2009 Final Qualifying Tournament - Round Four Pairings

LPGA Final Qualifying Tournament
LPGA International
Sunday, December 6, 2009
Pairings: Fourth Round

Champions Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #1 11:15 am Tamie Durdin Adelaide, Australia 218
    Nicole Hage Coral Sprngs, Fla. 216
    Jeehae Lee Seoul, South Korea 223
       
10th / #2 11:15 am Christine Song Fullerton, Calif. 223
    Iben Tinning Fredensborg, Denmark 216
    Yuko Mitsuka Japan 221
       
1st / #3 11:25 am Virada Nirapathpongporn Bangkok, Thailand 222
    Lisa Ferrero Lodi, Calif. 221
    Jamie Hullett Mesquite, Texas 222
       
10th / #4 11:25 am Cathryn Bristow (a) Auckland, New Zealand 220
    Meredith Duncan Shreveport, La. 220
    Dewi Claire Schreefel Diepenveen, Netherlands 222
       
1st / #5 11:35 am Diana D'Alessio Flanders, N.J. 221
    Sarah-Jane Smith Queensland, Australia 222
    Lehua Wise Kauai, Hawaii 222
       
10th / #6 11:35 am Emma Cabrera-Bello Gran Canaria, Spain 221
    Danah Ford Indianapolis, Ind. 220
    Liz Janangelo West Hartford, Conn. 218
       
1st / #7 11:45 am Paola Moreno Cali, Colombia 222
    Il Hee Lee Seoul, South Korea 220
    Tania Elosegui San Sebastian, Spain 216
       
10th / #8 11:45 am Maria Hernandez Pamplona, Spain 213
    Amanda Blumenherst Scottsdale, Ariz. 216
    Adrienne White Red Deer, Alberta Canada 214
       
1st / #9 11:55 am Pornanong Phatlum Chaiyaphum, Thailand 219
    Mariajo Uribe Colombia 220
    Mallory Blackwelder Versailles, Ky. 220
       
10th / #10 11:55 am Young-A Yang Dae Gui City, South Korea 219
    Kirby Dreher Fort St. John, Canada 219
    Tanya Dergal Durango, Mexico 218
       
1st / #11 12:05 pm Lucy Kim Overland Park, Kan. 219
    Pernilla Lindberg Bollnas, Sweden 217
    Christi Cano San Antonio, Texas 224
       
10th / #12 12:05 pm Sung Ah Yim South Korea 220
    Leah Wigger Louisville, Kentucky 212
    Gwladys Nocera France 221
       
1st / #13 12:15 pm Nontaya Srisawang Chiang Mai, Thailand 228
    Lisa Strom Huntersville, N.C. 220
    Jessica Shepley Oakville, Ontario Canada 222
       
10th / #14 12:15 pm Azahara Munoz San Pedro Alcantara, Spain 214
    Marianne Skarpnord Sarpsborg, Norway 212
    Carolina Llano Colombia 224
       
1st / #15 12:25 pm Libby Smith Essex Junction, Vt. 219
    Min Seo Kwak Seoul, South Korea 229
    Alison Walshe Westford, Mass. 225
       
10th / #16 12:25 pm Nicole Jeray Berwyn, Ill. 216
    Julieta Granada Paraguay 217
    Lisa Meldrum Montreal, Canada 216
       
1st / #17 12:35 pm Esther Choe Scottsdale, Ariz. 223
    Kim Welch Sacramento, Calif. 221
       
10th / #18 12:35 pm Jane Chin Mission Viejo, Calif. 216
    Nikki Garrett Shelly Beach, Australia 216
    Katie Kempter Albuquerque, N.M. 212
       
1st / #19 12:45 pm Kitty Hwang Guayaquil, Ecuador 222
    Janell Howland Boise, Idaho 223
       

Legends Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #21 11:10 am Charlotte Mayorkas Las Vegas, Nev. 223
    Cindy Lacrosse Tampa, Fla. 222
    Brandi Jackson Greenville, S.C. 229
       
10th / #22 11:10 am Izzy Beisiegel Montreal, Canada 217
    Kathleen Ekey Sharon Township, Ohio 223
       
1st / #23 11:20 am Selanee Henderson Apple Valley, Calif. 232
    Nanette Hill Pelham Manor, N.Y. 221
    Ashli Bunch Morristown, Tenn. 223
       
10th / #24 11:20 am Ayaka Kaneko Honolulu, Hawaii 223
    Kendall Dye Edmond, Okla. 221
    Malinda Johnson Eau Claire, Wis. 218
       
1st / #25 11:30 am Mollie Fankhauser Columbus, Ohio 223
    Elizabeth Stuart Tampa, Fla. 232
    Lee Ann Walker-Cooper Southport, N.C. 226
       
10th / #26 11:30 am Beatriz Recari Pamplona, Spain 218
    Carling Coffing Middletown, Ohio 222
    Lauren Doughtie Suffolk,Va. 222
       
1st / #27 11:40 am Briana Vega Andover, Mass. 222
    Sarah Brown Phillipsburg, N.J. 228
    Tiffany Joh San Diego, Calif. 224
       
10th / #28 11:40 am Olivia Chung (a) Auckland, New Zealand 234
    Stephanie Na Adelaide, Australia 226
    Angela Oh Maple Shade, N.J. 219
       
1st / #29 11:50 am Stephanie Kirchmayr (a) Pocking, Germany 231
    Shasta Averyhardt Flint, Mich. 232
    Michaela Cavener Tulsa, Okla. 224
       
10th / #30 11:50 am Sophia Sheridan Guadalajara, Mexico 225
    Jessi Gebhardt Chandler, Ariz. 226
    Aimee Cho Orlando, Fla. 220
       
1st / #31 12:00 pm Jenny Suh Fairfax, Va. 228
    Tiffany Tavee Tempe, Ariz. 230
    Ryann O'Toole San Clemente, Calif. 225
       
10th / #32 12:00 pm Sofie Andersson Angelholm, Sweden 225
    Kris Tschetter Sioux Falls, N.D. 218
    Miriam Nagl Berlin, Germany 224
       
1st / #33 12:10 pm Sara Wikstrom Jonkoping, Sweden 227
    Hannah Jun San Diego, Calif. 231
    Dawn Shockley Estes Park, Colo. 228
       
10th / #34 12:10 pm Gerina Mendoza Roswell, N.M. 221
    Ashley Knoll The Woodlands, Texas 221
    Nicole Smith Riverside, Calif. 228
       
1st / #35 12:20 pm Leanne Bowditch (a) Peregian Bch, Australia 235
    Maru Martinez Venezuela 235
       
10th / #36 12:20 pm Ashleigh Simon Johannesburgh,South Africa 221
    Stephanie Connelly Pasadena, Md. 226
    Christina Lecuyer Edmonton, Canada 226
       
1st / #37 12:30 pm Hwanhee Lee Las Vegas, Nev. 235
    Dorothy Delasin San Francisco, Calif. 270
Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers