4th Round Pairings - LPGA Final Qualifying Tournament

LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage III
LPGA International
Saturday, December 7, 2013
Pairings: Fourth Round

Jones Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #1 8:00 am Jennifer Song Ann Arbor, Mich. 220
    Dottie Ardina Laguna, Philippines 220
    Hye-Min Kim Seoul, South Korea 220
       
10th / #2 8:00 am Taylor Collins Davie, Fla. 220
    Marita Engzelius Oslo, Norway 220
    Dawn Shockley Estes Park, Colo. 220
       
1st / #3 8:10 am Emma de Groot Coffs Harbour, Australia 219
    Marissa Steen West Chester, Ohio 220
    Katy Harris Houston, Texas 220
       
10th / #4 8:10 am Stefanie Kenoyer Lighthouse Point, Fla. 221
    Shannon Fish Spring, Texas 221
    Fiona Puyo Paris, France 221
       
1st / #5 8:20 am Stephanie Na Adelaide, Australia 219
    Stephanie Sherlock Barrie, Ontario 219
    Ginger Howard Bradenton, Fla. 219
       
10th / #6 8:20 am Kim Welch Sacramento, Calif. 221
    Sara-Maude Juneau Fossambault, Quebec 221
    Kendra Little Eugene, Ore. 221
       
1st / #7 8:30 am Min Seo Kwak Seoul, South Korea 218
    Yueer Cindy Feng Chang De, China 219
    Frances Bondad Greystanes, Australia 219
       
10th / #8 8:30 am Calle Nielson Nashville, Tenn. 221
    Laura Gonzalez Escallon (a) La Hulpe, Belgium 222
    Lacey Agnew Jonesboro, Ga. 222
       
1st / #9 8:40 am Erica Rivard Tecumseh, Ontario 218
    Natalie Sheary West Hartford, Conn. 218
    Caroline Westrup Ahus, Sweden 218
       
10th / #10 8:40 am Marina Choi Los Angeles, Calif. 222
    Kelly Jacques Longmont, Colo. 222
    Tzu-Chi Lin Chinese Taipei 223
       
1st / #11 8:50 am Jessi Gebhardt Bellingham, Wash. 217
    Nicole Sakamoto Honolulu, Hawaii 217
    Megan McChrystal Stuart, Fla. 217
       
10th / #12 8:50 am Cara Freeman Chandler, Ariz. 223
    Jiayun Li Guangzhou City, China 223
    Margarita Ramos Mexico City, Mexico 223
       
1st / #13 9:00 am Joanna Klatten Paris, France 216
    Haley Millsap Memphis, Tenn. 216
    Kristie Smith Perth, Australia 217
       
10th / #14 9:00 am Leigh Whittaker Baden-Baden, Germany 223
    Anna Jang Aiea, Hawaii 223
    Vanessa Brockett Los Angeles, Calif. 224
       
1st / #15 9:10 am Anya Alvarez Tulsa, Okla. 215
    Alejandra Llaneza Mexico City, Mexico 216
    Paula Reto Cape Town, South Africa 216
       
10th / #16 9:10 am Jessica Shepley Oakville, Ontario 224
    Shasta Averyhardt Flint, Mich. 224
    Garrett Phillips St. Simons Island, Ga. 225
       
1st / #17 9:20 am Jenny Suh Fairfax, Va. 215
    Kelly Tan (a) Batu Pahat, Malaysia 215
    Min Lee Taoyuan County, Taiwan 215
       
10th / #18 9:20 am Jamie Hullett Mesquite, Texas 225
    Kendall Dye Edmond, Okla. 226
    Maribel Lopez Porras (a) Colombia, South America 226
       
1st / #19 9:30 am Maria Hernandez Pamplona, Spain 214
    Kendall Wright Orlando, Fla. 214
    Dani Holmqvist Lidingo,Sweden 215
       
10th / #20 9:30 am Jennie Lee Henderson, Nev. 226
    Isabelle Boineau Marseille, France 228
    Lauren Doughtie Suffolk, Va. 229
       
1st / #21 9:40 am Nicole Jeray Berwyn, Ill. 212
    Victoria Elizabeth Dayton, Ohio 213
    Kim Kaufman Clark, S.D. 214
       
10th / #22 9:40 am Kelly Shon (a) Port Washington, N.Y. 230
    Catherine O'Donnell Ponte Verda Beach, Fla. 231
    Nicole Vandermade Brantford, Ontario 231
       
1st / #23 9:50 am Ashleigh Simon Johannesburg, South Africa 212
    Paz Echeverria Santiago, Chile 212
    Victoria Tanco Bradenton, Fla. 212
       
10th / #24 9:50 am Brittany Benvenuto Langhorne, Pa. 233
    Junthima Gulyanamitta Rayong,Thailand 233
    Taylore Karle Scottsdale, Ariz. 251
       
1st / #25 10:00 am Megan Grehan Nashville, Tenn. 209
    Silvia Cavalleri Milano, Italy 211
    Erica Popson Davenport, Fla. 212
       

Hills Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #27 8:00 am Daniela Iacobelli Viera, Fla. 219
    Tracy Stanford Midland, Texas 219
    Brianna Do Lakewood, Calif. 219
       
10th / #28 8:00 am Hannah Yun San Diego, Calif. 219
    Kishi Sinha (a) Uttar Pradesh, India 219
    Brittany Altomare Shrewsbury, Mass. 219
       
1st / #29 8:10 am Demi Runas Torrance, Calif. 218
    Lorie Kane Charlottetown, PE, Canada 218
    Breanna Elliott Yarrawonaa, Australia 218
       
10th / #30 8:10 am Joanna Coe Mays Landing, N.J. 220
    Veronica Felibert Caracas, Venezuela 221
    Noriko Nakazaki Hanover Park, Ill. 221
       
1st / #31 8:20 am Louise Friberg Helsingborg, Sweden 217
    Maude-Aimee Leblanc Sherbrooke, Canada 217
    Karlin Beck Pike Road, Ala. 217
       
10th / #32 8:20 am Melissa Eaton Port Shepstone, S. Africa 221
    Ashley Sholer Hamilton, Ontario 222
    Cathryn Bristow Auckland, New Zealand 222
       
1st / #33 8:30 am Natalie Gleadall Stratford, Ontario 217
    Marta Silva Santiago de Compostela, Spai 217
    Babe Liu Tao Yuan City, Taiwan 217
       
10th / #34 8:30 am Mallory Blackwelder Versailles, Ky. 222
    Casey Grice College Station, Texas 222
    Katelyn Sepmoree Tyler, Texas 222
       
1st / #35 8:40 am Lindy Duncan Plantation, Fla. 216
    Emma Jandel Dayton, Ohio 217
    Rebecca Artis Coonabarabran, Australia 217
       
10th / #36 8:40 am Michele Low Ipoh, Perak 222
    Jackie Stoelting Vero Beach, Fla. 222
    Caroline Powers Bowling Green, Ohio 223
       
1st / #37 8:50 am Jordan Hardy Sylacauga, Ala. 216
    Michelle Shin Cape Coral, Fla. 216
    Lee-Anne Pace Mosselbay, South Africa 216
       
10th / #38 8:50 am Cheyenne Woods Phoenix, Ariz. 223
    Chessey Thomas (a) Spokane, Wash. 223
    Laura Kueny Whitehall, Mich. 224
       
1st / #39 9:00 am Madeleine Sheils Boise, Idaho 215
    Mitsuki Katahira Tokyo, Japan 215
    Pinrath Loomboonruang Bangkok, Thailand 215
       
10th / #40 9:00 am Allie White Lancaster, Ohio 224
    Meaghan Francella Port Chester, N.Y. 224
    Julia Boland Tamworth, Australia 224
       
1st / #41 9:10 am Wei-Ling Hsu Taiwan 214
    Birdie Kim Seoul, South Korea 215
    Stacey Keating Melbourne, Australia 215
       
10th / #42 9:10 am Selanée Henderson Ann Arbor, Mich. 225
    Jean Reynolds Newnan, Ga. 225
    Jaclyn Jansen Effingham, Ill. 226
       
1st / #43 9:20 am Xiyu Lin Tianhe, China 213
    Maiya Tanaka San Diego, Calif. 214
    Ashley Tait Littleton, Colo. 214
       
10th / #44 9:20 am Katie Mundy Southampton, England 226
    Jasi Acharya Columbus, Mont. 226
    Carolin Pinegger Schladming, Austria 227
       
1st / #45 9:30 am Line Vedel Region Syddanmark, Denmark 211
    Lisa Ferrero Lodi, Calif. 213
    Reilley Rankin Hilton Head, S.C. 213
       
10th / #46 9:30 am Jane Rah Torrance, Calif. 227
    Ashli Bunch Morristown, Tenn. 227
    Esther Choe Scottsdale, Ariz. 227
       
1st / #47 9:40 am Jennifer Kirby Paris, Ontario 209
    Sophia Sheridan Guadalajara, Mexico 211
    Haru Nomura Tokyo, Japan 211
       
10th / #48 9:40 am Corie Hou Sydney, Australia 228
    Inhong Lim Melbourne, Australia 228
    Stephanie Connelly Pasadena, Md. 229
       
1st / #49 9:50 am Amy Anderson Oxbow, N.D. 207
    Kathleen Ekey Sharon Township, Ohio 208
    Seon Hwa Lee Cheonan,South Korea 208
       
10th / #50 9:50 am Nicole Smith Riverside, Calif. 229
    Christine Meier (a) Rochester Hills, Mich. 230
    Carlie Yadloczky Casselberry, Fla. 230
       
1st / #51 10:00 am Jaye Marie Green Boca Raton, Fla. 196
    Mi Rim Lee Gwangju, South Korea 203
    Tiffany Joh San Diego, Calif. 206
       
10th / #52 10:00 am Nannette Hill Pelham Manor, N.Y. 231
    Carly Werwie Kenosha, Wis. 231
    Eunjung Yi Murrieta, Calif. 232

Topics: LPGA Qualifying Tournament

Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers