2010 LPGA Sectional Qualifier - First-Round Pairings

LPGA SECTIONAL QUALIFIER
Mission Hills Country Club - Dinah Shore
Tuesday, September 14, 2010
Pairings: First Round

Dinah Shore
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #1 7:30 am Meredith Taylor Lexington, S.C.
    Kimberly Kim Hilo, Hawaii

    Kelly Jacques Congmont, Colo.

       
10th / #2 7:30 am Selanee Henderson Temecula, Calif.
    Dawn Shockley Estes Park, Colo.

    Sarah Almond (a) Albemarle, N.C.

       
1st / #3 7:41 am Jessica Korda (a) Bradenton, Fla.
    Tanaporn Kongkiatkrai Thailand

    Carling Coffing Middletown, Ohio

       
10th / #4 7:41 am Briana Vega Andover, Mass.
    Ashley Tait Littleton, Colo.

    Jessica Carafiello Coral Springs, Fla.

       
1st / #5 7:52 am Whitney Wright Rockingham, N.C.
    Dolores White Lakeland, Fla.

       
10th / #6 7:52 am Jenny Suh Fairfax, Va.
    Kathleen Ekey Akron, Ohio

    Abby Bools (a) Hickory, N.C.

       
1st / #7 8:03 am Sophia Sheridan Guadalajara, Mexico
    Jessi Gebhardt Bellingham, Wash.

    Heather Angell Winston-Salem, N.C.

       
10th / #8 8:03 am Marieke Nivard (a) Eindhoven, Netherlands
    Nicole Perrot Santiago, Chile

    Amy Eneroth Spokane, Wash.

       
1st / #9 8:14 am Sydnee Michaels Temecula, Calif.
    Sabina Imboden Cran Sur Sierre, Switzerland

    Sookhee Baek Bradenton,Fla.

       
10th / #10 8:14 am Jacey Chun (a) Seoul, South Korea
    Marina Choi Los Angeles, Calif.

    Alexandra Braga Pleasanton, Calif.

       
1st / #11 8:25 am Sue Kim Langley, BC Canada
    Jackie Gonzalez Valencia, Venezuela

    Sarah Brown Lopatcong Twp, N.J.

       
10th / #12 8:25 am Jaclyn Sweeney Bradenton, Fla.
    Ai Miyazawa (a) Japan

    Megan Heckeroth Los Angeles, Calif.

       
1st / #13 8:36 am Candace Schepperle Birmingham, Ala.
    Caroline Park Seoul, South Korea

    Jenny Lee Simi Valley, Calif.

       
10th / #14 8:36 am Ashley Smith Calgary, Alberta, Canada
    Izzy Beisiegel St.Hilarire, QC Canada

    Georgette Rolle Nassau, Bahamas

       
1st / #15 8:47 am Stephanie Na Adelaide, Australia
    Danielle McVeigh (a) Ireland

    Jennifer Johnson Carlsbad, Calif.

       
10th / #16 8:47 am Rebecca Kim Tigard, Ore.
    Kendall Dye Edmond, Okla.

    Szu-Han Chen (a) Taiwan

       
1st / #17 8:58 am Sara Ovadia Santa Barbara, Calif.
    Rhea Nair (a) Dubai

    Tzu-Chi Lin Taichung,Taiwan

       
10th / #18 8:58 am Lucy Nunn Lawton, Okla.
    Ashley Knoll The Woodlands, Texas

    Ayaka Kaneko Honolulu, Hawaii

       
1st / #19 9:09 am Belen Mozo Cadiz, Spain
    Valentine Derrey (a) Paris, France

    Moah Chang Los Angeles, Calif.

       

Palmer Course
Tee/Group Time Player Hometown  
1st / #21 7:30 am Miriam Nagl Berlin, Germany
    Sandra Changkija (a) Orlando, Fla.

       
10th / #22 7:30 am Stephanie Sherlock Barrie, Ontario, Canada
    Harukyo Nomura (a) Tokyo, Japan

    Shayna Miyajima Maui, Hawaii

       
1st / #23 7:41 am Phillis Meti Auckland, New Zealand
    Cassie Castleman Portland, Ore.

    Molly Aronsson (a) Shelburne, Vt.

       
10th / #24 7:41 am Alison Whitaker (a) Melbourne, Australia
    Tiffany Tavee Tempe, Ariz.

    Yoora Kim Seoul, South Korea

       
1st / #25 7:52 am Eileen Vargas Ibague, Colombia
    Ashley Sholer Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

    Jayne Pardus Charleston, S.C.

       
10th / #26 7:52 am Thidapa Suwannapura (a) Bangkok,Thailand
    Erica Moston Belmont, Calif.

    Jaclyn Burch Satellite Beach, Fla.

       
1st / #27 8:03 am Hsin-Ning Yeh Taiwan
    Perry Swenson Livonius Charlotte, N.C.

    Stephanie Kim Whitestone, N.Y.

       
10th / #28 8:03 am Stephanie Connelly Pasadena, Md.
    Mari Chun Pearl City, Hawaii

    Jean Chua Malaysia

       
1st / #29 8:14 am Caryn Wilson Rancho Mirage, Calif.
    Kirby Dreher Fort St. John, Canada

    Emma Jandel Dayton, Ohio

       
10th / #30 8:14 am Naomi Kim Seoul, South Korea
    Marlowe Boukis Lutherville, Md.

    Carmen Bandea Atlanta, Ga.

       
1st / #31 8:25 am Blair O'Neal Scottsdale, Ariz.
    Virada Nirapathpongporn Bangkok, Thailand

    Charlotte Mayorkas Las Vegas, Nev.

       
10th / #32 8:25 am Kristen Ingram Pasadena, Calif.
    Tara Goedeken Dodge City, Kan.

    Melissa Eaton-Jackson Port Shepstone, S.Africa

       
1st / #33 8:36 am Hanna Kang Seoul, South Korea
    Elena Robles Redondo Beach, Calif.

    Sara Brown Tucson, Ariz.

       
10th / #34 8:36 am Elisa Serramia Barcelona, Spain
    Seema Sadekar Las Vegas, Nev.

    Jenna Pearson Wheaton, Ill.

       
1st / #35 8:47 am Plia Kongkraphan Thailand
    Lilly Kobayashi Santa Monica, Calif.

    Caroline Hedwall (a) Barseback, Sweden

       
10th / #36 8:47 am Juliana Murcia Ortiz (a) Bogota, Columbia
    Sung Ea Lee Tacoma, Wash.

    Ashley Childers Dewey, Ariz.

       
1st / #37 8:58 am Katy Harris Houston, Texas
    Andy Jun (a) Paraguay

    Veronica Felibert Caracas, Venezuela

       
10th / #38 8:58 am Tracy Stanford Midland, Texas
    Naela El Attar Alexandria, Egypt

    Christel Boeljon Beverwijk, Netherlands

       
1st / #39 9:09 am Lisa LaFollette Mililani, Hawaii
    Jennifer Hong Granger,Ill.

    Lili Alvarez Durango, Mexico

Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers