2nd Round Pairings - LPGA Final Qualifying Tournament

LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage III
LPGA International
Thursday, December 5, 2013
Pairings: Second Round

Jones Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #1 8:00 am Erica Rivard Tecumseh, Ontario 77
    Jamie Hullett Mesquite, Texas 76
    Lacey Agnew Jonesboro, Ga. 75
       
10th / #2 8:00 am Kendra Little Eugene, Ore. 73
    Stefanie Kenoyer Lighthouse Point, Fla. 79
    Marita Engzelius Oslo, Norway 74
       
1st / #3 8:10 am Jessica Shepley Oakville, Ontario 73
    Margarita Ramos Mexico City, Mexico 74
    Catherine O'Donnell Ponte Verda Beach, Fla. 79
       
10th / #4 8:10 am Paula Reto Cape Town, South Africa 73
    Haley Millsap Memphis, Tenn. 71
    Alejandra Llaneza Mexico City, Mexico 73
       
1st / #5 8:20 am Leigh Whittaker Baden-Baden, Germany 74
    Ashleigh Simon Johannesburg, South Africa 72
    Shasta Averyhardt Flint, Mich. 74
       
10th / #6 8:20 am Kendall Wright Orlando, Fla. 69
    Nicole Vandermade Brantford, Ontario 78
    Silvia Cavalleri Milano, Italy 71
       
1st / #7 8:30 am Kim Welch Sacramento, Calif. 75
    Taylore Karle Scottsdale, Ariz. 85
    Paz Echeverria Santiago, Chile 71
       
10th / #8 8:30 am Kristie Smith Perth, Australia 76
    Calle Nielson Nashville, Tenn. 74
    Katy Harris Houston, Texas 70
       
1st / #9 8:40 am Nicole Sakamoto Honolulu, Hawaii 74
    Megan McChrystal Stuart, Fla. 70
    Marina Choi Los Angeles, Calif. 74
       
10th / #10 8:40 am Kelly Tan (a) Batu Pahat, Malaysia 72
    Erica Popson Davenport, Fla. 71
    Vanessa Brockett Los Angeles, Calif. 77
       
1st / #11 8:50 am Marissa Steen West Chester, Ohio 76
    Maribel Lopez Porras (a) Colombia, South America 78
    Kendall Dye Edmond, Okla. 76
       
10th / #12 8:50 am Tzu-Chi Lin Chinese Taipei 76
    Brittany Benvenuto Langhorne, Pa. 81
    Anya Alvarez Tulsa, Okla. 73
       
1st / #13 9:00 am Dawn Shockley Estes Park, Colo. 71
    Megan Grehan Nashville, Tenn. 67
    Taylor Collins Davie, Fla. 73
       
10th / #14 9:00 am Fiona Puyo Paris, France 76
    Jessi Gebhardt Bellingham, Wash. 77
    Yueer Cindy Feng Chang De, China 76
       
1st / #15 9:10 am Jiayun Li Guangzhou City, China 75
    Jennie Lee Henderson, Nev. 77
    Ginger Howard Bradenton, Fla. 75
       
10th / #16 9:10 am Natalie Sheary West Hartford, Conn. 73
    Isabelle Boineau Marseille, France 75
    Min Lee Taoyuan County, Taiwan 69
       
1st / #17 9:20 am Joanna Klatten Paris, France 72
    Nicole Jeray Berwyn, Ill. 67
    Frances Bondad Greystanes, Australia 73
       
10th / #18 9:20 am Laura Gonzalez Escallon (a) La Hulpe, Belgium 76
    Victoria Elizabeth Dayton, Ohio 70
    Garrett Phillips St. Simons Island, Ga. 74
       
1st / #19 9:30 am Jenny Suh Fairfax, Va. 76
    Jennifer Song Ann Arbor, Mich. 75
    Shannon Fish Spring, Texas 78
       
10th / #20 9:30 am Maria Hernandez Pamplona, Spain 71
    Cara Freeman Chandler, Ariz. 76
    Lauren Doughtie Suffolk, Va. 79
       
1st / #21 9:40 am Caroline Westrup Ahus, Sweden 69
    Victoria Tanco Bradenton, Fla. 68
    Dottie Ardina Laguna, Philippines 74
       
10th / #22 9:40 am Kim Kaufman Clark, S.D. 75
    Anna Jang Aiea, Hawaii 72
    Junthima Gulyanamitta Rayong,Thailand 80
       
1st / #23 9:50 am Kelly Shon (a) Port Washington, N.Y. 78
    Stephanie Sherlock Barrie, Ontario 73
    Stephanie Na Adelaide, Australia 73
       
10th / #24 9:50 am Min Seo Kwak Seoul, South Korea 72
    Kelly Jacques Longmont, Colo. 72
    Emma de Groot Coffs Harbour, Australia 75
       
10th / #26 10:00 am Hye-Min Kim Seoul, South Korea 74
    Sara-Maude Juneau Fossambault, Quebec 77
    Dani Holmqvist Lidingo,Sweden 75
       

Hills Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #27 8:00 am Ashley Sholer Hamilton, Ontario 73
    Caroline Powers Bowling Green, Ohio 75
    Allie White Lancaster, Ohio 76
       
10th / #28 8:00 am Reilley Rankin Hilton Head, S.C. 70
    Katie Mundy Southampton, England 72
    Esther Choe Scottsdale, Ariz. 76
       
1st / #29 8:10 am Carolin Pinegger Schladming, Austria 78
    Demi Runas Torrance, Calif. 70
    Michele Low Ipoh, Perak 69
       
10th / #30 8:10 am Nannette Hill Pelham Manor, N.Y. 75
    Natalie Gleadall Stratford, Ontario 73
    Lisa Ferrero Lodi, Calif. 73
       
1st / #31 8:20 am Jennifer Kirby Paris, Ontario 71
    Mitsuki Katahira Tokyo, Japan 69
    Julia Boland Tamworth, Australia 71
       
10th / #32 8:20 am Lee-Anne Pace Mosselbay, South Africa 75
    Haru Nomura Tokyo, Japan 67
    Jaclyn Jansen Effingham, Ill. 72
       
1st / #33 8:30 am Line Vedel Region Syddanmark, Denmark 67
    Tracy Stanford Midland, Texas 72
    Madeleine Sheils Boise, Idaho 71
       
10th / #34 8:30 am Jackie Stoelting Vero Beach, Fla. 71
    Tiffany Joh San Diego, Calif. 66
    Brittany Altomare Shrewsbury, Mass. 71
       
1st / #35 8:40 am Brianna Do Lakewood, Calif. 75
    Stephanie Connelly Pasadena, Md. 74
    Cathryn Bristow Auckland, New Zealand 73
       
10th / #36 8:40 am Xiyu Lin Tianhe, China 69
    Stacey Keating Melbourne, Australia 72
    Mallory Blackwelder Versailles, Ky. 73
       
1st / #37 8:50 am Eunjung Yi Murrieta, Calif. 77
    Carlie Yadloczky Casselberry, Fla. 69
    Cheyenne Woods Phoenix, Ariz. 77
       
10th / #38 8:50 am Carly Werwie Kenosha, Wis. 76
    Ashley Tait Littleton, Colo. 69
    Nicole Smith Riverside, Calif. 73
       
1st / #39 9:00 am Sophia Sheridan Guadalajara, Mexico 70
    Daniela Iacobelli Viera, Fla. 71
    Casey Grice College Station, Texas 72
       
10th / #40 9:00 am Laura Kueny Whitehall, Mich. 76
    Wei-Ling Hsu Taiwan 70
    Corie Hou Sydney, Australia 74
       
1st / #41 9:10 am Meaghan Francella Port Chester, N.Y. 72
    Breanna Elliott Yarrawonaa, Australia 72
    Melissa Eaton Port Shepstone, S. Africa 70
       
10th / #42 9:10 am Jean Reynolds Newnan, Ga. 73
    Babe Liu Tao Yuan City, Taiwan 71
    Kathleen Ekey Sharon Township, Ohio 67
       
1st / #43 9:20 am Seon Hwa Lee Cheonan,South Korea 66
    Maude-Aimee Leblanc Sherbrooke, Canada 71
    Lindy Duncan Plantation, Fla. 72
       
10th / #44 9:20 am Katelyn Sepmoree Tyler, Texas 71
    Christine Meier (a) Rochester Hills, Mich. 75
    Lorie Kane Charlottetown, PE, Canada 72
       
1st / #45 9:30 am Marta Silva Santiago de Compostela, Spai 73
    Pinrath Loomboonruang Bangkok, Thailand 68
    Mi Rim Lee Gwangju, South Korea 69
       
10th / #46 9:30 am Joanna Coe Mays Landing, N.J. 72
    Ashli Bunch Morristown, Tenn. 74
    Rebecca Artis Coonabarabran, Australia 74
       
1st / #47 9:40 am Hannah Yun San Diego, Calif. 68
    Maiya Tanaka San Diego, Calif. 70
    Amy Anderson Oxbow, N.D. 68
       
10th / #48 9:40 am Emma Jandel Dayton, Ohio 73
    Louise Friberg Helsingborg, Sweden 74
    Karlin Beck Pike Road, Ala. 72
       
1st / #49 9:50 am Inhong Lim Melbourne, Australia 72
    Jordan Hardy Sylacauga, Ala. 70
    Jaye Marie Green Boca Raton, Fla. 62
       
10th / #50 9:50 am Kishi Sinha (a) Uttar Pradesh, India 74
    Michelle Shin Cape Coral, Fla. 70
    Noriko Nakazaki Hanover Park, Ill. 73
       
1st / #51 10:00 am Chessey Thomas (a) Spokane, Wash. 72
    Birdie Kim Seoul, South Korea 74
    Veronica Felibert Caracas, Venezuela 74
       
10th / #52 10:00 am Jane Rah Torrance, Calif. 77
    Selanée Henderson Ann Arbor, Mich. 77
    Jasi Acharya Columbus, Mont. 73

Topics: LPGA Qualifying Tournament

Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers