First Round Pairings: LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage I

LPGA Qualifying Tournament - Stage I
Mission Hills Country Club
Tuesday, August 26, 2014
Pairings: First Round

Dinah Shore
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #1 7:00 am Daniela Recla Bahla, Brazil
    Kimberly Kim Hilo, Hawaii
    Laetitia Beck Caesarea, Israel
       
10th / #2 7:00 am Song-Hee Kim Dongjak-Gu,South Korea
    Hsien-Wen Huang Taichung, Taiwan
    Moah Chang Los Angeles, Calif.
       
1st / #3 7:10 am Pavarisa Yoktuan Thailand
    Ashlan Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
    Erica Dechowitz (a) Harrisburg, Pa.
       
10th / #4 7:10 am Alexandra Stewart Oklahoma City, Okla.
    Taylor Slagle Southlake, Texas
    Shayna Miyajima Maui, Hawaii
       
1st / #5 7:20 am Sadie Palmer (a) Tooele, Utah
    Laura Jansone Riga, Latvia
    Jennifer Brumbaugh Scotts Valley, Calif.
       
10th / #6 7:20 am Paphada Wongwaikijphaisal (a) Suanluang, Thailand
    Keiko Kubo Osaka, Japan
    Kate Machado Gilbert, Ariz.
       
1st / #7 7:30 am Tonya McCall Mt. Vernon, Mo.
    Shena Yang (a) Tampa, Fla.
    Sherman Santiwiwatthanaphong Buengkan, Thailand
       
10th / #8 7:30 am Sarah Almond Albemarle, N.C.
    Sydney Martien (a) Lafayette, La.
    Ki-Shui Liao Windermere, Fla.
       
1st / #9 7:40 am Henrietta Zuel Surrey, England
    Samantha Swinehart North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
    Stephanie Smith The Woodlands, Texas
       
10th / #10 7:40 am Su-Ann Heng Singapore
    Lucy Davies Los Angeles, Calif.
    Carmen Bandea Johns Creek, Ga.
       
1st / #11 7:50 am Piyathida Chaiyapan Bangkok, Thailand
    Annie Park (a) Levittown, N.Y.
    Lindsay Aho Brush Prairie, Wash.
       
10th / #12 7:50 am Taylor Neidy Clinton, Okla.
    Yushan Zhang (a) Shenzhen, China
    Kelli Bowers Chelan, Wash.
       
1st / #13 8:00 am Gabriella Wahl (a) Heidenheim, Germany
    Heather Angell Winston-Salem, N.C.
    Rhea Nair Dubai, United Arab Emirates
       
10th / #14 8:00 am Seo Hee Moon Mukilteo, Wash.
    Emily Flanigan Motta Windermere, Fla.
    Anne Marie Covar (a) Edgefield, S.C.
       
1st / #15 8:10 am Ashley Elias El Paso, Texas
    Karinn Dickinson Seattle, Wash.
    Fabiola Arriaga (a) Torreon, Mexico
       
10th / #16 8:10 am Mesha Levister Louisburg, N.C.
    Sung Ea Lee Tacoma, Wash.
    Justine Lee (a) Sydney, Australia
       
1st / #17 8:20 am Marta Sanz Barrio (a) Madrid, Spain
    Lauren Olaya Fort Worth, Texas
    Katy Jarochowicz Shellharbour, Australia
       
10th / #18 8:20 am Hsin-Ning Yeh Chinese Taipei
    Kirby Dreher Fort St. John, B.C.
    Kaitlen Parsons (a) Spokane, Wash.
       
1st / #19 8:30 am Megan Vaughn Lake Village, Ark.
    Amy Simanton Lake Oswego, Ore.
    Chelsea Pezzola Bradenton, Fla.
       
10th / #20 8:30 am Rachael Schmidt Elk River, Minn.
    Brandi Rodriguez Winter Park, Fla.
    Catherine Dolan (a) Ballwin, Mo.
       
1st / #21 8:40 am Ericka Schneider Bradenton, Fla.
    Julia Roth Karlskrona, Sweden
    Alisha Matthews (a) St Louis, Mo.
       
10th / #22 8:40 am Amy West (a) Valrico, Fla.
    Chelsea Stelzmiller Placerville, Calif.
    Ani Gulugian Irvine, Calif.
       
1st / #23 8:50 am Meghan Moore Durham, N.C.
    McKenzie Jackson Uniontown, Ohio
    Jessie Gerry Madison, Wis.
       
10th / #24 8:50 am Ashley Knoll The Woodlands, Texas
    Katie Jean Rantoul, Ill.
    Jennifer Yang (a) Busan, South Korea
       

Dinah Shore
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #25 11:30 am Sophia Popov Weingarten, Germany
    Jillian Fraccola Syracuse, N.Y.
    Liv Cheng (a) Manukau, New Zealand
       
10th / #26 11:30 am Alexandrea Schulte Broken Arrow, Okla.
    Kaitlyn Rohrback Crofton, Md.
    Kyla Inaba Kelowna, British Columbia
       
1st / #27 11:40 am Kaylin Yost Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
    Agnes Sudjasmin Jakarta, Indonesia
    Amanda Robertson Bakersfield, Calif.
       
10th / #28 11:40 am Emelie Lindskog Halmstad, Sweden
    Emily Gimpel (a) Lafayette Hill, Pa.
    Kristin Coleman Rolling Hills Estates, Calif.
       
1st / #29 11:50 am Mallory Kent (a) Tukwila, Wash.
    Taylore Karle Scottsdale, Ariz.
    Tara Dayer-Smith Hertfordshire, England
       
10th / #30 11:50 am Kristi O'Brien Fishers, Ind.
    Yu Liu Beijing, China
    Ashley Edwards Oakley, Calif.
       
1st / #31 12:00 pm Portland Rosen (a) Sugarland, Texas
    Kitty Hwang Guayaquil, Ecuador
    Alexandria Buelow Palm City, Fla.
       
10th / #32 12:00 pm Katherine Perry Cary, N.C.
    Harin Lee Bayside, N.Y.
    Diana Fernandez (a) Central, Paraguay
       
1st / #33 12:10 pm Alison Lee (a) Valencia, Calif.
    Georgette Rolle Nassau, Bahamas
    Kelli Pry Coatesville, Pa.
       
10th / #34 12:10 pm Emily Tubert Burbank, Calif.
    Grace Na (a) Alameda, Calif.
    Tara Lyons Myrtle Beach, S.C.
       
1st / #35 12:20 pm Alice Han Daegu, South Korea
    Mari Chun Pearl City, Hawaii
    Angela Buzminski Oshawa, Ontario
       
10th / #36 12:20 pm Louise Stahle Lund, Sweden
    Kristina Merkle Honolulu, Hawaii
    Anaelle Carnet (a) Jura, France
       
1st / #37 12:30 pm Bea Serra Barcelona, Spain
    Seul Ki Park Northbrook, Ill.
    Justine Chen (a) Lake Forest, Calif.
       
10th / #38 12:30 pm Kristin Paulson (a) Ottumwa, Iowa
    Tessa Teachman Baton Rouge, La.
    Courtney Coleman Rochester, Wash.
       
1st / #39 12:40 pm Amanda Snyder Syracuse, Utah
    Lindsey Hughes (a) Plano, Texas
    Alejandra Cangrejo Bogota, Colombia
       
10th / #40 12:40 pm Kate Hoops (a) Lima, Ohio
    Melanie Audette Rutland,Vt.
    Sandra Angulo Minarro Torreon, Mexico
       
1st / #41 12:50 pm Jenna Hunter North Shore, New Zealand
    Julie Shutler Manteca, Calif.
    Jienalin Zhang (a) Zhengzhou, China
       
10th / #42 12:50 pm Felicia Titus Placentia, Calif.
    Gianna Misenhelter (a) Overland Park, Kan.
    Vera Shimanskaya Moscow, Russia
       
1st / #43 1:00 pm Milena Savich Carmel, Ind.
    Katerina Ruzickova Ostrava, Czech Republic
    Ellen Oswald New City, N.Y.
       
10th / #44 1:00 pm Christina Vosters (a) Bethany Beach, Del.
    Gennifer Mendez North Port, Fla.
    Yeji Kim Pohang, Calif.
       
1st / #45 1:10 pm Molly Erickson (a) Bloomington, Minn.
    Meghan Hardin Lake Arrowhead, Calif.
    Nicole Crochet Harahan, La.
       
10th / #46 1:10 pm Jenna Pearson Wheaton, Ill.
    Kelsey Haynie (a) Houston, Texas
    Emily Collins Colleyville, Texas
       
1st / #47 1:20 pm JiaYi Zhou (a) Dalian, China
    Emily Childs Alameda, Calif.
    Lacey Fears Bonaire, Ga.
       
10th / #48 1:20 pm Kimberly Lorenzana Long Beach, Calif.
    Celine Herbin Santander, Spain
    Jordan Britt (a) Chattanooga, Tenn.
       

Palmer Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #49 7:00 am Luciane Lee (a) Sao Paulo, Brazil
    Noriko Inoue Tokyo, Japan
    Felicity Lloyd-Jones Atlanta, Ga.
       
10th / #50 7:00 am Alexa Rancourt Portland, Maine
    Jennifer Neville (a) Bradenton, Fla.
    Chirapat Jao-Javanil Phetchaburi, Thailand
       
1st / #51 7:10 am Ashley Mooney Port St Lucie, Fla.
    SooBin Kim (a) DongHae, South Korea
    Michael Leah Baxley Brevard, N.C.
       
10th / #52 7:10 am Brittany Henderson Smiths Falls, Ontario
    Allyssa Ferrell Edgerton, Wis.
    Alexandra Braga Pleasanton, Calif.
       
1st / #53 7:20 am Laura Huertas (a) Armenia, Colombia
    Steph Ellingwood Huntington Beach, Calif.
    Brittany Atterbury Rockton, Ill.
       
10th / #54 7:20 am Moyu Sasaki Tokyo, Japan
    Jordan Rose San Angelo, Texas
    Elizabeth Nagel DeWitt, Mich.
       
1st / #55 7:30 am Melissa Yeazell West Chester, Ohio
    Christine Wong Richmond, Canada
    Maria Urquiola Santome,Venezuela
       
10th / #56 7:30 am Ember Schuldt (a) Sterling, Ill.
    Kylee Duede Glendale, Ariz.
    Jordan Allyne Bellevue, Wash.
       
1st / #57 7:40 am Chelcia Petersen Calgary, Alberta
    Neomi Hunt Chino Hills, Calif.
    Meghan Musk (a) San Antonio, Texas
       
10th / #58 7:40 am Courtney Shelton Franklin, Tenn.
    Euna Pak (a) Irvine, Calif.
    Lindsey Lammers Milan, Mich.
       
1st / #59 7:50 am Lauren Hibbert Sydney, Australia
    Szu Han Chen Chinese Taipei
    Ava Lourenco (a) Tulare, Calif.
       
10th / #60 7:50 am Hsuan Ping Chang Chinese Taipei
    Joana De Sa Pereir (a) Porto, Portugal
    Ginny Brown Austin, Texas
       
1st / #61 8:00 am Lauren Taylor Warwickshire, Great Britain
    Uloma Mbuko Abuja, Nigeria
    Fiamma Felitch Oklahoma City, Okla.
       
10th / #62 8:00 am Paola Pavon North, Mexico
    Michele Chun Huntington Beach, Calif.
    Aram Choi (a) Vancouver, British Columbia
       
1st / #63 8:10 am MacKenzie Mack Las Vegas, Nev.
    Ryanne Haddow (a) Sugar Land, Texas
    Esther Moon Nashville, Tenn.
       
10th / #64 8:10 am Taylor Schmidt (a) Kincardine, Ontaria
    Francesca Cuturi Johannesburg, South Africa
    Cheyenne Burbank Gilbert, Ariz.
       
1st / #65 8:20 am Jayde Panos (a) Perth, Australia
    Michele Nash Indianapolis, Ind.
    Jamila Jaxaliyeva Almaty, Kazakhstan
       
10th / #66 8:20 am Amy Ruengmateekhun Garland, Texas
    Ana Menendez (a) Mexico City, Mexico
    Audra Kepler Pleasant Hill, Calif.
       
1st / #67 8:30 am Rosie Davies (a) London, England
    Casey Kennedy Bristow, Va.
    Amelia Ek Cypress, Calif.
       
10th / #68 8:30 am Mia Piccio Bacolod City, Phillipines
    Esther Park (a) Atlanta, Ga.
    Erin Misheff Silver Lake, Ohio
       
1st / #69 8:40 am Scooby Liu Taichung, Taiwan
    Kaitlin Coons Wilbraham, Mass.
    Jenny Coleman Rolling Hills Estates, Calif.
       
10th / #70 8:40 am Jade Staggs Oklahoma City, Okla.
    Catherina Li (a) Kent, Wash.
    Kathryn Detlefsen Eagan, Minn.
       
1st / #71 8:50 am Tammy Lee Milpitas, Calif.
    YanJiao Jiang Beijing, China
    Isabel Han Harrington Park, N.J.
       
10th / #72 8:50 am Mackenzie Puryear Tampa, Fla.
    Ket Preamchuen Chachoengsao, Thailand
    Robyn Kim Cypress, Calif.
       

Palmer Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #73 11:30 am Brittany Tallman Seattle, Wash.
    Candra Sumedhatip Las Vegas, Nev.
       
10th / #74 11:30 am Kelsey Kipp Tyler, Texas
    Hannah Arnold (a) Lufkin, Texas
       
1st / #75 11:40 am Muriel McIntyre (a) Penticton, British Columbia
    Yezhou Lin ShenZhen, China
    Taylor Camany Salinas, Calif.
       
10th / #76 11:40 am Elena Robles Redondo Beach, Calif.
    Jessi Berve Farmington, N.M.
    Anne-Catherine Tanguay (a) Quebec, Canada
       
1st / #77 11:50 am Lindsay Gahm (a) Louisville, Ky.
    Natalia Ghilzon Windsor, Ontario
    Peiyun Chien Ping Dong, Taiwan
       
10th / #78 11:50 am Nicole Zhang Calgary, Alberta
    Natalie Schmett Evansville, Ind.
    Alana Erlandson (a) Palm Desert, Calif.
       
1st / #79 12:00 pm Lauren Smith (a) Macon, Ga.
    Christina Miller Bradenton, Fla.
    Melissa Mabanta Langley, BC, Canada
       
10th / #80 12:00 pm Hana Lee (a) Seoul, South Korea
    Amber Hensley Tulsa, Okla.
    Lauren Cate St. Augustine, Fla.
       
1st / #81 12:10 pm Jada Patipaksiri Cypress, Calif.
    Paula Hurtado Medellin, Colombia
    Doris Chen (a) Taipei,Taiwan
       
10th / #82 12:10 pm Jamie Ford (a) Greencastle, Ind.
    Hannah Collier Birmingham, Ala.
    Kristi Cardwell Kokomo, Ind.
       
1st / #83 12:20 pm Augusta James (a) Kingston, Ontario
    Courtney Harter Clearwater, Fla.
    Gabriella Dominguez Chilton, Texas
       
10th / #84 12:20 pm Julie Yang (a) Garland, Texas
    Monica Villarreal Yorba Linda, Calif.
    Mary Snode Alliance, Ohio
       
1st / #85 12:30 pm Carleigh Silvers Greeley, Colo.
    Alyssa Shimel Perrysburg, Ohio
    Melissa Martin (a) Grand Junction, Colo.
       
10th / #86 12:30 pm Eva Yoe New Territories, Hong Kong
    Britney Yada Hilo, Hawaii
    Allie Weng Tao Yuan City, Taiwan
       
1st / #87 12:40 pm Meagan Roberts Ocean Springs, Miss.
    Carolina Perez Ibague, Colombia
    Erika Ilagan Cypress, Calif.
       
10th / #88 12:40 pm Prima Thammaraks (a) Central, Thailand
    Jordan Ontiveros Alamo, Calif.
    Yushira Budhram Johannesburg, South Africa
       
1st / #89 12:50 pm Simone Strauss Rancho Mirage, Calif.
    Kyle Roig San Juan, Puerto Rico
    Nina Rodriguez San Jose, Calif.
       
10th / #90 12:50 pm Asa Sim-Knight Santa Barbara, Calif.
    Patricia Sanz Madrid, Spain
    Michelle Rosenhouse (a) Dix Hills, N.Y.
       
1st / #91 1:00 pm Tanya Wadhwa McKinney, Texas
    Samantha Troyanovich Grosse Pointe Shores, Mich.
    Joanne Lee San Carlos, Calif.
       
10th / #92 1:00 pm Sammi Stevens Hereford , Texas
    Hanule Sky Seo (a) Yeosu, South Korea
    Sydney Cox Edmond, Okla.
       
1st / #93 1:10 pm Alexandria Oh Placentia, Calif.
    Christabel Goh Singapore, Singapore
    Brooke Baker Edmond, Okla.
       
10th / #94 1:10 pm Sun Gyoung Park Hongcheon, South Korea
    Kimberly Kolstad Newport Beach, Calif.
    Noon Huachai Bangkok, Thailand
       
1st / #95 1:20 pm Maggie Yuan Chengdu, China
    Taylor Yoshitake Los Angeles, Calif.
    Rebecca Samuelsson Gothenburg, Sweden
       
10th / #96 1:20 pm Dominique DiNallo Elephant Butte, N.M.
    Amanda Steinhagen Oak Hill, Va.

Topics: LPGA Qualifying Tournament

Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers