2010 LPGA Sectional Qualifier - Third-Round Pairings

LPGA SECTIONAL QUALIFIER
Mission Hills Country Club - Dinah Shore
Thursday, September 16, 2010
Pairings: Third Round
1st / #1 7:30 am Stephanie Kim Whitestone, N.Y. 146
    Stephanie Na Adelaide, Australia 146
    Tara Goedeken Dodge City, Kan. 147
       
10th / #2 7:30 am Sue Kim Langley, BC Canada 147
    Marieke Nivard (a) Eindhoven, Netherlands 147
    Seema Sadekar Las Vegas, Nev. 147
       
1st / #3 7:41 am Stephanie Connelly Pasadena, Md. 146
    Jenny Suh Fairfax, Va. 146
    Virada Nirapathpongporn Bangkok, Thailand 146
       
10th / #4 7:41 am Meredith Taylor Lexington, S.C. 147
    Molly Aronsson (a) Shelburne, Vt. 148
    Sarah Almond (a) Albemarle, N.C. 148
       
1st / #5 7:52 am Sandra Changkija (a) Orlando, Fla. 146
    Tiffany Tavee Tempe, Ariz. 146
    Dawn Shockley Estes Park, Colo. 146
       
10th / #6 7:52 am Briana Vega Andover, Mass. 148
    Elena Robles Redondo Beach, Calif. 148
    Alison Whitaker (a) Melbourne, Australia 148
       
1st / #7 8:03 am Jennifer Johnson Carlsbad, Calif. 145
    Hanna Kang Seoul, South Korea 145
    Plia Kongkraphan Thailand 146
       
10th / #8 8:03 am Jenny Lee Simi Valley, Calif. 148
    Danielle McVeigh (a) Ireland 148
    Izzy Beisiegel St.Hilarire, QC Canada 149
       
1st / #9 8:14 am Valentine Derrey (a) Paris, France 145
    Candace Schepperle Birmingham, Ala. 145
    Dolores White Lakeland, Fla. 145
       
10th / #10 8:14 am Carling Coffing Middletown, Ohio 149
    Amy Eneroth Spokane, Wash. 149
    Charlotte Mayorkas Las Vegas, Nev. 149
       
1st / #11 8:25 am Caroline Hedwall (a) Barseback, Sweden 144
    Ashley Smith Calgary, Alberta, Canada 144
    Juliana Murcia Ortiz (a) Bogota, Columbia 144
       
10th / #12 8:25 am Shayna Miyajima Maui, Hawaii 149
    Ashley Tait Littleton, Colo. 149
    Harukyo Nomura (a) Tokyo, Japan 149
       
1st / #13 8:36 am Veronica Felibert Caracas, Venezuela 144
    Rebecca Kim Tigard, Ore. 144
    Ayaka Kaneko Honolulu, Hawaii 144
       
10th / #14 8:36 am Hsin-Ning Yeh Taiwan 149
    Sara Brown Tucson, Ariz. 149
    Emma Jandel Dayton, Ohio 149
       
1st / #15 8:47 am Melissa Eaton-Jackson Port Shepstone, S.Africa 143
    Naomi Kim Seoul, South Korea 143
    Blair O'Neal Scottsdale, Ariz. 143
       
10th / #16 8:47 am Kimberly Kim Hilo, Hawaii 149
    Lili Alvarez Durango, Mexico 150
    Elisa Serramia Barcelona, Spain 150
       
1st / #17 8:58 am Whitney Wright Rockingham, N.C. 142
    Tzu-Chi Lin Taichung,Taiwan 142
    Sydnee Michaels Temecula, Calif. 143
       
10th / #18 8:58 am Stephanie Sherlock Barrie, Ontario, Canada 150
    Lucy Nunn Lawton, Okla. 150
    Caroline Park Seoul, South Korea 150
       
1st / #19 9:09 am Kendall Dye Edmond, Okla. 142
    Jessi Gebhardt Bellingham, Wash. 142
    Belen Mozo Cadiz, Spain 142
       
10th / #20 9:09 am Perry Swenson Livonius Charlotte, N.C. 150
    Jacey Chun (a) Seoul, South Korea 150
    Jean Chua Malaysia 150
       
1st / #21 9:20 am Ashley Knoll The Woodlands, Texas 140
    Sophia Sheridan Guadalajara, Mexico 140
    Jessica Korda (a) Bradenton, Fla. 141
       
10th / #22 9:20 am Alexandra Braga Pleasanton, Calif. 151
    Jenna Pearson Wheaton, Ill. 151
    Jaclyn Burch Satellite Beach, Fla. 151
       
1st / #23 9:31 am Christel Boeljon Beverwijk, Netherlands 139
    Kathleen Ekey Akron, Ohio 140
    Sarah Brown Lopatcong Twp, N.J. 140
       
10th / #24 9:31 am Marina Choi Los Angeles, Calif. 151
    Ashley Sholer Hamilton, Ontario, Canada 151
    Thidapa Suwannapura (a) Bangkok,Thailand 151
       
1st / #25 9:42 am Erica Moston Belmont, Calif. 134
    Eileen Vargas Ibague, Colombia 138
    Jaclyn Sweeney Bradenton, Fla. 138
Andrews Sports MedicineArpin Van LinesFloridas NaturalMedjet AssistMichelob ULTRAPrudentialSmuckers