Final Round Pairings: LPGA Qualifying Tournament Stage I

LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage I
Mission Hills Country Club
Friday, August 30, 2013
Pairings: Final Round

Scores>>

Dinah Shore
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #1 7:00 am Kristi Cardwell Kokomo, Ind. 223
    Margarita Ramos Mexico City, Mexico 223
    Amanda Robertson Bakersfield, Calif. 223
       
10th / #2 7:00 am Shayna Miyajima Maui, Hawaii 223
    Katie Jean Rantoul, Ill. 223
    Erica Rivard Tecumseh, Ontario 223
       
1st / #3 7:10 am Erika Ilagan Cypress, Calif. 222
    Min Lee Taoyuan County, Taiwan 222
    Rebecca Samuelsson Gothenburg, Sweden 223
       
10th / #4 7:10 am Chessey Thomas (a) Spokane, Wash. 223
    Alexandra Braga Pleasanton, Calif. 223
    Jenna Pearson Wheaton, Ill. 224
       
1st / #5 7:20 am Jessica Hauser Hartland, Wis. 222
    Christine Meier (a) Rochester Hills, Mich. 222
    Maribel Lopez Porras (a) South America, Colombia 222
       
10th / #6 7:20 am Kelly Shon (a) Port Washington, N.Y. 224
    Jessy Tang Daytona Beach, Fla. 224
    Kyla Inaba Kelowna, British Columbia 224
       
1st / #7 7:30 am Monica Villarreal Yorba Linda, Calif. 222
    Aimee Cho Los Angeles, Calif. 222
    Sydney Cox Edmond, Okla. 222
       
10th / #8 7:30 am Victoria Thompson Akwesasne, Ontario 224
    Megan Grehan Nashville, Tenn. 224
    Angel Sze San Marino, Calif. 224
       
1st / #9 7:40 am Christine Wong Richmond, Canada 222
    Hillary Packard Thousand Oaks, Calif. 222
    Jennifer Yang (a) Busan, South Korea 222
       
10th / #10 7:40 am Maria Salinas Lima, Peru 225
    Ki-Shui Liao Windermere, Fla. 225
    Natalia Ghilzon Windsor, Ontario 226
       
1st / #11 7:50 am Noriko Nakazaki Hanover Park, Ill. 222
    Jordan Ontiveros Alamo, Calif. 222
    Lauren Mielbrecht Gulf Stream, Fla. 222
       
10th / #12 7:50 am Brooke Baker Edmond, Okla. 226
    Kylee Duede (a) Glendale, Ariz. 226
    Ket Preamchuen Chachoengsao, Thailand 226
       
1st / #13 8:00 am Elise Swartout Ann Arbor, Mich. 221
    Cheyenne Burbank Gilbert, Ariz. 221
    Jennifer Brumbaugh Scotts Valley, Calif. 222
       
10th / #14 8:00 am Carmen Bandea Johns Creek, Ga. 226
    Hsuan Ping Chang Taipei, Taiwan 226
    Paula Hurtado Medellin, Colombia 226
       
1st / #15 8:10 am Milena Savich Carmel, Ind. 221
    Erin Misheff (a) Silver Lake, Ohio 221
    Amy Simanton (a) Lake Oswego, Ore. 221
       
10th / #16 8:10 am Kathryn Detlefsen Eagan, Minn. 226
    Jackie Smith Tomball, Texas 226
    Noriko Inoue Tokyo, Japan 227
       
1st / #17 8:20 am Scooby Liu (a) Taichung, Taiwan 221
    JiSoo Park (a) Daegu, South Korea 221
    Leigh Whittaker Baden-Baden, Germany 221
       
10th / #18 8:20 am Kate Scarpetta Crystal Lake, Pa. 227
    Candra Sumedhatip Las Vegas, Nev. 227
       
1st / #19 8:30 am Nathalie Mansson Stockholm, Sweden 221
    Kimberly Lorenzana Long Beach, Calif. 221
    Kristi O'Brien Fort Wayne, Ind. 221
       
10th / #20 8:30 am Jennifer Welch Little Rock, Ark. 228
    Justine Chen (a) Lake Forest,Calif. 229
       

Dinah Shore
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #21 11:20 am Hsien-Wen Huang Taichung, Taiwan 217
    Megan Vaughn Lake Village, Ark. 217
    Ashleigh Albrecht Murrieta, Calif. 217
       
10th / #22 11:20 am Brooke Beeler Butler, Ill. 218
    Jessie Gerry (a) Madison, Wis. 218
    Kishi Sinha (a) Uttar Pradesh, Indonesia 218
       
1st / #23 11:30 am Carlie Yadloczky Casselberry, Fla. 217
    Jenny Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 217
    Casey Grice (a) College Station, Texas 217
       
10th / #24 11:30 am Kelly Tan (a) Batu Pahat, Malaysia 218
    Dani Holmqvist Lidingo,Sweden 219
    Moyu Sasaki (a) Toykyo, Japan 219
       
1st / #25 11:40 am Sarah Bradley Cambridge, New Zealand 217
    Amy Park Gwangju, South Korea 217
    Sandra Angulo Minarro Torreon, Mexico 217
       
10th / #26 11:40 am Sally Watson Earlsferry, Scotland 219
    Seul Ki Park Northbrook, Ill. 219
    Jasi Acharya Columbus, Mont. 219
       
1st / #27 11:50 am Susy Benavides Cochabamba, Bolivia 216
    Elena Robles Redondo Beach, Calif. 216
    Jessica Alexander Riverview, Fla. 216
       
10th / #28 11:50 am Britney Yada Hilo, Hawaii 219
    Demi Runas Torrance, Calif. 219
    Karinn Dickinson Mukilteo, Wash. 219
       
1st / #29 12:00 pm Dottie Ardina Laguna, Philippines 216
    Xin Wang Guangzhou, China 216
    Ellen Davies-Graham (a) Brisbane, Australia 216
       
10th / #30 12:00 pm Nicole Sakamoto (a) Honolulu, Hawaii 219
    Robyn Kim Cypress, Calif. 219
    Alexandra Stewart Oklahoma City, Okla. 219
       
1st / #31 12:10 pm Alice H. Kim Walnut, Calif. 215
    Kendall Wright Orlando, Fla. 215
    Carolin Pinegger Schladming, Austria 215
       
10th / #32 12:10 pm Katelyn Sepmoree Tyler, Texas 219
    Patricia Sanz Madrid, Spain 219
    Marion Duvernay (a) Evian, France 220
       
1st / #33 12:20 pm Emily Childs Alameda, Calif. 214
    Kelli Pry (a) Coatesville, Pa. 215
    Amy Anderson Oxbow, N.D. 215
       
10th / #34 12:20 pm Madison Pressel Boca Raton, Fla. 220
    Ginny Brown Austin, Texas 220
    Rhea Nair Dubai, United Arab Emirates 220
       
1st / #35 12:30 pm Benedikte Grotvedt Nesbru, Norway 213
    Corie Hou Sydney, Australia 214
    Krista Puisite (a) NA, Latvia 214
       
10th / #36 12:30 pm Christabel Goh Singapore, Singapore 220
    Lee Lopez Whittier, Calif. 220
    Anna Jang Aiea, Hawaii 220
       
1st / #37 12:40 pm Cheyenne Woods Phoenix, Ariz. 210
    Erica Popson Davenport, Fla. 210
    Yuyang Zhang Henan, China 211
       
10th / #38 12:40 pm Corinna Rees (a) Pebble Beach, Calif. 220
    Laura Wearn (a) Charlotte, Ala. 220
    Jamila Jaxaliyeva (a) Almaty, Kazakhstan 220
       
1st / #39 12:50 pm Yueer Cindy Feng (a) Chang De, China 209
    Babe Liu Tao Yuan City, Taiwan 210
    Julie Yang (a) Stillwater, Okla. 210
       
10th / #40 12:50 pm Meng Chu Chen Taoyuan, Taiwan 220
    Kali Quick Jackson, Wyo. 221
    Kimberly Kim Hilo, Hawaii 221
       
1st / #41 1:00 pm Laura Gonzalez Escallon (a) La Hulpe, Belgium 204
    Mia Piccio Bacolod City, Phillipines 206
    Pinrath Loomboonruang Bangkok, Thailand 209
       

Palmer Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #43 7:00 am Alexandria Oh (a) Yorba Linda, Calif. 236
    Jessi Berve Farmington, N.M. 237
    Bow Phuntumabamrung Bangkok, Thailand 237
       
10th / #44 7:00 am Caroline Culler Miami Springs, Fla. 237
    Lauren Stratton Spring Hill, Tenn. 237
    Sally Kim (a) Fullerton, Calif. 237
       
1st / #45 7:10 am Tiffany Schoning Bend, Ore. 236
    Seema Sadekar Las Vegas, Nev. 236
    Su-Ann Heng Singapore, Singapore 236
       
10th / #46 7:10 am Meghan Hardin Lake Arrowhead, Calif. 237
    Alexandrea Schulte Naples, Fla. 237
    Daniela Recla (a) Espirito Santo, Brazil 238
       
1st / #47 7:20 am Tessa Teachman Baton Rouge, La. 236
    Jillian Fraccola Syracuse, N.Y. 236
    Jamie Ford (a) Greencastle, Ind. 236
       
10th / #48 7:20 am Xiao Ying Shi Shenyang, China 238
    Isabel Han (a) Harrington Park, N.J. 238
    Allie Weng (a) Tao Yuan City, Taiwan 238
       
1st / #49 7:30 am Esther Moon Nashville, Tenn. 235
    Melissa Yeazell West Chester, Ohio 235
    Adriana Brent Sydney, Australia 235
       
10th / #50 7:30 am Bobbi Lancaster Gold Canyon, Ariz. 238
    Melissa Martin (a) Grand Junction, Colo. 238
    Melissa Mabanta Langley, British Columbia 238
       
1st / #51 7:40 am Kalyn Dodge Irvine, Calif. 235
    Susan Martin Norcross, Ga. 235
    Sung Lee Tacoma, Wash. 235
       
10th / #52 7:40 am Kaitlin Coons Wilbraham, Mass. 239
    Asa Sim-Knight Santa Barbara, Calif. 239
    Kelsey Kipp Tyler, Texas 239
       
1st / #53 7:50 am Laura Huertas (a) Armenia, Colombia 235
    Alexandra Gibson Windermere, Fla. 235
    Mari Chun Pearl City, Hawaii 235
       
10th / #54 7:50 am Mari Maeda Tanabe, Japan 240
    Margo Dionisio Whittier, Calif. 240
    MacKenzie Mack Las Vegas, Nev. 241
       
1st / #55 8:00 am Jordan Rose San Angelo, Texas 233
    Carolina Perez Ibague, Colombia 234
    Kelsey Chugg (a) Salt Lake City, Utah 235
       
10th / #56 8:00 am Lauren Williams (a) Hillsboro, Ill. 241
    Christie Branch Quinton, Va. 242
    Celeste Bobbitt Rogers, Ark. 242
       
1st / #57 8:10 am Robbi Howard Bradenton, Fla. 233
    Frederique Bruell Winter Garden, Fla. 233
    Britney Hayes Polson, Mont. 233
       
10th / #58 8:10 am Brittany Bomar Anchorage, Alaska 244
    Mackenzie Puryear (a) Tampa, Fla. 244
    Angela Park Brazil 245
       
1st / #59 8:20 am Onike Williams Palos Verdes, Calif. 232
    Alexa Rancourt Portland, Maine 232
    Lindsay Aho Brush Prairie, Wash. 233
       
10th / #60 8:20 am Stephanie Smith The Woodlands, Texas 245
    Stephanie Ellingwood Huntington Beach, Calif. 248
    Alana Erlandson (a) Palm Desert, Calif. 248
       
1st / #61 8:30 am Julia Hodgson (a) Unionville, Canada 232
    Michele Chun (a) Huntington Beach, Calif. 232
    Christy Yun Tacoma, Wash. 232
       
10th / #62 8:30 am Tammy Lee Milpitas, Calif. 249
    Lolita Moore (a) Portland, Ore. 260
    Janelle Wilson Austin, Texas 262
       

Palmer Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #63 11:20 am Manuela Tarazona Bahia Blanca, Argentina 229
    Chelsea Harris Normal, Ill. 229
    Daniela Vargas Ibague, Colombia 229
       
10th / #64 11:20 am Lauren Cate (a) St. Augustine, Fla. 229
    Ashley Elias El Paso, Texas 229
    Michele Nash Indianapolis, Ind. 229
       
1st / #65 11:30 am Courtney Soekland Santa Rosa, Calif. 229
    Liz Wendt Houston, Texas 229
    Ava Lourenco (a) Tulare, Calif. 229
       
10th / #66 11:30 am Sofia Gorelik Tandil, Argentina 229
    Kate Machado Gilbert, Ariz. 229
    Keiko Kubo Osaka, Japan 230
       
1st / #67 11:40 am Jessica Negron Ocala, Fla. 229
    Amanda Snyder (a) Syracuse, Utah 229
    Rosie Davies (a) London, England 229
       
10th / #68 11:40 am Courtney Harter Clearwater, Fla. 230
    Stephanie Y. Kim (a) Tempe, Ariz. 230
    McKenzie Jackson Uniontown, Ohio 230
       
1st / #69 11:50 am Shang-Fan Huang Sugar Land, Texas 228
    Jennifer Tucker Casper, Wyo. 228
    Lauren Hibbert (a) Sydney, Australia 228
       
10th / #70 11:50 am Amber Hensley (a) Tulsa, Okla. 230
    Ashley Edwards Oakley, Calif. 230
    Ana Malagon (a) Tampico, Mexico 230
       
1st / #71 12:00 pm Emily Flanigan Windermere, Fla. 227
    Izzy Lendl (a) Goshen, Conn. 228
    Carleigh Silvers Greeley, Colo. 228
       
10th / #72 12:00 pm Meagan Roberts (a) Ocean Springs, Miss. 230
    Fiamma Felitch Oklahoma City, Okla. 230
    Hanule Sky Seo (a) Kangnam, South Korea 230
       
1st / #73 12:10 pm Tiffany Lua Rowland Heights, Calif. 227
    Brittany Stewart Phoenix, Ariz. 227
    Becca Huffer Denver, Colo. 227
       
10th / #74 12:10 pm Lucy Davies Los Angeles, Calif. 231
    Maggie Yuan China 231
    Heather Angell Winston-Salem, N.C. 231
       
1st / #75 12:20 pm Lalita Patipaksiri Cypress, Calif. 226
    Amelia Ek Cypress, Calif. 226
    Katie Mundy Southampton, England 227
       
10th / #76 12:20 pm Paola Pavon North, Mexico 231
    Courtney Mahon Lee's Summit, Mo. 231
    Chelcia Petersen Calgary, Alberta 231
       
1st / #77 12:30 pm Hwanhee Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 226
    Brogan McKinnon (a) Mississauga, Ontario 226
    Maiya Tanaka San Diego, Calif. 226
       
10th / #78 12:30 pm Simone Strauss Rancho Mirage, Calif. 231
    Pamela Ontiveros Gomez Palacio, Mexico 231
    Samantha Troyanovich (a) Grosse Pointe, Mich. 231
       
1st / #79 12:40 pm Ji Min Nam Seoul, South Korea 224
    Desiree Dubreuil (a) Santa Ana, Calif. 225
    Moah Chang Los Angeles, Calif. 225
       
10th / #80 12:40 pm Megan Leineweber Salisbury, Md. 231
    Sarah Almond Albemarle, N.C. 231
    Kyle Roig Pembroke Pines, Fla. 231
       
1st / #81 12:50 pm Agnes Sudjasmin (a) Jakarta Timur, Indonesia 223
    Joanne Lee San Carlos, Calif. 223
    Alisara Wedchakama Bangkok, Thailand 223
       
10th / #82 12:50 pm Meredith Swanson (a) Roanoke, Va. 232
    Christina Stockton Rocklin, Calif. 232
    Lauren Bond (a) Marion, Ill. 232

Topics: LPGA Qualifying Tournament

Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers