2010 Final Qualifying Tournament -- Second-Round Pairings

LPGA Qualifier Pairings for 12/09/10
LPGA Final Qualifying Tournament
LPGA International
Thursday, December 9, 2010
Pairings: Second Round


Champions Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #1 9:00 am Tanaporn Kongkiatkrai Thailand 76
    Meredith Duncan Shreveport, La. 75
    Sara Brown Tucson, Ariz. 72
       
10th / #2 9:00 am Paola Moreno Cali, Colombia 72
    Mo Martin Altadena, Calif. 74
    Katy Harris Houston, Texas 78
       
1st / #3 9:11 am Whitney Wade Glasgow, Ky. 80
    Jennie Lee Henderson, Nev. 77
    Stephanie Kim Whitestone, N.Y. 73
       
10th / #4 9:11 am Junko Nakada Fukushima, Japan 73
    Hana Kim Los Angeles, Calif. 75
    Lisa Ferrero Lodi, Calif. 74
       
1st / #5 9:22 am Ryann O'Toole San Clemente, Calif. 76
    Tzu-Chi Lin Taichung,Taiwan 77
    Kristin Ingram Pasadena, Calif. 72
       
10th / #6 9:22 am Leah Wigger Louisville, Ky. 75
    Jaclyn Sweeney Bradenton, Fla. 75
    Pornanong Phatlum Chaiyaphum, Thailand 72
       
1st / #7 9:33 am Aree Song Seoul, South Korea 67
    Nanette Hill Pelham Manor, N.Y. 73
    Melissa Eaton-Jackson Port Shepstone, S. Africa 78
       
10th / #8 9:33 am Samantha Richdale Kelowna, British Columbia 77
    Yoo Kyeong Kim Overland Park, Kan. 76
    Danielle Downey Spencerport, N.Y. 77
       
1st / #9 9:44 am Jennifer Johnson Carlsbad, Calif. 71
    Chelsea Curtis New Seabury, Mass. 70
    Beth Bader Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 74
       
10th / #10 9:44 am Jessica Korda (a) Bradenton, Fla. 72
    Naomi Kim Seoul, South Korea 77
    Nicole Jeray Berwyn, Ill. 70
       
1st / #11 9:55 am Hanna Kang Seoul, South Korea 74
    Tanya Dergal Durango, Mexico 72
    Becky Brewerton Kinmel Bay, Wales UK 76
       
10th / #12 9:55 am Harukyo Nomura (a) Tokyo, Japan 76
    Michelle Ellis Casino, NSW Australia 73
    Molly Aronsson Shelburne, Vt. 77
       
1st / #13 10:06 am Stephanie Sherlock Barrie, Ontario Canada 74
    Dewi Claire Schreefel Diepenveen, Netherlands 70
    Angela Oh Maple Shade, N.J. 70
       
10th / #14 10:06 am Reilley Rankin Hilton Head, S.C. 67
    Sydnee Michaels Temecula, Calif. 74
    Hannah Jun San Diego, Calif. 74
       
1st / #15 10:17 am Yukari Nishiyama Kanagawa, Japan 75
    Mollie Fankhauser Columbus, Ohio 70
    Ashli Bunch Morristown, Tenn. 72
       
10th / #16 10:17 am Belen Mozo Cadiz, Spain 68
    Sandra Changkija (a) Orlando, Fla. 75
    Mallory Blackwelder Versailles, Ky. 73
       
1st / #17 10:28 am Jennifer Gleason Clearwater, Fla. 76
    Allison Fouch Grand Rapids Mich. 71
    Song Yi Choi Seoul, South Korea 77
       
10th / #18 10:28 am Ashley Smith Calgary, Alberta, Canada 78
    Jessica Shepley Oakville, Ontario Canada 74
    Christi Cano San Antonio, Texas 71
       
1st / #19 10:39 am Young-A Yang DaeGu South Korea 71
    Adrienne White Red Deer, Alberta Canada 71
    Kim Welch Sacramento, Calif. 77
       
10th / #20 10:39 am Eileen Vargas Ibague, Colombia 75
    Jenny Suh Fairfax, Va. 74
    Min Seo Kwak Seoul, South Korea 75
       

Legends Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown Score
1st / #21 9:00 am Elisa Serramia Barcelona, Spain 74
    Kimberly Kim Hilo, Hawaii 71
    Shasta Averyhardt Flint, Mich. 70
       
10th / #22 9:00 am Lisa Strom Huntersville, N.C. 76
    Caroline Hedwall Barseback, Sweden 71
    Sarah Brown Lopatcong Twp, N.J. 73
       
1st / #23 9:11 am Jean Reynolds Newnan, Ga. 73
    Tiffany Joh San Diego, Calif. 73
       
10th / #24 9:11 am Dolores White Lakeland, Fla. 74
    Katie Kempter Albuquerque, N.M. 72
    Izzy Beisiegel St.Hilaire, QC Canada 72
       
1st / #25 9:22 am Kelli Kuehne Dallas, Texas 83
    Rebecca Kim Tigard, Ore. 83
    Kirby Dreher Fort St. John, BC Canada 77
       
10th / #26 9:22 am Jeehae Lee Seoul, South Korea 71
    Danah Ford Bordner Indianapolis, Ind. 72
    Jodi Ewart North Yorkshire, England 79
       
1st / #27 9:33 am Libby Smith Essex Junction, Vt. 67
    Miriam Nagl Berlin, Germany 82
    Cathryn Bristow Auckland, New Zealand 73
       
10th / #28 9:33 am Tiffany Tavee Tempe, Ariz. 79
    Jin Young Pak South Korea 72
    Marieke Nivard (a) Eindhoven, Netherlands 71
       
1st / #29 9:44 am Seema Sadekar Las Vegas, Nev. 77
    Danielle McVeigh (a) Ireland 77
    Ayaka Kaneko Honolulu, Hawaii 69
       
10th / #30 9:44 am Jane Rah Torrance, Calif. 74
    Dori Carter Valdosta, Ga. 71
    Heather Angell Winston-Salem, N.C. 78
       
1st / #31 9:55 am Lucy Nunn Lawton, Okla. 75
    Erica Moston Belmont, Calif. 75
    Sue Kim Langley, BC Canada 78
       
10th / #32 9:55 am Andy Jun (a) Paraguay 73
    Jimin Jeong Seoul, South Korea 69
    Angela Buzminski Oshawa, Ontario Canada 70
       
1st / #33 10:06 am Shayna Miyajima Maui, Hawaii 73
    Plai Kongkraphan Thailand 77
    Stephanie Connelly Pasadena, Md. 72
       
10th / #34 10:06 am Briana Vega Andover, Mass. 78
    Thidapa Suwannapura (a) Bangkok,Thailand 72
    Ashleigh Simon Johannesburgh, South Africa 70
       
1st / #35 10:17 am Whitney Wright Rockingham, N.C. 74
    Amelia Lewis Jacksonville, Fla. 72
    Jamie Hullett Mesquite, Texas 74
       
10th / #36 10:17 am Ashley Knoll The Woodlands, Texas 71
    Jessi Gebhardt Bellingham, Wash. 74
    Valentine Derrey Paris, France 72
       
1st / #37 10:28 am Alison Whitaker Melbourne, Australia 72
    Alison Walshe Westford, Mass. 71
    Sophia Sheridan Guadalajara, Mexico 71
       
10th / #38 10:28 am Veronica Felibert Caracas, Venezuela 76
    Kathleen Ekey Akron, Ohio 77
    Dorothy Delasin San Francisco, Calif. 76
       
1st / #39 10:39 am Kendall Dye Edmond, Okla. 76
    Esther Choe Scottsdale, Ariz. 73
    Christel Boeljon Beverwijk, Netherlands 71
       
10th / #40 10:39 am Blair O'Neal Scottsdale, Ariz. 77
    Pernilla Lindberg Bollnas, Sweden 68
    Nicole Hage Coral Sprngs, Fla. 71


Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers