2nd Round Pairings: LPGA Qualifying Tournament Stage I

LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage I
Mission Hills Country Club
Wednesday, August 28, 2013
Pairings: Second Round

SCORING >>


Dinah Shore
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #1 7:00 am Tessa Teachman Baton Rouge, La. 82
    Jillian Fraccola Syracuse, N.Y. 84
    Mari Chun Pearl City, Hawaii 78
       
10th / #2 7:00 am Jessy Tang Daytona Beach, Fla. 74
    Candra Sumedhatip Las Vegas, Nev. 74
    Casey Grice (a) College Station, Texas 68
       
1st / #3 7:10 am Marion Duvernay (a) Evian, France 77
    Aimee Cho Los Angeles, Calif. 75
    Brittany Bomar Anchorage, Alaska 85
       
10th / #4 7:10 am Kimberly Lorenzana Long Beach, Calif. 74
    Christabel Goh Singapore, Singapore 73
    Caroline Culler Miami Springs, Fla. 79
       
1st / #5 7:20 am Hwanhee Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 77
    Lauren Hibbert (a) Sydney, Australia 74
    Stephanie Ellingwood Huntington Beach, Calif. 81
       
10th / #6 7:20 am Ket Preamchuen East, Thailand 75
    Jessi Berve Farmington, N.M. 82
    Jessica Alexander Riverview, Fla. 72
       
1st / #7 7:30 am Asa Sim-Knight Santa Barbara, Calif. 78
    Seul Ki Park Northbrook, Ill. 75
    Fiamma Felitch Oklahoma City, Okla. 73
       
10th / #8 7:30 am Sally Watson Earlsferry, Scotland 72
    Seema Sadekar Las Vegas, Nev. 80
    Carolin Pinegger Schladming, Austria 71
       
1st / #9 7:40 am Megan Leineweber Salisbury, Md. 74
    Kathryn Detlefsen Eagan, Minn. 73
    Amy Anderson Oxbow, N.D. 70
       
10th / #10 7:40 am Amanda Snyder (a) Syracuse, Utah 75
    Carleigh Silvers Greeley, Colo. 75
    Jordan Rose San Angelo, Texas 78
       
1st / #11 7:50 am Christina Stockton Rocklin, Calif. 79
    Kelli Pry (a) Coatesville, Pa. 73
    Robyn Kim Cypress, Calif. 72
       
10th / #12 7:50 am Maria Salinas Lima, Peru 72
    Amanda Robertson Bakersfield, Calif. 73
    Kate Machado Gilbert, Ariz. 72
       
1st / #13 8:00 am Julie Yang (a) Stillwater, Okla. 72
    Carlie Yadloczky Casselberry, Fla. 69
    Kendall Wright Orlando, Fla. 69
       
10th / #14 8:00 am Erica Rivard Tecumseh, Ontario 73
    Paola Pavon North, Mexico 79
    Lauren Mielbrecht Gulf Stream, Fla. 75
       
1st / #15 8:10 am Liz Wendt Houston, Texas 80
    Jennifer Tucker Casper, Wyo. 76
    Margarita Ramos Mexico City, Mexico 74
       
10th / #16 8:10 am Milena Savich Carmel, Ind. 73
    Ki-Shui Liao Windermere, Fla. 73
    Natalia Ghilzon Windsor, Ontario 76
       
1st / #17 8:20 am Amy Park Gwangju, South Korea 74
    Melissa Martin (a) Grand Junction, Colo. 77
    Sung Lee Tacoma, Wash. 74
       
10th / #18 8:20 am Desiree Dubreuil (a) Santa Ana, Calif. 72
    Rosie Davies (a) London, England 73
    Sarah Bradley Cambridge, New Zealand 73
       
1st / #19 8:30 am Daniela Recla (a) Espirito Santo, Brazil 81
    Becca Huffer Denver, Colo. 72
    Meng Chu Chen Taoyuan, Taiwan 72
       
10th / #20 8:30 am JiSoo Park (a) Seogu, South Korea 73
    Shayna Miyajima Maui, Hawaii 74
    Jessica Hauser Hartland, Wis. 74
       

Dinah Shore
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #21 11:20 am Pamela Ontiveros Gomez Palacio, Mexico 77
    Ji Min Nam Seoul, South Korea 78
       
10th / #22 11:20 am Onike Williams Palos Verdes, Calif. 73
    Leigh Whittaker Baden-Baden, Germany 73
       
1st / #23 11:30 am Hanule Sky Seo (a) Kangnam, South Korea 72
    Robbi Howard Bradenton, Fla. 73
    Lindsay Aho Brush Prairie, Wash. 81
       
10th / #24 11:30 am Su-Ann Heng Singapore, Singapore 78
    Moah Chang Los Angeles, Calif. 72
    Lauren Cate (a) St. Augustine, Fla. 73
       
1st / #25 11:40 am Victoria Thompson Akwesasne, Ontario 71
    Xiao Ying Shi Shenyang, China 78
    Anna Jang Aiea, Hawaii 77
       
10th / #26 11:40 am Christine Wong Richmond, Canada 73
    Jackie Smith Tomball, Texas 73
    Chelsea Harris Normal, Ill. 75
       
1st / #27 11:50 am Carolina Perez Ibague, Colombia 75
    Shang-Fan Huang Sugar Land, Texas 76
    Isabel Han (a) Harrington Park, N.J. 75
       
10th / #28 11:50 am Joanne Lee San Carlos, Calif. 73
    Noriko Inoue Tokyo, Japan 75
    Amelia Ek Cypress, Calif. 75
       
1st / #29 12:00 pm Katie Jean Rantoul, Ill. 73
    Sofia Gorelik Tandil, Argentina 73
    Jennifer Brumbaugh Scotts Valley, Calif. 76
       
10th / #30 12:00 pm Mari Maeda Tanabe, Japan 80
    Stephanie Y. Kim (a) Tempe, Ariz. 80
    Sandra Angulo Minarro Torreon, Mexico 72
       
1st / #31 12:10 pm Monica Villarreal Yorba Linda, Calif. 76
    Elise Swartout Ann Arbor, Mich. 71
    Simone Strauss Rancho Mirage, Calif. 75
       
10th / #32 12:10 pm Rhea Nair Dubai, United Arab Emirates 68
    Scooby Liu (a) Taichung, Taiwan 74
    Kristi Cardwell Kokomo, Ind. 74
       
1st / #33 12:20 pm Alisara Wedchakama Bangkok, Thailand 71
    Mackenzie Puryear (a) Tampa, Fla. 80
    Bow Phuntumabamrung Bangkok, Thailand 79
       
10th / #34 12:20 pm Emily Flanigan Windermere, Fla. 76
    Christie Branch Quinton, Va. 80
    Brooke Beeler Butler, Ill. 72
       
1st / #35 12:30 pm Alexandra Stewart Oklahoma City, Okla. 71
    Alexandria Oh (a) Yorba Linda, Calif. 76
    Lee Lopez Whittier, Calif. 73
       
10th / #36 12:30 pm Patricia Sanz Madrid, Spain 71
    Brogan McKinnon (a) Mississauga, Ontario 76
    Ginny Brown Austin, Texas 72
       
1st / #37 12:40 pm Ana Malagon (a) Tampico, Mexico 74
    Alice H. Kim Walnut, Calif. 71
    Brooke Baker Edmond, Okla. 75
       
10th / #38 12:40 pm Jessica Negron Ocala, Fla. 76
    Lolita Moore (a) Portland, Ore. 87
    Keiko Kubo Osaka, Japan 80
       
1st / #39 12:50 pm Daniela Vargas Ibague, Colombia 75
    Kyle Roig Pembroke Pines, Fla. 72
    Tiffany Lua Rowland Heights, Calif. 76
       
10th / #40 12:50 pm Kelly Tan (a) Batu Pahat, Malaysia 68
    Tiffany Schoning Bend, Ore. 78
    Dani Holmqvist Lidingo,Sweden 77
       
10th / #42 1:00 pm Erika Ilagan Cypress, Calif. 73
    Margo Dionisio Whittier, Calif. 79
    Kaitlin Coons Wilbraham, Mass. 81
       

Palmer Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #43 7:00 am Alana Erlandson (a) Palm Desert, Calif. 82
    Alexandra Braga Pleasanton, Calif. 75
    Celeste Bobbitt Rogers, Ark. 78
       
10th / #44 7:00 am Tammy Lee Milpitas, Calif. 80
    Laura Huertas (a) Armenia, Colombia 81
    Christy Yun Tacoma, Wash. 75
       
1st / #45 7:10 am Jenny Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 75
    Frederique Bruell Winter Garden, Fla. 81
    Susy Benavides Cochabamba, Bolivia 74
       
10th / #46 7:10 am Megan Vaughn Lake Village, Ark. 72
    Kristi O'Brien Fort Wayne, Ind. 71
    Michele Chun (a) Huntington Beach, Calif. 80
       
1st / #47 7:20 am Izzy Lendl (a) Goshen, Conn. 80
    Courtney Harter Clearwater, Fla. 80
    Emily Childs Alameda, Calif. 69
       
10th / #48 7:20 am Laura Gonzalez Escallon (a) None, Belgium 68
    Jenna Pearson Wheaton, Ill. 75
       
1st / #49 7:30 am Sally Kim (a) Fullerton, Calif. 80
    Amy Simanton (a) Lake Oswego, Ore. 73
    Megan Grehan Nashville, Tenn. 78
       
10th / #50 7:30 am Pinrath Loomboonruang Bangkok, Thailand 73
    Kelsey Kipp Tyler, Texas 81
    Sydney Cox Edmond, Okla. 75
       
1st / #51 7:40 am Samantha Troyanovich (a) Grosse Pointe, Mich. 76
    Paula Hurtado Medellin, Colombia 74
    Kate Scarpetta Crystal Lake, Pa. 79
       
10th / #52 7:40 am Nicole Sakamoto (a) Honolulu, Hawaii 74
    Noriko Nakazaki Hanover Park, Ill. 75
       
1st / #53 7:50 am Alexandrea Schulte Naples, Fla. 78
    Susan Martin Norcross, Ga. 78
    Justine Chen (a) Lake Forest,Calif. 78
       
10th / #54 7:50 am Hillary Packard Thousand Oaks, Calif. 81
    Christine Meier (a) Rochester Hills, Mich. 76
    Cheyenne Burbank Gilbert, Ariz. 77
       
1st / #55 8:00 am Esther Moon Nashville, Tenn. 79
    Jamila Jaxaliyeva (a) Almaty, Kazakhstan 74
    Kelsey Chugg (a) Salt Lake City, Utah 81
       
10th / #56 8:00 am Lalita Patipaksiri Cypress, Calif. 75
    Kishi Sinha (a) Uttar Pradesh, Indonesia 74
    Ashley Edwards Oakley, Calif. 78
       
1st / #57 8:10 am Laura Wearn (a) Charlotte, Ala. 75
    Mia Piccio Bacolod City, Phillipines 71
    Benedikte Grotvedt Nesbru, Norway 71
       
10th / #58 8:10 am Katie Mundy Southampton, England 82
    Hsuan Ping Chang Taipei, Taiwan 74
       
1st / #59 8:20 am Alexa Rancourt Portland, Maine 75
    Julia Hodgson (a) Unionville, Canada 80
    Yueer Cindy Feng (a) Chang De, China 70
       
10th / #60 8:20 am Brittany Stewart Phoenix, Ariz. 79
    Lauren Williams (a) Hillsboro, Ill. 80
    Heather Angell Winston-Salem, N.C. 80
       
1st / #61 8:30 am Chessey Thomas (a) Spokane, Wash. 75
    Lauren Stratton Spring Hill, Tenn. 77
    Meghan Hardin Lake Arrowhead, Calif. 80
       
10th / #62 8:30 am Krista Puisite (a) NA, Latvia 73
    Chelcia Petersen Calgary, Alberta 78
    Jessie Gerry (a) Madison, Wis. 74
       
10th / #64 8:40 am McKenzie Jackson Uniontown, Ohio 79
    Kimberly Kim Hilo, Hawaii 77
    Lauren Bond (a) Marion, Ill. 81
       

Palmer Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #65 11:20 am Erin Misheff (a) Silver Lake, Ohio 74
    Angela Park Brazil 82
    Min Lee Taoyuan County, Taiwan 73
       
10th / #66 11:20 am Demi Runas Torrance, Calif. 72
    Kali Quick Jackson, Wyo. 79
    Melissa Mabanta Langley, British Columbia 79
       
1st / #67 11:30 am Kelly Shon (a) Port Washington, N.Y. 74
    Elena Robles Redondo Beach, Calif. 74
    Ashleigh Albrecht Murrieta, Calif. 73
       
10th / #68 11:30 am Kyla Inaba Kelowna, British Columbia 78
    Kalyn Dodge Irvine, Calif. 79
    Carmen Bandea Johns Creek, Ga. 75
       
1st / #69 11:40 am Katelyn Sepmoree Tyler, Texas 73
    Ava Lourenco (a) Tulare, Calif. 80
    Jasi Acharya Columbus, Mont. 74
       
10th / #70 11:40 am Meagan Roberts (a) Ocean Springs, Miss. 74
    Madison Pressel Boca Raton, Fla. 74
    Michele Nash Indianapolis, Ind. 77
       
1st / #71 11:50 am Corinna Rees (a) Pebble Beach, Calif. 76
    Nathalie Mansson Stockholm, Sweden 74
       
10th / #72 11:50 am Rebecca Samuelsson Gothenburg, Sweden 76
    Jordan Ontiveros Alamo, Calif. 76
    Babe Liu Tao Yuan City, Taiwan 73
       
1st / #73 12:00 pm Janelle Wilson Austin, Texas 87
    Courtney Soekland Santa Rosa, Calif. 78
    Amber Hensley (a) Tulsa, Okla. 78
       
10th / #74 12:00 pm Cheyenne Woods Phoenix, Ariz. 68
    Kylee Duede (a) Glendale, Ariz. 76
    Maiya Tanaka San Diego, Calif. 76
       
1st / #75 12:10 pm Manuela Tarazona Bahia Blanca, Argentina 76
    Alexandra Gibson Windermere, Fla. 84
    Karinn Dickinson Mukilteo, Wash. 76
       
10th / #76 12:10 pm Britney Yada Hilo, Hawaii 73
    Jamie Ford (a) Greencastle, Ind. 82
    Erica Popson Davenport, Fla. 69
       
1st / #77 12:20 pm Agnes Sudjasmin (a) Jakarta Timur, Indonesia 73
    Corie Hou Sydney, Australia 68
    Britney Hayes Polson, Mont. 78
       
10th / #78 12:20 pm Moyu Sasaki (a) Toykyo, Japan 78
    Bobbi Lancaster Gold Canyon, Ariz. 79
    Dottie Ardina Laguna, Philippines 76
       
1st / #79 12:30 pm Yuyang Zhang Henan, China 73
    Melissa Yeazell West Chester, Ohio 78
    Angel Sze San Marino, Calif. 74
       
10th / #80 12:30 pm Courtney Mahon Lee's Summit, Mo. 75
    Hsien-Wen Huang Taichung, Taiwan 75
    Ellen Davies-Graham (a) Brisbane, Australia 72
       
1st / #81 12:40 pm Maggie Yuan China 84
    Maria Urquiola Santome,Venezuela 80
    Maribel Lopez Porras (a) South America, Colombia 73
       
10th / #82 12:40 pm Meredith Swanson (a) Roanoke, Va. 82
    Ashley Elias El Paso, Texas 82
    Adriana Brent Sydney, Australia 79
       
1st / #83 12:50 pm Allie Weng (a) Tao Yuan City, Taiwan 82
    Xin Wang Guangzhou, China 73
    MacKenzie Mack Las Vegas, Nev. 84
       
10th / #84 12:50 pm Jennifer Yang (a) Busan, South Korea 76
    Lucy Davies Los Angeles, Calif. 85
    Sarah Almond Albemarle, N.C. 76
       
10th / #86 1:00 pm Stephanie Smith The Woodlands, Texas 79
    Jennifer Welch Little Rock, Ark. 74

Topics: LPGA Qualifying Tournament

Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers