3rd Round Pairings - LPGA Final Qualifying Tournament

LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage III
LPGA International
Friday, December 6, 2013
Pairings: Third Round

Jones Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #1 8:00 am Marta Silva Santiago de Compostela, Spai 146
    Chessey Thomas (a) Spokane, Wash. 146
    Babe Liu Tao Yuan City, Taiwan 146
       
10th / #2 8:00 am Katelyn Sepmoree Tyler, Texas 146
    Hannah Yun San Diego, Calif. 146
    Rebecca Artis Coonabarabran, Australia 147
       
1st / #3 8:10 am Brianna Do Lakewood, Calif. 146
    Birdie Kim Seoul, South Korea 146
    Natalie Gleadall Stratford, Ontario 146
       
10th / #4 8:10 am Tracy Stanford Midland, Texas 147
    Demi Runas Torrance, Calif. 147
    Mallory Blackwelder Versailles, Ky. 148
       
1st / #5 8:20 am Lindy Duncan Plantation, Fla. 145
    Lorie Kane Charlottetown, PE, Canada 145
    Michele Low Ipoh, Perak 145
       
10th / #6 8:20 am Emma Jandel Dayton, Ohio 148
    Joanna Coe Mays Landing, N.J. 148
    Meaghan Francella Port Chester, N.Y. 148
       
1st / #7 8:30 am Louise Friberg Helsingborg, Sweden 145
    Kishi Sinha (a) Uttar Pradesh, India 145
    Jean Reynolds Newnan, Ga. 145
       
10th / #8 8:30 am Casey Grice College Station, Texas 148
    Julia Boland Tamworth, Australia 148
    Daniela Iacobelli Viera, Fla. 148
       
1st / #9 8:40 am Breanna Elliott Yarrawonaa, Australia 144
    Maude-Aimee Leblanc Sherbrooke, Canada 144
    Lee-Anne Pace Mosselbay, South Africa 145
       
10th / #10 8:40 am Jordan Hardy Sylacauga, Ala. 148
    Michelle Shin Cape Coral, Fla. 148
    Selanée Henderson Ann Arbor, Mich. 149
       
1st / #11 8:50 am Maiya Tanaka San Diego, Calif. 143
    Ashley Tait Littleton, Colo. 143
    Lisa Ferrero Lodi, Calif. 144
       
10th / #12 8:50 am Veronica Felibert Caracas, Venezuela 149
    Corie Hou Sydney, Australia 149
    Cathryn Bristow Auckland, New Zealand 149
       
1st / #13 9:00 am Jackie Stoelting Vero Beach, Fla. 143
    Melissa Eaton Port Shepstone, S. Africa 143
    Reilley Rankin Hilton Head, S.C. 143
       
10th / #14 9:00 am Noriko Nakazaki Hanover Park, Ill. 149
    Inhong Lim Melbourne, Australia 149
    Carlie Yadloczky Casselberry, Fla. 149
       
1st / #15 9:10 am Line Vedel Region Syddanmark, Denmark 142
    Karlin Beck Pike Road, Ala. 143
    Brittany Altomare Shrewsbury, Mass. 143
       
10th / #16 9:10 am Cheyenne Woods Phoenix, Ariz. 150
    Esther Choe Scottsdale, Ariz. 150
    Carly Werwie Kenosha, Wis. 150
       
1st / #17 9:20 am Mi Rim Lee Gwangju, South Korea 142
    Pinrath Loomboonruang Bangkok, Thailand 142
    Haru Nomura Tokyo, Japan 142
       
10th / #18 9:20 am Jasi Acharya Columbus, Mont. 150
    Nicole Smith Riverside, Calif. 150
    Allie White Lancaster, Ohio 151
       
1st / #19 9:30 am Madeleine Sheils Boise, Idaho 142
    Sophia Sheridan Guadalajara, Mexico 142
    Mitsuki Katahira Tokyo, Japan 142
       
10th / #20 9:30 am Ashli Bunch Morristown, Tenn. 151
    Stephanie Connelly Pasadena, Md. 151
    Ashley Sholer Hamilton, Ontario 151
       
1st / #21 9:40 am Xiyu Lin Tianhe, China 140
    Wei-Ling Hsu Taiwan 141
    Stacey Keating Melbourne, Australia 142
       
10th / #22 9:40 am Jaclyn Jansen Effingham, Ill. 151
    Katie Mundy Southampton, England 151
    Eunjung Yi Murrieta, Calif. 152
       
1st / #23 9:50 am Amy Anderson Oxbow, N.D. 137
    Kathleen Ekey Sharon Township, Ohio 139
    Jennifer Kirby Paris, Ontario 140
       
10th / #24 9:50 am Jane Rah Torrance, Calif. 153
    Laura Kueny Whitehall, Mich. 153
    Caroline Powers Bowling Green, Ohio 153
       
1st / #25 10:00 am Jaye Marie Green Boca Raton, Fla. 130
    Tiffany Joh San Diego, Calif. 136
    Seon Hwa Lee Cheonan,South Korea 136
       
10th / #26 10:00 am Carolin Pinegger Schladming, Austria 154
    Nannette Hill Pelham Manor, N.Y. 154
    Christine Meier (a) Rochester Hills, Mich. 155
       

Hills Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #27 8:00 am Ginger Howard Bradenton, Fla. 146
    Calle Nielson Nashville, Tenn. 146
    Sara-Maude Juneau Fossambault, Quebec 147
       
10th / #28 8:00 am Jennie Lee Henderson, Nev. 147
    Dani Holmqvist Lidingo,Sweden 147
    Jennifer Song Ann Arbor, Mich. 147
       
1st / #29 8:10 am Laura Gonzalez Escallon (a) La Hulpe, Belgium 146
    Jenny Suh Fairfax, Va. 146
    Lacey Agnew Jonesboro, Ga. 146
       
10th / #30 8:10 am Frances Bondad Greystanes, Australia 147
    Kendra Little Eugene, Ore. 147
    Stephanie Na Adelaide, Australia 147
       
1st / #31 8:20 am Alejandra Llaneza Mexico City, Mexico 145
    Natalie Sheary West Hartford, Conn. 145
    Jessi Gebhardt Bellingham, Wash. 146
       
10th / #32 8:20 am Stephanie Sherlock Barrie, Ontario 147
    Anna Jang Aiea, Hawaii 147
    Yueer Cindy Feng Chang De, China 148
       
1st / #33 8:30 am Dottie Ardina Laguna, Philippines 145
    Hye-Min Kim Seoul, South Korea 145
    Taylor Collins Davie, Fla. 145
       
10th / #34 8:30 am Kristie Smith Perth, Australia 148
    Marissa Steen West Chester, Ohio 148
    Kim Welch Sacramento, Calif. 148
       
1st / #35 8:40 am Kelly Jacques Longmont, Colo. 144
    Kelly Tan (a) Batu Pahat, Malaysia 144
    Kim Kaufman Clark, S.D. 145
       
10th / #36 8:40 am Shasta Averyhardt Flint, Mich. 148
    Margarita Ramos Mexico City, Mexico 148
    Leigh Whittaker Baden-Baden, Germany 148
       
1st / #37 8:50 am Marina Choi Los Angeles, Calif. 144
    Nicole Sakamoto Honolulu, Hawaii 144
    Paula Reto Cape Town, South Africa 144
       
10th / #38 8:50 am Katy Harris Houston, Texas 148
    Shannon Fish Spring, Texas 149
    Erica Rivard Tecumseh, Ontario 149
       
1st / #39 9:00 am Caroline Westrup Ahus, Sweden 143
    Jamie Hullett Mesquite, Texas 144
    Emma de Groot Coffs Harbour, Australia 144
       
10th / #40 9:00 am Cara Freeman Chandler, Ariz. 149
    Fiona Puyo Paris, France 149
    Jiayun Li Guangzhou City, China 149
       
1st / #41 9:10 am Silvia Cavalleri Milano, Italy 143
    Dawn Shockley Estes Park, Colo. 143
    Min Lee Taoyuan County, Taiwan 143
       
10th / #42 9:10 am Jessica Shepley Oakville, Ontario 149
    Maribel Lopez Porras (a) Colombia, South America 150
    Tzu-Chi Lin Chinese Taipei 150
       
1st / #43 9:20 am Megan McChrystal Stuart, Fla. 142
    Marita Engzelius Oslo, Norway 143
    Joanna Klatten Paris, France 143
       
10th / #44 9:20 am Garrett Phillips St. Simons Island, Ga. 150
    Lauren Doughtie Suffolk, Va. 151
    Stefanie Kenoyer Lighthouse Point, Fla. 151
       
1st / #45 9:30 am Maria Hernandez Pamplona, Spain 142
    Haley Millsap Memphis, Tenn. 142
    Victoria Elizabeth Dayton, Ohio 142
       
10th / #46 9:30 am Nicole Vandermade Brantford, Ontario 152
    Vanessa Brockett Los Angeles, Calif. 152
    Kendall Dye Edmond, Okla. 152
       
1st / #47 9:40 am Kendall Wright Orlando, Fla. 141
    Anya Alvarez Tulsa, Okla. 142
    Min Seo Kwak Seoul, South Korea 142
       
10th / #48 9:40 am Catherine O'Donnell Ponte Verda Beach, Fla. 153
    Isabelle Boineau Marseille, France 153
    Kelly Shon (a) Port Washington, N.Y. 155
       
1st / #49 9:50 am Victoria Tanco Bradenton, Fla. 139
    Nicole Jeray Berwyn, Ill. 139
    Erica Popson Davenport, Fla. 141
       
10th / #50 9:50 am Junthima Gulyanamitta Rayong,Thailand 157
    Brittany Benvenuto Langhorne, Pa. 158
    Taylore Karle Scottsdale, Ariz. 166
       
1st / #51 10:00 am Megan Grehan Nashville, Tenn. 135
    Ashleigh Simon Johannesburg, South Africa 139
    Paz Echeverria Santiago, Chile 139

Topics: LPGA Qualifying Tournament

Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers