lopez Porras (a) Colombia, South America 74
       
1st / #29 1:05 pm Allie White Lancaster, Ohio 79
    Monica Villarreal Yorba Linda, Calif. 77
    Dawn Shockley Estes Park, Colo. 70
       
10th / #30 1:05 pm Maiya Tanaka San Diego, Calif. 70
    Seul Ki Park Northbrook, Ill. 78
    Lili Alvarez Durango, Mexico 73
       
1st / #31 1:15 pm Madeleine Sheils Boise, Idaho 73
    Joanna Klatten Paris, France 79
    Moah Chang Los Angeles, Calif. 73
       
10th / #32 1:15 pm Xiyu Lin Tianhe, China 66
    Jessi Gebhardt Bellingham, Wash. 75
    Brooke Beeler Butler, Ill. 77
       

Panther Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #33 8:00 am Michelle Shin Cape Coral, Fla. 78
    Natalie Sheary West Hartford, Conn. 78
    Desiree Dubreuil (a) Santa Ana, Calif. 75
       
10th / #34 8:00 am Stephanie Connelly Pasadena, Md. 70
    Line Vedel Region Syddanmark, Denmark 69
    Jessy Tang Daytona Beach, Fla. 73
       
1st / #35 8:10 am Noriko Nakazaki Hanover Park, Ill. 73
    Anna Jang Aiea, Hawaii 72
    Jennifer Brumbaugh Scotts Valley, Calif. 77
       
10th / #36 8:10 am Corie Hou Sydney, Australia 72
    Dani Holmqvist Lidingo,Sweden 68
    Yueer Cindy Feng (a) Chang De, China 70
       
1st / #37 8:20 am Alisara Wedchakama Bangkok, Thailand 75
    Ket Preamchuen Chachoengsao, Thailand 79
    Caitlin McCleary The Dalles, Ore. 74
       
10th / #38 8:20 am Susy Benavides Cochabamba, Bolivia 73
    Anya Alvarez Tulsa, Okla. 72
    Jessica Alexander Riverview, Fla. 78
       
1st / #39 8:30 am Kimberly Lorenzana Long Beach, Calif. 77
    Jenni Jenq Saratoga, Calif. 78
    Christabel Goh Singapore, Singapore 77
       
10th / #40 8:30 am Katelyn Sepmoree Tyler, Texas 73
    Samantha Richdale Kelowna, British Columbia 73
    Jaye Marie Green Boca Raton, Fla. 75
       
1st / #41 8:40 am Blair O'Neal Scottsdale, Ariz. 75
    Mi Rim Lee Gwangju, South Korea 72
    Britney Hamilton Lake Orion, Mich. 75
       
10th / #42 8:40 am Eileen Vargas Ibague, Colombia 75
    Cathryn Bristow Auckland, New Zealand 71
    Mallory Blackwelder Versailles, Ky. 72
       
1st / #43 8:50 am Jessica Wallace Langley, British Columbia 75
    Nicole Vandermade Brantford, Ontario 73
    Caroline Westrup Ahus, Sweden 68
       
10th / #44 8:50 am Alexandra Stewart Oklahoma City, Okla. 75
    Tzu-Chi Lin Chinese Taipei 73
    Marion Duvernay (a) Evian, France 77
       
1st / #45 9:00 am Leigh Whittaker Baden-Baden, Germany 69
    Gloriana Soto San Jose, Costa Rica 72
    Jamila Jaxaliyeva (a) Almaty, Kazakhstan 80
       
10th / #46 9:00 am Mia Piccio Bacolod City, Phillipines 73
    Amy Meier Rochester Hills, Mich. 76
    Emma de Groot Coffs Harbour, Australia 70
       
1st / #47 9:10 am Lee-Anne Pace Mosselbay, South Africa 71
    Selanée Henderson Ann Arbor, Mich. 74
    Kelli Pry (a) Coatesville, Pa. 74
       
10th / #48 9:10 am Paula Reto Cape Town, South Africa 73
    Erin Misheff (a) Silver Lake, Ohio 76
    Rebecca Artis Coonabarabran, Australia 70
       
10th / #50 9:20 am Kendra Little Eugene, Ore. 71
    Joanna Coe Mays Landing, N.J. 70
    Jean Chua Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 71
       

Panther Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #51 12:05 pm Patricia Sanz Madrid, Spain 71
    JiSoo Park (a) Daegu, South Korea 84
    Jenny Suh Fairfax, Va. 68
       
10th / #52 12:05 pm Scooby Liu (a) Taichung, Taiwan 74
    Marcela Leon Monterrey, Mexico 77
    Emilie Burger Hoschton, Ga. 75
       
1st / #53 12:15 pm Yuyang Zhang Henan, China 74
    Jennifer Yang (a) Busan, South Korea 78
    Cheyenne Woods Phoenix, Ariz. 73
       
10th / #54 12:15 pm Jessie Gerry (a) Madison, Wis. 76
    Demi Runas Torrance, Calif. 72
    Fiona Puyo Paris, France 72
       
1st / #55 12:25 pm Stefanie Kenoyer Lighthouse Point, Fla. 71
    Hsien-Wen Huang Taichung, Taiwan 74
    Kristi Cardwell Kokomo, Ind. 78
       
10th / #56 12:25 pm Kishi Sinha (a) Uttar Pradesh, Indonesia 78
    Candace Schepperle Birmingham, Ala. 77
    Kristi O'Brien Fort Wayne, Ind. 77
       
1st / #57 12:35 pm Nathalie Mansson Stockholm, Sweden 78
    Lee Lopez Whittier, Calif. 69
    Jennifer Kirby Paris, Ontario 69
       
10th / #58 12:35 pm Lauren Mielbrecht Gulf Stream, Fla. 75
    Karinn Dickinson Mukilteo, Wash. 74
    Dottie Ardina Laguna, Philippines 74
       
1st / #59 12:45 pm Kristie Smith Perth, Australia 72
    Ashley Sholer Hamilton, Ontario 71
    Elena Robles Redondo Beach, Calif. 75
       
10th / #60 12:45 pm Marta Silva Santiago de Compostela, Spai 72
    Casey Grice (a) College Station, Texas 69
    Sarah Bradley Cambridge, New Zealand 75
       
1st / #61 12:55 pm Kelsey Vines Stillwater, Okla. 77
    Kelly Tan (a) Batu Pahat, Malaysia 73
    Erica Popson Davenport, Fla. 74
       
10th / #62 12:55 pm Corinna Rees (a) Pebble Beach, Calif. 76
    Sadena Parks Scottsdale, Ariz. 77
    Hye-Min Kim Seoul, South Korea 71
       
1st / #63 1:05 pm Katie Mundy Southampton, England 73
    Cara Freeman Chandler, Ariz. 72
    Amy Anderson Oxbow, N.D. 70
       
10th / #64 1:05 pm Julie Yang (a) Stillwater, Okla. 73
    Britney Yada Hilo, Hawaii 75
    Calle Nielson Nashville, Tenn. 74
       
1st / #65 1:15 pm Sally Watson Earlsferry, Scotland 80
    Noriko Inoue Tokyo, Japan 73
    Aimee Cho Los Angeles, Calif. 79
       
10th / #66 1:15 pm Jenny Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 74
    Meng Chu Chen Taoyuan, Taiwan 76
    Jasi Acharya Columbus, Mont. 76
         

Topics: LPGA Qualifying Tournament

Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers