2010 LPGA Sectional Qualifier - Final-Round Pairings

LPGA SECTIONAL QUALIFIER
Plantation Golf & Country Club
Friday, October 1, 2010
Pairings: Final Round

1st / #1 8:00 am Seema Sadekar Las Vegas, Nev. 224
    Tara Goedeken Dodge City, Kan. 224
       
10th / #2 8:00 am Elena Robles Redondo Beach, Calif. 224
    Megan Heckeroth Los Angeles, Calif. 224
    Caryn Wilson Rancho Mirage, Calif. 224
       
1st / #3 8:10 am Heather Angell Winston-Salem, N.C. 222
    Alison Whitaker (a) Melbourne, Australia 222
    Yukari Nishiyama Kanagawa, Japan 224
       
10th / #4 8:10 am Andy Jun (a) Paraguay 225
    Perry Swenson Livonius Charlotte, N.C. 225
    Molly Aronsson (a) Shelburne, Vt. 225
       
1st / #5 8:20 am Jenna Pearson Wheaton, Ill. 222
    Benedikte Grotvedt Nesbru, Norway 222
    Juliana Murcia Ortiz (a) Bogota, Columbia 222
       
10th / #6 8:20 am Stephanie Na Adelaide, Australia 225
    Carling Coffing Middletown, Ohio 226
    Candace Schepperle Birmingham, Ala. 226
       
1st / #7 8:30 am Jaclyn Burch Satellite Beach, Fla. 222
    Sue Kim Langley, BC Canada 222
    Jenny Suh Fairfax, Va. 222
       
10th / #8 8:30 am Abby Bools (a) Hickory, N.C. 226
    Yoora Kim Seoul, South Korea 227
    Ashley Sholer Hamilton, Ontario, Canada 227
       
1st / #9 8:40 am Shayna Miyajima Maui, Hawaii 221
    Izzy Beisiegel St.Hilarire, QC Canada 221
    Danielle McVeigh (a) Ireland 222
       
10th / #10 8:40 am Amy Eneroth Spokane, Wash. 227
    Sae Hee Son Seoul, South Korea 227
    Charlotte Mayorkas Las Vegas, Nev. 227
       
1st / #11 8:50 am Dolores White Lakeland, Fla. 221
    Kirby Dreher Fort St. John, Canada 221
    Hanna Kang Seoul, South Korea 221
       
10th / #12 8:50 am Emma Jandel Dayton, Ohio 228
    Jenny Lee Simi Valley, Calif. 228
    Emma Cabrera-Bello Gran Canaria, Spain 228
       
1st / #13 9:00 am Elisa Serramia Barcelona, Spain 220
    Shasta Averyhardt Flint, Mich. 220
    Jennifer Hong Granger,Ill. 221
       
10th / #14 9:00 am Jacey Chun (a) Seoul, South Korea 228
    Kelly Jacques Congmont, Colo. 229
    Sookhee Baek Bradenton,Fla. 229
       
1st / #15 9:10 am Kristin Ingram Pasadena, Calif. 218
    Junko Nakada Fukushima, Japan 219
    Min Seo Kwak Seoul, South Korea 219
       
10th / #16 9:10 am Lili Alvarez Durango, Mexico 229
    Jean Chua Malaysia 229
    Szu-Han Chen (a) Taiwan 229
       
1st / #17 9:20 am Miriam Nagl Berlin, Germany 217
    Marieke Nivard (a) Eindhoven, Netherlands 218
    Tiffany Tavee Tempe, Ariz. 218
       
10th / #18 9:20 am Caroline Park Seoul, South Korea 229
    Marina Choi Los Angeles, Calif. 229
    Meredith Taylor Lexington, S.C. 229
       
1st / #19 9:30 am Becky Brewerton Kinmel Bay, United Kingdom 215
    Briana Vega Andover, Mass. 215
    Tanaporn Kongkiatkrai Thailand 217
       
10th / #20 9:30 am Dawn Shockley Estes Park, Colo. 230
    Selanee Henderson Temecula, Calif. 230
    Henni Zuel London, England 230
       
1st / #21 9:40 am Veronica Felibert Caracas, Venezuela 215
    Stephanie Sherlock Barrie, Ontario, Canada 215
    Katy Harris Houston, Texas 215
       
10th / #22 9:40 am Moah Chang Los Angeles, Calif. 231
    Kylene Pulley Kokomo, Ind. 231
    Tracy Stanford Midland, Texas 231
       
1st / #23 9:50 am Lee-Anne Pace Mosselbay, S.Africa 213
    Thidapa Suwannapura (a) Bangkok,Thailand 213
    Mollie Fankhauser Columbus, Ohio 214
       
10th / #24 9:50 am Madeleine Holmblad Stockholm, Sweden 232
    Alexandra Braga Pleasanton, Calif. 233
    Georgette Rolle Nassau, Bahamas 234
       
1st / #25 10:00 am Lucy Nunn Lawton, Okla. 212
    Plai Kongkraphan Thailand 212
    Kimberly Kim Hilo, Hawaii 212


Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers