2009 Sectional Qualifier - Florida - First-round pairings

LPGA SECTIONAL QUALIFIER
Plantation Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, September 29, 2009
Pairings: First Round

Bobcat Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #1 8:00 am Debbie Munoz Boca Raton, Fla.
    Sung Ea Lee Tacoma, Wash.
    Juli Erekson Chicopee, Mass.
       
10th / #2 8:00 am Vera Shimanskaya Moscow, Russia
    Miriam Nagl Berlin, Germany
    Carling Coffing Middletown, Ohio
       
1st / #3 8:11 am Tiffany Joh San Diego, Calif.
    Jackie Gonzalez Valencia, Venezuela
    Heather Angell Winston-Salem, N.C.
       
10th / #4 8:11 am Liebelei Lawrence Athens, Greece
    Izzy Beisiegel Montreal, Canada
    Carmen Alonso Madrid, Spain
       
1st / #5 8:22 am Perry Swenson Charlotte, N.C.
    Rucy Kim Overland Park, Kan.
    Lauren Doughtie Suffolk,Va.
       
10th / #6 8:22 am Caryn Wilson Rancho Mirage, Calif.
    Caroline Westrup Ahus, Sweden
    Jennie Lee Henderson, Nev.
       
1st / #7 8:33 am Marina Choi Los Angeles, Calif.
    Aimee Cho Orlando, Fla.
    Jaclyn Burch St.Louis, Mo.
       
10th / #8 8:33 am Kylie Walker (a) Glasgow, Scotland
    Eileen Vargas Ibague, Colombia
    Tiffany Tavee Tempe, Ariz.
       
1st / #9 8:44 am Blair O'Neal Scottsdale,Ariz.
    Sophie Jang South Korea
    Alexandra Braga Pleasanton, Calif.
       
10th / #10 8:44 am Jenna Pearson Wheaton, Ill.
    Amelia Lewis (a) Jacksonville, Fla.
    Jennifer Kovach Flowery Branch, Ga.
       
1st / #11 8:55 am Justina Yu Las Vegas, Nev.
    Carrie Riordan Spring Valley, Ill.
    Jutta Degerman Kauniainen, Finland
       
10th / #12 8:55 am Mary J Kim Seoul, South Korea
    Lisa Ferrero Lodi, Calif.
    Clarissa Childs Columbia, S.C.
       
1st / #13 9:06 am Shayna Miyajima Maui, Hawaii
    Min Seo Kwak Seoul, South Korea
    Shinah Ham Seoul, South Korea
       
10th / #14 9:06 am Sara Brown Tucson, Ariz.
    Cassandra Blaney Champions Gate, Fla.
    Jasi Acharya Columbus, Mont.
       
1st / #15 9:17 am Elizabeth Stuart Tampa, Fla.
    Megan Heckeroth Los Angeles, Calif.
    Sydney L Cox (a) Edmond, Okla.
       
10th / #16 9:17 am Jillian Wyne Calgary, Alberta Canada
    Paola Moreno Cali, Colombia
    Jennifer Gleason Clearwater, Fla.
       
1st / #17 9:28 am Hae-Jung Kim Seoul, South Korea
    Erika Ilagan Cypress, Calif.
    Mari Chun Pearl City, Hawaii
       
10th / #18 9:28 am LeAnna Wicks Brighton, Mich.
    Nicole Smith Riverside, Calif.
    Cassie Castleman Portland, Ore.
       
1st / #19 9:39 am Madeleine Holmblad Stockholm, Sweden
    Nikki Garrett Shelly Beach, Australia
    Vanessa Brockett Los Angeles, Calif.
       

Panther Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #21 8:00 am Jenny Kim Los Angeles, Calif.
    Malinda Johnson Eau Claire, Wis.
       
10th / #22 8:00 am Hydi Dixon Kennebunkport, Maine
    Stephanie Connelly Pasadena, Md.
       
1st / #23 8:11 am Jeannine Fiorito Bellevue, Wash.
    Tiffany Chudy Miramar, Fla.
    Sarah Brown (a) Phillipsburg, N.J.
       
10th / #24 8:11 am Jessica Carafiello Coral Springs, Fla.
    Catherine Bristow (a) Auckland, New Zealand
    Stacey Bieber Winnipeg, Manitoba
       
1st / #25 8:22 am Briana Vega Andover, Mass.
    Jenny Lee La Canada, Calif.
    Elena Kurokawa Redondo Beach, Calif.
       
10th / #26 8:22 am Adrienne White Red Deer, Alberta Canada
    Gemma Webster Glasgow, Scotland
    Noon Huachai Bangkok, Thailand
       
1st / #27 8:33 am Mari Suursalu Tallinn, Estonia
    Caroline Larsson Stockholm, Sweden
    Brit Hayes Polson, Mont.
       
10th / #28 8:33 am Marianne Skarpnord Sarpsborg, Norway
    Cindy Lee-Pridgen Sabah, Malaysia
    Tonya L Choate Mt. Vernon, Mo.
       
1st / #29 8:44 am Jayne Pardus Charleston, S.C.
    Y.J. Jin Seoul, South Korea
    Sofie Andersson Angelholm, Sweden
       
10th / #30 8:44 am Seema Sadekar Toronto, Canada
    Caroline Martens (a) Oslo, Norway
    Rebecca Kim Tigard, Ore.
       
1st / #31 8:55 am Diana Ramage Auburn, Ala.
    Veronica Felibert Caracas, Venezuela
    Olivia Chung (a) Auckland, New Zealand
       
10th / #32 8:55 am Sabina Imboden Cran Sur Sierre, Switzerland
    Tara Goedeken Dodge City, Kan.
    Lucy Davies Northridge, Calif.
       
1st / #33 9:06 am Grace Woo Los Angeles, Calif.
    Carrie Morris Tyler, Texas
    Ling-Ti Chiu (a) Taiwan
       
10th / #34 9:06 am Maria Hernandez Pamplona, Spain
    Jessica Gebhardt Chandler, Ariz.
    Shasta Averyhardt Flint, Mich.
       
1st / #35 9:17 am Esther Moon Nashville, Tenn.
    Benedikte Grotvedt Nesbru, Norway
    Leanne Bowditch (a) Peregian Bch, Australia
       
10th / #36 9:17 am Angel Sze San Marino, Calif.
    Lilly Kobayashi Santa Monica, Calif.
    Kendall Dye Edmond, Okla.
       
1st / #37 9:28 am Meredith Taylor (a) Lexington, S.C.
    Sara Wikstrom Jonkopin, Sweden
    Stephanie Na Adelaide, Australia
       
10th / #38 9:28 am Gwladys Nocera France
    Michaela Cavener Tulsa, Okla.
    Jennifer Ackerson Dallas, Texas
       
1st / #39 9:39 am Sae Hee Son Seoul, South Korea
    Christina Lecuyer Edmonton, Canada
    KyLee Brown Salt Lake City, Utah
Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers