1st Round Pairings - LPGA Final Qualifying Tournament

LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage III
LPGA International
Wednesday, December 4, 2013
Pairings: First Round

Jones Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #1 8:00 am Laura Kueny Whitehall, Mich.
    Wei-Ling Hsu Taiwan
    Corie Hou Sydney, Australia
       
10th / #2 8:00 am Meaghan Francella Port Chester, N.Y.
    Breanna Elliott Yarrawonaa, Australia
    Melissa Eaton Port Shepstone, S. Africa
       
1st / #3 8:10 am Jean Reynolds Newnan, Ga.
    Babe Liu Tao Yuan City, Taiwan
    Kathleen Ekey Sharon Township, Ohio
       
10th / #4 8:10 am Seon Hwa Lee Cheonan,South Korea
    Maude-Aimee Leblanc Sherbrooke, Canada
    Lindy Duncan Plantation, Fla.
       
1st / #5 8:20 am Katelyn Sepmoree Tyler, Texas
    Christine Meier (a) Rochester Hills, Mich.
    Lorie Kane Charlottetown, PE, Canada
       
10th / #6 8:20 am Marta Silva Santiago de Compostela, Spai
    Pinrath Loomboonruang Bangkok, Thailand
    Mi Rim Lee Gwangju, South Korea
       
1st / #7 8:30 am Joanna Coe Mays Landing, N.J.
    Ashli Bunch Morristown, Tenn.
    Rebecca Artis Coonabarabran, Australia
       
10th / #8 8:30 am Hannah Yun San Diego, Calif.
    Maiya Tanaka San Diego, Calif.
    Amy Anderson Oxbow, N.D.
       
1st / #9 8:40 am Emma Jandel Dayton, Ohio
    Louise Friberg Helsingborg, Sweden
    Karlin Beck Pike Road, Ala.
       
10th / #10 8:40 am Inhong Lim Melbourne, Australia
    Jordan Hardy Sylacauga, Ala.
    Jaye Marie Green Boca Raton, Fla.
       
1st / #11 8:50 am Kishi Sinha (a) Uttar Pradesh, India
    Michelle Shin Cape Coral, Fla.
    Noriko Nakazaki Hanover Park, Ill.
       
10th / #12 8:50 am Chessey Thomas (a) Spokane, Wash.
    Birdie Kim Seoul, South Korea
    Veronica Felibert Caracas, Venezuela
       
1st / #13 9:00 am Jane Rah Torrance, Calif.
    Selanée Henderson Ann Arbor, Mich.
    Jasi Acharya Columbus, Mont.
       
10th / #14 9:00 am Ashley Sholer Hamilton, Ontario
    Caroline Powers Bowling Green, Ohio
    Allie White Lancaster, Ohio
       
1st / #15 9:10 am Reilley Rankin Hilton Head, S.C.
    Katie Mundy Southampton, England
    Esther Choe Scottsdale, Ariz.
       
10th / #16 9:10 am Carolin Pinegger Schladming, Austria
    Demi Runas Torrance, Calif.
    Michele Low Ipoh, Perak
       
1st / #17 9:20 am Nannette Hill Pelham Manor, N.Y.
    Natalie Gleadall Stratford, Ontario
    Lisa Ferrero Lodi, Calif.
       
10th / #18 9:20 am Jennifer Kirby Paris, Ontario
    Mitsuki Katahira Tokyo, Japan
    Julia Boland Tamworth, Australia
       
1st / #19 9:30 am Lee-Anne Pace Mosselbay, South Africa
    Haru Nomura Tokyo, Japan
    Jaclyn Jansen Effingham, Ill.
       
10th / #20 9:30 am Line Vedel Region Syddanmark, Denmark
    Tracy Stanford Midland, Texas
    Madeleine Sheils Boise, Idaho
       
1st / #21 9:40 am Jackie Stoelting Vero Beach, Fla.
    Tiffany Joh San Diego, Calif.
    Brittany Altomare Shrewsbury, Mass.
       
10th / #22 9:40 am Brianna Do Lakewood, Calif.
    Stephanie Connelly Pasadena, Md.
    Cathryn Bristow Auckland, New Zealand
       
1st / #23 9:50 am Xiyu Lin Tianhe, China
    Stacey Keating Melbourne, Australia
    Mallory Blackwelder Versailles, Ky.
       
10th / #24 9:50 am Eunjung Yi Murrieta, Calif.
    Carlie Yadloczky Casselberry, Fla.
    Cheyenne Woods Phoenix, Ariz.
       
1st / #25 10:00 am Carly Werwie Kenosha, Wis.
    Ashley Tait Littleton, Colo.
    Nicole Smith Riverside, Calif.
       
10th / #26 10:00 am Sophia Sheridan Guadalajara, Mexico
    Daniela Iacobelli Viera, Fla.
    Casey Grice College Station, Texas
       

Hills Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #27 8:00 am Natalie Sheary West Hartford, Conn.
    Isabelle Boineau Marseille, France
    Min Lee Taoyuan County, Taiwan
       
10th / #28 8:00 am Dawn Shockley Estes Park, Colo.
    Megan Grehan Nashville, Tenn.
    Taylor Collins Davie, Fla.
       
1st / #29 8:10 am Laura Gonzalez Escallon (a) La Hulpe, Belgium
    Victoria Elizabeth Dayton, Ohio
    Garrett Phillips St. Simons Island, Ga.
       
10th / #30 8:10 am Jiayun Li Guangzhou City, China
    Jennie Lee Henderson, Nev.
    Ginger Howard Bradenton, Fla.
       
1st / #31 8:20 am Maria Hernandez Pamplona, Spain
    Cara Freeman Chandler, Ariz.
    Lauren Doughtie Suffolk, Va.
       
10th / #32 8:20 am Joanna Klatten Paris, France
    Nicole Jeray Berwyn, Ill.
    Frances Bondad Greystanes, Australia
       
1st / #33 8:30 am Kim Kaufman Clark, S.D.
    Anna Jang Aiea, Hawaii
    Junthima Gulyanamitta Rayong,Thailand
       
10th / #34 8:30 am Jenny Suh Fairfax, Va.
    Jennifer Song Ann Arbor, Mich.
    Shannon Fish Spring, Texas
       
1st / #35 8:40 am Min Seo Kwak Seoul, South Korea
    Kelly Jacques Longmont, Colo.
    Emma de Groot Coffs Harbour, Australia
       
10th / #36 8:40 am Caroline Westrup Ahus, Sweden
    Victoria Tanco Bradenton, Fla.
    Dottie Ardina Laguna, Philippines
       
1st / #37 8:50 am Hye-Min Kim Seoul, South Korea
    Sara-Maude Juneau Fossambault, Quebec
    Dani Holmqvist Lidingo,Sweden
       
10th / #38 8:50 am Kelly Shon (a) Port Washington, N.Y.
    Stephanie Sherlock Barrie, Ontario
    Stephanie Na Adelaide, Australia
       
1st / #39 9:00 am Kendra Little Eugene, Ore.
    Stefanie Kenoyer Lighthouse Point, Fla.
    Marita Engzelius Oslo, Norway
       
10th / #40 9:00 am Erica Rivard Tecumseh, Ontario
    Jamie Hullett Mesquite, Texas
    Lacey Agnew Jonesboro, Ga.
       
1st / #41 9:10 am Paula Reto Cape Town, South Africa
    Haley Millsap Memphis, Tenn.
    Alejandra Llaneza Mexico City, Mexico
       
10th / #42 9:10 am Jessica Shepley Oakville, Ontario
    Margarita Ramos Mexico City, Mexico
    Catherine O'Donnell Ponte Verda Beach, Fla.
       
1st / #43 9:20 am Kendall Wright Orlando, Fla.
    Nicole Vandermade Brantford, Ontario
    Silvia Cavalleri Milano, Italy
       
10th / #44 9:20 am Leigh Whittaker Baden-Baden, Germany
    Ashleigh Simon Johannesburg, South Africa
    Shasta Averyhardt Flint, Mich.
       
1st / #45 9:30 am Kristie Smith Perth, Australia
    Calle Nielson Nashville, Tenn.
    Katy Harris Houston, Texas
       
10th / #46 9:30 am Kim Welch Sacramento, Calif.
    Taylore Karle Scottsdale, Ariz.
    Paz Echeverria Santiago, Chile
       
1st / #47 9:40 am Kelly Tan (a) Batu Pahat, Malaysia
    Erica Popson Davenport, Fla.
    Vanessa Brockett Los Angeles, Calif.
       
10th / #48 9:40 am Nicole Sakamoto Honolulu, Hawaii
    Megan McChrystal Stuart, Fla.
    Marina Choi Los Angeles, Calif.
       
1st / #49 9:50 am Tzu-Chi Lin Chinese Taipei
    Brittany Benvenuto Langhorne, Pa.
    Anya Alvarez Tulsa, Okla.
       
10th / #50 9:50 am Marissa Steen West Chester, Ohio
    Maribel Lopez Porras (a) Colombia, South America
    Kendall Dye Edmond, Okla.
       
1st / #51 10:00 am Fiona Puyo Paris, France
    Jessi Gebhardt Bellingham, Wash.
    Yueer Cindy Feng Chang De, China

Topics: LPGA Qualifying Tournament

Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers