Third Round Pairings - Stage II LPGA Qualifying Tournament

LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage II
Plantation Golf & Country Club
Thursday, October 10, 2013
Pairings: Third Round

Main Page | 2nd Round Results


Bobcat Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #1 8:00 am Sally Watson Earlsferry, Scotland 154
    Sandra Angulo Minarro Torreon, Mexico 154
    Elisa Serramia Barcelona, Spain 154
       
10th / #2 8:00 am Kelly Shon (a) Port Washington, N.Y. 154
    Sarah Bradley Cambridge, New Zealand 154
    Noriko Inoue Tokyo, Japan 154
       
1st / #3 8:10 am Yuyang Zhang Henan, China 153
    Gloriana Soto San Jose, Costa Rica 153
    Alexandria Buelow Palm City, Fla. 154
       
10th / #4 8:10 am Kirby Dreher Fort St. John, B.C. 155
    Nathalie Mansson Stockholm, Sweden 155
    Krista Puisite (a) NA, Latvia 155
       
1st / #5 8:20 am Laura Wearn (a) Charlotte, N.C. 153
    Kimberly Lorenzana Long Beach, Calif. 153
    Marina Choi Los Angeles, Calif. 153
       
10th / #6 8:20 am Jennifer Brumbaugh Scotts Valley, Calif. 155
    Ulrika Van-Niekerk Cape Town, South Africa 155
    Amy Meier Rochester Hills, Mich. 155
       
1st / #7 8:30 am Shayna Miyajima Maui, Hawaii 153
    Agnes Sudjasmin (a) Jakarta Timur, Indonesia 153
    Tanya Wadhwa McKinney, Texas 153
       
10th / #8 8:30 am Scooby Liu (a) Taichung, Taiwan 155
    Renee Skidmore Everett, Wash. 156
    Sehee Son Seoul, South Korea 156
       
1st / #9 8:40 am Elena Robles Redondo Beach, Calif. 152
    Jenny Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 152
    Kelli Pry (a) Coatesville, Pa. 152
       
10th / #10 8:40 am Aimee Cho Los Angeles, Calif. 156
    Monica Villarreal Yorba Linda, Calif. 156
    Christabel Goh Singapore, Singapore 156
       
1st / #11 8:50 am Amy Park Gwangju, South Korea 152
    Marion Duvernay (a) Evian, France 152
    Meng Chu Chen Taoyuan, Taiwan 152
       
10th / #12 8:50 am Britney Yada Hilo, Hawaii 156
    Jessica Hauser Hartland, Wis. 157
    Moyu Sasaki (a) Tokyo, Japan 157
       
1st / #13 9:00 am Seul Ki Park Northbrook, Ill. 152
    Nicole Sakamoto (a) Honolulu, Hawaii 152
    Jessica Alexander Riverview, Fla. 152
       
10th / #14 9:00 am Kristi O'Brien Fort Wayne, Ind. 157
    Lalita Patipaksiri Cypress, Calif. 158
    Tanya Dergal Durango, Mexico 159
       
1st / #15 9:10 am Jacey Chun Seoul, South Korea 152
    Carling Nolan Middletown, Ohio 152
    Jamila Jaxaliyeva (a) Almaty, Kazakhstan 152
       
10th / #16 9:10 am Amy Simanton (a) Lake Oswego, Ore. 159
    Ji Min Nam Seoul, South Korea 160
    JiSoo Park (a) Daegu, South Korea 165
       

Bobcat Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #17 11:55 am Molly Aronsson Shelburne, Vt. 149
    Vanessa Brockett Los Angeles, Calif. 149
    Lili Alvarez Durango, Mexico 149
       
10th / #18 11:55 am Mia Piccio Bacolod City, Phillipines 149
    Alexandra Braga Pleasanton, Calif. 150
    Natalie Sheary West Hartford, Conn. 150
       
1st / #19 12:05 pm Rachel Rohanna Waynesburg, Pa. 149
    Jessie Gerry (a) Madison, Wis. 149
    Ginger Howard Bradenton, Fla. 149
       
10th / #20 12:05 pm Jennifer Yang (a) Busan, South Korea 150
    Candace Schepperle Birmingham, Ala. 150
    Corinna Rees (a) Pebble Beach, Calif. 150
       
1st / #21 12:15 pm Joanna Klatten Paris, France 149
    Allie White Lancaster, Ohio 149
    Tracy Stanford Midland, Texas 149
       
10th / #22 12:15 pm Amelia Ek Cypress, Calif. 150
    Rhea Nair Dubai, United Arab Emirates 150
    Emilie Burger Hoschton, Ga. 150
       
1st / #23 12:25 pm Mi Rim Lee Gwangju, South Korea 148
    Dawn Shockley Estes Park, Colo. 148
    Stephanie Connelly Pasadena, Md. 148
       
10th / #24 12:25 pm Blair O'Neal Scottsdale, Ariz. 150
    Alisara Wedchakama Bangkok, Thailand 150
    Katie Jean Rantoul, Ill. 150
       
1st / #25 12:35 pm Selanée Henderson Ann Arbor, Mich. 148
    Caitlin McCleary The Dalles, Ore. 148
    Jessy Tang Daytona Beach, Fla. 148
       
10th / #26 12:35 pm Karinn Dickinson Mukilteo, Wash. 150
    Ket Preamchuen Chachoengsao, Thailand 151
    Ellen Davies-Graham (a) Brisbane, Australia 151
       
1st / #27 12:45 pm Jessica Wallace Langley, British Columbia 148
    Laura Gonzalez Escallon (a) La Hulpe, Belgium 148
    Christine Wong Richmond, Canada 148
       
10th / #28 12:45 pm Erika Ilagan Cypress, Calif. 151
    Alice H. Kim Walnut, Calif. 151
    Ki-Shui Liao Windermere, Fla. 151
       
1st / #29 12:55 pm Catherine Matranga Fort Worth, Texas 148
    Desiree Dubreuil (a) Santa Ana, Calif. 148
    Jaye Marie Green Boca Raton, Fla. 148
       
10th / #30 12:55 pm Sadena Parks Scottsdale, Ariz. 151
    Robyn Kim Cypress, Calif. 151
    Erin Misheff (a) Silver Lake, Ohio 151
       
1st / #31 1:05 pm Kishi Sinha (a) Uttar Pradesh, Indonesia 148
    Xin Wang Guangzhou, China 148
    Ashleigh Albrecht Murrieta, Calif. 148
       
10th / #32 1:05 pm Eileen Vargas Ibague, Colombia 151
    Melissa Reid Derby, England 151
    Danielle Mills Pointe-Claire, Quebec 152
       
1st / #33 1:15 pm Erica Rivard Tecumseh, Ontario 148
    Brittany Benvenuto Langhorne, Pa. 148
    Jenni Jenq Saratoga, Calif. 148
       

Panther Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #35 8:00 am Julie Yang (a) Stillwater, Okla. 146
    Fiona Puyo Paris, France 146
    Jean Chua Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 146
       
10th / #36 8:00 am Patricia Sanz Madrid, Spain 146
    Ashley Sholer Hamilton, Ontario 146
    Kendall Wright Orlando, Fla. 146
       
1st / #37 8:10 am Moah Chang Los Angeles, Calif. 146
    Michele Low Ipoh, Perak 146
    Samantha Richdale Kelowna, British Columbia 146
       
10th / #38 8:10 am Michelle Shin Cape Coral, Fla. 147
    Brooke Beeler Butler, Ill. 147
    Jennifer Hong Granger, Ind. 147
       
1st / #39 8:20 am Britney Hamilton Lake Orion, Mich. 146
    Min Lee Taoyuan County, Taiwan 146
    Hsien-Wen Huang Taichung, Taiwan 146
       
10th / #40 8:20 am Rachael Schmidt Elk River, Minn. 147
    Jasi Acharya Columbus, Mont. 147
    Jessi Gebhardt Bellingham, Wash. 147
       
1st / #41 8:30 am Kelsey Vines Stillwater, Okla. 146
    Shannon Fish Spring, Texas 146
    Benedikte Grotvedt Nesbru, Norway 146
       
10th / #42 8:30 am Lauren Mielbrecht Gulf Stream, Fla. 147
    Alexandra Stewart Oklahoma City, Okla. 147
    Emily Childs Alameda, Calif. 147
       
1st / #43 8:40 am Casey Grice (a) College Station, Texas 145
    Kristi Cardwell Kokomo, Ind. 146
    Marcela Leon Monterrey, Mexico 146
       
10th / #44 8:40 am Nannette Hill Pelham Manor, N.Y. 147
    Joanne Lee San Carlos, Calif. 147
    Carolin Pinegger Schladming, Austria 147
       
1st / #45 8:50 am Stefanie Kenoyer Lighthouse Point, Fla. 145
    Brogan McKinnon (a) Mississauga, Ontario 145
    Joanna Coe Mays Landing, N.J. 145
       
10th / #46 8:50 am Chessey Thomas (a) Spokane, Wash. 147
    Megan Vaughn Lake Village, Ark. 147
    Calle Nielson Nashville, Tenn. 147
       
1st / #47 9:00 am Nicole Vandermade Brantford, Ontario 145
    Margarita Ramos Mexico City, Mexico 145
    Demi Runas Torrance, Calif. 145
       
10th / #48 9:00 am Isabelle Boineau Marseille, France 147
    Katie Mundy Southampton, England 147
    Kelly Tan (a) Batu Pahat, Malaysia 147
       
1st / #49 9:10 am Jaclyn Jansen Effingham, Ill. 145
    Pinrath Loomboonruang Bangkok, Thailand 145
    Ashley Tait Littleton, Colo. 145
       
10th / #50 9:10 am Carlie Yadloczky Casselberry, Fla. 147
    Corie Hou Sydney, Australia 147
    Anna Jang Aiea, Hawaii 147
       

Panther Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #51 11:55 am Susy Benavides Cochabamba, Bolivia 143
    Cheyenne Woods Phoenix, Ariz. 143
    Megan Grehan Nashville, Tenn. 143
       
10th / #52 11:55 am Jordan Ontiveros Alamo, Calif. 143
    Cara Freeman Chandler, Ariz. 143
    Marta Silva Santiago de Compostela, Spai 143
       
1st / #53 12:05 pm Line Vedel Region Syddanmark, Denmark 142
    Dottie Ardina Laguna, Philippines 143
    Madeleine Sheils Boise, Idaho 143
       
10th / #54 12:05 pm Kristie Smith Perth, Australia 143
    Emma Jandel Dayton, Ohio 143
    Lee-Anne Pace Mosselbay, South Africa 143
       
1st / #55 12:15 pm Kendra Little Eugene, Ore. 142
    Yueer Cindy Feng (a) Chang De, China 142
    Jennifer Kirby Paris, Ontario 142
       
10th / #56 12:15 pm Brittany Altomare Shrewsbury, Mass. 143
    Leigh Whittaker Baden-Baden, Germany 143
    Caroline Westrup Ahus, Sweden 143
       
1st / #57 12:25 pm Mallory Blackwelder Versailles, Ky. 142
    Stacey Keating Melbourne, Australia 142
    Jean Reynolds Newnan, Ga. 142
       
10th / #58 12:25 pm Maribel Lopez Porras (a) Colombia, South America 144
    Catherine O'Donnell Ponte Verda Beach, Fla. 144
    Caroline Powers Bowling Green, Ohio 144
       
1st / #59 12:35 pm Tzu-Chi Lin Chinese Taipei 141
    Hye-Min Kim Seoul, South Korea 141
    Rebecca Artis Coonabarabran, Australia 141
       
10th / #60 12:35 pm Madison Pressel Boca Raton, Fla. 144
    Erica Popson Davenport, Fla. 144
    Carly Werwie Kenosha, Wis. 144
       
1st / #61 12:45 pm Cathryn Bristow Auckland, New Zealand 139
    Emma de Groot Coffs Harbour, Australia 139
    Babe Liu Tao Yuan City, Taiwan 140
       
10th / #62 12:45 pm Noriko Nakazaki Hanover Park, Ill. 144
    Paula Reto Cape Town, South Africa 144
    Katelyn Sepmoree Tyler, Texas 144
       
1st / #63 12:55 pm Taylor Collins Davie, Fla. 137
    Xiyu Lin Tianhe, China 137
    Maiya Tanaka San Diego, Calif. 138
       
10th / #64 12:55 pm Natalie Gleadall Stratford, Ontario 144
    Anya Alvarez Tulsa, Okla. 144
    Christine Meier (a) Rochester Hills, Mich. 144
       
1st / #65 1:05 pm Amy Anderson Oxbow, N.D. 136
    Jenny Suh Fairfax, Va. 136
    Dani Holmqvist Lidingo,Sweden 137
       
10th / #66 1:05 pm Lee Lopez Whittier, Calif. 144
    Angela Buzminski Oshawa, Ontario 145
    Lindy Duncan Plantation, Fla. 145

Topics: LPGA Qualifying Tournament

Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers